MUSWELLBROOK Race Results Thursday, 12 January 2017

Race 1 - Godolphin (Bm60) - 1280m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:14.72. Sectional Time: 0:34.76 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   7. Earstheking G McFarlane Ms M Weir (8)
$8
52.0
  8g   King Cugat (USA) x Ears Veronica (Ron Bon (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Cantear, Com'ear,
 Previous Start: 6 - Gosford 31/12/2016, This Is The Life (Bm60), 1200m Details
 2 1.0 3. Flaming Commodity P M Farrell Ms J Worley (4)
$10
57.5
  4m   Stratum x Ser Flame (Serheed (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 4. Penultimate Star David Pfieffer B McDougall (1)
$2.75
55.0
  3f   Magic Albert x Epona Star (Red Ransom (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 1. Slippery Moss P M Perry Rachel King (7)
$4.25
59.0
  7g   Mossman x Green Jade (Jade Robbery (USA) )
 5 2.8 5. Independent Air Simon Casey Jackson Murphy (3)
$6
52.0
  9g   Kurt x Dicey Reilly (Ark Regal (NZ) )
 6 4.5 8. Teravette L J Tilley Ms C R Van Der Werf (6)
$31
54.0
  5m   Teranaba x Vette (Westbridge (USA) )
 7 5.6 6. Champawi Andrew Jenkyn Ms N Burrells (5)
$12
52.5
  7m   Dubawi (IRE) x Champagnat (Easy Rocking )
 8 21.5 2. Gunbarrel Highway (NZ) B J Kelly Vad Bolozhinskyi (2)
$13
58.5
  5g   Redoute's Choice x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Plate (C1) - 1750m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:45.33. Sectional Time: 0:36.76 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Kokopu A J Denham A Bullock (9)
$2.75
59.0
 
  4g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (Street Cry (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Pounamu,
 Previous Start: 3 - Gosford 31/12/2016, The Peninsula Hcp (C1), 1600m Details
 2 2.5 8. Talisa Ms K Gavenlock R Thompson (5)
$5.50
57.0
  5m   Manhattan Rain x Lustre Lady (Flying Spur )
Lot 34; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Torryburn Stud Buyer - STAR THOROUGHBREDS  $115,000
 3 2.6 14. Mon's Gal Michelle Fleming Ms R Murray (1)
$15
54.5
  4m   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Angry (Final Card )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 6. Stan Ms J Bowen J Penza (3)
$6
57.5
  3g   Mutawaajid x Issy Rose (Magic Albert )
 5 3.3 4. Southern Delight S J Hodge Ms A Threadwell (14)
$31
59.0
  6g   Southern Image (USA) x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
 6 4.4 1. Finnero Jason Waters L Cumberland (10)
$21
59.0
  5g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
 7 4.7 9. Von Galleta G L Payne D Llambias (12)
$7
55.0
  4m   Von Costa De Hero x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 4.8 3. Mystery K J Lantry G M Ryan (4)
$10
59.0
  5g   More Than Ready (USA) x Mary Marvel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 9 6.5 12. Chappy's Dream Ms J Bowen G Buckley (13)
$101
54.5
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 10 7.5 13. Diplomatic Grace Marilyn Knott Ms M Weir (6)
$51
52.5
  4m   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Magic Desert (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 11 8.5 7. Autumn Eclipse Ms M Tucker P King (11)
$41
57.0
  5m   Danewin x Mezdorf (Cossack Warrior )
 12 9.9 5. Phyil's Prince Paul Grills Ms J Worley (8)
$81
57.5
  3g   Drumbeats x Nude Model (Reset )
 13 10.0 11. Haveago Charlie A J Denham Travis Wolfgram (7)
$81
55.0
  3g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sarilla (BRZ) (Astor Place (IRE) )
 14 10.1 10. Augusta In April R P Northam D Northey (2)
$26
55.0
  3g   Dream Ahead (USA) x Zenaat (Danehill (USA) )
Race 3 - Horsepower Mdn Hcp - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:58.75. Sectional Time: 0:34.61 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Jack's Image D J Nugent B Spriggs (7)
$17
57.0
  4g   Ready's Image (USA) x Bacara (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA) )
Lot 122; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lincoln Farm, Blandford Buyer - D Nugent  $1,500
 Previous Start: 5 - Beaumont 26/05/2016, Australian Bloodstock 3yo Mdn, 1350m Details
 2 1.0 6. The Baker Angela Davies A Gibbons (6)
$12
56.5
  3g   Charge Forward x Real Allure (Lure (USA) )
Lot 58; 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - Vantage Hill, Scone Buyer - E Maalouf  $17,000
 3 1.8 9. Excellent Giveaway S J Dixon J Penza (4)
$17
55.0
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Duchess Zafonic (Zafonic (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 3. Nyah Andrew Macdonald R Thompson (9)
$26
57.0
  5m   Clangalang x Speewa Lass (Ladoni (GB) )
 5 2.9 4. Ruby Red Gift Ms K Waugh A Bullock (1)
$3
57.0
  4m   Dubleo (USA) x Requite (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA) )
 6 3.1 11. Meteor In Sight D Tearle Shane Arnold (10)
$31
55.0
  4m   Northern Meteor x Insightful (Canny Lad )
 7 3.7 16. Happi Oly C R Dixon Jackson Murphy (3)
$51
53.0
  5g   Olympus x Behappi (Encounter )
 8 4.0 15. Kiss And Wish R E Ollerton D Northey (12)
$101
55.0
  4m   Haradasun x Hammock (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 9 4.4 5. Eilean Donan (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rachel King (2)
$4
56.5
  3f   Per Incanto (USA) x Turbolini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA) )
 10 5.0 7. Justus P M Perry Ms R Murray (5)
$3.75
56.0
  3g   Snippetson x Tessie Girl (Fastnet Rock )
 11 7.8 10. Itsa Joke P M Farrell G M Ryan (13)
$31
55.0
  3g   Al Maher x Royal Wit (Royal Academy (USA) )
 12 9.8 14. Ticket To Riches S J Hodge P King (8)
$31
55.0
  4m   Tickets x Balciano Miss (Balciano (NZ) )
 13 12.3 8. Classic Magic P M Farrell G Buckley (11)
$101
55.0
  3f   Magic Albert x Classic Mark (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Two Rivers Wines Mdn Hcp - 1280m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:14.72. Sectional Time: 0:35.22 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   8. Cinderconi Todd Rawiller A Layt (8)
$26
56.0
 
  3f   Nicconi x Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) (Verglas (IRE) )
Lot 124; 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Buyer - Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000   
 2 1.5 3. Manhattan Mist Ms K Waugh A Bullock (3)
$10
58.0
  3g   Manhattan Rain x Commanding Girl (Fastnet Rock )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 2. Volpe M, W and J Hawkes R Thompson (5)
$1.90
59.0
  3g   Foxwedge x Rash Promise (More Than Ready (USA) )
Lot 127; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Astute Bloodstock / Sunninghill Park  $190,000
 4 2.8 14. Lily's Little Girl Mitchell Kearney B McDougall (4)
$5.50
54.0
  3f   Spinning World (USA) x Secret Strategy (Strategic )
 5 3.0 11. Queen's Pact David Payne Ms R Murray (7)
$6.50
55.0
  3f   Sebring x Princess Carnegie (Carnegie (IRE) )
 6 3.3 16. Frank's Reward Andrew Macdonald D Northey (13)
$12
56.0
  3g   Reward For Effort x Franjelica (Snippets )
 7 4.3 6. Bellabrook S J Hodge Ms A Threadwell (10)
$9
56.0
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Belle Amici (Catbird )
 8 5.3 5. I Can Hear Music P M Perry A Gibbons (2)
$31
57.0
  3g   Foxwedge x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA) )
 9 8.0 4. Hey Denzel Craig Bermingham T J Green (9)
$51
57.0
  3g   Denmarket x High Wisdom (High Regard )
 10 8.7 7. Benfica Bay T J Bartley G Buckley (1)
$41
56.0
  3f   Benfica x Hennessy Bay (Half Hennessy )
 11 8.8 12. Stryking Debut S J Hodge B Spriggs (6)
$31
55.0
  3f   Stryker x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN) )
 12 11.7 15. Recorded R P Northam Ms L G Henry (11)
$31
54.0
  3f   Ad Valorem (USA) x Inscription (Distorted Humor (USA) )
 13 12.8 13. Sweet Pluck P M Perry S Lisnyy (12)
$101
55.0
  3f   Pluck (USA) x Sweet Marmalade (Marwina )
 14 18.0 9. Waratah Bay Adam Goldie Shane Arnold (14)
$61
56.0
  3f   Northern Meteor x Enfield Waratah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Race 5 - M. Millions Yearling Sale-Bm60 - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:58.43. Sectional Time: 0:34.06 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   7. Zero Cash P M Farrell G M Ryan (1)
$3.50
58.0
 
  7m   Lion Heart (USA) x Cash Crazy (Secret Savings (USA) )
Lot 241; 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer - P Farrell  $17,500
 Winning siblings: Cheering, Eminent Son, Jackpot Queen, Plenty Of Cash,
 Previous Start: 8 - Warwick Farm 7/01/2017, Summer Sprint, 1000m Details
 2 1.0 1. Local Hero Greg Bennett Mollie Partridge (2)
$10
63.0
  5g   Snippetson x Girl Of Fortune (Marechal )
Lot 278; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Buyer - Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000   
 3 1.1 11. Lucky Sky C R Dixon Jackson Murphy (4)
$13
52.0
  6m   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Pie 'n The Sky (Zeditave )
Not Offered
 4 1.6 3. Kamehameha B A Partelle G Buckley (3)
$11
59.5
  6g   Sequalo x Macintyre River (King Ivor )
 5 1.9 8. Final Trick Mitchell Kearney B McDougall (10)
$5.50
57.0
  5m   Ad Valorem (USA) x Fudo San (Flying Spur )
 6 2.2 9. Royal Flush P M Perry Rachel King (8)
$11
57.0
  8g   Stratum x Runway Lollipop (ARG) (Candy Stripes (USA) )
 7 3.1 2. Frankiefourfingers Ms J Bowen Ms A Threadwell (9)
$21
60.0
  7g   Benicio x Bizxaar Delila (Xaar (GB) )
 8 3.3 5. Lasszou J A Sylvester R Thompson (6)
$15
59.0
  6g   Zizou x Affirmed's Lass (Marauding (NZ) )
 9 3.4 6. Rosella Amalfi R P Northam D Northey (7)
$4.50
58.0
  5g   Amalfi (NZ) x Here's A Honey (Octagonal (NZ) )
 10 4.5 4. Planet Reality B A Partelle A Bullock (5)
$31
59.5
  7g   Fomalhaut (USA) x Dear Deputy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA) )
Race 6 - Dundeel's First Yearlings-Bm60 - 1550m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:32.19. Sectional Time: 0:35.10 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Big Albert David Pfieffer J Parr (5)
$4.50
59.5
 
  4g   Magic Albert x Pekalan (Sri Pekan (USA) )
Lot 47; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer - Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd  $26,000
Lot 97; 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic Buyer - David Pfieffer Racing  $60,000
 Winning siblings: Fine Bubbles, Magic Of Dreams, Manitou,
 Previous Start: 11 - Beaumont 26/12/2016, Summer Bright Lager (Bm65), 1350m Details
 2 2.5 8. Far Out (NZ) M P Quinn G Buckley (7)
$21
54.5
  6g   Zabeel (NZ) x Coupon (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 128; 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Haunui Farm Buyer - Mr S Brem  $120,000
 3 2.7 5. Bandit Bay N J Rogers G M Ryan (8)
$7
57.5
  7g   Benicio x Grandma (Hula Chief (NZ) )
Lot 278; 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Sefton Park Stud, Scone Buyer - N Rogers  $2,000
 4 3.0 1. Deangelo Ms K Gavenlock R Thompson (12)
$4
60.5
  4g   Northern Meteor x Ms Bowie (Anabaa (USA) )
 5 3.6 3. Fired Up T J Bartley J Penza (4)
$9
59.0
  5g   Shamardal (USA) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA) )
 6 3.9 7. Star Darci (NZ) Ms T Boyd A Layt (2)
$17
56.0
  7g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Thelma's Decision (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA) )
 7 4.2 12. Casino Gift M Boland Ms A Threadwell (3)
$51
54.0
  7m   Casino Prince x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
 8 4.4 6. Cash To Splash Michelle Fleming D Northey (6)
$41
56.0
  8g   Dash For Cash x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA) )
 9 4.5 10. Put 'em On Ice Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi (9)
$61
54.0
  6g   Benicio x Non Divisible (Spectrum (IRE) )
 10 4.7 4. Dancing Daydream S J Gleeson Ms L G Henry (10)
$8
58.5
  6m   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Drama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 11 4.9 11. The Graft P M Perry Rachel King (11)
$9
54.0
  6g   Kheleyf (USA) x Hot Canary (Catbird )
 12 6.1 9. Ready And Flying B A Partelle P King (1)
$12
54.0
  6g   Ready's Image (USA) x La Fleur (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Declaration Of War Hcp (C1) - 1280m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:14.72. Sectional Time: 0:35.17 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   9. Western Saga L J Tilley R Thompson (9)
$10
55.0
  5g   Real Saga x Talk To The Heart (Show A Heart )
Lot 1847; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlogan Park Buyer - Psd $32,500 Res $35,000   
 Winning siblings: Vaulting Ambition,
 Previous Start: 1 - Taree 18/12/2016, Harrington Cup Day On Jan Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 0.2 5. Happy Go Plucky A J Denham G Buckley (1)
$3
56.5
  3g   Pluck (USA) x Dirty (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 2046; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud Scone NSW Buyer - John Simpson  $7,300
 3 4.2 11. Sweet Holly Ms T Williams J Penza (6)
$12
54.0
  5m   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Ah Sugar (Xaar (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 4.3 8. Dormeuse Mark Schmetzer T J Green (4)
$26
55.0
  6m   Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
 5 4.9 12. Armageddon On It L K Roberts Ms L G Henry (3)
$17
54.0
  5g   Domesday x Bella Vie (Octagonal (NZ) )
 6 5.2 13. Assertive Chef R E Ollerton B McDougall (7)
$41
54.0
  7g   Shaft x Doubtful Direction (Mukddaam (USA) )
 7 5.3 10. All Aflutter P M Perry Ms R Murray (13)
$5.50
54.5
  3f   Sidereus x Glass Heart (Iglesia )
 8 5.5 1. Oakfield Tycoon Ms K Buchanan P King (5)
$5
59.5
  5g   Mutawaajid x Oakfield Rose (Danewin )
 9 7.1 15. Agedashi M Boland D Pitomac (8)
$101
54.0
  6g   Fastnet Rock x Brakim Lass (West Quest (CAN) )
 10 7.3 14. Love To Bend P F Curry S Lisnyy (14)
$51
54.0
  7m   Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Lady Of The Grove (USA) (Alydar (USA) )
 11 8.2 6. General Harmony Tim McIntosh G M Ryan (2)
$11
56.0
  3g   Benfica x Harmony Heights (Forest Glow (USA) )
 12 8.3 4. Clip Adam Goldie Shane Arnold (11)
$61
57.0
  4g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Trim (Lonhro )
 13 11.2 2. Moving Target B A Partelle A Bullock (10)
$26
59.0
  4g   Testa Rossa x Miffy (Flying Spur )
 14 28.8 7. Dorloter S J Hodge B Spriggs (12)
$41
55.5
  4m   Choisir x Pamper Me (Vettori (IRE) )