MURRAY BRIDGE Race Results Wednesday, 19 April 2017

Race 1 - Newmarket Grandwest Mdn Plate - 904m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:52.55. Sectional Time: 0:34.07 at 604m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $8,000- 2nd: $2,200- 3rd: $1,100
 1   11. Oamaru Lad B C Mueller J Potter (5)
$5.50
58.0
  4g   Oamaru Force x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Kingsgrove, Penang Hall,
 Previous Start: 9 - Strathalbyn 5/04/2017, Ubet Mdn Plate, 1205m Details
 2 0.2 3. Cool Fonzy Ms K Huxtable Ms C Lindop (3)
$4
57.0
  3g   Reaan x Frenznlaw (Bellotto (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 9. Lucky Wick W F Francis and G Kent P Gatt (4)
$12
55.0
  3f   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ballet Belle (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 635; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Buyer - Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000   
 4 2.5 10. Mantilla Ryan Balfour B Claridge (2)
$10
55.0
  3f   Helmet x Indycatfighter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA) )
 5 3.3 7. Fire 'n' Vice G V Richards Anna Jordsjo (8)
$8.50
53.0
  3f   I Am Invincible x Rapidfire Lady (Torrential (USA) )
 6 3.4 1. Brax Ms K Byrnes Ms K Bishop (6)
$11
58.0
  4g   Red Arrow x Lady Branax (Brackenbury )
 7 3.7 5. Oblique Line J Dunn Victor Wong (7)
$3.50
55.5
  3g   Commands x Upper Echelon (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 8 13.3 6. Approaching Bliss B J Jones D Caboche (1)
$101
53.5
  3f   New Approach (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 9 14.3 8. Idolwise J E Hickmott J Holder (9)
$15
55.0
  3f   Artie Schiller (USA) x America's Idol (USA) (Quiet American (USA) )
Race 2 - Hamburg Sud Mdn Plate - 1206m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:14.86. Sectional Time: 0:36.88 at 604m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $8,000- 2nd: $2,200- 3rd: $1,100
 1   4. Pluckit R W Huxtable R J Hurdle (6)
$5
57.0
 
  3g   Pluck (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA) )
Lot 141; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA Buyer - Mick Huxtable  $30,000
 2 0.8 3. Landowner D M Koch J Potter (1)
$2.10
57.0
  3g   Snippetson x Rahim (Rubiton )
Lot 338; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - D Koch  $21,000
 3 3.8 10. Tamara Marie T T Oxlade B Griffiths (2)
$5
53.5
  3f   Shrewd Rhythm x Julie Marie (Dubai Destination (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 6.1 7. Evil Princess Michael Vassallo Jake Toeroek (7)
$13
56.0
  4m   Casino Prince x Love Of Diamonds (NZ) (Rhythm (USA) )
 5 7.6 11. Vino Rispetto J Dunn Ms K Bishop (3)
$8
55.0
  3f   Toorak Toff x Respect Sensei (Rory's Jester )
 6 8.1 2. King George B C Mueller Victor Wong (5)
$8
56.5
  4g   Stryker x Swell Baby (Ifrad (USA) )
 7 8.2 9. Delta Lady R W Huxtable J Holder (8)
$21
55.0
  3f   Helmet x Bella's Cry (Street Cry (IRE) )
 8 15.0 1. Amakinsky Ms K Duffie Jemma Frew (4)
$101
55.0
  5g   De Beers (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (Cossack Warrior )
 9 22.9 8. Autumn Grace W A Bogarts Zac Spain (9)
$51
55.0
  3f   Good Journey (USA) x Autumn Belle (Bellotto (USA) )
Race 3 - Ecowize Mdn Plate - 1406m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:29.45. Sectional Time: 0:37.42 at 604m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $8,000- 2nd: $1,650- 3rd: $1,650
 1   6. Wanted By All Chris Bieg Jamie Kah (6)
$1.50
57.0
 
  3g   Wanted x Miss Stone (Rory's Jester )
Lot 143; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Buyer - Christopher Bieg  $15,000
 Winning siblings: CONNED, MIDLIFE CRISIS, Northern Magic,
 Previous Start: 11 - Morphettville 25/03/2017, Drink Drive Grow Up (Main Trk), 1600m Details
 2 0.4 9. Triple Spec S G Padman S Cahill (1)
$5.50
56.0
  4m   Shrewd Rhythm x Full Spec (Blevic )
Not Offered
 2 0.4 1. Ceallach L J Cadzow Raquel Clark (2)
$21
58.0
  5g   Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
Not Offered
 4 1.0 10. Countess Delta J E Hickmott J Holder (7)
$12
55.0
  3f   Skilled x Hutt's Image (Spectrum (IRE) )
 5 4.7 3. Exalted Adam R H Wilkinson B Griffiths (9)
$26
54.0
  3g   Reaan x Exalted Madam (Blevic )
 6 4.9 2. Damocles Paul Beshara Anna Jordsjo (4)
$16
56.0
  4g   Stryker x Chile Dancer (Snaadee (USA) )
 7 8.7 4. Hero's Honor J Dunn Ms K Bishop (5)
$51
57.0
  3g   Rebel Raider x My Becks (Second Empire (IRE) )
 8 11.1 5. Life's A Gamble P Stokes B Claridge (3)
$7.50
57.0
  3g   Stratum x Gamble (Encosta De Lago )
 9 13.0 7. Raine Joy Lloyd Kennewell Zac Spain (8)
$31
56.0
  4m   Bon Hoffa x Prospector's Joy (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Sealed Air Hcp (C2) - 1406m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:28.63. Sectional Time: 0:37.29 at 604m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $10,000- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   7. Springfield Lew T T Oxlade B Griffiths (2)
$3.80
53.5
 
  4g   Shrewd Rhythm x Miss Blevitone (Blevic )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Our Paradigm, Super Crunch,
 Previous Start: 5 - Balaklava 12/04/2017, Aep Health Group Hcp (C1), 1212m Details
 2 5.5 2. Braidley (IRE) R J Wilson Damien Thornton (3)
$5
58.5
  6g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x All Our Hope (USA) (Gulch (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 6.5 6. Betalyk Ms J Giles Anna Jordsjo (6)
$4.50
53.0
  4m   I Am Invincible x Flash Trash (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Lot 1583; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Buyer - Patrick Payne  $60,000
Lot 1583; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Buyer - Patrick Payne  $60,000
 4 9.8 4. Cries Of Joy J R Searle P Gatt (1)
$7
57.0
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x So Much Joy (Red Ransom (USA) )
 5 15.1 10. Grimaldi G P Moody Sairyn Fawke (4)
$21
54.0
  5g   Reset x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
 6 15.2 1. Commissar Scott Trenowden S Cahill (5)
$3.20
59.0
  5g   Wanted x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA) )
Race 5 - Tri-Star Electrical (Bm60) - 1206m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:15.37. Sectional Time: 0:35.41 at 604m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $10,000- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   7. Chondra B D Brook P Gatt (6)
$3.80
56.5
 
  6g   Good Journey (USA) x Chantella (Stargazer (NZ) )
Lot 146; 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Balcrest Stud Buyer - Psd $24,000 Res $25,000   
 Winning siblings: Alpha Man, CHARLSIE,
 Previous Start: 2 - Oakbank 15/04/2017, Quayclean (Bm64), 1100m Details
 2 0.1 4. Tuscan Fever T Dansie and Ms N Storr Anna Jordsjo (7)
$6
56.5
  7g   Tuscanos x Scarlet Girl (Condies Lane )
Lot 287; 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Carin Park Stud Buyer - TREVOR DANSIE  $3,500
 3 0.5 5. A Little Chunky Jordan Frew Jake Toeroek (3)
$6.50
57.0
  3f   Moshe x Not So Chunky (Blevic )
Lot 161; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Exquisite Colour Equestrian, Murray Bridge, SA Buyer - Psd $22,000 Res $25,000   
 4 2.0 3. Shark Mirage Ms E Hubbard J Holder (5)
$4.50
59.0
  6g   Sharkbite x Green Mirage (Green Desert (USA) )
 5 2.3 9. Times Like These (NZ) Ms J Potts Eran Boyd (1)
$51
54.0
  6g   Thorn Park x Alberton Princess (NZ) (Golan (IRE) )
 6 2.4 1. Get In The Bowl T T Oxlade J Potter (4)
$3.80
59.0
  4g   Nicconi x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
 7 2.9 8. Reine De Tout (NZ) Grant Young Raquel Clark (2)
$21
54.5
  6m   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 8 7.1 2. It's A Toff Ms K Byrnes Ms K Bishop (8)
$12
59.0
  4m   Domesday x Blume (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Remembering Beersheba Day-Bm64 - 2206m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:22.42. Sectional Time: 0:37.63 at 604m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $10,000- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   1. Waging War L Macdonald and A Gluyas Ms C Lindop (3)
$1.57
58.0
  3g   Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy (Galileo (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Strathalbyn 5/04/2017, Hyland Sportswear (Bm60), 1607m Details
 2 3.0 5. Fantastic Magic Grant Kluske Victor Wong (9)
$11
53.5
  5g   Legal Opinion x Alsaah (Al Khawaaneeg (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 4.5 2. I'm A Bluebagger J A O'Connor P Gatt (2)
$17
57.0
  7g   Helenus x Blue Empire (Second Empire (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 5.2 4. Presumption Stephen Theodore Jamie Kah (7)
$5
56.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Presumed Innocent (Danehill (USA) )
 5 11.3 6. War Point J E Hickmott Raquel Clark (4)
$21
54.0
  5g   Wanted x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA) )
 6 13.5 10. Hasta La Red (NZ) Ms S Murphy Ms E Finnegan (8)
$26
54.0
  5g   Red Giant (USA) x Fibber Magee (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 14.7 3. Tregeagle G D Kennewell Zac Spain (10)
$11
56.5
  3g   Foxwedge x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 8 16.8 8. Honour And Power L J Cadzow Ms C Puls (5)
$31
54.0
  5m   Floral Pegasus x Credit Account (NZ) (Imposing )
 9 19.4 7. Discern D C Saxon Sairyn Fawke (1)
$21
54.0
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )
 10 19.5 9. Motacade Grant Young Anna Jordsjo (6)
$41
52.0
  8g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Fleeting Love (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Qube Logistics (Bm64) - 904m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:52.06. Sectional Time: 0:33.73 at 604m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $10,000- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   8. Boldacious Girl J E Hickmott Raquel Clark (9)
$11
55.0
  6m   God's Own x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE) )
Lot 224; 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park Buyer - CARRINA RIGGS  $5,000
 Winning siblings: EBOR, Party Crasher, Quality Coup,
 Previous Start: 8 - Murray Bridge 16/11/2016, Daish Irrigation & Fodder-Bm64, 904m Details
 2 0.5 4. Battistoni Ms J Giles Ms C Puls (1)
$3.50
57.0
  5g   Bianconi (USA) x Leta (Zabaleta (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 7. Captain Parker (NZ) J F Macmillan Jamie Kah (7)
$4.50
55.5
  4g   Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Lot 131; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Holmes Bloodstock, Finniss, SA Buyer - Psd $14,000 Res $20,000   
 4 2.3 3. Sir Charleston (NZ) R R Jolly Victor Wong (6)
$4.50
57.5
  4g   Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )
 5 3.2 2. Akkacan D W O'Leary B Griffiths (4)
$7
56.0
  5g   Akhadan x Becant (Marwina )
 6 3.7 5. Star Player Ryan Balfour P Gatt (8)
$17
56.0
  4m   Foreplay x Star Maid (Made Of Gold (USA) )
 7 8.1 1. The Bronx Gordon Carter Anna Jordsjo (3)
$10
57.5
  6g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tegula (Honours List (IRE) )
 8 9.3 6. Wilander Princess Gordon Carter Kayla Crowther (5)
$9
53.0
  5m   Wilander x Brave Accord (Kenny's Best Pal )
 9 11.1 9. Didonato W A Bogarts Eran Boyd (2)
$17
54.0
  3f   Danerich x Next Top Model (Royal Academy (USA) )
Race 8 - Cold Logic Refrigeration-Bm60 - 1606m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:41.01. Sectional Time: 0:37.63 at 604m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $10,000- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   12. Kosmos Tercedes Grant Young Victor Wong (11)
$9
53.0
  8g   Manner Hill x Chinook (Zephyr Bay )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Oakbank 2/04/2017, Between The Vines (Bm56), 1400m Details
 2 3.3 10. Riccone Grant Young Damien Thornton (9)
$9
56.0
  5g   Nicconi x Sobraine (Favorite Trick (USA) )
Lot 259; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rosemont Stud Buyer - MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD  $150,000
 3 6.3 14. Jagarna Chris Bieg Jamie Kah (1)
$12
54.0
  4g   May'haab x Magic Symphony (Magic Albert )
Not Offered
 4 8.0 13. Bon Elise G P Moody Zac Spain (4)
$8
54.0
  5m   Bon Hoffa x On Eagle Wings (Danasinga )
 5 8.1 16. Onward J E Hickmott Raquel Clark (10)
$26
54.0
  6g   Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag (USA) )
 6 8.6 7. King Cadel P Shepherdson J Holder (3)
$13
56.5
  7g   Testafiable x Lady Elliot (Scenic (IRE) )
 7 10.4 8. No Love M S Minervini P Gatt (13)
$11
56.5
  4g   Thorn Park x National Dream (Rory's Jester )
 8 10.5 17. Vernon D C Saxon Ms K Bishop (2)
$61
54.0
  7g   Shamardal (USA) x Verneau (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA) )
 9 11.3 5. Karadoc Kid Ms P Trenwith Anna Jordsjo (5)
$8.50
56.0
  5g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (Bellotto (USA) )
 10 13.6 6. Hustler La Lope Ms S Murphy Jake Toeroek (8)
$10
57.5
  4g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Glimmering Hope (USA) (Belong To Me (USA) )
 11 17.0 1. Just Wally Ms S Kotz R J Hurdle (6)
$16
59.5
  5g   Sharkbite x Isolated Action (Marooned (GB) )
 12 21.5 15. Exalted Journey R H Wilkinson J Maund (7)
$17
54.0
  6g   Good Journey (USA) x Keetah's Lady (Akhadan )
 13 24.5 3. Iron Max Michael Vassallo Ms C Lindop (12)
$4
59.0
  6g   Fomalhaut (USA) x Rojah Agatori (Vettori (IRE) )