MT ISA Race Results Saturday, 18 March 2017

Race 1 - Thanks Downer Group (Bm65) - 900m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:52.52.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   1. Smooth Element J R Jackson D W Ballard (3)
$1.31
61.0
  5m   Red Element x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
Lot 195; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Jomar Park Stud Buyer - Psd $12,000 Res $20,000   
 Winning siblings: Arancini, FEISTY MINX, Intimate Kingdom, Royal Page,
 Previous Start: 1 - Mt Isa 4/03/2017, Caitlynd Gardener (Bm65), 900m Details
 2 1.3 4. Caldane Tanya Parry T A Hill (4)
$15
59.0
  6g   California Dane x Condescendance (USA) (El Gran Senor (USA) )
Lot 538; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Turangga Farm Buyer - Psd $10000 Res $15000    
 3 5.1 3. Will's Choice P R Miller Tamara Tincknell (2)
$4.25
60.0
  6g   Keep The Faith x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA) )
Lot 402; 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Treloar Buyer - CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK  $28,000
Lot 402; 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Treloar Buyer - CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK  $28,000
 4 7.1 5. Diurnal Tiger Tanya Parry K Ballard (1)
$6
56.5
  7g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Light Of Day (Woodman (USA) )
 5 12.6 6. Bea Bingle G A Tipping S Galvin (5)
$21
56.0
  4m   Jet Spur x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
Race 2 - Welcome Aboard Island Bmx Mdn - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:01.03.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   2. Mishani Trader Justin Bawden J Esser (7)
$3
59.5
  6g   Nothing To Lose (USA) x Trading (Springsteen )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Mishani Scout,
 Previous Start: 2 - Mt Isa 4/03/2017, Welcome Back To The Races Mdn, 900m Details
 2 3.3 1. Fast Brass Robert Burow D W Ballard (6)
$3.50
59.5
  4g   Snippetson x Cat Belle (Catbird )
Not Offered
 3 4.1 6. Thank You Tanya Parry S Galvin (3)
$12
57.5
  5m   Hidden Dragon x Classy Eagle (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
Lot 361; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lyndhurst Stud Farm Buyer - LEIGH WANLESS  $4,000
 4 6.6 4. Messines Rose Ms S Gabriel-Royes Tamara Tincknell (4)
$3
57.5
  4m   Escalation (IRE) x Von Ryans Express (Carnegie (IRE) )
 5 6.8 7. Vienna Gem Tanya Parry K Ballard (5)
$12
57.5
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Sadler's Gem (Scenic (IRE) )
 6 7.0 3. Veganer Tanya Parry T A Hill (1)
$7
59.5
  4g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Gardner (Belong To Me (USA) )
 7 17.3 5. Rocket Element Justin Bawden S Mossman (2)
$21
57.5
  4m   Red Element x Aime Sa Chevre (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - Cava Hydraulics & Auto (Bm50) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 50. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:59.06.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   4. Craiglea Swift S J Royes D W Ballard (2)
$2.50
60.0
  4m   Citiwyse x Craiglea Music (Waterford Road )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Craiglea Harmony, Craiglea Zamia, Craiglea Zing,
 Previous Start: 1 - Mt Isa 4/03/2017, Sponsorship Now Avail. Hcp-50, 900m Details
 2 0.2 2. Show Us The Way Robert Burow A Spradau (7)
$2.25
61.5
  7g   Garrison Savannah (NZ) x Pretty Show (Show A Heart )
Not Offered
 3 8.2 9. Lunar Luck Justin Bawden S Mossman (8)
$31
56.0
  5m   Telesto (NZ) x Kellys Dream (Show A Heart )
Not Offered
 4 8.6 3. Splash Out Ms S Gabriel-Royes Tamara Tincknell (5)
$7
60.5
  8g   Exceed And Excel x Prisoner Of Love (Canny Lad )
 5 8.8 10. Rage Within Tanya Parry T A Hill (4)
$26
56.0
  6m   Hayil (USA) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 6 12.8 6. Eighth Keeper Tanya Parry K Ballard (3)
$13
58.5
  5m   Octagonal (NZ) x My Word (Viscount )
 7 17.1 5. Your Way Or Mine David W Smith S Galvin (6)
$9
59.5
  7g   Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Karen's Way (Alshinfarah (GB) )
 8 31.9 7. Lasting Image Justin Bawden J Esser (1)
$21
58.0
  7g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Fairest One (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Race 4 - Mt Isa Mining Supplies Plate - 1100m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:04.26.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   2. Golden Meteor S J Royes Tamara Tincknell (2)
$1.90
61.5
 
  5g   Northern Meteor x Golden Orient (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Chief Advocate,
 Previous Start: 2 - Cloncurry 8/10/2016, Cloncurry Cup, 1400m Details
 2 1.5 6. Nite Rocker S J Royes T A Hill (3)
$4
56.0
  6g   More Than Ready (USA) x Confer (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 539; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud Buyer - CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK  $250,000
 3 1.6 4. Five O'Clock J R Jackson D W Ballard (4)
$2.11
61.5
  8g   Dane Shadow x Curtail (Catrail (USA) )
Lot 160; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills Buyer - BAILEY RACING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD  $50,000
 4 4.4 1. Craiglea Cruz S J Royes A Spradau (1)
$4.50
61.5
  6g   Warhead x Craiglea Miss (Waterford Road )
 5 9.9 5. Noogoora Burr Ms S Gabriel-Royes K Ballard (5)
$11
61.5
  7g   Royal Academy (USA) x Azalea (Marscay )
Race 5 - Sponsorship Package Avail-Bm60 - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.69.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   1. I'm Desperate Too Robert Burow A Spradau (6)
$2.38
62.5
  6g   Garrison Savannah (NZ) x Pretty Show (Show A Heart )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Show Us The Way,
 Previous Start: 1 - Mt Isa 4/03/2017, Fashions On The Field (Bm55), 1100m Details
 2 0.2 3. Damgoodchoice P R Miller Tamara Tincknell (4)
$3.50
61.0
  5g   Choisir x Goldam (Twining (USA) )
Lot 124; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer - Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000   
 3 1.7 2. Oakfield Rebel S J Royes D W Ballard (1)
$3
62.0
  7g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Duchess (Marwina )
Not Offered
 4 11.2 7. Best A Man Can Get Ms D Sanderson S Galvin (3)
$5
56.0
  6g   Mutawaajid x Beautiful Mimzar (Snaadee (USA) )
 5 18.2 6. Euphorbia Tanya Parry T A Hill (2)
$31
56.0
  8m   Reset x Orange Free State (GB) (Danzig (USA) )
 6 19.0 4. Duke's Delight G A Tipping K Ballard (7)
$7
61.0
  6g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x My Family Tree (Marscay )
 7 21.0 8. Logan's Run Justin Bawden S Mossman (5)
$31
56.0
  5g   Nothing To Lose (USA) x Melinti (Mister C. (USA) )