MORPHETTVILLE PARKS Race Results Saturday, 15 July 2017

Race 1 - James Boag's Premium Hcp - 1000m
Class: Open. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:00.04. Sectional Time: 0:35.75 at 612m.
Prizemoney:$42,000- 1st: $25,500- 2nd: $7,500- 3rd: $3,400
 1   3. Bris Vegas Ryan Balfour Jamie Kah (5)
$6
55.5
  2g   Ilovethiscity x Spirit Of Sienna (Invincible Spirit (IRE) )
Lot 125; 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Buyer - R Balfour  $36,000
 Winning siblings: Bellona Belle,
 Previous Start: 2 - Murray Bridge 5/07/2017, Gold Cup Now Friday 20/10 (C1), 1006m Details
 2 0.1 2. Debt Collector S G Padman S Cahill (1)
$3
57.0
  2g   Time Thief x Makmore (Dieu D'Or )
Not Offered
 3 2.1 4. Flying Krupt P Stokes B Claridge (6)
$3.50
55.0
  2f   Krupt x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.7 7. Dream Of Glory L Macdonald and A Gluyas Raquel Clark (2)
$10
51.0
  2f   Oasis Dream (GB) x Maxi Dress (IRE) (Shamardal (USA) )
 5 7.3 1. White Kaps G V Richards Anna Jordsjo (3)
$4
56.0
  2g   Kaphero x White Fire (Danewin )
 6 8.1 5. Royalargo Kerrie Vantijn R J Hurdle (4)
$31
55.0
  2f   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Idelargo (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Ubet (Bm70) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Soft(6). Time: 0:59.79. Sectional Time: 0:36.06 at 612m.
Prizemoney:$42,000- 1st: $25,500- 2nd: $7,500- 3rd: $3,400
 1   5. Nodoubtaboutit P Stokes Ms E Finnegan (2)
$3.50
53.5
 
  3f   Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (Mustin Lake (USA) )
Lot 10; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Little Hills Pastoral Co Buyer - Joe Hall  $38,000
 Winning siblings: Bian Brave, BRAVISSIO, Excitations, Mr Doubtfire,
 Previous Start: 9 - Morphettville 8/04/2017, Schweppes Oaks 6th May Hcp, 1100m Details
 2 0.1 8. Casque R E Laing Damien Thornton (6)
$21
54.0
  3c   Helmet x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 611; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Buyer - R Laing  $85,000
 3 0.4 2. Showpero W F Francis and G Kent Jamie Kah (8)
$3
58.0
  3f   Kaphero x Don'tbreakmyheart (Show A Heart )
Not Offered
 4 0.9 4. Midnight Storm J D Smith Raquel Clark (3)
$7.50
53.5
  3g   Clangalang x Stellar Shamrock (Alannan (USA) )
 5 2.4 7. Ballista D R Jolly J Holder (4)
$21
54.0
  3f   Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
 6 3.0 1. Irish Mint R R Jolly Jake Toeroek (1)
$6
59.0
  3g   Mint Lane (USA) x As Discreet (Saratoga Springs (CAN) )
 7 4.3 3. Bringaroo P Stokes Todd Pannell (5)
$10
56.5
  3g   Sebring x Barangaroo (Fastnet Rock )
 8 7.0 6. Two Ducks Artie Will Clarken P Gatt (7)
$12
55.0
  3g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
Race 3 - Hughes Limousines (Bm90) - 1250m
Class: Benchmark 90. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:16.65. Sectional Time: 0:37.48 at 612m.
Prizemoney:$42,000- 1st: $25,500- 2nd: $7,500- 3rd: $3,400
 1   5. Go The Journey R R Jolly Jake Toeroek (4)
$7.50
54.0
 
  4g   Good Journey (USA) x Scene In Pink (Blevic )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Victor Victor,
 Previous Start: 2 - Morphettville 13/03/2017, Darley Goodwood 20th May-Bm75, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 2. Strategic Demand L Macdonald and A Gluyas J Holder (7)
$4.75
57.5
  5g   Strategic x Flying Ella (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 3. Chamois Road Patrick Payne Chelsea Hall (3)
$2.63
51.5
  4g   Choisir x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF) )
Lot 21; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer -    
 4 1.8 7. Optimize R R Jolly P Gatt (5)
$31
54.0
  4m   Dubleo (USA) x Graphique (Galileo (IRE) )
 5 5.9 1. Counter Pulse L Macdonald and A Gluyas Raquel Clark (2)
$2.88
56.0
  4g   Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 6 7.1 6. Last Bullet John Hyam Todd Pannell (1)
$26
54.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
 7 8.7 4. Sandhill Star S R Turner Anna Jordsjo (6)
$61
51.0
  6g   Al Maher x Star Hit (Euclase )
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm64) - 1250m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:17.25. Sectional Time: 0:37.11 at 612m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $18,000- 2nd: $4,900- 3rd: $2,300
 1   10. Nipperkin B D Brook P Gatt (10)
$7.50
54.0
 
  3f   Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA) )
Lot 173; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA Buyer - Psd $22,500 Res $35,000   
 Winning siblings: Host Of The Party,
 Previous Start: 8 - Morphettville 20/05/2017, 7 News Centaurea Stakes, 2019m Details
 2 0.5 8. Infinity Queen Ryan Balfour M Neilson (1)
$7
56.5
  5m   Blevic x Soul Queen (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 3. Correct Call L Macdonald and A Gluyas Raquel Clark (2)
$2.75
55.0
  4m   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Buckle My Shoe (Rory's Jester )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 4. Rug Rat T Dansie and Ms N Storr S Price (5)
$9
58.0
  4g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Cryptique (Spectrum (IRE) )
 5 2.8 11. Rain Fast Stephen Lenehan Chelsea Hall (7)
$10
51.0
  7m   Face Value x Saintly Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 6 4.4 9. Mint Collector K M Sweeney Todd Pannell (8)
$8.50
56.0
  4m   Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (Snippets )
 7 4.5 6. Flip De Gloire Chris Bieg Jamie Kah (6)
$11
57.5
  4g   Sharkbite x Cascade (Viscount )
 8 4.9 7. Sawaiki Lloyd Kennewell Jake Toeroek (9)
$13
57.0
  3g   More Than Ready (USA) x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
 9 5.0 2. Lots Of Smacks Ms B Simpson Boris Thornton (3)
$21
55.5
  10g   Regal Shot x With Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ) )
 10 6.2 5. Sandhill Hero S R Turner Anna Jordsjo (4)
$26
55.0
  6g   Niello x Star O'War (Jeune (GB) )
Race 5 - Womens & Childrens Hosp.-Bm82 - 2250m
Class: Benchmark 82. Track: Soft(6). Time: 2:27.86. Sectional Time: 0:37.13 at 612m.
Prizemoney:$42,000- 1st: $25,500- 2nd: $7,500- 3rd: $3,400
 1   4. General Custer (NZ) Andrew Noblet Jamie Kah (4)
$2.63
57.5
  5g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN) )
Lot 406; 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Blandford Lodge Buyer - Newlands Thoroughbreds  $105,000
 Winning siblings: Lilly Belle, OUR TIGRESS, Ruby Armani, Trendy,
 Previous Start: 6 - Morphettville 1/07/2017, Holdfast Insurance (Bm82), 2024m Details
 2 0.4 9. Via Cavour Mark C Webb Jake Toeroek (5)
$6.50
54.0
  5m   Reset x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 645; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Buyer - M Webb  $16,000
Lot 645; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Buyer - M Webb  $16,000
 3 4.4 7. Duquessa D I Dodson Raquel Clark (3)
$4.75
51.0
  5m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready For More (More Than Ready (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.4 10. Spur On Gold Grant Young Damien Thornton (6)
$26
54.0
  5g   Flying Spur x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA) )
 5 9.1 1. Murphy's Delight (IRE) E V Musgrove Boris Thornton (1)
$10
59.0
  7g   Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA) )
 6 21.9 5. Flying Casino J E Hickmott J Holder (2)
$3.75
56.0
  7g   Casino Prince x Sam's Belle (Spinning World (USA) )
Race 6 - Steve Holloway (Bm82) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 82. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:26.24. Sectional Time: 0:37.85 at 612m.
Prizemoney:$42,000- 1st: $25,500- 2nd: $7,500- 3rd: $3,400
 1   12. Balf's Choice Ryan Balfour Jamie Kah (8)
$4.75
54.0
  4g   Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing (GB) )
Lot 190; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA Buyer - Ryan Balfour  $20,000
 Winning siblings: Sebring Warrior, Sebring's Choice, St Gabriel,
 Previous Start: 1 - Morphettville 1/07/2017, Mac Drink Driving?grow Up-Bm70, 1600m Details
 2 3.8 10. Affray Will Clarken Todd Pannell (3)
$3.75
54.0
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x Duelling Girl (USA) (Dayjur (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 4.6 7. Counter Spin L Macdonald and A Gluyas Raquel Clark (1)
$4
52.0
  6g   Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.9 6. Pepper The Pin L Macdonald and A Gluyas J Holder (10)
$6
55.5
  5g   Good Journey (USA) x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island (IRE) )
 5 8.6 9. Sheez On Top T Dansie and Ms N Storr P Gatt (4)
$17
54.0
  7m   Face Value x Vain Peril (Kenvain )
 6 9.6 2. Dances On Stars (NZ) Grant Young Damien Thornton (5)
$26
59.0
  7g   Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 7 10.0 1. Sandhill Warrior S R Turner Anna Jordsjo (9)
$17
56.5
  9g   Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (Jeune (GB) )
 8 11.7 5. Allez Tara N O'Shea and A Downing Ms E Finnegan (2)
$41
56.0
  9g   Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (Air De France (USA) )
 9 12.4 8. Deiheros Kerrie Vantijn R J Hurdle (7)
$31
54.5
  5g   Bon Hoffa x Philippa's Music (Integra )
 10 17.2 3. Redeem Bounty R R Jolly Jake Toeroek (6)
$9
58.0
  6g   Nadeem x Sparkling Bounty (Celestial Bounty (IRE) )
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm82) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 82. Track: Soft(6). Time: 0:59.79. Sectional Time: 0:35.98 at 612m.
Prizemoney:$42,000- 1st: $25,500- 2nd: $7,500- 3rd: $3,400
 1   6. One More Daisy W F Francis and G Kent Todd Pannell (4)
$8.50
54.0
  5m   Onemorenomore x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 1495; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Patinack Farm Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $32,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 2038 at the MM National Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Ocean City, Richcity Fortune,
 Previous Start: 2 - Morphettville Parks 10/06/2017, Stan Coyle Memorial (Bm75), 1000m Details
 2 0.2 10. Evil Dreams R R Jolly Jake Toeroek (7)
$13
54.0
  4g   Zizou x Still Dreaming (Elvstroem )
Lot 427; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Lustre Lodge, Alison Buyer - Richard Jolly Racing  $42,000
 3 2.0 2. Itz Invincible M J Seyers D Caboche (3)
$1.57
57.5
  4g   I Am Invincible x Grand Canal (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Lot 117; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA Buyer - Neville Parnham  $45,000
 4 2.1 4. Idatwo T Dansie and Ms N Storr Jamie Kah (5)
$9
56.0
  5g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 5 2.7 3. Justify That G P Moody J Potter (6)
$101
56.5
  9g   King Of Prussia x Duty With Honour (West Point )
 6 4.4 7. Classy Jack J E Hickmott Raquel Clark (1)
$7.50
51.0
  6g   Danerich x Capital Growth (Brocco (USA) )
 7 5.3 9. I Am The General S P Nichols P Gatt (2)
$12
54.0
  5g   I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
 8 5.4 5. Sandhill Flash S R Turner Anna Jordsjo (8)
$21
53.0
  6g   Written Tycoon x Flirted (Bluebird (USA) )
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving?grow Up-Bm64 - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:27.35. Sectional Time: 0:38.12 at 612m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $18,000- 2nd: $4,900- 3rd: $2,300
 1   12. Danouli J E Hickmott Raquel Clark (8)
$51
54.5
  6g   Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 74; 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: Taddei Tondo,
 Previous Start: 5 - Murray Bridge 5/07/2017, Festival Hire (Bm60), 1206m Details
 2 0.3 5. Groove With Me Kirsten Mooney S Cahill (11)
$6
59.0
  6g   Planchet x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 11. Springfield Lew T T Oxlade D Caboche (9)
$26
55.0
  4g   Shrewd Rhythm x Miss Blevitone (Blevic )
Not Offered
 4 3.6 6. Sir Charleston (NZ) Grant Young J Holder (1)
$21
59.0
  4g   Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )
 5 4.4 15. Espresso Lass Lloyd Kennewell Zac Spain (5)
$9
52.0
  4m   Dane Shadow x Pleasant Change (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 5.0 3. Eclair Attack P Stokes M Neilson (6)
$4.25
59.5
  4g   Casino Prince x Mary D'Or (FR) (Verglas (IRE) )
 7 6.3 14. Just Peggy W F Francis and G Kent Jamie Kah (7)
$9
56.0
  4m   Haradasun x Hillrise (Danehill (USA) )
 8 6.8 7. Tycoon Sofie Kirsten Mooney B Griffiths (13)
$7.50
55.5
  5m   Written Tycoon x Twin Peak (Danbird )
 9 7.1 1. Babitzin S Burford Anna Jordsjo (4)
$17
59.5
  6g   Econsul (NZ) x Kirka (Devaraja (NZ) )
 10 7.7 8. Grumpy Guru D M Koch J Potter (2)
$7
58.0
  5g   Al Maher x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 11 12.8 9. Night Queen S J Coombs S Price (12)
$15
58.0
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (Blevic )
 12 13.7 4. Lokitin Mark C Webb Jake Toeroek (3)
$21
59.5
  5g   Magnus x Forest Baby (Shinko Forest (IRE) )
 13 16.1 13. Burnro John Hyam Ms E Finnegan (10)
$41
55.0
  6g   Lonhro x Burning Amber (UAE) (Nashwan (USA) )