MOE Race Results Saturday, 15 July 2017

Race 1 - Image Direct Mdn Plate - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:43.50.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   6. Kalalo Matthew Brown M J Allen (11)
$41
58.5
 
  3g   Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
Lot 396; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Buyer - S Brown  $80,000
Lot 396; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Buyer - S Brown  $80,000
 Previous Start: 7 - Kyneton 20/03/2017, K&Hrrc Members Day 22/4 Mdn, 1875m Details
 2 0.2 14. You Es Commander M D Moroney Patrick Moloney (9)
$6.50
58.5
  3g   Commands x Twickers (Lonhro )
Lot 587; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Buyer - Paul Moroney Bloodstock  $135,000
 3 1.7 3. Don't Dismiss Cameron Templeton B Higgins (5)
$3
58.5
  3g   Clangalang x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 4. Golly Olly R L Smith Harry Grace (7)
$21
55.5
  6g   Olympus x Mel's Glory (Honour And Glory (USA) )
 5 3.4 10. Celestial Jewel M Beer and M Hinton M J Walker (4)
$6.50
56.5
  4m   Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (Diamond Dane )
 6 3.5 5. Johnny Romance Greg Hayes Jarrod Fry (6)
$21
58.5
  3g   Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (Show A Heart )
 7 4.8 2. Catas Ruby Craig Blackshaw A Mallyon (10)
$5.50
58.5
  3g   Adam x Hussana (Hussonet (USA) )
 8 5.0 11. Knightly Thoughts Ms C Alderson J C Bates (1)
$10
56.5
  3f   So You Think (NZ) x Chevaleresse (IRE) (Danehill (USA) )
 9 8.0 8. Ruzaton Ms J Mawer A McCabe (2)
$41
58.5
  3g   Zariz x Rubirest (Rubiton )
 10 8.4 15. Purrium A W Noonan J Noonan (12)
$61
56.5
  3f   Purrealist x Citrium (Citidancer (IRE) )
 11 12.6 9. Terrasphere L Xuereb Jack Martin (8)
$21
57.0
  4g   Reset x Chamour (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 12 12.7 1. Alkaaser L Xuereb Ms J Payne (3)
$26
58.5
  4g   Reaan x Hathrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 2 - Winning Edge Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:16.00. Sectional Time: 0:37.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   8. Miss Manhattan Henry Dwyer J Noonan (7)
$8
57.0
 
  3f   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Fantastic Glen (Fantastic Light (USA) )
Lot 673; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Conerin, Kyneton Buyer - T Meehan  $11,000
 Previous Start: 6 - Murtoa 27/06/2017, Murtoa Big Weekend Mdn Plate, 1100m Details
 2 3.3 3. Brueghelino A L Douch B Higgins (10)
$17
57.0
  3f   Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 3 3.4 11. See The Night C Maher A Mallyon (3)
$4.25
57.0
  3f   Sebring x Night And Day (Catbird )
Lot 1650; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic Buyer - First Light Racing/Paul Willetts  $55,000
Lot 404; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip Buyer - Withdrawn 
Lot 1650; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic Buyer - First Light Racing/Paul Willetts  $55,000
 4 7.3 6. Isere J D Sadler M J Walker (1)
$4.50
57.0
  3f   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Thoressa (Hurricane Sky )
 5 8.3 7. Lucy In Disguise S P Nichols Jack Martin (4)
$9
55.5
  3f   Lonhro x Lady Mondegreen (Starcraft (NZ) )
 6 9.8 10. Rowdy Rousey G A Thornton Ms S Thornton (9)
$4.75
55.0
  3f   Congrats (USA) x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 7 11.1 4. Coco To Go Greg Hayes Jarrod Fry (8)
$11
57.0
  3f   Danesis (IRE) x Stirring (NZ) (Align )
 8 14.6 1. Amazing Grace Kate Rousseaux Juana Andreou (2)
$101
55.0
  3f   Kaphero x My Saviour (St. Jude )
 9 20.6 2. Bettina Ms C Alderson J C Bates (5)
$9
57.0
  3f   Reward For Effort x Palaris (Kenny's Best Pal )
 10 45.6 9. Moshanta Matthew Brown Nathan Punch (6)
$61
55.0
  3f   Moshe x Miss Atalanta (Spartacus (IRE) )
Race 3 - Verhoeven & Curtain Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:16.47.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   5. Longneck Larry Ms C Martindale Ms S Thornton (7)
$7.50
56.5
  3g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (King Of Kings (IRE) )
Lot 137; 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne Buyer - C Martindale  $1,400
 Previous Start: 10 - Sandown-Hillside 14/06/2017, Chandler Macleod Mdn Plate, 1400m Details
 2 0.3 11. Miss Hugo A Gogo M Beer and M Hinton J Noonan (4)
$9
56.5
  3f   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Oratrice (Oratorio )
Lot 157; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rushton Park, Tatura Buyer - Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000   
 3 1.1 8. Alsimon C A Balfour M J Walker (3)
$2.25
56.5
  4m   Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (Hemingway (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 13. Childed T J Hughes Jnr R T Tremsal (2)
$16
56.5
  4m   Gonski x Bonfleur (Runyon (IRE) )
 5 3.2 9. Chattering Ms A Blackburn Jarrod Fry (11)
$3.75
56.5
  4m   Chatline x Perugino's Pearl (Perugino (USA) )
 6 3.3 10. Dreamsdocometrue Troy and John Kilgower Harry Grace (8)
$61
53.5
  6m   Shinzig x Aterballetto (Vettori (IRE) )
 7 4.1 3. Duckworth Lewis Matthew Leek Nathan Punch (5)
$61
56.5
  4g   Excellent Art (GB) x Fairness (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )
 8 6.6 12. Show Bella J F Rattle Ms J Da Rose (9)
$11
56.5
  4m   Bel Esprit x Show Dana (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 9 8.1 2. Captain Material Robert Kingston A Mallyon (10)
$31
58.5
  5g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Materialise (Barathea (IRE) )
 10 9.6 4. Jersey Chiller Tara Cochrane B Werner (6)
$101
58.5
  4g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Jersey Cream (Generous (IRE) )
 11 9.7 1. Auld Tricks B J McCarthy B Higgins (1)
$67
58.5
  6g   King Of Roses x Lieffy (Success Express (USA) )
Race 4 - Latrobe Valley Express Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:16.47.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   6. Riverside Boy S C Bottomley B Higgins (6)
$4.50
58.5
 
  3g   Moshe x Southbeach (Zedrich )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Immortal Fire, Serene Tanie,
 Previous Start: 6 - Sale 22/01/2017, Laurels Function Centre Mdn, 1717m Details
 2 0.8 2. Chief Moondance M D Moroney Patrick Moloney (10)
$4.50
58.5
  3g   Foxwedge x Personal Service (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 513; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW Buyer - Paul Moroney Bloodstock  $150,000
 3 1.0 12. Southern Strategy Luke Oliver Jack Hill (1)
$7
56.5
  3f   Strategic x Southern Tip (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.1 1. Being Dazzled N J Harnett M J Walker (11)
$4.50
58.5
  4g   Kaphero x Dazzling Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 5 1.2 4. Just Rhinestone Ms U Clarke Jack Martin (5)
$6
57.0
  4g   Danerich x Just Ryah (Ali-Royal (IRE) )
 6 3.2 8. Cassini Comet R J Besanko B Werner (12)
$151
56.5
  4m   Presence x Cassini Moon (Super Jet (USA) )
 7 3.3 3. Fireson Jason Warren M J Allen (3)
$15
58.5
  3g   Northern Meteor x Krystyna Bertolini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA) )
 8 4.1 10. Grateful Hussy J F Rattle Ms J Da Rose (8)
$31
56.5
  5m   Grey Swallow (IRE) x Here's De Hussy (Hussonet (USA) )
 9 4.2 11. Monaco Countess Jarrod Robinson Juana Andreou (2)
$31
54.5
  4m   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Blessed Mary (God's Own )
 10 4.9 9. Coureuse Controls Paul Worthington A Mallyon (9)
$31
56.5
  3f   Therock x Star Of Coureuse (Starcraft (NZ) )
 11 5.0 7. Tickaloy Ms C Martindale Nathan Punch (7)
$81
56.5
  3g   Turffontein x Bright Talk (Green Desert (USA) )
 12 15.0 5. Mr Richie Troy and John Kilgower Harry Grace (4)
$81
55.5
  5g   Danerich x Executive Bonus (Jeune (GB) )
Race 5 - Win Network Hcp (58) - 2400m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 2:39.42.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   3. Bonnard Matthew Leek Nathan Punch (3)
$4
55.5
  7g   Masterpiece (ARG) x Bonica (NZ) (Nassipour (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 9/07/2017, Thrifty (Bm58), 2200m Details
 2 1.0 5. Corruption Ms M Cid M J Walker (1)
$7
57.0
  6g   Pentire (GB) x Diamond Darling (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 456; 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 4.3 10. Marjessie Craig Blackshaw Ms J Payne (8)
$13
55.0
  6m   Marwina x Bello Donna (Bellotto (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 7.5 2. Solas (NZ) E V Musgrove Jarrod Fry (10)
$3.75
58.5
  7g   One Cool Cat (USA) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper )
 5 7.9 6. Deduct (NZ) Chris Nash M Pegus (6)
$13
56.5
  7g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA) )
 6 10.6 1. Daily Donation Matthew Leek M J Allen (5)
$9
59.5
  3c   Trusting x Three Quarter Pace (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 7 14.1 4. Monte Carlo (IRE) A Rosolini Ms S Thornton (7)
$9
55.5
  9g   Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA) )
 8 19.6 9. Abraxas Rachael Cunningham B Higgins (4)
$13
56.0
  7g   Dubai Destination (USA) x Amarynthia (Song Of Tara (IRE) )
 9 20.9 7. Kuttara Ms C Graesser Ms J Da Rose (9)
$31
56.5
  7g   Carnegie (IRE) x Vonanne (NZ) (Creese (GB) )
 10 45.9 8. Unsullied (NZ) Luke Oliver J Noonan (2)
$16
56.5
  4g   Shocking x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
Race 6 - Nextra (Bm64) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:08.73.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   2. Artie Fred Paul Rocke J Noonan (5)
$10
60.5
 
  4g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Honourable Freda (Bel Esprit )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Honourable Fred,
 Previous Start: 7 - Morphettville 17/06/2017, Dowie Doole Wines (Bm75), 1200m Details
 2 1.8 4. Tycoon Felix Ms S Trolove M J Walker (2)
$4.75
60.5
  4g   Written Tycoon x Moonlight Ballet (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.2 5. Bold Approach Adam O'Neill M Pegus (3)
$5
59.5
  5g   New Approach (IRE) x Footloose (Night Shift (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 13. Credible Witness R and S Cameron Jarrod Fry (1)
$5
58.5
  3g   Star Witness x Lamiraqui (Choisir )
 5 2.7 11. Baltic Amber Michael Huglin A McCabe (8)
$6
57.0
  3f   Choisir x Enchanted Melody (Encosta De Lago )
 6 2.9 9. Gauteng Gal Rachael Cunningham M J Allen (6)
$21
57.5
  5m   Turffontein x Gal Express (Success Express (USA) )
 7 5.4 12. Lorraine's Honour B R Fox B Higgins (7)
$7
57.0
  4m   Hard Spun (USA) x Tonicity (Blazing Sword )
 8 7.7 8. Delta Whiskey Ms D Wynne Ms S Wynne (4)
$26
58.0
  8m   All Chatter (USA) x Arcamah (Mukaddamah (USA) )
 9 11.2 6. Tramore Cove D C Harrison B Werner (9)
$13
59.5
  4g   Written Tycoon x Glitter Magic (Dehere (USA) )
 10 12.9 3. Kiss The Stars (JPN) M Beer and M Hinton Harry Grace (10)
$21
57.5
  5h   Kinshasa No Kiseki x Bless My Stars (JPN) (White Muzzle (GB) )
Race 7 - Stirloch Hcp (58) - 1600m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:43.14.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   7. Time For Dancing Margot McDougal B Werner (10)
$9
58.0
  5g   Sirius Slew (CAN) x Belinda Miss (Steel Heart (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Pakenham Park 30/03/2017, Doug McIver (Bm64), 2500m Details
 2 1.8 4. Internship Paul and Tracey Templeton Jarrod Fry (2)
$4.25
59.0
  5g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB) )
Lot 52; 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - P & T Templeton  $24,000
 3 4.6 3. Crisis Point Ms A Bennett Jack Hill (3)
$16
59.5
  5g   U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 6.2 12. Midas Man Robert Kingston Harry Grace (5)
$13
53.0
  3g   Golden Snake (USA) x More Than A Woman (Puissance (GB) )
 5 7.0 14. Chilean Wonder C F Butcher Ms J Payne (4)
$10
55.5
  4g   Host (CHI) x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
 6 9.5 1. Eighties Rock Sarah Zschoke M J Allen (9)
$31
60.0
  6g   Fastnet Rock x Jerusha (Octagonal (NZ) )
 7 10.5 11. Helen Royale M J Mehegan Jordan Grob (8)
$11
54.5
  5m   Authorized (IRE) x Academy Awards (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 11.7 9. Virginia Water M C Kent Ms S Thornton (1)
$8.50
55.5
  5m   Reset x Clandon (Brief Truce (USA) )
 9 12.2 6. Deputy Dan C W Little A Mallyon (11)
$5
58.0
  4g   Bianconi (USA) x Winter Dawn (Zabeel (NZ) )
 10 13.0 13. Miss Scandilous Michael Huglin Ms J Da Rose (7)
$12
54.0
  4m   Magnus x Midnight Blues (Distant Music (USA) )
 11 13.3 5. New York Monty G A Thornton B Higgins (12)
$17
59.0
  5g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (Kenny's Best Pal )
 12 18.3 2. Percy Henry (NZ) L M Childs Nathan Punch (6)
$31
58.0
  5g   Sir Percy (GB) x Bikini (NZ) (Stark South (USA) )
Race 8 - Monacellars Hcp (58) - 1600m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:43.21.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   7. Galileo's Pearl M C Kent M J Walker (7)
$11
57.5
 
  5g   Galileo (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 380; 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Curraghmore Stud Buyer - Phil Cataldo Bloodstock  $180,000
 Winning siblings: High Rolla,
 Previous Start: 11 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 13/06/2017, Wisechoice (Bm58), 1600m Details
 2 1.3 12. Florence Ms D Clover Nathan Punch (3)
$13
53.5
  6m   Excites x Medicean (Vettori (IRE) )
Lot 36; 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd  $18,000
 3 2.6 1. Sir Winston Luke Oliver J Noonan (10)
$5.50
60.0
  5g   Churchill Downs x Song Dynasty (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
Lot 28; 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Buyer - S Leoni  $12,000
 4 3.0 8. The Sands B J Goodwin Jarrod Fry (5)
$5
57.5
  8g   Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball )
 5 6.5 11. Alsa Doll G A Thornton Jordan Grob (11)
$31
54.0
  6m   Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almecca (Devon Flyer )
 6 7.5 4. Mr Charisma Ms A Bennett Ms S Thornton (8)
$5
57.0
  4g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Just Jazz It Up (Bianconi (USA) )
 7 9.2 3. Nurburgring G B Andrews B Higgins (2)
$7
59.5
  4g   Sebring x Nothin' Leica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
 8 9.7 10. Dash For Georgia Nathan Dunn Ms J Payne (1)
$67
56.5
  4m   Dash For Cash x Ambivalence (Dubai Destination (USA) )
 9 10.7 2. Up The Stairs John McArdle D Schmitt (12)
$5.50
60.0
  3g   Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (El Moxie (USA) )
 10 14.0 5. I Carus Chris Diplock M Pegus (4)
$26
58.5
  4g   Grey Swallow (IRE) x Here's De Hussy (Hussonet (USA) )
 11 15.0 6. Tall Tale Shawn Mathrick Jack Hill (6)
$41
58.0
  4g   Sebring x Port Isabel (Encosta De Lago )
 12 16.5 9. Black Chandelier J T Gunning Juana Andreou (9)
$31
55.0
  4m   Beneteau x Triple Salchow (Citidancer (IRE) )
Race 9 - Moe Cup 19th October Hcp (58) - 1200m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:16.71.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   8. Light On Ice Ms D Wynne Ms S Wynne (7)
$8
57.5
 
  4m   Northern Meteor x Ice Dancer (Mister Frisky (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Ice Chiller,
 Previous Start: 6 - Moe 24/06/2017, Turfside Bar & Grill Hcp (58), 1200m Details
 2 0.1 1. Ansinna Shea Eden Jack Martin (2)
$8
58.5
  4g   Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 0.3 2. King Mapoora R J Stephens Nathan Punch (8)
$8.50
58.0
  5g   I Am Invincible x Somethingbeautiful (Nuclear Freeze (USA) )
Lot 29; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer - Wilde Racing Pty Ltd   $38,000
Lot 29; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer - Wilde Racing Pty Ltd   $38,000
 4 2.3 7. Anne From Mayo Niall Phillips Jack Hill (9)
$15
57.5
  3f   Moshe x Loti's Delight (Flying Spur )
 5 3.5 9. Shining Star Michael Huglin A McCabe (4)
$6
57.5
  4m   Exceed And Excel x Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 6 3.7 10. Sweet Clementine Rachael Cunningham M J Allen (11)
$13
57.5
  6m   Churchill Downs x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA) )
 7 7.0 12. Auro Logan McGill A Mallyon (10)
$26
56.0
  5m   Turffontein x Our Dana (Clear Choice (USA) )
 8 9.2 11. Boys Entertainment D J Williams B Higgins (6)
$13
56.5
  7g   Face Value x Kitty's Show (Snippets )
 9 9.4 6. Future In Doubt M G Price Jordan Grob (1)
$6.50
56.0
  4m   Not A Single Doubt x Ready Made Family (More Than Ready (USA) )
 10 10.7 3. Equinova D Binaisse Harry Grace (12)
$13
56.5
  4g   Equiano (FR) x Tia Nova (Bianconi (USA) )
 11 12.7 4. Decisive Moment M C Watts Jarrod Fry (5)
$26
59.0
  5g   Alert (ARG) x Climax (Zariz )
 12 14.4 5. Vain Kingdom Jarrod Robinson Juana Andreou (3)
$7
56.5
  5g   Marwina x Vaincay (West Point )
Race 10 - Turfside Bar & Grill Hcp (58) - 1200m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:16.46.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   1. Best Hoffa Ms W Kelly B Higgins (2)
$4.25
60.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: I'm Ablaze,
 Previous Start: 2 - Moe 24/06/2017, Turfside Bar & Grill Hcp (58), 1200m Details
 2 0.2 4. Cranny Flyer K M Keys A Mallyon (9)
$9
58.5
  5g   Written Tycoon x Godstar (Galileo (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 14. I Like Ike S McCusker Ms Yoko Ota (4)
$81
54.0
  8g   Flying Spur x Ike's Dream (King Of Kings (IRE) )
Lot 480; 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Buyer - A.R.E. Investments  $240,000
 4 2.6 6. Miss Procyon I R Hutchins B Werner (11)
$3.50
58.0
  6m   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Honest Draw (Veritable (NZ) )
 5 3.8 7. Danish Flair Jason Evans M J Walker (5)
$6
57.5
  6m   Danerich x Classic Flair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 6 4.5 9. Russian Ruby D Binaisse Ms S Thornton (3)
$16
55.5
  4m   Shaft x Russian Babe (Singspiel (IRE) )
 7 5.8 10. Tycoon Kate Shawn Mathrick Jack Hill (7)
$7.50
57.5
  4m   Written Tycoon x The Rossa (Dehere (USA) )
 8 8.0 11. Finno B J Goodwin Jarrod Fry (6)
$12
56.5
  6g   Danzero x Sol Mere (Royal Academy (USA) )
 9 10.0 3. Back Bird I R Jones Ms J Payne (10)
$21
59.0
  6g   Danbird x Backup (Honour And Glory (USA) )
 10 13.8 13. Quick Chevelle R L Smith Harry Grace (8)
$61
51.0
  8g   Quick Fix x Another Identity (Gold Carat (USA) )
 11 19.8 5. Foreshore Dane T Van Der Veen A McCabe (1)
$31
58.0
  5m   California Dane x Nevertrice (Never Quit (NZ) )