KYNETON Race Results Monday, 20 March 2017

Race 1 - K&Hrrc Members Day 22/4 Mdn - 1875m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:00.02.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   3. Pony Montana L and T Corstens A Mallyon (6)
$2.75
58.0
  3g   Roman Emperor (NZ) x Nordice (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 159; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Think Big Stud Pty Ltd, Burradoo, NSW Buyer - Malua Bloodstock  $18,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Ballarat 7/03/2017, Porter Plant Mdn Plate, 2000m Details
 2 0.5 7. Final Flame B A Gentle P T Holmes (2)
$6
56.0
  3f   Dr Doute's x Simurgh (Catbird )
Lot 401; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic Buyer - Psd $2000 Res $3000   
 3 0.6 8. Gotta Wear Shades D K Weir H Coffey (4)
$4
56.0
  3f   Reset x Cellar Dweller (Luskin Star )
Not Offered
 4 2.8 4. Hi Roma A J Dudley Dean Holland (3)
$10
56.5
  5m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Oriana (Rubiton )
 5 2.9 1. Johnson Be Good Charles Quick C A Robertson (5)
$201
58.5
  4g   Decanter (CHI) x Sistine Sensation (Perugino (USA) )
 6 5.7 5. Manila Magic A O Diggins Ms K Furness (7)
$201
53.5
  4m   Helene Mascot (IRE) x Miss Manila (Choisir )
 7 6.9 2. Kalalo Matthew Brown Boris Thornton (1)
$4.50
58.0
  3g   Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
Race 2 - Ray White R/E Romsey Mdn Plate - 1112m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:05.81.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   6. Shamar Lee and Anthony Freedman D Moor (5)
$1.73
57.0
 
  2f   Street Cry (IRE) x Demonstrable (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 153; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW Buyer - Belmont Bloodstock  $155,000
 2 1.3 1. Ellenroh J A O'Shea A Mallyon (6)
$11
57.0
  2f   Exceed And Excel x Shannara (Octagonal (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 9. Totally Kaptivated J F Moloney Chelsea Hall (4)
$21
55.5
  2f   Kaphero x Total Liberty (Statue Of Liberty (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.3 2. Ferrocerium P A Banks M J Dee (1)
$17
57.0
  2f   Stryker x Denarii (Dehere (USA) )
 5 5.8 12. Cheeky Reward D K Weir H Coffey (3)
$9
57.0
  2f   Reward For Effort x Go With The Wind (Song Of Tara (IRE) )
 6 6.1 11. Zoey Lass D K Weir Jack Hill (9)
$13
57.0
  2f   Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 7 8.6 8. Tina Turban M Ellerton and S Zahra Chris Symons (7)
$26
57.0
  2f   Helmet x Simply The Best (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ) )
 8 11.3 13. Telloff Paul and Tracey Templeton Jarrod Fry (10)
$31
57.0
  2f   Bon Hoffa x Dynomitella (Hidden Dragon )
 9 14.1 10. Wineries Lee and Anthony Freedman Patrick Moloney (2)
$26
57.0
  2f   Pierro x Spurcific (Flying Spur )
 10 14.6 3. Keep To The River Byron Cozamanis W Egan (8)
$13
57.0
  2f   Keep The Faith x Best River (Best Western )
Race 3 - Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate - 1112m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:06.09.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   3. Blindspot Ms K Durden Jarrod Fry (4)
$17
57.5
 
  3f   Street Boss (USA) x Promised More (Pentire (GB) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 6 - Geelong Synthetic 26/08/2016, Audi Centre Geelong Mdn Plate, 1000m Details
 2 1.3 9. Sallybrook (NZ) L and T Corstens Liam Riordan (6)
$1.90
55.5
  3f   Swiss Ace x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 10. Spend Up L and T Corstens Regan Bayliss (2)
$4.50
57.5
  3f   Masterprint x Recession Buster (Ne Coupez Pas (USA) )
Lot 304; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - C Rentessis, Euroa Buyer - Malua Bloodstock / Spicer Thoroughbreds  $8,000
 4 1.5 7. Reigns In Africa Luke Oliver J Mott (5)
$5
57.5
  3f   Turffontein x Cosmic Express (Success Express (USA) )
 5 3.9 11. Vitriolic Attack R W Smerdon D Moor (3)
$7.50
57.5
  3f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle On (Exceed And Excel )
 6 5.2 2. Miss Vindaloo B A Gentle P T Holmes (7)
$51
58.0
  4m   Ferocity x Ras El Hanout (Honours List (IRE) )
 7 6.2 6. Perceptionist Chris Calthorpe Trent Germaine (1)
$81
54.5
  3f   Phenomenons x Magical River (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
 8 7.2 1. Budzone I M Pankhurst Dean Holland (8)
$201
58.0
  7m   God's Own x Miss Bud (Hennessy (USA) )
Race 4 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate - 1469m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:28.94.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   8. High Valyrian M, W and J Hawkes J Mott (4)
$2.25
56.5
 
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Shania Dane (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 204; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Buyer - Colm Santry Bloodstock  $160,000
 Winning siblings: Animoso, Kristy Lee, Reprieve,
 Previous Start: 2 - Kyneton 6/03/2017, Hygain Mdn Plate, 1450m Details
 2 1.8 9. Hoff's Off Sharna Valli Jarrod Fry (6)
$8
56.5
  4m   Bon Hoffa x Savimbi (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 365; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Buyer - Ricky Maund Racing  $1,000
 3 2.6 10. La Mimica Kelvin Southey Dean Holland (9)
$21
56.5
  5m   Skalato x Elegant Mime (With Class (CAN) )
Not Offered
 4 3.2 1. Grangemouth (NZ) Michael Trotter H Coffey (3)
$4.25
58.5
  4g   Shocking x Bewildered (NZ) (Keeper )
 5 5.7 3. For All We Know Shay Keating C J Parish (5)
$26
58.0
  3g   Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (Nadeem )
 6 5.8 5. Lucky Ticket Craig Blackshaw A Mallyon (8)
$26
58.0
  3g   Tickets x La Pizzazz (NZ) (Towkay )
 7 7.3 4. Go For It D K Weir M J Dee (2)
$8
58.0
  3g   Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (Dangerous )
 8 7.6 2. Eastern Pegasus G A Osborne Ms L J Meech (7)
$10
58.0
  3c   Floral Pegasus x Tiroliza (Not A Single Doubt )
 9 11.1 7. Dark Deal R K Carnes C A Robertson (1)
$101
56.5
  4m   God's Own x The Dash (More Than Ready (USA) )
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (C1) - 1112m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:05.70.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   2. Streetcar Heaven K Hann Ms K Furness (1)
$7
55.5
  4g   Stryker x Streetcar Stella (Blevic )
Lot 394; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA Buyer - Joanne Hann  $30,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Swan Hill 3/03/2017, Tac Plan Now Mdn Plate, 975m Details
 2 0.8 3. Atomic Lokade Ms D Smith A Mallyon (2)
$3
57.0
  4m   Turffontein x Lominata (Esperero (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 5. Mrs Martin C W McDonald Regan Bayliss (3)
$3.50
56.0
  3f   Magic Albert x Luanne (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 403; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cressfield, Scone, NSW Buyer - McDonald Racing  $50,000
 4 2.7 8. Quick Beers G R Hicks Chelsea Hall (6)
$31
53.5
  6g   De Beers (NZ) x Lickety Quick (Northern Drake )
 5 2.8 4. Miss Iano Mark C Webb M J Dee (4)
$9
56.0
  3f   Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
 6 3.3 1. Magnarock B A Gentle Chris Caserta (7)
$4.50
58.0
  3c   Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 7 7.6 6. Arapaho Alidor Adam O'Neill C J Parish (5)
$41
55.5
  4m   O'Lonhro x Arapaho Bess (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
Race 6 - Phoenix Designs (Bm58) - 1112m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:05.37.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   4. Mega D'Oro C Vidotto Regan Bayliss (6)
$3.75
59.5
 
  5g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (Palace Music (USA) )
Lot 563; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000   
 Winning siblings: AKBAR MAHAL, Buon Auspicio, Susashi, Tassa Avanti,
 Previous Start: 4 - Cranbourne 3/03/2017, Cranbourne Holden (Bm64), 1000m Details
 2 0.5 1. Velonski Dean Krongold Liam Riordan (5)
$3.75
59.5
  7g   Falvelon x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 643; 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Buyer - Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd  $30,000
 3 1.3 9. Liquido M Sell C A Robertson (2)
$5.50
57.0
  4m   Floral Pegasus x Galatea (Green Line Express (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.7 6. Incision P A Banks M J Dee (1)
$9
58.0
  3g   Master Of Design x Cos Snip (Snippets )
 5 2.9 3. Redwood Gardens R D Griffiths Nathan Rose (8)
$21
60.5
  4g   Nicconi x Clawing (Catbird )
 6 3.4 7. Schwarzlegga M Ellerton and S Zahra Lachlan King (7)
$4
55.0
  4m   Pins x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
 7 7.7 11. Runs For Fun Ms M Cox Ms J Da Rose (4)
$101
54.0
  8g   Runs To Win x Miss Navvy (Stargazer (NZ) )
 8 9.7 8. Cannon Man Ted Grogan Chris Caserta (3)
$21
55.0
  7g   God's Own x Blazicano (Americano (USA) )
Race 7 - Bendigo Club (Bm58) - 1469m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:28.85.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   6. Phoenix Park (NZ) G M Begg J Mott (3)
$3.25
58.5
  4m   Thorn Park x Steal (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 277; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lyndhurst Farm Buyer - DGR Thoroughbred Services  $65,000
 Winning siblings: Pilfer, Valante,
 Previous Start: 4 - Ballarat 7/03/2017, Sportsbet's New Racing Form-C1, 1400m Details
 2 2.5 10. Florence Ms D Clover D Moor (4)
$3.50
56.0
  6m   Excites x Medicean (Vettori (IRE) )
Lot 36; 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd  $18,000
 3 3.8 8. Squizzy S Morrish Dean Holland (7)
$11
58.5
  5g   Magic Albert x Shahzadi (Desert King (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 6.5 1. Crafty Miss M M Laurie M J Dee (1)
$5.50
60.0
  4m   Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Gai Flyer (Flying Spur )
 5 7.0 5. Queue For Quality Alan Hanrahan Jarrod Fry (9)
$8.50
59.0
  10g   Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA) )
 6 7.2 13. Jenni In A Bottle Ted Grogan Chris Caserta (5)
$26
52.0
  5m   Shaft x Jokini (Johannesburg (USA) )
 7 9.2 3. Missed (NZ) M Sell C Nicoll (2)
$31
59.5
  8g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Illustre (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 8 9.3 4. Brown Energy (USA) Frank Conlan H Coffey (6)
$17
59.0
  6g   Big Brown (USA) x Enticer (GB) (Bahhare (USA) )
 9 11.3 11. Luck's A Turning Ted Grogan Liam Riordan (8)
$16
56.0
  8g   Bradbury's Luck x Turnaround (Marauding (NZ) )
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) - 1875m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:55.91.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   4. Lycurgus D T O'Brien Boris Thornton (3)
$8
60.0
 
  3g   Star Witness x Geblitzt (Testa Rossa )
Lot 547; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer - Danny O'Brien Racing  $70,000
 Previous Start: 5 - Ballarat 7/03/2017, Hygain (Bm64), 1600m Details
 2 3.3 8. Holy Host Erin Maher H Coffey (8)
$10
59.0
  6g   Host (CHI) x She Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 3 3.7 2. Cerutty (NZ) R E Laing M J Dee (6)
$9
60.5
  5h   Sir Percy (GB) x Beckie Boo (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 6.1 10. Professor Tee Daniel Kelly Jarrod Fry (11)
$7
59.0
  4g   Testafiable x Abassi Queen (Abassi )
 5 6.5 13. Bentley Tycoon M E Templeton J Keating (13)
$41
57.0
  6g   Written Tycoon x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
 6 6.6 9. Menegatti M J Cerchi D Moor (5)
$8
59.0
  5m   Casino Prince x Lycme (Canny Lad )
 7 7.6 16. Abide F Creamona Trent Germaine (1)
$26
53.0
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Pentacity (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 8 8.6 1. Sadia Andrew Payne J Benbow (14)
$5
61.0
  4g   Super Saver (USA) x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 9 10.1 3. Hazard Ahead Craig Blackshaw Liam Riordan (12)
$15
58.0
  4g   Foreplay x Simonova (Special Bond )
 10 11.4 12. Catechesis R F Donat Dean Holland (10)
$8
58.0
  6m   Keep The Faith x Ed's Sister (Flying Spur )
 11 11.9 15. Polixenis Boy R J Blacker Lee Smith (7)
$201
57.0
  7g   Denon (USA) x Star Of Georgia (Luskin Star )
 12 16.4 7. Kuridala Luke Oliver J Mott (4)
$13
59.5
  4g   Grey Swallow (IRE) x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE) )
 13 26.4 11. Chasson Ms A Johnston C J Parish (2)
$81
58.5
  4g   Choisir x Sacha Royale (Fasliyev (USA) )
 14 28.4 6. Unsullied (NZ) Luke Oliver Chelsea Hall (9)
$26
58.5
  4g   Shocking x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina )