KILMORE Race Results Thursday, 18 May 2017

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:11.88.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   6. Mr Sinatra D K Weir Damian Lane (9)
$1.57
58.0
 
  3g   Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Marilyn (Xaar (GB) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Imintji, Long View, Mrs President,
 Previous Start: 2 - Werribee 22/04/2017, Cyril Bradford Mdn Plate, 1100m Details
 2 3.3 8. Single Intent J P Salanitri Dean Holland (5)
$4
58.0
  3g   Not A Single Doubt x Perfect Technique (Starcraft (NZ) )
Lot 720; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Buyer - Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd  $20,000
 3 5.1 3. Horino M D Moroney Patrick Moloney (4)
$51
58.0
  3g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Hope (Prego (IRE) )
Lot 123; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Buyer - Paul Moroney Bloodstock  $64,000
 4 5.5 5. Maquina Amor D W Brown W Egan (3)
$81
58.0
  3g   Host (CHI) x Night's Upon Us (Military Plume (NZ) )
 5 6.7 9. Chivonne C W McDonald D W Stackhouse (1)
$7.50
56.0
  3f   Toorak Toff x Meet My Sis (USA) (Prized (USA) )
 6 7.5 10. Playfore Rhys Archard Jarrod Fry (7)
$41
56.0
  3f   Foreplay x Miss Columbus (Spinning World (USA) )
 7 10.0 4. Keep In Touch D J Bourne H Coffey (6)
$15
58.0
  3g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Love A Win (Distorted Humor (USA) )
 8 12.2 2. Flash Design Ms A Macpherson J R Todd (8)
$101
58.0
  3g   Master Of Design x Anna Dana (USA) (Chester House (USA) )
 9 12.5 7. Ready To Rumble Ms A Macpherson C J Parish (2)
$201
58.0
  3g   More Than Ready (USA) x Hanover Fist (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Watergardens Town Centre Mdn - 1450m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:30.19.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $2,500- 3rd: $2,500
 1   6. Witsec G Eurell Thomas Sadler (1)
$8
58.5
 
  3g   Star Witness x Honour Her Name (Honour And Glory (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Extended Warranty, Honour The Dame, She's Rich,
 Previous Start: 8 - Pakenham Park 6/04/2017, Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 0.5 2. Eramosa (NZ) Lee and Shannon Hope Lachlan King (6)
$2.25
55.5
  4g   Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga )
Lot 658; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grangewilliam Stud Buyer - Mr CR McCarroll   $26,000
Lot 55; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Fencourt Lodge Buyer - Hope Racing  $75,000
 2 0.5 9. Marikoriko Ms B Dunn Lester Grace (4)
$13
56.5
  4m   Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 0.9 4. Noosafy Ms C Alderson Jye McNeil (2)
$7
58.5
  3g   Magic Albert x Dove Lake (Flying Spur )
 5 2.1 3. Midnight Cowboy Ms A Shillito C A Robertson (10)
$15
58.5
  4g   Churchill Downs x Midnight Mist (Rubiton )
 6 4.4 1. Decisive Diamond R K Challis Dean Holland (3)
$31
58.5
  5g   Strategic x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE) )
 7 4.9 10. Rose Of Capri L J Lake H Coffey (5)
$5
56.5
  3f   O'Lonhro x Arch Of Capri (Archway (IRE) )
 8 5.0 11. Call Her Magic Archie Alexander Jarrod Fry (9)
$16
56.5
  4m   Magic Albert x A Little Knowledge (Dangerous )
 9 6.5 5. Our Ladies Money Ms B Dunn R N Booth (7)
$51
58.5
  3g   Dash For Cash x Lady Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 10 10.2 8. Kishike G J Kavanagh Ms R Prest (8)
$31
54.0
  4m   Monde Bleu (GB) x Laminate (Special Bond )
Race 3 - Preston Probus Club Mdn Plate - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:41.20.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   6. Keyboard Magic Patrick Payne Ryan Maloney (6)
$2.11
58.5
 
  3g   Magic Albert x Djinda (Exceed And Excel )
Lot 61; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Buyer - John Foote Bloodstock  $50,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Mornington 1/05/2017, Ladbrokes Multimaker Mdn Plate, 1500m Details
 2 0.2 8. Pufnstuf D W Brown W Egan (3)
$9
58.5
  3g   Hidden Dragon x Blank (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 204; 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
Vendor - Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty Buyer - I Callander  $5,000
 3 0.7 11. A Moving Place Mark Ashby Jye McNeil (11)
$41
56.5
  3f   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Princess Darcy (Alquoz (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.5 3. Franquin Ms A Shillito C A Robertson (10)
$31
58.5
  4g   O'Lonhro x El Chickie (Encosta De Lago )
 5 1.9 10. The Brazilian R K Challis F Alesci (8)
$21
58.5
  6g   Southern Image (USA) x Inner Secrets (Magic Ring (IRE) )
 6 2.0 13. Diamond Moss R W Trewin J R Todd (1)
$21
56.5
  4m   Red Arrow x Successfully (Mossman )
 7 2.1 2. Cranium M, W and J Hawkes Dean Holland (4)
$10
58.5
  3g   Helmet x Salice (Falbrav (IRE) )
 8 3.6 5. Hegemon A O Diggins H Coffey (12)
$17
58.5
  3g   Daliapour (IRE) x Cappy (Arena )
 9 5.4 1. Auspicious Lad Ms R Hoysted Jarrod Fry (9)
$31
58.5
  5g   Ladoni (GB) x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
 10 5.6 7. Pressing Matters D K Weir Damian Lane (5)
$4.50
58.5
  3g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 11 6.3 15. Indigo Knight Ms P Reeve J Keating (2)
$31
58.5
  4g   Sunday Knight x Indigo Lady (Rancho Ruler )
 12 8.8 14. Uwouldntbelieveit Jody Thompson Ms K Furness (7)
$101
53.5
  5m   Testafiable x Ululate (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Race 4 - Kingsgate Village (Bm64) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:11.51.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   3. Best Suggestion (NZ) Lee and Shannon Hope Lachlan King (5)
$4.75
57.0
  6g   Any Suggestion x Western World (GB) (Gone West (USA) )
Lot 1150; 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rich Hill Stud Buyer - New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd  $9,000
Lot 395; 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Bradbury Park Buyer - Hoperacing.com.au  $100,000
 Winning siblings: Argent Arc, Occident,
 Previous Start: 10 - Moonee Valley 10/02/2017, Penang Turf Club (Bm70), 1519m Details
 2 0.5 10. She's Beneficial G Philpot Jarrod Fry (9)
$7
56.5
  3f   Benfica x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 273; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Buyer - G Philpot  $4,000
 3 0.6 7. Written Addiction R D Griffiths Damian Lane (8)
$6.50
58.5
  4g   Written Tycoon x Addiction (Viscount )
Lot 195; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Buyer - Robbie Griffiths/ McKeever Bloodstock   $70,000
 4 2.8 1. Artie Fred Paul Rocke Alan Creighton (7)
$13
61.0
  4g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Honourable Freda (Bel Esprit )
 5 3.8 5. Liquid Man D J Bourne L Nolen (4)
$4.25
59.0
  3g   Helmet x Locus Standi (Street Cry (IRE) )
 6 4.1 2. Senor Alf David and Coral Feek D W Stackhouse (3)
$5
60.5
  3g   Zoffany (IRE) x Lake Alexandrina (Bluebird (USA) )
 7 4.5 8. Make Mine Brandy (NZ) Rhys Archard Jye McNeil (2)
$17
57.5
  7m   Magnus x Queen Mary (General Nediym )
 8 5.5 6. First Watch Ms A Macpherson C J Parish (1)
$51
58.5
  3g   Bel Esprit x Belle Ball (NZ) (Jetball )
 9 8.0 9. Old Farm Road (NZ) T Busuttin and N Young A McCabe (6)
$9
57.5
  3g   Thewayyouare (USA) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball )
Race 5 - Diamond Valley Veterans (Bm58) - 1450m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:29.77.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   5. Let 'em Howl Brent Stanley Brooke Sweeney (7)
$5
58.5
 
  3f   Northern Meteor x Mega Jewels (Fastnet Rock )
Lot 430; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds  $70,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 27/04/2017, XXXX Gold Mdn Plate, 1400m Details
 2 0.4 1. Laker's Lass G W Egan Lachlan King (9)
$5
59.0
  5m   Husson (ARG) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 4. Forty Nine Riddles C J Davis Ms R Prest (8)
$10
57.5
  4m   Lago Delight x Riddles (Distorted Humor (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 2. Marin County Patrick Payne Stephen Brown Jnr (4)
$12
59.5
  3f   Reaan x Golden Bridge (NZ) (Gold Brose )
 5 2.7 6. Slithering Suzie David and Coral Feek D W Stackhouse (5)
$4.50
60.0
  4m   Golden Snake (USA) x Medici Mistress (Weasel Clause )
 6 3.0 9. Call Me Betty T A Miles J R Todd (2)
$15
58.0
  4m   Domesday x Recurrent (Redoute's Choice )
 7 4.8 7. Riverina Bella J E and C Ledger Patrick Moloney (6)
$8
59.5
  4m   All American x Kerilla (Danroad )
 8 5.3 8. Liquido M Sell C A Robertson (3)
$5.50
59.0
  4m   Floral Pegasus x Galatea (Green Line Express (USA) )
 9 20.3 10. Relais Christine Glen Gascoyne Dean Holland (1)
$51
55.5
  6m   Haradasun x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Race 6 - Buds And Branches (Bm58) - 1450m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:29.86.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   3. Tavonian (NZ) Lee and Shannon Hope Lachlan King (6)
$4.25
57.5
  4g   Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga )
Lot 255; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cambridge Stud Buyer - Psd$54,000 Res$60,000   
 Winning siblings: Recording, WARM WHISPERS, Zacroona,
 Previous Start: 1 - Wangaratta 6/04/2017, Masterking Security Mdn Plate, 1300m Details
 2 1.8 8. Sintara Shane Stockdale W Egan (1)
$11
59.5
  4g   Keano (NZ) x Salerity Star (Salieri (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.6 5. Maco Napret M M Laurie L Nolen (3)
$5.50
60.0
  4g   Charge Forward x Carlaxna (IRE) (Linamix (FR) )
Lot 75; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer - Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd  $22,000
 4 2.9 1. Statton Shawn Mathrick Damian Lane (4)
$2.75
62.5
  5g   Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (Danehill (USA) )
 5 3.6 7. Margot's Boy Ms B Dunn Lester Grace (5)
$51
59.5
  4g   Turffontein x Lady Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 5 3.6 2. Ruary Mac C J Davis Ms R Prest (7)
$6.50
58.5
  7g   Racer's Edge x Fiona (Famous Nick )
 7 6.6 4. Harlem Star B M Cole R N Booth (2)
$26
60.0
  5g   Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 8 7.9 10. Dallas Storm Rod Grantley Juana Andreou (10)
$81
55.0
  6g   Bramshaw x Lucy In The Sky (Polish Laughter (USA) )
 9 8.9 9. True Lady's Man K E Horobin D W Stackhouse (9)
$21
58.0
  6g   Estambul (ARG) x True Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA) )
 10 9.3 6. Surfer Charles Quick Ms J Payne (8)
$31
60.0
  5g   Northern Meteor x Vahine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 7 - Coolrooms Galore (Bm58) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:40.23.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   11. All Day Every Day Jody Thompson C A Robertson (11)
$4.25
57.0
  4g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Satdies 'n Sundies (Archway (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Test A Day,
 Previous Start: 2 - Donald 13/05/2017, Hardinghams Plumbing/Elect-58, 1620m Details
 2 0.8 4. Deep Sea Lady Archie Alexander Damian Lane (10)
$13
59.5
  4m   Sharkbite x Nest Egg (Hawk Wing (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 3. Seul Spirit A H Parker Stephen Brown Jnr (5)
$8.50
59.0
  7g   Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 4 3.2 5. Maitre Du Jeu (NZ) T Busuttin and N Young L Currie (9)
$7.50
59.5
  6g   Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Call The Tune (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 5 4.4 13. Chantilly Milly Rodney Foster J R Todd (14)
$21
54.0
  5m   Dane Shadow x Unistudent (Universal Prince )
 6 4.5 1. Little Red Devil (NZ) Andrew Dale Jordan Grob (8)
$17
59.5
  6g   Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 7 9.3 14. Grand Faith Kelvin Southey R N Booth (12)
$41
54.5
  6m   Keep The Faith x Smooth As Silk (Barathea (IRE) )
 8 10.3 2. Blood And Sand A Carter-Smith Lachlan King (7)
$12
58.0
  4g   Arena x Spun Out (Spinning World (USA) )
 9 11.0 12. Zutero (GER) Ms B Hennel Ms J Da Rose (4)
$151
55.0
  8g   Toylsome (GB) x Zubia (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA) )
 10 11.1 15. Apocalypto Matthew Brown Chris Caserta (6)
$61
56.5
  5g   Domesday x Falvette (Val Royal (FR) )
 11 11.2 7. Solas (NZ) Rhys Archard Jarrod Fry (1)
$12
59.5
  7g   One Cool Cat (USA) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper )
 12 13.5 9. Snuffs The Battle Dean Krongold H Coffey (2)
$9
58.0
  5m   Duporth x Princess Marizza (Scenic (IRE) )
 13 14.0 10. The Unexpected J P Salanitri Dean Holland (3)
$6
57.5
  7g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Not That Innocent (Foxhound (USA) )
 14 44.0 8. Negreanu D and B Hayes and T Dabernig C J Parish (13)
$26
59.0
  3g   Casino Prince x Folgore (USA) (Irish River (FR) )
Race 8 - The Bendigo Club (Bm58) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:05.34.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   12. Mr Cooley P A Banks Ms K Furness (11)
$5.50
54.5
  7g   Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Flying Eco, Flyingconi, SO SUBTLE, SOFT SELL,
 Previous Start: 3 - Horsham 6/05/2017, Ladbrokes Up For Chall. (Bm64), 1100m Details
 2 1.5 5. Bagrat Bullet Ms W Kelly Dean Holland (6)
$8
58.5
  5g   Musket x Siranoush (Good Journey (USA) )
Lot 24; 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer - Komodo Racing  $26,000
 3 2.8 1. Allisam Logan McGill D W Stackhouse (3)
$6
61.0
  4m   Al Samer x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
Not Offered
 4 3.2 13. Arena Queen Jamie Scott H Coffey (12)
$26
56.5
  5m   Arena x Blue Corvette (Archregent (CAN) )
 5 4.5 2. Atunnah Courage Ms E Haworth Stephen Brown Jnr (2)
$7
58.5
  6g   Marwina x Labbra Zucchero (Bianconi (USA) )
 6 5.5 6. Baltic Amber C Maher L Nolen (9)
$7
58.5
  3f   Choisir x Enchanted Melody (Encosta De Lago )
 7 5.9 8. Ardra Storm M Sell J Keating (7)
$15
58.0
  3f   Wanted x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 8 6.9 16. Pure Esteem B J Goodwin Ms J Beriman (5)
$7
54.0
  5m   Purrealist x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
 9 7.0 17. Rock Hard Star Ms T Maddox R N Booth (10)
$67
54.5
  9g   Snaadee (USA) x Inala Star (Captain Dapper (NZ) )
 10 11.5 7. Russian Rick Mark Stephenson Alan Creighton (4)
$16
58.5
  4g   King Of Prussia x Mukda Moonlight (Mukddaam (USA) )
 11 12.0 11. Dynasty Queen R K Challis Jarrod Fry (1)
$13
57.5
  4m   Denman x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
 12 12.5 15. Loxall Glenn Cross Chris Caserta (8)
$301
53.5
  6g   Niello x Staringo Lass (Staroka )