KILMORE Race Results Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race 1 - Bet365 Hcp (58) - 2100m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:11.78.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   12. Artie's Gold R J Besanko Patrick Moloney (3)
$15
54.0
  7g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Grano D'Oro (Gold Ace )
Lot 11; 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - B Besanko  $30,000
 Winning siblings: Grand Schiller,
 Previous Start: 5 - Stony Creek 27/12/2016, Aw Smith Home Hardware (Bm58), 1700m Details
 2 1.0 10. Madam Stryker M Sell C A Robertson (7)
$26
56.0
  3f   Stryker x Stagerush (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Lot 756; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Buyer - Mick Sell Racing  $20,000
 3 1.5 4. Royal Conserve J T Gunning Brandon Stockdale (2)
$3.25
58.0
  4g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x On Par (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 720; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - J Gunning  $20,000
 4 3.2 6. Shez Ektraordinary (NZ) Richard Laming J Benbow (14)
$9
57.5
  5m   Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (Danewin )
 5 3.3 3. Prince Of Babylon (NZ) Paul and Tracey Templeton Jarrod Fry (11)
$8.50
59.0
  4g   Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Las Vegas Lass (NZ) (Desert King (IRE) )
 6 4.6 7. Fiefdom S P Nichols D W Stackhouse (5)
$11
57.0
  4m   Domesday x Courtney's Cuddles (Brief Truce (USA) )
 7 4.8 9. Cheeky Ben R J Blacker D Moor (1)
$4.50
56.0
  7g   Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cheeky Charny (Charnwood Forest (IRE) )
 8 6.0 8. Arctic Grey K F Hanley Ms G Cartwright (8)
$31
54.5
  8g   Al Maher x Nesnas (Danewin )
 9 8.0 15. Clovelly Hill R J Mutimer Samantha Noble (6)
$101
54.0
  7g   Manner Hill x Ballamarie (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
 10 9.3 11. Flash Cadillac Ms A Blackburn Dean Holland (9)
$21
54.0
  9g   Umatilla (NZ) x American Graffiti (Keltrice )
 11 10.5 1. Alec John Cameron Templeton J R Todd (12)
$31
59.5
  4g   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Sister Sweet (Ladoni (GB) )
 12 12.8 14. It Could Be You G C Strang R N Booth (4)
$101
54.5
  6g   Stockade x Ariose Belle (Singspiel (IRE) )
 13 15.0 5. Rum Ranger Rita Burnett Nathan Punch (10)
$10
55.0
  5g   U S Ranger (USA) x Lizirum (Ihtiram (IRE) )
 14 27.0 13. Ya Crackin' Jokes M E Templeton Chelsea Hall (13)
$41
52.5
  5g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Canonize (IRE) (Alzao (USA) )
Race 2 - Watergardens Town Centre Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.96.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   8. Farson G Waterhouse and A Bott Katelyn Mallyon (5)
$2.25
57.0
  3g   Snitzel x Clear View (Gallo Di Ferro (USA) )
Lot 164; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Buyer - Gai Waterhouse Racing  $180,000
 Winning siblings: Backstop, Dr Zou,
 Previous Start: 4 - Wyong 26/07/2016, Norah Head Bsc Mdn Plate, 1100m Details
 2 1.8 2. Chaff Bandit Ms R Hoysted Jarrod Fry (4)
$6.50
58.5
  5g   Bushranger (IRE) x Make Mine Music (Western Symphony (USA) )
Lot 69; 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brooklyn Park Buyer - MICHAEL HOYSTED  $8,500
Lot 93; 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor - Hoysted Racing, Wangandary, Vic Buyer - Psd $28,000 Res $30,000  
 3 2.6 5. Snake Cavern Jody Thompson D W Stackhouse (9)
$17
58.5
  5g   Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.7 12. Zo'al M Sell J Keating (6)
$21
56.5
  4m   Real Saga x Squawable (Brave Warrior )
 5 5.0 14. Queen Elsa Anthony Chibnall Dean Holland (1)
$8
55.0
  3f   Love Conquers All x Regal Attraction (King's Best (USA) )
 6 5.4 1. Better Educated M E Templeton J R Todd (2)
$5
58.5
  4g   All American x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA) )
 7 5.5 13. Madame Brussels Rhys Archard H Coffey (3)
$51
55.0
  3f   Wanted x Honest Politician (Distorted Humor (USA) )
 8 6.7 4. Leroy The Larrakin Jody Thompson Nathan Punch (8)
$13
55.5
  4g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Langas Luck (Star Pyramul )
 9 46.7 3. Grouseness J P Gaffney C A Robertson (7)
$26
58.5
  4g   Shinzig x Cradle Snatcher (Eire (NZ) )
Race 3 - Jet Roofing Mdn Plate - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:38.42.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   14. Blue Ocean Lee and Anthony Freedman D Moor (7)
$9
55.0
 
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Special Harmony (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: LITTLE SURFER GIRL, Perfect Tempo, Slater, Special Dynasty,
 Previous Start: 9 - Geelong 15/12/2016, Iga Liquor @ Champions Mdn, 1421m Details
 2 4.3 4. Pull The Ripcord D K Weir H Coffey (1)
$2.11
58.5
  6g   Niello x Eastern City (Desert Sun (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 5.3 15. Hi Roma A J Dudley Jarrod Fry (12)
$151
56.5
  5m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Oriana (Rubiton )
Lot 230; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Riverina Downs Buyer - DANNY LAWS  $40,000
Lot 230; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Riverina Downs Buyer - DANNY LAWS  $40,000
 4 6.0 9. Judson (NZ) Henry Dwyer D W Stackhouse (8)
$9
57.0
  3g   Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA) )
 5 7.7 11. Dizzy Days James Wardeiner J R Todd (4)
$11
56.5
  6m   Written Tycoon x Smooth Tina (Covetous )
 6 8.5 5. Short Changed N J Dyer R N Booth (3)
$31
58.5
  5g   Dash For Cash x Rivermist Cat (USA) (Marquetry (USA) )
 7 10.7 1. Bears Lagoon G A Thornton Ms S Thornton (2)
$26
55.5
  4h   Denman x Rain Shadow (Bianconi (USA) )
 8 13.5 12. Riverlea Regal N J Allport Juana Andreou (5)
$61
54.5
  5m   Bramshaw x Riverlea Realm (Al Maher )
 9 15.0 8. Equitation D J Laws D Gauci (9)
$5.50
57.0
  3g   Equiano (FR) x Tassie Cat (Hold That Tiger (USA) )
 10 15.2 6. Solly's Blue Boy D S Archard J Keating (13)
$151
58.5
  5g   Dash For Cash x Auntie Emma (Amen Brother (USA) )
 11 15.3 7. Bright Soldier Patrick Payne Samuel Payne (10)
$31
57.0
  3g   Soldier's Tale (USA) x Spangle (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA) )
 12 16.0 3. January Rain D K Weir Jack Hill (6)
$9
58.5
  4g   Manhattan Rain x January (Marauding (NZ) )
 13 46.0 10. Derby Girl D L McCrohan J Benbow (11)
$301
56.5
  4m   Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kylie's My Girl (NZ) (Kyle's Our Man (USA) )
Race 4 - Happy 70th B-Day Ray Irving-58 - 1600m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:38.84.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   7. Highgate Hill G Eurell Ms N Beriman (11)
$6.50
58.0
 
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 463; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Buyer - Eurell Racing  $60,000
 Winning siblings: Champagne Days, Chula Vista, It's Wine O'Clock, Marvin, Wittenoom Way,
 Previous Start: 7 - Sale 22/12/2016, Clint Kelly Excavations (Bm64), 1419m Details
 2 1.3 4. Toss And Tell (NZ) Danny Penna John Allen (7)
$13
59.0
  5g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
Lot 176; 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Waikato Stud Ltd Buyer - Chris Waller Racing  $160,000
 3 1.8 3. Dash For Dee R J Coombes D W Stackhouse (6)
$2.63
59.5
  4g   Churchill Downs x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR) )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 14. Rossatin Erin Maher Tahlia Hope (12)
$31
54.0
  5g   Testa Rossa x Tina's Debut (Gold Carat (USA) )
 5 3.0 9. Chew Toy K F Hanley D Moor (9)
$21
57.5
  5g   Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Toy Dancer (Soviet Lad (USA) )
 6 3.3 10. Naming Rights N J Dyer J Keating (10)
$13
57.5
  4m   Real Saga x Galena Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 7 4.3 1. Moonlight Hussler Danny Penna Dean Holland (8)
$9
60.0
  5g   Hussonet (USA) x Moonlight Music (Redoute's Choice )
 8 5.3 6. True Brave Anthony Barber Samuel Payne (2)
$15
58.5
  8g   Churchill Downs x True Charm (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 9 8.3 13. Quick Trip T A Miles J R Todd (5)
$26
56.0
  7m   Good Journey (USA) x Lady Melinte (Danzero )
 10 10.5 16. Raggerty D S Archard R N Booth (3)
$15
54.5
  6m   Rakti (GB) x Schmatte (Octagonal (NZ) )
 11 11.0 12. Keepcalmandcarryon D J Laws D Gauci (1)
$8
56.5
  6m   Manner Hill x Tassie Cat (Hold That Tiger (USA) )
 12 13.3 8. Pelirrojo Rita Burnett Nathan Punch (13)
$81
55.0
  5g   Sebring x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
 13 63.3 17. Dane's Edge G C Strang J Benbow (4)
$81
54.0
  7g   Racer's Edge x Daisydane (Danetrice )
Race 5 - McIvor Estate Hcp (58) - 1450m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:28.57.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   2. Gazengiggle A B Logan Thomas Sadler (4)
$6
59.5
  5g   Intergaze x Colourful Chimes (Chime Zam )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Cranbourne 10/12/2016, Unox (Bm58), 1400m Details
 2 1.5 8. Know This Anthony Cosgriff Chelsea Hall (5)
$11
53.5
  6g   Mutawaajid x Pariza (Woodman (USA) )
Lot 77; 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Buyer - B Smith  $5,500
 3 3.0 9. Real Finniss Deanne Taylor Nathan Punch (8)
$41
51.0
  6g   Real Saga x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Lot 791; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Jomar Park Stud Pty Ltd Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $24,000
 4 4.2 1. Soldier O'Reilly Ms R Hoysted Jarrod Fry (7)
$12
60.0
  5g   Soldier's Tale (USA) x Queen O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 5 5.0 7. Annesbrook (NZ) B R Mills Tahlia Hope (3)
$8.50
53.5
  7m   King's Chapel x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga )
 6 5.2 4. Fleurieu Heath Conners D Moor (6)
$3.50
58.0
  5m   Choisir x Our Greta (Rory's Jester )
 7 7.2 10. Bush Bandicoot Ms A Macpherson Lachlan King (1)
$7.50
51.0
  4g   Bushranger (IRE) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga )
 8 7.9 5. Hi Spun Patrick Payne Rose Pearson (9)
$4.50
55.0
  5m   Hard Spun (USA) x Top Of Collins (Westbridge (USA) )
 9 15.9 6. Tallage (NZ) Danny Penna Dean Holland (2)
$31
57.0
  7g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 6 - Kelly Sports (Bm64) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.27.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   5. As Bad As Tyson C D Widdison D Moor (8)
$6
59.5
  4g   Strategic Maneuver x Western Success (Success Express (USA) )
Lot 9; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: As Good As Tyson, Golden Success, Ruthless Secret, STAGECOACH,
 Previous Start: 4 - Wodonga 25/11/2016, Naubro Dunstan Sprint (Bm70), 1100m Details
 2 1.8 4. Vegas Boulevard Ms R Hoysted Jarrod Fry (1)
$4.50
60.0
  4g   Casino Prince x Nomen (Zariz )
Lot 62; 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld Buyer - David Strain  $21,000
 3 1.9 7. Emerenta Ms A Macpherson Patrick Moloney (10)
$8.50
58.5
  7m   Excellent Art (GB) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga )
Lot 216; 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Eliza Park Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $21,000
 4 3.8 3. Chippenham Archie Alexander Chris Caserta (4)
$4.75
58.5
  4g   Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 5 3.9 11. Ella Richard Laming J Benbow (5)
$17
57.0
  4m   Reset x Cosmic Express (Success Express (USA) )
 6 5.2 8. Spritely Girl Jason Warren Lachlan King (3)
$21
55.5
  6m   Bel Esprit x Gladden (Covetous )
 7 5.3 2. I'm A Flying Star D R Brideoake Rose Pearson (6)
$9
58.0
  5m   Starcraft (NZ) x Flying Single (Flying Spur )
 8 5.4 1. Tolstoy P A Sweeney Sally Sweeney (9)
$17
60.0
  6g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Danglissa (Danzero )
 9 7.4 6. Darci's Money (NZ) Ms K Brewster Stephen Brown Jnr (11)
$21
57.5
  8g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Moneytree (NZ) (Pins )
 10 9.1 10. Our Project P A Sweeney C A Robertson (2)
$7.50
57.5
  4g   Mutawaajid x Miss Courteous (Tabkir (USA) )
 11 10.6 12. Party Bag P A Banks G Scimone (7)
$31
56.0
  3g   Sepoy x De Lollies (Dehere (USA) )
Race 7 - The Bendigo Club Hcp (58) - 1100m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:04.64.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   8. Under God's Sky Ms A Blackburn Jarrod Fry (11)
$21
58.0
  5g   Crystal Finale x Miss Chloe (Principality )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 9 - Bairnsdale 30/12/2016, Classicbet.Com.Au (Bm58), 1200m Details
 2 0.3 11. Zedi Gold D F Hird Chelsea Hall (3)
$7
55.5
  6m   Zeditave x Caneria (Canny Lad )
Lot 293; 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie Buyer - A Murray  $2,000
 3 1.3 9. Under The Wire Matthew Fsadni D W Stackhouse (6)
$31
57.5
  8g   Niello x Bourverie Blue (Bluebird (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.0 13. Cobra Kai K F Hanley D Moor (9)
$51
54.5
  6g   Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (Final Card )
 5 2.8 1. Oriental Ruler G M Moloney Patrick Moloney (5)
$6.50
60.0
  4g   Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (Monde Bleu (GB) )
 6 3.0 3. Kilim Danny Penna Dean Holland (8)
$6
59.5
  5g   Exceed And Excel x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 4.0 4. Mr Cooley P A Banks Lachlan King (10)
$3.50
56.5
  7g   Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
 8 4.1 12. Ragnar Lodbrok Ms A Macpherson J Benbow (1)
$41
56.0
  5g   Choisir x Raewyn (Royal Academy (USA) )
 9 4.2 5. Shuumatsu Peter Jaques Ms G Cartwright (4)
$26
57.5
  4g   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Tayashi Girl (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) )
 10 4.7 6. Oscar's Fight Ms L Shand Brandon Stockdale (2)
$31
59.0
  5g   Floral Pegasus x Testa Azzurra (Testa Rossa )
 11 4.9 10. Coolamon Jody Thompson Nathan Punch (13)
$7
54.0
  10g   Hayil (USA) x Heavenly Grace (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
 12 5.6 7. Mathew's Honour B J Goodwin D Gauci (7)
$11
58.5
  5g   Shaft x Miss Lindy (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 13 5.8 14. Print Media M T Binney J R Todd (12)
$101
54.0
  5m   Publishing x Dodgette (Dodge )