IPSWICH Race Results Friday, 14 July 2017

Race 1 - Blackhanders Social Club Mdn - 2180m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 2:18.40. Sectional Time: 0:36.92 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   1. Scandals Ms C Allardyce B N Stewart (5)
$16
59.0
  4g   Grand Harmony x Arise To Fame (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Ipswich 30/06/2017, Grandview Stud Mdn Plate, 1666m Details
 2 0.8 2. Street Comic R L Heathcote L R Dittman (9)
$2.75
59.0
  3g   Street Cry (IRE) x Ah Ha (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 52; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Dynamic Syndications  $120,000
 3 2.6 4. Big Bad John Paul Robbins W D'Avila (7)
$101
57.5
  3g   Fired x Chariot's Isle (Chariot )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 10. Smooth Pebbles Ms W Bannerot Brooke Ainsworth (3)
$13
54.0
  3f   Onemorenomore x Fuji Fantasy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 5 3.0 7. Rooster Hunter B J Squair Beau Appo (1)
$13
56.5
  3g   Over x Miss Hunter (Lion Hunter )
 6 3.1 3. Ekraarsonic (NZ) Natalie McCall M Hellyer (8)
$26
58.5
  4g   Ekraar (USA) x Lady Gesine (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 7 4.6 6. Sir Plucka D N Raffin Ms N Summers (2)
$7
55.0
  3g   Pluck (USA) x Conjugation (Mossman )
 8 4.8 5. Majestic Shadow Marcus Wilson James Orman (4)
$4.50
57.0
  4g   Dane Shadow x Zanna (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 9 10.6 9. Bella's Shadow David Scanes J L Taylor (10)
$7.50
55.0
  3f   Show A Heart x Shadows 'n' Stars (Dane Shadow )
 FL 0.0 8. Averna Mountain Gregory Cornish Gina Mitchell (6)
$16
52.5
  3f   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lemoncello (Luskin Star )
Race 2 - Backfatta Hcp (C2) - 2180m
Class: Class 2. Track: Soft(6). Time: 2:15.13. Sectional Time: 0:36.33 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $10,400- 2nd: $3,200- 3rd: $1,600
 1   1. Bronzegate (NZ) J G Symons and S Laxon J Lloyd (2)
$3
59.0
  4g   Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (King's Best (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Cheryl's Horse,
 Previous Start: 4 - Ipswich 7/07/2017, The Qld Times Hcp (C1), 1350m Details
 2 6.5 7. Prospecting Jason Noud Hannah English (7)
$16
53.5
  7g   Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Gold Gold Gold (Monashee Mountain (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 8.0 12. Show A Flick Price Hill N Thomas (6)
$26
54.0
  7g   Pure Theatre x Movie Theatre (King's Theatre (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 8.4 2. Tisani Grey K R Kemp M McGillivray (4)
$4.75
59.0
  3g   Trusting x Strawberry Malt (Lion Hunter )
 5 8.9 8. Mr Malu Marcus Wilson James Orman (1)
$41
55.0
  5g   Caught Courting (NZ) x Colisee Kate (Snippets )
 6 10.9 13. Pink Chaperone (NZ) Ms L Paton P Romeo (10)
$151
54.0
  6m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 7 11.4 5. Monaco Snob R L Heathcote J Byrne (8)
$4.75
56.5
  3g   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Two Bob Snob (Catbird )
 8 11.6 10. Regal Lad L Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (3)
$13
54.5
  7g   King Of Happiness (USA) x Alluring Miss (Nurely (FR) )
 9 15.6 11. St James Square Lex Fraser N Tomizawa (5)
$21
54.0
  8g   Get Square x Augustina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 10 18.6 4. Gypsy Wild Ms K Loy J L Taylor (9)
$9
56.5
  4g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Cigano (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Grandview Stud Mdn Hcp - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:20.71. Sectional Time: 0:36.09 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   9. Golden Sheaf David Vandyke M Hellyer (5)
$9
56.5
  2f   Congrats (USA) x Gold Shears (Platinum Scissors )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 10 - Gold Coast 21/06/2017, Village Roadshow Theme Pk Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 1.5 1. Argie Bargie Chris Munce L V Cassidy (2)
$1.90
59.0
  3f   Snitzel x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music (USA) )
Lot 383; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Dynamic Syndications  $115,000
 3 6.0 16. C'mome Paddyreilly Jan Pritchard M Cahill (1)
$21
57.0
  3g   Drumbeats x Whitechapel (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 6.8 15. Clearwater M J Lakey Beau Appo (9)
$31
57.5
  3g   Red Element x Joey Jo Jo (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 5 9.3 10. Roman Ruby Steven Stanek Ms F Jervis (6)
$21
56.5
  3f   Show A Heart x Mercara (Commands )
 6 9.8 13. Casino Evil H J Norman M McGillivray (8)
$8
55.5
  3f   Casino Prince x Katherine Gold (Made Of Gold (USA) )
 7 9.9 8. Tutokanula A Ross and T Sweeney James Orman (7)
$67
57.5
  3g   Captain Sonador x Pradalini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA) )
 8 10.9 6. Streetsuss Ben Ahrens M Gray (3)
$101
57.5
  4m   Street Sense (USA) x Plaisir D'Amour (IRE) (Danehill (USA) )
 9 12.9 5. Our Momento M J Dunn J Byrne (4)
$9
57.5
  3f   Show A Heart x Rocher (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 10 19.9 17. Jameslea Bota Carolyn Halliday W D'Avila (12)
$101
57.0
  3g   Tanabota x Marjad (Skalato )
 11 20.7 12. Turquoise T J Gollan R Fradd (13)
$7.50
56.0
  3f   Real Saga x Academy Of Dreams (Royal Academy (USA) )
 12 22.2 14. Chamise M G Nolan Adam Sewell (10)
$41
53.5
  2f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Adaline (Court Of Jewels (NZ) )
 13 42.2 4. Eyeronic B Herne J Lloyd (11)
$41
57.5
  3c   Man Of Illusion x Exalted Mollie (Alannan (USA) )
 14 64.2 11. Brighten My Day R Litton Jag Guthmann-Chester (14)
$101
54.5
  3f   Longhorn x Jade's Dilemma (Oratorio (IRE) )
Race 4 - Channel 7 Plate (C3) - 1690m
Class: Class 3. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:42.61. Sectional Time: 0:36.28 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $10,400- 2nd: $3,200- 3rd: $1,600
 1   5. Brocson M J Lakey B N Stewart (7)
$9
57.5
  5g   Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (Brocco (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: TELESTO WARRIOR,
 Previous Start: 3 - Doomben 28/06/2017, Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (C2), 1660m Details
 2 2.0 3. Mysterium Chris Jordan L V Cassidy (2)
$4
59.0
  5g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zatano (King's Best (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.1 6. Vegas Ruler R J Hilton Corey Bayliss (6)
$81
55.5
  5g   Casino Prince x Dancer (Secret Savings (USA) )
Lot 124; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge Buyer - Psd $39,000 Res $45,000   
 4 4.9 11. Wake Up Victa L J Gough P Hammersley (5)
$5
55.5
  3g   Nicconi x Street Jam (Flying Spur )
 5 6.2 8. Legs Unbarred Ms W Bannerot Ms S Lacy (1)
$26
55.0
  6m   All Bar One x Lady So (Lion Hunter )
 6 6.5 1. Barraaj (NZ) Angela Plumb R Plumb (3)
$13
59.0
  4g   Iffraaj (GB) x Sing Song Girl (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
 7 8.8 7. Boomi Dazzler R K Mahon Hannah English (4)
$26
55.0
  5m   Red Dazzler x Stylized (Anabaa (USA) )
 8 8.9 4. Chief Joseph K R Kemp Sally Sweeney (8)
$2.25
56.5
  3g   Drumbeats x Truly Brave (Brave Warrior )
Race 5 - Sirromet Hcp (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:10.49. Sectional Time: 0:34.39 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $10,400- 2nd: $3,200- 3rd: $1,600
 1   9. Snow Fields Chris Munce M McGillivray (8)
$6.50
56.0
 
  3f   Northern Meteor x Perisher Valley (USA) (Devil's Bag (USA) )
Lot 511; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Buyer - Munce Racing  $55,000
 Winning siblings: Torah,
 Previous Start: 7 - Ipswich 30/06/2017, Wilson Brothers Finance Hcp-C1, 1100m Details
 2 0.2 11. Roses Of Joy G Heinrich and B Rodgers J Lloyd (1)
$3.25
55.0
  3f   All American x Tumble Turn (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 1866; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic Buyer - Clint Slade  $50,000
Lot 1866; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic Buyer - Clint Slade  $50,000
 3 2.2 12. Fine Eyes R G Lipp Sally Sweeney (5)
$4.25
52.5
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Insinuates (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 2.3 16. Freezen Easy Diane Murphy K Yoshida (2)
$5
54.0
  3g   Freeze x Kiss 'n' Easy (Easy Rocking )
 5 4.1 4. Remembering Frank R L Heathcote Adam Spinks (4)
$9
55.0
  4g   Falvelon x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
 6 6.9 13. Savannah Rose S A Mackinnon N Thomas (9)
$10
54.0
  4m   Mutawaajid x Dan's Princess (Danzero )
 7 7.3 17. Artful Song A J Cowell W D'Avila (7)
$11
54.0
  4g   Excellent Art (GB) x Song Of Iowa (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE) )
 8 9.6 14. Bloomerang K J Jones Luke Tarrant (3)
$61
54.0
  3g   Real Saga x De Lago Bloom (Encosta De Lago )
 9 13.9 15. Shrewvelon Stephen Cole B E Grylls (6)
$101
54.0
  3f   Falvelon x Marsh Harrier (USA) (Woodman (USA) )
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm65) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:09.90. Sectional Time: 0:34.25 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $10,400- 2nd: $3,200- 3rd: $1,600
 1   11. Of The Day T J Gollan R Fradd (7)
$4.25
55.5
 
  3f   I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 497; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $210,000
 Winning siblings: Magic Street, Most Important, Mystic Medusa, On Toast,
 Previous Start: 11 - Sunshine Coast 1/07/2017, Boq Mooloolaba Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 1.8 1. Bold Gypsy G K Taylor Corey Bayliss (8)
$4.50
56.5
  3f   Red Dazzler x Gypsy Star (Shovhog )
Not Offered
 3 2.6 2. Mr Attitude L J Mayfield-Smith B N Stewart (3)
$5.50
58.5
  3g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Milady Clang (Clang )
Not Offered
 4 2.8 15. Doumbek D J Hansen M Hellyer (2)
$16
55.0
  3g   Drumbeats x Special Shadow (USA) (Exploit (USA) )
 5 3.0 12. Magic Ink Rochelle Smith Joshua Oliver (6)
$4.50
55.0
  3f   Pressday x Magic Of Success (Success Express (USA) )
 6 4.5 4. Lauderdale M J Dunn J Byrne (5)
$8
57.5
  3g   Rothesay x Jeopardy (Lonhro )
 7 5.8 9. Black Crusade K R Kemp James Orman (9)
$21
56.0
  3g   Rothesay x Daneready (More Than Ready (USA) )
 8 6.3 10. Atomic Missile T B Thomas N Thomas (1)
$61
55.5
  3g   Red Element x Romantic Belle (Danewin )
 9 6.5 14. Make No Mistake M A Kropp J L Taylor (10)
$67
54.0
  3f   Court Command x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
 10 9.5 8. All Pickled B K Wakefield Adam Spinks (4)
$12
54.0
  3g   Love Conquers All x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
Race 7 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm65) - 1350m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:20.81. Sectional Time: 0:35.21 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $10,400- 2nd: $3,200- 3rd: $1,600
 1   13. Panch Kalyan Ms K Doughty M McGillivray (1)
$7.50
55.0
  7m   Sequalo x Taj Marani (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Gold Coast 25/06/2017, Skyline Restaurant Hcp (C3), 1200m Details
 2 1.0 4. On Demand P Duff Hannah English (6)
$9
56.0
  5g   Snippetson x She's In Demand (Commands )
Lot 232; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud Buyer - Psd $70,000 Res $80,000   
 3 1.1 11. Bo Rossa Glen Baker W D'Avila (9)
$12
55.5
  7m   Testa Rossa x I'mhighlydelighted (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 10. Catenaccio R L Heathcote R Fradd (7)
$3.75
56.0
  4m   Star Witness x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA) )
 5 2.7 9. Call Me Rusty S A Mackinnon N Thomas (8)
$31
56.0
  7g   Niello x Call Me Kate (Semipalatinsk (USA) )
 6 2.9 2. Endless Puzzle P and W Hulbert M Hellyer (4)
$3
58.5
  6g   Bradbury's Luck x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA) )
 7 3.7 5. Beaumaris T J Hurley B N Stewart (3)
$8.50
57.5
  7g   Commands x Chestnut Star (Eternity Range (USA) )
 8 6.2 7. Biagiotti B and D Guy Corey Bayliss (5)
$11
54.5
  4m   Choisir x Millefiori (Arazi (USA) )
 9 7.7 15. Hauser Ms R Cooper Sally Sweeney (2)
$81
53.0
  7g   Casino Prince x Manhattan Transfer (Carnegie (IRE) )