IPSWICH Race Results Wednesday, 19 April 2017

Race 1 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Mdn Hcp - 800m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:45.32. Sectional Time: 0:32.59 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   4. Happy Medium M G Nolan Ms R Williams (1)
$2.75
53.5
  4m   Publishing x Bolinda Tellinda (Telesto (NZ) )
Lot 984; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor - Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld Buyer - Psd $7,000 Res $10,000    
 Winning siblings: Backtospec, Black Monty,
 Previous Start: 4 - Toowoomba 7/11/2015, Super Rooster Mdn Hcp, 1050m Details
 2 1.8 9. Cougar S W Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (5)
$5.50
52.5
  3f   More Than Ready (USA) x Limerock Lass (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Lot 204; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Kendrick Racing Stables  $75,000
 3 2.3 2. Keep On Loving You P A Nolan Jnr B N Stewart (6)
$11
58.0
  3g   Love Conquers All x Chiquitita (El Moxie (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.6 11. Double Light A P Williamson J Lloyd (3)
$3.25
54.0
  3f   Artie Schiller (USA) x Over Exposed (Exceed And Excel )
 5 5.4 5. Sir Roland Ms K Doughty J Byrne (8)
$31
56.5
  2g   Congrats (USA) x Pretty Buttons (Danehill (USA) )
 6 6.2 6. Raven's Wing Matthew Dunn M Hellyer (9)
$41
56.0
  3f   Denman x Mosaic Gold (Viscount )
 7 7.0 8. Flamin' Sid Mark F Webb A Best (10)
$51
55.5
  2c   Sidereus x Flammable (Ferocity )
 8 7.1 1. Rocky Nugget Gregory Cornish Ms S Drake (7)
$9
59.0
  4g   Teranaba x Tasty Secret (Spicy Fact (USA) )
 9 7.2 7. Windmill Follies Ms K Purdy G Colless (11)
$51
56.0
  3f   Red Element x Millibaci (Dantibes )
 10 7.6 10. Bait Ms R Wrigley J L Taylor (2)
$81
54.0
  4m   Sharkbite x Tylden Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 11 7.9 3. Supameteor Kerry Baumann A Spinks (4)
$101
57.0
  5g   Northern Meteor x Slinky Minx (Hennessy (USA) )
Race 2 - Ipswich Cup Tix On Sale Mdn - 1690m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:44.29. Sectional Time: 0:36.60 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   4. Sicario Natalie McCall M Cahill (6)
$3.25
56.5
  3g   Rothesay x Valuabelle (Face Value )
Lot 470; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Buyer - N McCall  $13,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 5/04/2017, Bassett Barks Pty Ltd Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 1.3 7. Wicked Queen B and D Guy P Hammersley (4)
$4.25
54.5
  3f   Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (Darbonne (USA) )
Lot 845; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Wylie Dalziel Racing  $32,000
 3 5.3 6. Maldita J P Morrisey M Hellyer (3)
$31
54.5
  3f   Choisir x Dash On Ruby (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 42; 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Buyer - John Morrisey  $65,000
 4 8.1 3. Sweet Red Wine (NZ) Desleigh Forster Daniel Griffin (5)
$2.75
57.5
  4g   Showcasing (GB) x Yamanna (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ) )
 5 8.2 5. Bernin Cash L J Gough Michael Murphy (7)
$5.50
52.5
  4m   Bernardini (USA) x Tarique (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 6 11.0 1. Light Of De World Ms K Monckton Alannah Fancourt (1)
$101
56.0
  4g   Congrats (USA) x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 7 13.0 2. Likapostie B Robinson J Hoopert (2)
$101
57.5
  4g   Mail Train x Likababe (Wishart )
Race 3 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Hcp (C2) - 1690m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:44.59. Sectional Time: 0:35.65 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   3. Pinolino (NZ) L F Birchley Adam Sewell (4)
$1.67
54.0
  4m   Pins x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Chai Kau, Classic Jewellery, Jolly Jolly, Pezzaglia, Piazzetta,
 Previous Start: 6 - Doomben 1/04/2017, Energize Electr/Safety Mgmt-C3, 1615m Details
 2 0.2 7. Montezuma Jon Walk J L Taylor (5)
$67
54.0
  5g   Husson (ARG) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA) )
Lot 126; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Buyer - J Sargent  $24,000
 3 0.7 2. Bachelor Heir Ms K Stabe Ms T Harrison (2)
$9
57.0
  4g   Northern Meteor x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA) )
Lot 272; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Luskin Park, Luskintyre Buyer - Scone Bloodstock Services  $350,000
 4 0.9 5. Dazzling Shiraz Ms J Crompton J Byrne (6)
$3.50
54.5
  5g   Red Dazzler x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB) )
 5 2.9 9. Perzero K Waller Brooke Stower (1)
$31
52.0
  5g   Danzero x Thumpa Girl (Groucho )
 6 5.2 6. Fassler Brenton Andrew Ms B Derbyshire (3)
$12
54.5
  4g   Sebring x Electrical (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Channel 7 Mdn Hcp - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.52. Sectional Time: 0:36.09 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   2. Our Kingsman Malcolm Reynolds Beau Appo (10)
$81
58.0
 
  2g   Instinction x Albert's Command (Magic Albert )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Ipswich 7/04/2017, Channel 7 Mdn Hcp, 1000m Details
 2 0.2 6. May I Say L F Birchley B N Stewart (6)
$8
56.5
  2f   Foxwedge x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 771; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW Buyer - LB Racing  $35,000
 3 1.5 7. Amelia Jane M G Nolan Ms R Williams (9)
$3.75
53.0
  2f   Real Saga x Cascada (Lonhro )
Lot 919; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Sledmere Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Michael Nolan  $80,000
 4 2.0 11. Sweet Orphan S W Kendrick James Orman (4)
$9
56.0
  2f   Show A Heart x Wabble (Canadian Silver (CAN) )
 5 2.2 1. Holbrook (NZ) S J Morrisey J Lloyd (3)
$8
58.0
  2g   Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
 6 3.5 5. Forgotten Feeling L D Wanless P Hammersley (12)
$21
56.5
  2f   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 7 3.6 13. Pabulum S W Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (5)
$151
53.5
  2f   Big Brown (USA) x Moana Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 8 4.1 3. Smarty Jack T J Gollan J Byrne (11)
$4.50
58.0
  2c   Real Saga x Tee Hannah (Lion Hunter )
 9 6.1 10. So Inspiring G Heinrich and B Rodgers Ms T Harrison (7)
$101
56.0
  2f   Sidereus x So Elegant (Iglesia )
 10 6.3 9. On Show G Heinrich and B Rodgers Daniel Griffin (8)
$101
56.0
  2f   Magic Albert x Tariks (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 11 7.8 4. Fantastic Halo M J Dunn Ron Stewart (2)
$6
56.5
  2f   Golden Archer x Fantastic Bella (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 12 9.8 8. Desert Rush D T Kelly J L Taylor (1)
$21
56.0
  2f   Golden Archer x Dubai Prospect (Dubawi (IRE) )
Race 5 - Family Fun Labour Day 1 May-C4 - 1515m
Class: Class 4. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:31.62. Sectional Time: 0:35.46 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   12. Greselin Daniel Bowen Kirk Matheson (1)
$12
54.0
 
  4m   Bernardini (USA) x Polar (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Lot 1770; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic Buyer - John Morrisey  $25,000
Lot 1770; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic Buyer - John Morrisey  $25,000
 Winning siblings: Svalbard,
 Previous Start: 2 - Grafton 11/04/2017, Gazza Guru (Bm60), 1415m Details
 2 0.1 2. Sunny Victory Darlene Duryea Brooke Ainsworth (5)
$3.50
54.0
  4g   Hinchinbrook x Mis Excitabull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA) )
Lot 1720; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW Buyer - Magus Equine  $80,000
Lot 1720; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW Buyer - Magus Equine  $80,000
 3 0.3 6. The Equalizer Marcus Wilson J Lloyd (6)
$5.50
54.0
  4g   Stratum x Fleuretta (More Than Ready (USA) )
Lot 820; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone, NSW Buyer - Paul Perry   $70,000
 4 1.8 8. Rogali D J Bougoure Tiffani Brooker (11)
$31
52.0
  5g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Eisteddfod (Carnegie (IRE) )
 5 2.0 10. Lakota Sioux B K Wakefield A Spinks (10)
$81
54.0
  5g   Elvstroem x Miss Fireball (Rory's Jester )
 6 2.2 7. Rich Reward C J White M Hellyer (3)
$31
54.0
  5m   Real Saga x Precious Epic (Iglesia )
 7 2.3 9. Royal Roulette Kent Fleming R J Bishop (9)
$31
54.0
  5g   Casino Prince x Fastfilly (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 4.6 3. Omnia Marka Tayada John Holcombe Luke Londregan (2)
$17
55.5
  5g   Hidden Dragon x Wind Of Bersatu (Dust In The Wind (NZ) )
 9 5.1 11. Strombo L Richardson Ms T Harrison (7)
$81
54.0
  9g   Stromberg Carlson x Outback Opus (Western Symphony (USA) )
 10 6.9 4. Gallivanter Cat (NZ) T J Sears Ms R Williams (4)
$81
52.0
  5m   Northern Meteor x Stella Doro (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
 11 34.2 1. Makeadane John Thompson J Byrne (8)
$2.50
59.0
  5g   Bel Danoro x Makeeba (Dehere (USA) )
Race 6 - City Of Ipswich Hcp (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:10.97. Sectional Time: 0:35.47 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   10. Sweet Savannah A P Williamson Tiffani Brooker (6)
$12
53.5
  3f   Written Tycoon x Baba Yaga (Flying Spur )
Lot 125; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wyalla Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Mishani Enterprises  $18,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 19/03/2017, Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1), 1000m Details
 2 0.8 2. Husson Boots T J Gollan Alannah Fancourt (3)
$4
56.5
  3f   Husson (ARG) x Head Over Heels (Fastnet Rock )
Lot 301; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Buyer - Prime Thoroughbreds  $70,000
 3 1.0 11. Raise Your Spirits Michael Maunder J L Taylor (9)
$81
54.0
  6m   Bel Esprit x Raising High (Secret Savings (USA) )
Lot 661; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene Buyer - United Syndications  $60,000
 4 1.8 8. Choix De Roses Natalie McCall James Orman (8)
$13
55.5
  4m   Snitzel x Expect To Win (Encosta De Lago )
 5 1.9 5. Favoured Grace Marcus Wilson J Byrne (7)
$17
56.5
  4m   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Favorite Kas (Favorite Trick (USA) )
 6 2.9 9. Stella Gris S P Tregea Ms R Williams (2)
$13
52.5
  4m   Easy Rocking x Stella Vera (Rory's Jester )
 7 3.9 1. So Serene A J Edmonds J Lloyd (5)
$3
59.0
  3f   Exceed And Excel x Radharcnafarraige (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA) )
 8 9.7 4. Clever Chloe David Vandyke M Cahill (1)
$5.50
57.5
  4m   Tycoon Ruler x Cluey Chloe (Sequalo )
 9 9.8 3. Mia Sorella Matthew Dunn Michael Murphy (10)
$17
55.0
  4m   Bernardini (USA) x Sharna Myst (Lion Hunter )
 10 11.3 6. Dunn Great S W Kendrick M Hellyer (4)
$67
56.0
  3f   Moshe x Olivia Blue (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA) )
 11 16.1 7. Siostra Marcus Wilson Ms T Harrison (11)
$61
56.0
  3f   Stratum x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom (USA) )
Race 7 - The Qld Times Hcp (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.49. Sectional Time: 0:35.76 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   14. Te Rangi A Fisher Brooke Ainsworth (13)
$21
51.0
 
  6g   Dane Shadow x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA) )
Lot 981; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
Vendor - Goodwood Farm Buyer - DARRYL AUSTIN  $11,000
 Winning siblings: My Peregrine,
 Previous Start: 5 - Ipswich 23/12/2016, Xform Hcp (C1), 1350m Details
 2 0.2 1. Falkirk Drive (NZ) S J Morrisey J Lloyd (1)
$3.50
58.5
  3g   Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE) )
Lot 929; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Nerobella Lodge Buyer - Psd, Res $100,000    
 3 0.3 3. Arrogant Boy G Heinrich and B Rodgers Daniel Griffin (5)
$17
58.0
  4g   Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (Flying Spur )
Lot 216; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent   $55,000
 4 0.4 13. Dreamer's Goal Peter N Sexton Tiffani Brooker (6)
$26
52.0
  4h   Captain Sonador x Lethal Intent (Falvelon )
 5 1.9 10. Star Of Pompeii G Heinrich and B Rodgers Ms T Harrison (9)
$13
57.0
  3g   Star Witness x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
 6 2.0 11. Ledoyen K M Schweida A E Denby (8)
$26
56.5
  4g   Real Saga x Trickspiel (Singspiel (IRE) )
 7 2.2 4. Smart Devil S B Laming J Byrne (4)
$2.75
58.0
  3g   Smart Missile x She's Meaner (Falvelon )
 8 2.5 2. Olsson B J Smith Ron Stewart (2)
$7.50
58.5
  5g   Magnus x Viva La Diva (Barathea (IRE) )
 9 4.3 6. Windcatcher L D Kelly R Plumb (7)
$26
58.0
  3g   More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (General Nediym )
 10 4.7 15. The Equine Bolt J R Curtain Ms S Bogenhuber (12)
$101
54.0
  4g   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Sharna Cabarna (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 11 7.0 9. Mr Malu Marcus Wilson James Orman (11)
$61
57.0
  5g   Caught Courting (NZ) x Colisee Kate (Snippets )
 12 7.1 5. Toecanargie Man R G Coveney Ms R Williams (3)
$21
55.0
  3g   Natural Destiny x Donna (Canadian Silver (CAN) )
 13 9.4 12. That's Despicable B Robinson J Hoopert (10)
$201
54.5
  4g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Danemarie (Danewin )
Race 8 - XXXX Summer Hcp (C6) - 1100m
Class: Class 6. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:04.10. Sectional Time: 0:35.30 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   2. Invincible Express David Vandyke M Cahill (10)
$2.38
58.0
 
  4m   I Am Invincible x Millennium Express (Iglesia )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Eagle Farm 29/10/2016, Mount Alvernia College (Rs0mw), 1000m Details
 2 0.3 10. Hellaroo Alyssa Ross James Orman (9)
$9
54.0
  4m   Casino Prince x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Lot 1936; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone, NSW Buyer - Luke Jamieson  $4,000
Lot 50; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW Buyer - Withdrawn 
Lot 1936; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone, NSW Buyer - Luke Jamieson  $4,000
 3 4.3 6. Belflyer N J Petersen R McMahon (8)
$31
56.0
  5g   Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
Lot 386; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000   
 4 4.5 5. I Am Boss T J Sears Ms S Bogenhuber (2)
$11
57.0
  5g   Falvelon x Spirit Of Denmark (Danetime (IRE) )
 5 4.7 11. Sweet Repeat R G Coveney Ms R Williams (7)
$13
52.0
  4m   Teranaba x Sleek Repeat (Clang )
 6 6.2 9. Eliminator G Heinrich and B Rodgers J Byrne (4)
$11
55.0
  6g   Choisir x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 7 8.0 4. Mana Manu Marcus Wilson Ron Stewart (6)
$31
57.5
  7g   Flying Spur x Isurava (General Nediym )
 8 8.4 3. Vienna Queen T J Gollan Alannah Fancourt (5)
$5.50
56.5
  6m   Jet Spur x Plachutta (Kbenjar )
 9 11.7 8. Khaleeq Desleigh Forster Daniel Griffin (3)
$8.50
56.0
  5g   Bianconi (USA) x Tahitian Affair (Hula Chief (NZ) )
 10 11.8 7. Headwater Country J R Curtain Hannah English (1)
$67
53.0
  5g   Snitzel x Perkipsey (Falbrav (IRE) )