INNISFAIL Race Results Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race 1 - Vandeleur & Todd Mdn Plate - 900m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(7). Time: 0:52.86.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   5. Eighth Keeper R C Ludwig F Edwards (4)
$2.11
56.5
 
  5m   Octagonal (NZ) x My Word (Viscount )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: My Maher,
 Previous Start: 3 - Mareeba 26/12/2016, Lynette Vains Mdn Plate, 1010m Details
 2 0.1 8. Leighway Ms L McCormack Ms B Thomson (2)
$12
56.5
  4m   Choisir x Royal Covers (Brahms (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.2 2. Will He Torque T P Rowe S Wilson (9)
$8
58.5
  4g   All Bar One x Majestic Slipper (Catbird )
Lot 362; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld Buyer - Michael Ghelfi  $11,000
 4 4.0 3. Be Why Oh T P Rowe G D Kliese (3)
$4.50
57.0
  3g   Hotelier x Daydreamer (Chateau Istana (GB) )
 5 4.8 1. Veganer Tanya Parry Ms K Aho (7)
$10
58.5
  4g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Gardner (Belong To Me (USA) )
 6 5.6 7. Hotel Hilltop G W Strickland M Kai (10)
$13
56.5
  4m   Furio x Castlebalthasar (Ice Point (ARG) )
 7 6.4 4. Wild Az Will T P Rowe Ms N Nelson (8)
$5
54.0
  3g   Sidereus x Definately Nediym (Nediym (IRE) )
 8 7.4 12. Inverness Express T P Rowe Shohei Kaya (5)
$26
55.0
  3f   Furio x Castlebalthasar (Ice Point (ARG) )
 9 9.4 9. Pure Fetish K D Krogh J Felix (1)
$7
56.5
  6m   All Bar One x Madam Lush (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 10 11.2 14. My Special Lady A R Bailey N Yadi (12)
$26
56.5
  4m   Untouchable x Special Woman (Special Bond )
 11 12.2 6. Hill Dagonda R T Moller P Cullen (6)
$10
56.5
  6m   Natural Destiny x Off The Shoulder (Durbridge )
 12 13.7 10. Vienna Gem Tanya Parry M Haley (11)
$21
56.5
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Sadler's Gem (Scenic (IRE) )
Race 2 - Costa Group Hcp (C2) - 900m
Class: Class 2. Track: Soft(7). Time: 0:52.53.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   11. Helow Tucker R A Nelson Ms N Nelson (12)
$12
52.0
  7g   Hidden Dragon x Shedad's Princess (Shedad )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Townsville 6/10/2016, Audi Centre Townsville Hcp-C2, 1200m Details
 2 0.5 5. Oakfield Avenger G W Strickland M Kai (1)
$5.50
57.0
  7g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Princess (Euclase )
Not Offered
 3 0.6 1. Cheering William Kenning F Edwards (6)
$5
59.0
  5m   Not A Single Doubt x Cash Crazy (Secret Savings (USA) )
Lot 173; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer - T Pike  $70,000
Lot 333; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Broodmare Sale Select
Vendor - Willow Park Stud, Scone Buyer - Boomer Bloodstock  $30,000
 4 0.7 7. Little Red Rocket Samantha Molino S Wilson (2)
$3.50
55.0
  5m   Jet Spur x My Red Hatz (Show A Heart )
 5 0.9 4. Ourboybyron F J Wieland Ms A Thomson (10)
$4.25
54.5
  3g   Show A Heart x Rock Idol (Flying Spur )
 6 1.9 10. False Alarm Ms L McCormack G Watson (11)
$12
55.0
  5m   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Accolady (Royal Academy (USA) )
 7 2.4 9. Chat Time Aaron Payne P Cullen (8)
$3.75
55.0
  4m   Drumbeats x Vainroc (Easy Rocking )
 8 4.2 8. Our Recipe Ronald Finch Ms B Thomson (3)
$12
55.0
  5m   Churchill Downs x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star )
 9 6.0 2. Orchard F J Wieland G D Kliese (9)
$7
58.5
  3g   Red Dazzler x Miss Dazzler (Elvstroem )
 10 6.5 3. One Tuff Cupcake K D Krogh Ms K Aho (4)
$5
57.5
  5m   I Am Invincible x Cupcakes (Anabaa (USA) )
 11 10.0 12. Synful Cherrie Lindgren Shohei Kaya (5)
$26
55.0
  4m   Strategic Maneuver x Syntonic (Zedrich )
 LR 0.0 13. Snitzel Rose Cherrie Lindgren J Felix (7)
$26
55.0
  6m   Snitzel x Chantilly Rose (NZ) (Jetball )
Race 3 - Happy B-Day Skye Rainford-Bm60 - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:04.95.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   10. Dazzluna Alby Molino Ms B Thomson (2)
$6
55.0
  6m   Red Dazzler x Luna Pride (Lion Hunter )
Lot 135; 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Buyer - ROY CHILLEMI  $20,000
 Winning siblings: Dazzling Pride, Raw Sugar,
 Previous Start: 11 - Townsville 17/12/2016, Reichhold Enterprises (Bm55), 1000m Details
 2 2.3 2. Bon Temps D W Paradise N Yadi (5)
$5.50
61.5
  7g   Flying Spur x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.8 1. Stieg F J Wieland Ms A Thomson (9)
$4.25
59.5
  8g   Stromberg Carlson x Cardiff Bay (Switch In Time (IRE) )
Lot 133; 2010 MM QTIS 600
Vendor - Kalinga Valley Park Buyer - BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD  $24,000
 4 4.0 7. Lady Foxy Danielle Massingham S Wilson (1)
$2.25
56.5
  6m   Elvstroem x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA) )
 5 4.8 8. Mademoiselle Zariz T P Rowe P Cullen (10)
$4
56.5
  5m   Zariz x World Aspiration (Agnes World (USA) )
 6 4.9 9. Spirited Saint Samantha Molino G D Kliese (8)
$11
56.0
  6g   Bel Esprit x Siphon (Lonhro )
 7 6.2 3. Caldane Tanya Parry Ms K Aho (6)
$8
60.5
  6g   California Dane x Condescendance (USA) (El Gran Senor (USA) )
 8 7.7 6. Our Little Miracle William Kenning F Edwards (4)
$8
57.0
  5m   Northern Meteor x Schuckmannsburg (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 9 7.9 4. Schnelles Pferd F J Wieland M Kai (3)
$6
59.5
  5g   Court Command x Striking Destiny (USA) (El Prado (IRE) )
 10 11.4 5. Hi Mackay Tanya Parry M Haley (11)
$12
58.0
  6m   Testafiable x Fuji's Revenge (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 11 16.4 11. Monduke R P Tapiolas G Watson (7)
$21
55.0
  7g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Danish Treasure (Mister Kwila )
Race 4 - Lmb Farming Hcp (Cl B) - 1200m
Class: Class B. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:12.15.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   7. Diamondnet Samantha Molino F Edwards (10)
$15
57.0
 
  6g   Fastnet Rock x Express Fair (Success Express (USA) )
Lot 525; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Buyer - G Coady  $75,000
 Winning siblings: French Affair,
 Previous Start: 6 - Clermont 12/11/2016, (Bm60), 2300m Details
 2 1.8 1. Wolf Creek S Massingham Shohei Kaya (7)
$3
60.5
  5g   Duporth x Amjess (Viscount )
Lot 227; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer - Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000   
 3 1.9 8. She's A Ringo Michael Lee P Cullen (5)
$4.50
56.5
  4m   Drumbeats x Anora Fair (Appleby Fair )
Not Offered
 4 3.2 5. Party Pies Gareth Horner M Haley (11)
$10
58.0
  5g   Zizou x Out Of Position (Arena )
 5 4.0 11. Rage Within Tanya Parry Ms K Aho (1)
$21
55.0
  6m   Hayil (USA) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 6 4.2 4. Craiglea Aldi A R Bailey N Yadi (3)
$6
58.0
  4g   Longhorn x Janadi (Puissance (GB) )
 7 6.2 3. Hey I'm Ready F J Wieland M Kai (6)
$7
58.5
  4g   Ready As x Hey Yeah (Youthful Legs (USA) )
 8 6.5 12. Small Change F J Wieland Ms A Thomson (9)
$6
52.0
  7m   Easy Rocking x Brave Tattler (Brave Warrior )
 9 6.8 6. Raining Dollars Ms J Hassett J Felix (2)
$7
57.5
  5g   Changeintheweather (USA) x Mindmaster (Mind Games (GB) )
 10 7.6 2. Gangster Squad Alby Molino S Wilson (8)
$4
59.0
  4g   Money Or The Gun x Andallthatjazz (Bianconi (USA) )
 11 8.1 10. Bonnie Bon Bon Ms L McCormack G Watson (4)
$15
55.0
  5m   Bon Hoffa x Bondi Brew (Twining (USA) )
 12 8.9 9. Cordiale G Porter G D Kliese (12)
$12
55.5
  5m   Zizou x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 5 - Blenners Transport (Bm50) - 1500m
Class: Benchmark 50. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:30.62.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   6. Legendary Plume G Tsakissiris G D Kliese (10)
$3.50
57.0
  6g   Econsul (NZ) x The Legend (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: All Clear, BURRAMINE LEGEND, Encosta De Legend, Medieval Myth, SIMPLY A LEGEND,
 Previous Start: 2 - Mareeba 26/12/2016, Mareeba Taxation (Bm50), 1500m Details
 2 0.1 8. Vee Eight Sixty Cherrie Lindgren F Edwards (5)
$8
56.0
  6g   Racer's Edge x Why Won't She Work (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 4. Phantom Sox Peter Ryan M Kai (7)
$3.50
58.5
  5g   Dubai's Choice x Centrefaye (Centro (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 3.8 3. Mainshaft G Townsend P Cullen (3)
$5
60.0
  6g   Shaft x Bon Esprit (Snippets )
 5 4.0 1. Carlson's Felt R Baker Ms A Thomson (1)
$3.25
58.5
  8g   Stromberg Carlson x New Yeats (Yeats (USA) )
 6 4.4 9. Zedaheel R A Nelson Ms N Nelson (2)
$6
52.5
  9g   Zeditave x Well Heeled (GB) (Quiet Fling (USA) )
 7 6.2 5. Aesop D W Paradise N Yadi (4)
$10
57.5
  5g   Von Costa De Hero x Tell Tale (Redoute's Choice )
 8 9.0 7. Caracas A R Bailey Shohei Kaya (9)
$12
56.5
  6m   Magic Albert x Bolivar Belle (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 9 11.3 10. Typhoon Paradise T P Rowe Ms B Thomson (6)
$21
55.0
  3f   Ferocity x Frilly (Tsuimai )
 10 26.8 2. Beegees K D Krogh Ms K Aho (8)
$11
60.0
  5g   California Dane x Enacted (Reenact )