GUNNEDAH Race Results Thursday, 18 May 2017

Race 1 - Oaktree Retirement Mdn Plate - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:57.64.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   13. The Scary Ferri Cody Morgan Jackson Murphy (6)
$4.50
55.5
 
  3f   Dubleo (USA) x La Ferri (Alquoz (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Equal Justice, SHARK ATTACK, The Black Ferri,
 Previous Start: 9 - Wagga Riverside 9/01/2017, X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp, 1660m Details
 2 0.8 11. Make Some Moolah David Rabbett T J Green (2)
$5
57.0
  5m   Dubleo (USA) x Annjolino (Dexter (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 1. Bowie's Boy Melissa Dennett Josh Adams (4)
$7.50
59.0
  3g   Nicconi x Pamargo (Strategic )
Lot 6; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - B Bowman  $4,500
 4 2.0 9. Firebird Ballet Stirling Osland M Paget (9)
$6
57.0
  6m   Soldier's Tale (USA) x Lushes (Perugino (USA) )
 5 3.4 2. Kalahari Pearl T G Payne Ms J Worley (12)
$26
59.0
  3g   Botswana x Coconut Kisses (King Ivor )
 6 4.2 8. Double Threat A M Martyn Ms M Weir (1)
$11
55.0
  4m   Dubleo (USA) x Aim High (Success Express (USA) )
 7 7.3 3. Kipantoss Paul Grills Vad Bolozhinskyi (10)
$7
59.0
  4g   Hard Spun (USA) x Scrape The Paint (Perugino (USA) )
 8 7.6 5. Whanau Force Philip Duffy Ms M Brown (3)
$21
59.0
  3g   Oamaru Force x Frilly Milly (Military Plume (NZ) )
 9 7.7 4. Nearly There R P Hartley Chris C Williams (7)
$17
57.0
  3g   Arlington x Imperfect Angel (Lion Heart (USA) )
 10 9.0 12. Our Charlotte Leon Cross C P Franklin (8)
$41
57.0
  3f   Bernardini (USA) x Champagne Dance (Encosta De Lago )
 11 10.9 10. Husson Princess Ms S Bigg S Lisnyy (11)
$26
57.0
  4m   Husson (ARG) x The Super Gee (Estambul (ARG) )
 12 20.1 6. Blinkin Star S J Dixon Ms B Hodder (5)
$51
57.0
  3f   Sebring x Princess Gisella (King Charlemagne (USA) )
Race 2 - Arlington Yearlings Sale Mdn - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:57.71.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   11. Prickles Mark Schmetzer B Looker (1)
$3.25
57.0
 
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Italian Storm, Snuffle, Soft Sand, Swanky Beau,
 Previous Start: 3 - Cessnock 2/05/2017, Qms Certification Mdn Hcp, 1150m Details
 2 0.1 2. Golden Legacy M K Mason M McGuren (9)
$3.50
59.0
  3g   Northern Meteor x Older Than Time (Don Eduardo (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 9. L'appel Du Vide B F Cavanough G M Ryan (2)
$5
57.0
  3f   Husson (ARG) x La Montagna (Monashee Mountain (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 5. Silver Art Michelle Fleming A Cavallo (7)
$8
59.0
  4g   Snitzel x Further (More Than Ready (USA) )
 5 2.4 4. Magic Choir T S Howlett Josh Adams (10)
$13
59.0
  3c   Magic Albert x Midnight Choir (Danehill (USA) )
 6 4.1 1. Blaine Mark Hatch Chris C Williams (12)
$10
57.0
  4g   Exceedingly Good x Witches Black (Iglesia )
 7 5.7 12. Starrick P M Farrell M Paget (8)
$51
57.0
  3f   Star Witness x Rickwin (Varick (USA) )
 8 7.2 13. Tango Time Ms J Clement L Cumberland (14)
$51
57.0
  3f   Arlington x Dance Till Eight (Octagonal (NZ) )
 9 7.4 10. Old Friends P M Perry K S Latham (4)
$21
57.0
  3f   Snippetson x Magic World (Spinning World (USA) )
 10 9.4 14. Unattainable John Bannister Ms B Hodder (13)
$41
57.0
  4m   New Approach (IRE) x Gran Bella (NZ) (Rory's Jester )
 11 9.5 7. Cackadoo Star L J Cox K Dunbar (5)
$51
57.0
  4m   Ring Star x Princess Star (Honours List (IRE) )
 12 10.6 6. Who Said Coo Sally Torrens Jackson Murphy (6)
$51
57.5
  3g   Reward For Effort x Coonac (Encosta De Lago )
 13 10.8 3. Kentuckian Ms S Grills P Graham (3)
$101
59.0
  5g   Intergaze x George's Hiccup (Adam )
 14 31.8 15. Queen Of The Congo Ms N Pullman Ms J Worley (11)
$101
57.0
  5m   Ferocity x Scatter Delight (Spectrum (IRE) )
Race 3 - Tab Quaddie At Gunnedah Hcp-C1 - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.98.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   8. Fashion Stage Ms S Grills M Paget (6)
$5.50
54.0
  5m   Duporth x Fashion Sister (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 69; 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor - Edinburgh Park, Taree Buyer - H Heinrich  $36,000
 Winning siblings: Sassy Sister,
 Previous Start: 6 - Armidale 25/04/2017, Bm50, 1100m Details
 2 1.0 4. Rident Home David J Smith Chris C Williams (9)
$5.50
54.5
  4m   Falvelon x Lady Supreme (Victory Note (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 3. Jazzee Nicc Gavin Groth Josh Adams (11)
$2.75
58.0
  3g   Nicconi x Jazzee (Filante (NZ) )
Lot 1543; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 3.6 5. Ruby Two Shoes A J Foran Ms J Worley (12)
$8.50
55.5
  4m   Trotamondo (CHI) x What's The Buzz (Brocco (USA) )
 5 3.8 2. Buddy Honest Aleacia Bennett B Looker (4)
$7.50
58.0
  3g   Snippetson x Honest (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 6 4.3 11. Time For Three John Bannister Ms B Hodder (3)
$17
54.0
  3f   Time Thief x Pegasus (Orpen (USA) )
 7 4.5 12. Wollumbin G W Shields Ms T Jeffries (1)
$101
54.0
  5g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Far Far Away (Dodge )
 8 5.3 1. Not In The Nick L C Morgan M McGuren (5)
$5
59.0
  5g   Nicconi x Iris In The Glen (Perugino (USA) )
 9 6.5 9. Ramla Bay G A O'Brien Kirk Matheson (10)
$11
54.0
  4m   All American x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA) )
 10 6.9 6. Below The Belt W A Perrett Alena Skerritt (2)
$51
53.0
  5g   Haradasun x Mischievous (Red Ransom (USA) )
 11 8.1 7. Blinkin Trying S J Dixon C P Franklin (8)
$67
55.0
  5g   Red Arrow x Joffa Jacinta (Inflate (USA) )
 12 8.9 10. Chevaria Ms A Rossiter Billy Cray (7)
$101
54.0
  3f   Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 4 - Hopefuel Gold Cup 28/5 Hcp-C1 - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:11.58.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   10. Sugar Lane Bryan Dixon K Dunbar (1)
$21
54.0
  4m   Intergaze x Tudor Lane (Varick (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Amistad, BONNE SOEUR, Good Good View, The Captain's Wife,
 Previous Start: 9 - Dubbo 14/05/2017, Groovy Booby Bus Hcp (C1), 1000m Details
 2 0.8 5. Torio's Delight Ms J Bowen Josh Adams (12)
$3.75
56.5
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 6. Taking Liberties Ms G Williams G M Ryan (2)
$3.50
55.5
  4m   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Thatch Attack (Humam (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.5 3. Devlann D S Smith C P Franklin (3)
$15
58.0
  5g   Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (Touch Of Vanity )
 5 2.5 8. Coop 'n' Demp Mark Hatch Alena Skerritt (5)
$21
52.0
  6m   Enemy Of Average x Raid And Pillage (Marauding (NZ) )
 6 4.5 11. Unique Shadow Ms J Clement L Cumberland (9)
$13
54.0
  6m   Dane Shadow x Fame For Three (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 7 4.7 7. Drawn To You Ms S Grills P Graham (4)
$51
55.0
  4m   Primus x Drawbridge Open (Durbridge )
 8 4.8 12. Jumpity Troy O'Neile Ms M Brown (6)
$81
54.0
  6g   Valixir (IRE) x Easy Step (Arena )
 9 5.7 2. Assergi (NZ) P M Perry K S Latham (7)
$6.50
58.0
  4g   Per Incanto (USA) x Silk Spur (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA) )
 10 6.0 1. Mauzel Derek Piper A Cavallo (8)
$5
59.5
  4m   Commands x Shibboleth (Encosta De Lago )
 11 7.3 4. Gunnie Girl A M Martyn Ms M Weir (11)
$16
54.5
  3f   Ready's Image (USA) x Chased But Chaste (Dr Fong (USA) )
 12 9.7 9. Carmel Ms S Grills B Looker (10)
$31
54.0
  3f   Dane Shadow x Ballykisheen (Galileo (IRE) )
Race 5 - Breaker Morant Prelude (Bm70) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:56.87.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   4. Walk Right In P M Perry K S Latham (1)
$2.63
59.5
 
  3g   Hinchinbrook x Melana (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 242; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer - Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd  $85,000
 Winning siblings: Minnesota, Roubaix,
 Previous Start: 1 - Quirindi 8/05/2017, Willow Tree (Bm63), 1000m Details
 2 1.8 6. Mr Pumblechook Cody Morgan B Looker (6)
$5
54.5
  3g   More Than Ready (USA) x Sworn To Secrecy (NZ) (Keeper )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 1. Aspiring T S Howlett Ms M Weir (2)
$6
59.0
  5m   I Am Invincible x Cupro (Naturalism (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 9. Enjoyable Ms J Bowen G M Ryan (3)
$9
54.0
  4g   Star Witness x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 5 2.7 5. Desert Marshal Ms J Clement L Cumberland (5)
$7
59.0
  4g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dance Till Eight (Octagonal (NZ) )
 6 3.0 2. Isla Poppy W Oakenfull Jackson Murphy (4)
$13
58.0
  6m   Jet Spur x Miss Louisa (Clang )
 7 6.9 3. Maybegrey Melissa Dennett Ms A Threadwell (9)
$13
59.5
  6m   Botswana x Pure Sensation (Just Awesome )
 8 7.6 8. Zippy Hippy B A Perrett Billy Cray (7)
$31
54.0
  7g   Haayil x Scilly (Vettori (IRE) )
 9 8.5 7. All In All T G Payne Ms J Worley (8)
$26
54.0
  6m   All Bar One x Naturaline (Naturalism (NZ) )
Race 6 - Book Gold Cup Marquee Plate-C1 - 1600m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:37.15.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   7. Wacky Doo Darren Hyde G M Ryan (2)
$2.75
56.5
  4g   God's Own x African Lady (Somalia )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Zulu Princess,
 Previous Start: 2 - Mudgee 6/05/2017, Randwick Equine Ctre Plate-C1, 1600m Details
 2 3.5 4. I Am The Fox P M Perry K S Latham (5)
$7.50
57.5
  3g   Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Lot 666; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic Buyer - Paul Perry Racing  $260,000
Lot 666; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic Buyer - Paul Perry Racing  $260,000
 3 3.6 2. George Two Ms G Williams Kirk Matheson (1)
$7
57.5
  3g   Strada x Princess Canny (Centaine )
Not Offered
 4 6.2 12. Redan Lane Paul Messara L Cumberland (4)
$17
54.5
  4m   Flying Spur x Glamour Stock (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA) )
 5 7.8 14. Pasqueta Ms S Grills B Looker (14)
$13
54.0
  3f   Octagonal (NZ) x Dyemadolla (Captain's Gold (USA) )
 6 8.4 15. Balantes Melissa Dennett Ms A Threadwell (10)
$21
57.0
  4m   Excites x Balancitta (Galileo (IRE) )
 7 9.3 5. The Skrill Paul Grills M McGuren (8)
$21
57.5
  3g   Skilled x Fabulously Fake (Delzao )
 8 9.7 13. Sweet Art Ms J Shapter Alena Skerritt (3)
$21
52.5
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Admirals Dream (Danzero )
 9 10.4 3. House Wins Ms S Grills M Paget (11)
$21
57.5
  3g   Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (Commands )
 10 11.6 11. Sierra Negra P H Bloomfield S Lisnyy (6)
$8
55.0
  3g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diatreme (Diatribe )
 11 11.8 9. Ready To Go Go L C Morgan Jackson Murphy (7)
$8
54.0
  3f   Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB) )
 12 11.9 6. Relative Chaos Derek Piper A Cavallo (9)
$31
57.0
  4m   Bon Hoffa x Souffle (At Talaq (USA) )
 13 13.4 8. Fragrant Fire T S Howlett Josh Adams (12)
$26
55.5
  3f   Smart Missile x Penhaligon (Redoute's Choice )
 14 15.9 1. Spyro Dragon D S Smith P Graham (13)
$31
59.0
  4g   Pendragon (NZ) x Etoile Bleue (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE) )
Race 7 - Bective Somerton Cup (Bm60) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:36.56.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   5. Cervinia D Lane M McGuren (9)
$4.75
57.0
 
  5m   Casino Prince x Mattie (Marscay )
Lot 107; 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor - Moyne Park, Wyongah Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: Gids, She Commands,
 Previous Start: 1 - Kempsey 7/05/2017, O'Donnell & H Euroka Cup-Bm55, 1450m Details
 2 0.3 2. Torquay P M Perry K S Latham (1)
$4.50
59.0
  5g   Haradasun x Solana Beach (NZ) (Canny Lad )
Lot 28; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Manx Park, Moss Vale Buyer - P Perry  $45,000
 3 2.6 1. Valatia S W Thompson Jackson Murphy (4)
$4
59.5
  6g   Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (Marauding (NZ) )
Lot 4; 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Buyer - H Tighe  $20,000
 4 5.6 3. About Time Gavin Groth Josh Adams (11)
$8
58.5
  6g   Danehill Express x Indira Morning (Indian Danehill (IRE) )
 5 5.7 6. St Luke Michelle Fleming Ms B Hodder (7)
$13
57.0
  5g   Shaft x Mintage (Varick (USA) )
 6 5.9 7. Buck Rogers Sally Torrens G M Ryan (3)
$4.75
56.5
  5g   Northern Meteor x Danehill Lass (Danehill (USA) )
 7 8.5 10. Bob's Warrior Ms T Bell P Graham (10)
$21
54.0
  7g   Stardust Dancer x Ancient Warrior (Brave Warrior )
 8 8.9 8. Double Crescent L J Cox K Dunbar (8)
$67
56.5
  10g   Dubleo (USA) x Silver Crescent (Palace Music (USA) )
 9 10.4 4. Righteous Miss Keith King Ms M Weir (2)
$21
56.5
  7m   Keep The Faith x Brittany Miss (Mister C. (USA) )
 10 14.9 9. Monday's Expert T J Vidler L Cumberland (5)
$13
56.5
  7g   Dash For Cash x Les Lieux (Scenic (IRE) )
 11 15.8 11. Just As Dapper G W Shields Ms T Jeffries (6)
$67
54.0
  9g   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Dahara (Danehill (USA) )
Race 8 - XXXX Gold K Swan Memorial-Bm65 - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:11.31.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   9. Iwatani (NZ) Mark Hatch G M Ryan (2)
$4
56.5
  4g   Paco Boy (IRE) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA) )
Lot 567; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Landsdowne Park Ltd Buyer - Aquanita Racing   $30,000
 Winning siblings: Santiago,
 Previous Start: 5 - Tamworth 30/04/2017, Advanced Inland Security (C2), 1200m Details
 2 1.3 11. Cliveden House Paul Grills M Paget (3)
$5
55.0
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Recurring (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
Lot 179; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Buyer - Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 200,000   
 3 2.3 1. Cocktail Time P N Mills Chris C Williams (4)
$9
60.5
  8g   Sippin' Bourbon (USA) x Harvest Time (Switch In Time (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 12. Market Guru Ms S Grills P Graham (10)
$17
54.5
  6g   Markane x Sea Artist (Sea Road )
 5 3.3 5. Rubymay Melissa Dennett B Looker (5)
$6
59.5
  6m   Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (Viscount )
 6 4.7 10. Rosetta's Comet Ms J Clement L Cumberland (7)
$5
56.0
  4m   Kempinsky x Rosetta (Sequalo )
 7 5.1 7. Mind Freak G Prosser Jackson Murphy (8)
$16
56.0
  8g   Magic Albert x Beffy (Danehill (USA) )
 8 5.2 4. The Waco Kid P H St Vincent M McGuren (11)
$8
60.5
  6g   Bite The Bullet (USA) x Fillatte (Tobougg (IRE) )
 9 7.6 6. Italian Son P M Perry K S Latham (12)
$6
59.0
  4g   Snippetson x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE) )
 10 8.6 3. Habsburg W Oakenfull Ms J Worley (6)
$26
61.0
  6g   Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
 11 11.0 8. Hour Of Peril Leigh Desreaux D Pitomac (9)
$101
56.5
  9g   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Revamp (Zoffany (USA) )
 12 12.7 13. Dashiell L K Roberts A Cavallo (1)
$31
54.0
  8g   Dash For Cash x Blanchett (Testa Rossa )
Race 9 - Sutton/Arthur Gore Mem. Hcp-C3 - 1400m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:23.58.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. A Magic Zariz C W Hodgson Chris C Williams (9)
$3
58.0
  4g   Zariz x A Magic Pick (Magic Albert )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Dubbo 1/05/2017, Ladies In Racing Race Day (C3), 1300m Details
 2 0.5 4. Mosaytion D Lane M McGuren (8)
$13
56.5
  4g   Mosayter (USA) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 2. Image Of Love Paul Grills M Paget (10)
$6
58.5
  3f   Ready's Image (USA) x Lover In Space (Sequalo )
Not Offered
 4 3.5 9. Yours Truthfully R J Hilton B Looker (2)
$7
54.0
  5g   Back The Crown x Truthful (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 5 3.7 3. Maybe Even You S W Edmonds L Cumberland (4)
$10
56.5
  4m   Jet Spur x Zip (Cossack Warrior )
 6 4.5 5. Husonique L J Jeffriess P Graham (11)
$26
56.0
  5g   Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 7 4.7 12. The Cabarita Kid Leon Cross Ms J Worley (1)
$61
54.0
  5g   Onemorenomore x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
 8 5.6 10. Armageddon On It L K Roberts Billy Cray (5)
$11
54.0
  5g   Domesday x Bella Vie (Octagonal (NZ) )
 9 6.3 6. Time Stripper P M Perry K S Latham (7)
$4.50
55.5
  4m   Time Thief x Sunset Stripper (Volksraad (GB) )
 10 6.5 13. Kay Bea's Lad F J Tanner Jackson Murphy (13)
$26
52.5
  7g   Ice Point (ARG) x Kestrel Belle (Mookta )
 11 6.6 11. Clipaholic W A Perrett Alena Skerritt (3)
$51
52.0
  5m   Murtajill x Heartland (Show A Heart )
 12 8.0 14. Little May (NZ) P M Farrell G M Ryan (14)
$21
54.0
  6m   Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA) )
 13 10.6 8. Beau In Chains J R Hine Vad Bolozhinskyi (6)
$13
54.0
  5g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (Air De France (USA) )
 14 14.5 15. In God I Trust Ms L Selby A Cavallo (12)
$61
54.0
  7g   Excites x Venus Rising (Zeditave )