GOLD COAST Race Results Wednesday, 17 May 2017

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp - 2200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 2:21.29. Sectional Time: 0:38.22 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   8. Zizou Warrior D J Graham M Cahill (3)
$21
55.0
  4g   Zizou x Bukhoor (Jeune (GB) )
Lot 771; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Buyer - Toby Edmonds   $35,000
Lot 28; 2014 Inglis Spring Thoroughbred Sale
Vendor - Turangga Farm, Scone Buyer - C Wilson  $500
Lot 156; 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - Grandview Peak Crossing Qld Buyer - Psd $55000 Res $60000 
 Winning siblings: Bukzel, Burning Sails, Incensual, Lucky Eighty Eight, Mabkhara, Stratum Strikes,
 Previous Start: 6 - Ipswich 6/05/2017, Furnware Mdn Hcp, 1666m Details
 2 0.4 5. Tizabee Ben Ahrens Jag Guthmann-Chester (8)
$3.50
54.0
  5m   Raheeb x Rica Picante (Canadian Silver (CAN) )
Lot 859; 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Wise Buyer - Psd $14,000 Res $15,000   
 3 1.2 3. Colonel Kelly G K Taylor G Colless (2)
$17
57.5
  3g   Show A Heart x Avilde (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Lot 124; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Buyer - Psd $20,000 Res $25,000   
 4 1.4 9. Maldita J P Morrisey M Hellyer (6)
$8.50
54.0
  3f   Choisir x Dash On Ruby (Anabaa (USA) )
 5 2.2 11. Surfers Dolphins (NZ) Ethan Ensby Alannah Fancourt (7)
$13
52.5
  4m   Road To Rock x All In Riddles (NZ) (Postponed (USA) )
 6 2.4 4. Option Trader (NZ) B J Smith P Hammersley (5)
$11
57.5
  4g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga )
 7 4.2 10. Stormy Leo David Scanes J L Taylor (4)
$10
54.0
  5g   Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (Hurricane Sky )
 8 4.4 2. King Of Monaco Melissa Leitch Adam Sewell (10)
$4
56.0
  3g   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Roedean (Flying Spur )
 9 6.2 1. Brigadier Sam B J Smith Tiffani Brooker (9)
$7
57.0
  6g   Soldier's Tale (USA) x Unbeleevable (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 10 11.7 6. Dragon Racer Angela Plumb Ron Stewart (1)
$81
55.5
  4g   Golden Snake (USA) x Hindu Dancer (Citidancer (IRE) )
Race 2 - Trackside Tapas Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:11.43. Sectional Time: 0:35.42 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   9. Mount Panorama G W Moore L R Dittman (13)
$1.44
57.0
 
  3g   Sebring x Bashaayer (High Yield (USA) )
Lot 98; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld Buyer - Hawkes Racing  $140,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 1980 at the MM National Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Egypt, Shadow Warrior,
 Previous Start: 2 - Newcastle 20/04/2017, Hunter Celebrant Mdn Plate, 1300m Details
 2 1.8 14. Witness Bradley Smith Alannah Fancourt (10)
$31
53.5
  3f   Real Saga x Brief Me (Legal Opinion )
Lot 1968; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Psd $14000 Res $20000   
 3 2.8 10. Robbers Cobber B and D Guy P Hammersley (8)
$13
57.0
  3g   Star Witness x Think Fast (Lucky Owners (NZ) )
Lot 455; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $24,000
Lot 80; 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong Buyer - S Wright  $50,000
 4 3.2 5. Our Red Dog Ms S Lawlor Luke Tarrant (14)
$17
57.5
  4g   Strategic Maneuver x Dazzling Vintage (Weasel Clause )
 5 5.5 12. Yankee Roller Garry Baker R Plumb (3)
$51
57.0
  3g   All American x Egerszegi (Danehill (USA) )
 6 6.8 8. Conquers All D J Graham Jesse Graham (1)
$81
54.0
  3g   Love Conquers All x Lekitama (West Quest (CAN) )
 7 7.0 7. Attila N J Doyle G Colless (9)
$10
57.0
  3g   I Am Invincible x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
 8 7.5 11. Suilven B J Dais Ron Stewart (12)
$31
57.0
  3c   Snitzel x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA) )
 9 8.3 3. Heza Demon M T Eggleston M Cahill (6)
$21
57.5
  4g   Meld x My Polly (Falvelon )
 10 8.4 2. Brooke Express M J Dunn M McGuren (2)
$31
57.5
  4h   Redoute's Choice x Bella Reina (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
 11 9.2 4. Mighty Irish Glenn Stockdale Jag Guthmann-Chester (5)
$101
54.5
  4g   Exceedingly Good x Bright Bess (Supremo (USA) )
 12 9.7 13. Senorita Victoria David Joice L P Rolls (4)
$81
55.0
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Wittenoom Way (Encosta De Lago )
 13 16.0 1. Bay Moss A J Edmonds J Lloyd (11)
$21
57.5
  4g   Mossman x Ella Cinders (Carnegie (IRE) )
 14 16.3 6. Taniwha Brent Gray R Fradd (7)
$101
57.5
  4g   Changeintheweather (USA) x Imareedygirl (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA) )
Race 3 - Gallery Restaurant Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:11.26. Sectional Time: 0:35.25 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   10. Sneaky Glance A J Edmonds J Lloyd (7)
$6.50
57.0
 
  3g   Husson (ARG) x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 2031; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Edinburgh Park Taree NSW Buyer - Toby Edmonds  $100,000
Lot 2031; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Edinburgh Park Taree NSW Buyer - Toby Edmonds  $100,000
Lot 1204; 2015 MM National Broodmare Sale Select Session
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic Buyer - Daandine Stud/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)  $220,000
 Winning siblings: Feels Like Home, Go Again,
 Previous Start: 5 - Muswellbrook 9/03/2017, Horsepower Mdn Hcp, 1450m Details
 2 3.5 2. Exceed All Odds J F Meagher B E Grylls (5)
$31
57.5
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
Lot 218; 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Willow Park Stud Buyer - BRISBANE BLOODSTOCK  $18,000
 3 4.5 6. Armet Ms A Willick M Hellyer (12)
$3.75
57.0
  3g   Helmet x Sunflower Street (Fantastic Light (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 6.0 5. Redemus Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (8)
$101
54.5
  4g   Husson (ARG) x Fidemus (Perugino (USA) )
 5 7.3 11. Victory Dance R G Lipp Ms R Williams (2)
$9
55.0
  3c   Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
 6 7.5 4. On Or About Bradley Smith M McGillivray (13)
$31
56.0
  4g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Lekitama (West Quest (CAN) )
 7 8.5 14. Nashville Skyline B and D Guy L V Cassidy (6)
$4
53.5
  2f   Not A Single Doubt x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA) )
 8 9.0 3. Lakoudis Cherie O'Neill Ms T Harrison (9)
$31
57.5
  4g   Conatus x We Lease Woddawick (Encosta De Lago )
 9 9.1 7. Captain The World B Herne B Pengelly (1)
$11
57.0
  3g   Captain Sonador x Cea World (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 10 9.4 9. No More Heights K M Schweida G Colless (4)
$31
57.0
  3g   Bradbury's Luck x Canadian Heights (Canadian Silver (CAN) )
 11 9.6 12. Enterprise Miss M J Lakey M Cahill (11)
$61
55.0
  3f   Choisir x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
 12 12.1 13. Turquoise T J Gollan J Byrne (3)
$7.50
55.0
  3f   Real Saga x Academy Of Dreams (Royal Academy (USA) )
 13 12.3 1. Argent Etoile M T Eggleston V D Johnston (10)
$101
57.5
  4g   Meld x Divine Etoile (Filante (NZ) )
Race 4 - Langs Building Supplies Hcp - 900m
Class: Open. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:51.61. Sectional Time: 0:33.48 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   6. Crusher Ben Currie J Lloyd (3)
$1.90
57.5
  2f   Snitzel x Rock Idol (Flying Spur )
Lot 302; 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie Buyer - B Currie  $45,000
 Winning siblings: Ourboybyron, Rocksham,
 Previous Start: 1 - Toowoomba 31/12/2016, Bundaberg Rum Hcp, 1000m Details
 2 0.5 7. Sista Act L F Birchley J Byrne (1)
$6
57.5
  2f   Falvelon x No Time (Barely A Moment )
Lot 251; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld Buyer - LB Racing  $40,000
 3 2.0 2. Fortune Star G W Moore L R Dittman (8)
$4.50
58.0
  2g   Rothesay x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 934; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Gary Moore Racing  $75,000
 4 2.1 18. Wonder Boom Paul Butterworth M McGillivray (11)
$26
56.0
  2c   Falvelon x Burning Fig (Show A Heart )
 5 6.9 3. Mi Instinct J G Byrne Michael Murphy (4)
$61
55.0
  2g   Instinction x Mira Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 6 7.9 10. Lady Regardless Ms S Lawlor Luke Tarrant (10)
$61
56.0
  2f   Strategic Maneuver x Millisecond (Canny Lad )
 7 8.0 15. Gwapo S J Morrisey R Fradd (12)
$15
57.5
  2c   Rothesay x Pertinence (Admiralty (USA) )
 8 8.4 14. Rio Rosie Ms J Green B E Grylls (7)
$101
55.5
  2f   Duporth x Beaucoup (Choisir )
 9 8.6 16. She's Up Beat Brent Gray M Hellyer (9)
$101
55.5
  2f   Drumbeats x Size Her Up (Success Express (USA) )
 10 8.7 11. Snapchat Girl L D Kelly M McGuren (6)
$31
56.0
  2f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Wonderful Lass (Catbird )
 11 13.0 5. Platinum Hawk K M Schweida G Colless (2)
$26
58.0
  2g   Instinction x Ablackahawka (Black Hawk (GB) )
 12 16.8 1. Best Prospect J B Petersen L P Rolls (5)
$81
58.0
  2c   Rothesay x Oh Best Beloved (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Race 5 - Architectural Window Sys.-Bm65 - 900m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:51.68. Sectional Time: 0:33.67 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   1. Sir Donald M G Nolan Ms R Williams (3)
$2.75
59.5
 
  3g   I Am Invincible x Raffles Class (Twining (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Danish Lass,
 Previous Start: 1 - Doomben 24/12/2016, Gopher Coffee Jockey Series-C3, 1050m Details
 2 1.8 12. Linlithgow A J Edmonds J Lloyd (5)
$6
55.5
  3f   Drumbeats x Castles Of Ann (Sequalo )
Not Offered
 3 2.8 19. Aimalac Bobby Ms D Cunningham M McGuren (8)
$41
56.5
  5g   Dubai's Choice x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 8. Starante J C Smerdon L P Rolls (11)
$26
57.0
  3f   Sidereus x Vivante (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 5 3.1 3. Graceville S W Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (7)
$11
57.5
  4m   Nicconi x Presley Purple (Elvstroem )
 6 3.3 15. Go Better B and D Guy P Hammersley (1)
$17
57.0
  4g   Show A Heart x Bareena (Filante (NZ) )
 7 3.4 6. Good To Be Great Darlene Duryea L R Dittman (9)
$21
57.5
  4g   Exceedingly Good x Mused (NZ) (Centaine )
 8 3.5 5. Truculent G R Duncan D J Browne (10)
$4.25
59.0
  4g   Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
 9 3.9 9. Passion To Win Ian Savins Ms T Harrison (4)
$16
56.0
  4m   Danewin x Passion Miss (Semipalatinsk (USA) )
 10 6.9 17. Tofu Mick Rod Craig J L Taylor (2)
$31
56.5
  4g   Onemorenomore x Tonkatsu (Clang )
 11 8.4 10. Delirium Chris Munce Ron Stewart (6)
$31
55.5
  3f   Exceed And Excel x Red Fever (Red Ransom (USA) )
 12 9.4 7. Honey Ko J P Morrisey Michael Murphy (12)
$41
54.0
  4m   Rothesay x Cheree's General (General Nediym )
Race 6 - Hyne Timber-T2 Blue Framing-C2 - 1200m
Class: Class 2. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:11.34. Sectional Time: 0:36.09 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   4. More Patasi K M Schweida Tiffani Brooker (11)
$8
54.5
 
  4g   More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 632; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW Buyer - Kelly Schweida   $220,000
 Winning siblings: Projectile, Red Fuschia,
 Previous Start: 1 - Ipswich 1/05/2017, Amieu Hcp (C1), 1200m Details
 2 0.1 9. Red Magic D J Bougoure M Cahill (5)
$41
55.0
  4g   Magic Albert x Red Centre (Rubiton )
Lot 12; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Danny Bougoure   $60,000
 3 0.6 7. Leap Of Legend M J Dunn M McGuren (4)
$13
55.5
  5g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Kabuki Doll (Desert King (IRE) )
Lot 652; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Torryburn Stud Buyer - DAVID SIMPSON  $90,000
 4 2.1 14. Mathieson Lane A J Pilling L P Rolls (7)
$101
54.0
  7g   Natural Destiny x Ena's Pride (Lion Hunter )
 5 2.4 11. Soft Top Ian Savins Ms T Harrison (10)
$13
54.0
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Miss Cabriolet (Reenact )
 6 2.6 3. Endless Days P and W Hulbert R Fradd (9)
$13
57.5
  3g   Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA) )
 7 2.8 8. Perdu David Joice L R Dittman (12)
$21
55.5
  4g   Time Thief x Paris Chic (Xaar (GB) )
 8 3.1 13. Gracefully Chic T M Whittington Michael Murphy (6)
$67
52.0
  3f   Wicked Style (USA) x Sun Kisses (Hennessy (USA) )
 9 5.4 6. Azarenka (NZ) M J Mair Daniel Griffin (8)
$31
55.5
  4m   Swiss Ace x Auratum (USA) (Carson City (USA) )
 10 8.9 2. Comic Story G Heinrich and B Rodgers J Byrne (2)
$5.50
58.5
  5g   Real Saga x Amusements (Anabaa (USA) )
 11 9.1 5. Exceedingly Canny L Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (3)
$4.50
53.0
  4m   Exceedingly Good x Canny Star (Canny Lad )
 12 17.4 1. Crazy Pops Ms S Lawlor Luke Tarrant (1)
$3.75
59.0
  3g   Strategic Maneuver x How Crazy (Dash For Cash )
Race 7 - Hume Doors And Timber Hcp (C2) - 1200m
Class: Class 2. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:11.45. Sectional Time: 0:35.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   2. Jackpot (NZ) G R Duncan D J Browne (5)
$11
58.0
  5g   Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (Catcher In The Rye (IRE) )
Lot 586; 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wentwood Grange Buyer - Ballymore Stables   $75,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Geelong Synthetic 26/08/2016, Connect Tel (Bm70), 1300m Details
 2 0.1 11. Fabvier A J Edmonds J Lloyd (8)
$4.75
54.0
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Swiss Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Lot 217; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Buyer - China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock  $350,000
 3 0.3 7. Miss Chattering David Vandyke M Cahill (9)
$6
55.5
  3f   Sebring x Miss Chatter (Murphy's Blu Boy )
Not Offered
 4 0.6 1. Salmanazar T J Gollan J Byrne (3)
$6.50
59.0
  4g   Encosta De Lago x Maslins Beach (Flying Spur )
 5 0.9 5. Rock On Destiny K C Anderson L V Cassidy (10)
$31
56.0
  4g   Easy Rocking x Rose Of Destiny (Irgun (USA) )
 6 1.9 4. Care To Think M J Dunn Ron Stewart (1)
$2.88
56.0
  3g   So You Think (NZ) x Slippery Madam (Hussonet (USA) )
 7 2.1 6. Falkirk Drive (NZ) S J Morrisey R Fradd (6)
$10
55.5
  3g   Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE) )
 8 2.3 12. Rakitno Melissa Leitch M McGillivray (7)
$31
54.0
  4m   Not A Single Doubt x Emilydelago (Encosta De Lago )
 9 3.3 10. Ma Raison (NZ) Ms A Willick M Hellyer (2)
$67
54.5
  4m   Makfi (GB) x Rationalize (NZ) (Marju (IRE) )
 10 6.6 9. Sacromonte M A Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (4)
$41
52.0
  4g   Murtajill x Often Away (Hussonet (USA) )
Race 8 - Mitek Australia Hcp (C1) - 1800m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:52.70. Sectional Time: 0:37.24 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   1. Shine Tak Star J G Sargent R Fradd (9)
$8.50
59.0
 
  3g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Lot 433; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Buyer - A Ng  $120,000
Lot 7; 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - Muskoka Farm, Gunderman Buyer - John Sargent Racing  $140,000
 Winning siblings: Apple Martini, Baja Moon, High Dreamer,
 Previous Start: 6 - Kembla Grange 2/05/2017, Tbc Distribution (Bm65), 1400m Details
 2 0.4 6. Sharp Speedo Chris Anderson L V Cassidy (4)
$4
57.5
  3f   Captain Sonador x Lady Of Jewels (Danzero )
Lot 279; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Chris Anderson Racing  $20,000
 3 0.7 9. Miabla B Herne Ron Stewart (13)
$41
56.5
  3f   Mossman x Asset Rain (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 707; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Michael & Janice Paris/Paul Willetts  $17,500
 4 0.8 11. Aberlady Darlene Duryea Luke Tarrant (6)
$41
56.0
  3f   Real Saga x Kilspindie (Danehill (USA) )
 5 2.6 2. Royal Receiver David Vandyke D Oliver (3)
$3.50
58.5
  3g   Husson (ARG) x Diamond Hill (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )
 6 3.4 7. Drummers Chance B Herne B Pengelly (11)
$26
57.0
  3g   Drumbeats x Leave It To Chance (Lucky Owners (NZ) )
 7 5.2 14. Sunrise Glory L J Mayfield-Smith M Cahill (1)
$31
56.5
  4g   Markane x Sequently (Sea Road )
 8 6.2 4. Wake Up Victa L J Gough D J Browne (8)
$9
58.0
  3g   Nicconi x Street Jam (Flying Spur )
 9 6.3 10. Wicked Queen B and D Guy M McGuren (7)
$17
56.5
  3f   Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (Darbonne (USA) )
 10 6.4 3. The Barracuda M A Kropp Adam Sewell (10)
$12
55.5
  3g   Tycoon Ruler x Bitasilk (Markane )
 11 8.7 12. Fashion Saga D J Graham Jesse Graham (2)
$16
53.5
  4m   Real Saga x Silly Fashions (Dansili (GB) )
 12 10.5 5. Little Bita Love A J Edmonds J Byrne (5)
$13
57.5
  4m   Snippetson x Sky Love (Octagonal (NZ) )
 13 11.8 13. Siostra Marcus Wilson Ms T Harrison (12)
$151
54.0
  3f   Stratum x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom (USA) )
Race 9 - Langs Building Supplies (C3) - 1400m
Class: Class 3. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:24.52. Sectional Time: 0:36.34 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   12. Trump It K R Kemp Luke Tarrant (10)
$15
54.5
  4g   Von Costa De Hero x Hello Crystal (Fraar (USA) )
Lot 295; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yandaburra Lodge, Mooloolah, Qld Buyer - Kevin Kemp  $14,000
 Winning siblings: Cum Dividend,
 Previous Start: 3 - Toowoomba 6/05/2017, Gc Event Hire Hcp (C4), 1300m Details
 2 0.1 5. Bourbon Road T J Gollan R Fradd (8)
$6
56.5
  4g   Sequalo x Admiral's Affair (Admiralty (USA) )
Lot 157; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld Buyer - Gollan Racing  $85,000
 3 0.4 1. Liberty Island Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (11)
$21
55.0
  5g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miduki (Snippets )
Lot 67; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Amarina Farm Buyer - SHEAMUS MILLS BLOODSTOCK  $40,000
 4 0.5 2. Binary (NZ) K M Schweida J L Taylor (6)
$17
57.5
  5g   Starcraft (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad )
 5 1.3 14. Blooming Tycoon I A Livingstone J Byrne (14)
$26
54.0
  4m   Written Tycoon x Araliya (Anabaa (USA) )
 6 1.7 3. Courageous Rock (USA) G R Duncan D J Browne (12)
$17
57.5
  6g   Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN) )
 7 1.8 7. Emvepee Bruce Hill P Hammersley (5)
$21
55.5
  4h   Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 8 2.0 4. Hotel Coste Bruce Hill L V Cassidy (13)
$11
57.5
  4g   Husson (ARG) x Stage Success (Success Express (USA) )
 9 2.4 8. Larebil L D Kelly Ron Stewart (4)
$41
55.0
  5g   Choisir x Semine (Viscount )
 10 2.7 13. The Last Kiss Steven O'Dea Tiffani Brooker (1)
$9
52.0
  3f   Sebring x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA) )
 11 7.0 6. Say You Love Me M J Dunn M McGuren (9)
$9
56.0
  5m   Bel Esprit x Monaco Princess (King's Best (USA) )
 12 7.2 11. Mishani Phoenix Diane Murphy Joshua Oliver (2)
$17
54.5
  4g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 13 8.0 9. Anzio T W McCarthy M Cahill (3)
$17
54.5
  4g   Commands x Hosannah (Octagonal (NZ) )
 14 10.0 15. Ramatuelle A J Edmonds J Lloyd (7)
$7
54.0
  4m   Charge Forward x Cinquante Cinq (IRE) (Danehill (USA) )
 15 13.5 10. Kylie's Fame David Vandyke M Hellyer (15)
$8.50
54.5
  4m   More Than Ready (USA) x Set For Fame (Reset )
Race 10 - Langs Building Supplies (C5) - 1200m
Class: Class 5. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:11.52. Sectional Time: 0:35.76 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   14. Lucky Show Girl M J Dunn Ron Stewart (15)
$12
54.5
  4m   Show A Heart x Poachers Luck (Lion Hunter )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: All My Heart, Canny Thief, FLAMIN' LUCKY, Vegas Luck,
 Previous Start: 1 - Gold Coast 15/04/2017, Book Skyline For Pm's (Bm70), 1400m Details
 2 0.2 11. Rolling Roman Garry Baker G Colless (6)
$41
55.5
  5g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Cathie's Lane (Tertian (USA) )
Lot 231; 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
Vendor - Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $6,000
 3 0.5 5. Cheval Le Vent Marcus Wilson B Pengelly (11)
$26
57.0
  4g   Nicconi x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
Lot 388; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - Superior Syndications  $2,750
 4 0.9 2. Johnhro P H Duncan D J Browne (10)
$15
58.5
  5g   Lonhro x Doubloon (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 5 1.0 1. Taillevent Bruce Hill J Lloyd (12)
$4.50
60.0
  4g   Haradasun x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
 6 1.3 13. Kincaple Chief (NZ) J C Smerdon L P Rolls (13)
$26
55.0
  6g   Pentire (GB) x Kincaple Lass (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 7 1.5 19. Kapstar L H Wheeler Alannah Fancourt (5)
$13
52.5
  5g   Kaphero x Sure To Sparkle (Suresh (NZ) )
 8 1.7 15. Choice Princess F Adams Jag Guthmann-Chester (7)
$61
52.0
  6m   Easy Choice x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
 9 2.0 8. Murder Of Crows G Heinrich and B Rodgers Daniel Griffin (2)
$13
56.0
  7g   Flying Spur x Sally Magic (Keltrice )
 10 2.5 16. Redsson Bruce Hill M Cahill (1)
$17
54.0
  4g   Red Dazzler x Goodlookin Gambler (Johannesburg (USA) )
 11 3.5 9. Moment Of Impact (NZ) G Heinrich and B Rodgers Ms T Harrison (14)
$16
55.5
  7g   Choisir x Diva In Red (High Yield (USA) )
 12 4.3 7. More Than Money M T Eggleston V D Johnston (9)
$26
56.0
  7g   More Than Ready (USA) x Love And Money (Secret Savings (USA) )
 13 4.5 3. Polynikes B and D Guy Brooke Ainsworth (8)
$4.25
55.5
  5g   Hidden Dragon x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre (USA) )
 14 5.8 6. Bearskin T J Gollan J Byrne (4)
$13
56.0
  5g   Real Saga x Devil Inside (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 15 6.3 17. Deitch S W Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (3)
$11
52.0
  5g   Denman x Amish (Canny Lad )