GERALDTON Race Results Thursday, 12 January 2017

Race 1 - Cavadory Mdn - 1313m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:19.73.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   9. Snow Blossom S R Bates P Knuckey (1)
$4.50
56.0
  4m   Kendel Star x Glance Away (Surtee )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Private Eyes, Spiritual Eyes,
 Previous Start: 6 - Bunbury 17/02/2016, Thinkwater Bunbury Mdn, 1216m Details
 2 0.5 1. Remember Billy A W Hughes M Autier (4)
$4
58.0
  4g   Discorsi x Celt Code (Mull Of Kintyre (USA) )
Lot 29; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA Buyer - Geoff Kilner  $2,000
 3 1.3 6. Oanit P G Moses T Turner (6)
$10
56.5
  3g   Snippetson x Foxy Joan (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 1.5 10. Bella's Keeper A P Scally Jerry Noske (7)
$4
54.5
  3f   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Our Bella Jeune (Jeune (GB) )
 5 2.3 8. First Evening Star G B Spowart S Meeres (8)
$4.50
56.0
  4m   Ihtiram (IRE) x Secure Bay (Corporate Raider )
 6 2.8 4. Elvis Lives G G Tiver Chelsi Forder (2)
$21
55.0
  5g   Viva Las Elvis x Castle Klaire (Telesto (NZ) )
 7 3.0 2. Aldo Raine A P Scally Fred W Kersley (3)
$12
55.0
  4g   Blackfriars x Minden (Todvega )
 8 4.3 7. Cito Ms S Childs R Markou (9)
$8
56.0
  5m   Zentsov Street (USA) x Kanojo (Chanteclair )
 9 11.8 3. Three Generations J P Taylor Ryan Hill (5)
$4.75
58.0
  4g   Reset x Ali De Lys (Catbird )
 10 17.8 5. No Socks Frank R J Maras Mollie Clark (10)
$21
56.5
  6g   Husson Lightning x Peaches (Pago Mystery )
Race 2 - Blessed Sue Mdn - 1313m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:20.16.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   10. Orallandus W R Parker Fred W Kersley (6)
$3.50
51.5
  3f   Oratorio x Allandus (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
Lot 347; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA Buyer - Psd $10,000 Res $20,000   
 Winning siblings: Oneofus,
 Previous Start: 2 - Geraldton 4/01/2017, Thanks Mary And Mel Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 1.5 1. Canny Doubt Ms C Godden Mollie Clark (9)
$26
56.5
  6g   Redoutable x Sure Canny (So Dashing )
Not Offered
 3 1.7 4. Golden Acres Eddie McGuire Ryan Hill (1)
$4.50
56.5
  3g   Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (Testa Rossa )
Lot 453; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Glenferrie Farm, Roslyn Buyer - A Forth  $5,000
 4 2.0 7. Fearhildi Ms R Macphilomey C Haddon (7)
$4
56.0
  4m   Patronize x Queen Is A Belle (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 5 3.3 5. Island Rogue A P Scally Jerry Noske (3)
$10
56.5
  3g   Discorsi x Dane Shakira (Danehill (USA) )
 6 4.0 2. Steve A P Scally P Knuckey (4)
$5.50
58.0
  6g   Blackfriars x Minden (Todvega )
 7 7.0 3. Just Like Ernie P J Daly M Autier (2)
$17
58.0
  5g   Trade Fair (GB) x Corymbia (Magic Of Money )
 8 7.5 9. Petite Dancer Ms S Childs R Markou (8)
$4.75
54.5
  3f   Street Cry (IRE) x Petite Belle (Brocco (USA) )
 9 10.8 8. Alpha Gem R B Martin Randy Tan (5)
$26
56.0
  4m   Brocco (USA) x Robyn's Jewel (Lomond Bay (NZ) )
 10 12.3 6. Thadeus Rock G B Spowart S Meeres (10)
$21
56.5
  3g   Hard Spun (USA) x Killybegs (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Race 3 - Sugar Raegala Mdn - 1618m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:41.33.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   9. Nenya Ms M Vallentine P Knuckey (5)
$2.75
56.0
  4m   Blackfriars x Leenornie (Oratorio )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Halldora,
 Previous Start: 5 - Geraldton 4/01/2017, Get Well Colin Baker Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 0.8 4. Blues Shadow Ms S Childs R Markou (3)
$2.63
56.0
  4m   Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Calico Blue (Serheed (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 7. Huette Kylie Deane S Meeres (8)
$3.25
56.0
  4m   Demerit x Vacillare (Trade Fair (GB) )
Lot 62; 2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA Buyer - Brian Officer  $3,500
 4 1.3 5. Rosenger A J Voigt Mollie Clark (2)
$10
54.5
  5m   Passenger x Rosette (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 5 5.3 2. Raja Ruler G R Manning T Turner (4)
$15
58.0
  4g   Hala Bek (IRE) x Supreme Sally (Is It True (USA) )
 6 5.5 1. El Seinne J M Bowtell Ryan Hill (6)
$8
58.0
  7g   Seinne (CHI) x Rustic Gal (Poliuto (IRE) )
 7 11.8 10. Our Jasmar R B Martin C Haddon (7)
$15
56.0
  4m   Brocco (USA) x Bon Argent (Ron Bon (USA) )
 8 41.3 3. Badger Badger R B Martin Natasha Faithfull (1)
$26
58.0
  4g   Brocco (USA) x Fine Image (Ron Bon (USA) )
Race 4 - Tackle The Pak Hcp (C2) - 1618m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:39.65.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   11. Flare Path Ms F Ducas Randy Tan (9)
$5
54.5
  5m   Danasinga x Derring (Redding (NZ) )
Lot 270; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Touchstone Farm Buyer - COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD  $16,000
 Winning siblings: Sir Dandy, The Girl Of Vasse, Zuccheros,
 Previous Start: 3 - Geraldton 4/01/2017, XXXX Gold (Bm64+), 1600m Details
 2 2.8 6. Wendy Lynne Ms M Vallentine Mollie Clark (4)
$12
54.5
  4m   Vital Equine (IRE) x Litonya (Dubai Destination (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.9 10. Take A Sip A W Hughes Natasha Faithfull (5)
$5
55.0
  4m   Reward For Effort x Champagne Miss (Danzero )
Lot 32; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA Buyer - Adam Durrant  $70,000
Lot 32; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA Buyer - Adam Durrant  $70,000
 4 3.0 9. Secret Vein A P Scally Jerry Noske (7)
$7
55.0
  6m   So Secret x Starsinmyvains (Kenvain )
 5 4.0 5. Nun Of That C R Green Ryan Hill (3)
$8.50
56.0
  5m   Blackfriars x Harmonic Scene (Scenic (IRE) )
 6 6.8 7. You Are Idyllic Ms J Liakousis T Turner (1)
$4.25
56.0
  4m   Universal Ruler x Idyllic Princess (Blackfriars )
 7 8.8 2. Black Chant Meryl Hayley M Autier (8)
$8
58.5
  5g   Blackfriars x Desert Dreaming (Ihtiram (IRE) )
 8 10.0 4. Kamuro Kylie Deane P Knuckey (6)
$5
56.0
  4m   Oratorio x Zedfire (Zedrich )
 9 14.0 3. Delambre G W Hammarquist Fiona Bell (2)
$21
55.5
  6g   Starcraft (NZ) x Royale Harvest (High Yield (USA) )
 10 16.5 1. Lomfath Meryl Hayley Chelsi Forder (10)
$17
60.0
  6g   Fath (USA) x Loml (Dr Johnson (USA) )
Race 5 - It's Been Awhile (Bm58+) - 1825m
Class: BM58+. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:56.39.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   1. Charlie's Joy A W Hughes M Autier (2)
$3
59.5
  7g   Bearcat x Empressor (Second Empire (IRE) )
Lot 651; 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Taunton Vale Buyer - Psd $3,000 Res $5,000   
 Previous Start: 1 - Geraldton 4/01/2017, XXXX Gold (Bm64+), 1600m Details
 2 1.3 5. Wing Commander J M Hollamby Natasha Faithfull (6)
$3.50
55.5
  7g   Viscount x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 7. Scotland Street Nicole Pateman-Masters T Turner (1)
$11
55.0
  8g   Royal Academy (USA) x Cathedral Rock (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.0 2. Military Might A W Hughes Fiona Bell (8)
$6
56.0
  6g   Zedrich x Army Princess (Military Plume (NZ) )
 5 2.3 8. Carnatic Ruler K Backshall Jerry Noske (3)
$15
54.0
  5g   Universal Ruler x Carnatic (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 6 3.0 3. Assets 'n' Cash Ms S Childs R Markou (9)
$9
55.5
  8g   Numerous Times (CAN) x Fimara (Fimiston )
 7 3.8 6. Mr Terrabulla Tania Guy Ryan Hill (4)
$9
55.0
  7g   Ihtiram (IRE) x Gomarji (Marooned (GB) )
 8 4.0 9. Friargent R B Martin Fred W Kersley (7)
$13
51.0
  8m   Blackfriars x Bon Argent (Ron Bon (USA) )
 9 5.5 10. Rustic Ricochet Eddie McGuire M R Forder (5)
$26
54.0
  7g   Lion Heart (USA) x Incubator (Mr. Greeley (USA) )
Race 6 - Rare Sovereign Hcp (C5) - 1313m
Class: Class 5. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:19.53.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   5. Nat The Fyfe Ms S Childs R Markou (4)
$5
56.0
  5g   Danehill Express x Explosive Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Blackwall Reach, COURTING DANGER, GINSBERG,
 Previous Start: 7 - Geraldton 27/12/2016, Walkaway Store Hcp (C5), 1300m Details
 2 0.1 6. Sasse De Blishk G B Spowart S Meeres (1)
$2.75
56.0
  4m   Blackfriars x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Lot 287; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA Buyer - Ross Drage  $47,500
 3 0.9 1. Mr Momont Kylie Deane Fred W Kersley (9)
$4
56.0
  7g   Balmont (USA) x Like A Steam Train (Warring Nations (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.8 4. Joyful Hope G B Spowart T Turner (8)
$10
56.0
  5m   Discorsi x Devoutly (Shinko Forest (IRE) )
 5 3.8 2. Megamind A P Scally Jerry Noske (3)
$12
57.5
  6g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
 6 5.3 11. Terirem Eddie McGuire P Knuckey (2)
$9
54.0
  5g   Husson Lightning x Megisti (Ladoni (GB) )
 7 6.0 7. Blue Flame C D McCloy M R Forder (11)
$9
55.5
  7g   Conatus x Blue Wind (Rory's Jester )
 8 7.0 3. Natural Luck G B Spowart Randy Tan (6)
$7
57.5
  6g   Natural Destiny x Damah Lady (Mukaddamah (USA) )
 9 9.5 8. Bella Blitz Meryl Hayley Chelsi Forder (10)
$12
51.0
  5m   Natural Blitz x Lady Quebec (Dante's Fury )
 10 10.5 9. Fitzgerald Nicole Pateman-Masters Ms E Cockram (5)
$26
54.0
  6g   Balmont (USA) x Glen Willow (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 11 11.3 10. Mishkebab Ms C Godden C Haddon (7)
$26
54.0
  5m   Musket x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA) )
Race 7 - New Tala (Bm70+) - 1413m
Class: BM70+. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:26.03.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   7. Nullaki A P Scally Jerry Noske (6)
$2.50
54.0
  6g   So Secret x Dance Hi (Key Dancer (NZ) )
Lot 76; 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rangeview Stud Buyer - JOHN SMITH  $100,000
 Winning siblings: Barakey, Baraki Beats, KEY'S ACE,
 Previous Start: 3 - Geraldton 27/12/2016, E.C & E.D. Hamersley (Bm70+), 1400m Details
 2 0.5 11. Vital Power Kylie Deane P Knuckey (3)
$2
54.0
  4g   Vital Equine (IRE) x Sobrigand (Marauding (NZ) )
Lot 381; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA Buyer - Nicole Masters  $22,000
 3 3.0 8. Paris Of Troy G B Spowart Randy Tan (2)
$13
54.0
  5g   Real Saga x Paris Heartbeat (Marooned (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 3.8 10. Vital Art Ms S Childs R Markou (1)
$8
54.0
  5m   Vital Equine (IRE) x Xaaristic (Xaar (GB) )
 5 3.9 6. Mr Lonely Ms M Vallentine Mollie Clark (9)
$13
52.5
  9g   Fomalhaut (USA) x Kate Louise (Nediym (IRE) )
 6 4.0 1. Danaura Brent Albuino Ryan Hill (7)
$6
59.5
  7g   Danzero x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA) )
 7 4.3 5. Matching Motors Nicole Pateman-Masters Ms E Cockram (5)
$31
54.0
  6g   Danehill Express x Silver Empire (Second Empire (IRE) )
 8 7.8 9. Saxon Crown Kim Dupre C Haddon (4)
$31
54.0
  7g   Saxon x Corporate Crown (Corporate Raider )
 9 8.0 4. Shooting Iron A P Scally S Meeres (10)
$15
56.5
  8g   Brocco (USA) x Tivoli Danz (Danzero )
 10 9.5 3. Devilish Intent Nicole Pateman-Masters T Turner (8)
$21
57.0
  11g   Don Eduardo (NZ) x Devilina (Anabaa (USA) )
Race 8 - Racaralma Hcp (C2) - 1213m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:13.47.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   6. Bay Publisher A P Scally Jerry Noske (7)
$15
56.5
  4g   Publishing x Kewpie Doll (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 10; 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Ashley Maley  $30,000
 Winning siblings: Autovon, Red Publisher, Showie Doll,
 Previous Start: 7 - Geraldton 4/01/2017, Gwn Hcp (C2), 1100m Details
 2 2.3 2. Santuario Eric Boschetti T Turner (11)
$5
58.5
  5g   Purrealist x Zargana (IRE) (Zilzal (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 8. Femelle G B Spowart Randy Tan (1)
$2.50
56.0
  3f   Charge Forward x Carlton Spirit (Fraar (USA) )
Lot 192; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA Buyer - Psd $30,000 Res $50,000   
 4 3.0 1. Handyman Meryl Hayley Chelsi Forder (12)
$6
59.5
  6g   Bearcat x Spice (Old Spice )
 5 3.3 3. Blazing Ammo A W Hughes Fiona Bell (9)
$12
56.5
  6g   Bearcat x Tri Ammo (Tribu )
 6 4.0 4. Newmarracarra G B Spowart S Meeres (10)
$15
57.5
  5g   Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (Scenic (IRE) )
 7 5.0 5. Bullsbrook Boy Meryl Hayley M Autier (5)
$4
57.0
  6g   Flying Pegasus x Majorette (Strategic )
 8 5.1 7. Calamari Safari R K Cowl Fred W Kersley (8)
$7
53.5
  4m   Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Family Dreams (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 9 5.3 9. Tree Huggen Hippy Ms J Erkelens Ms E Cockram (2)
$15
56.0
  4m   Musket x Wynciti (Citidancer (IRE) )
 10 7.3 10. Husson Maid Ms S Childs R Markou (6)
$17
55.5
  5m   Husson Lightning x Medico Miss (Dr Johnson (USA) )
 11 8.0 12. Our Movember R J Maras Mollie Clark (4)
$31
52.5
  7g   Trade Fair (GB) x She's Flawless (Pricelessly (USA) )
 12 15.0 11. Musketalife R J Burns Natasha Faithfull (3)
$8
54.0
  5m   Musket x Silent Wishes (Speed Week )