GEELONG Race Results Friday, 19 May 2017

Race 1 - Growlers Restaurant Mdn - 2418m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 2:34.81.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   5. Pedro Ximenez M D Moroney Patrick Moloney (4)
$4.25
58.5
 
  3g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Killarney Heights (God's Own )
Lot 241; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer - Paul Moroney Bloodstock  $150,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 27/04/2017, Trade Industry Victoria Mdn, 2200m Details
 2 0.2 7. Sailors Falls N A Blackiston Ben Allen (3)
$5
58.5
  3g   Reset x Queen Josephine (Success Express (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 4.0 9. Zapping (NZ) Tony McEvoy Regan Bayliss (5)
$4.75
58.5
  4g   Shocking x Rezidencia (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 758; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rich Hill Stud Buyer - Regal Farm Partnership   $62,500
Lot 130; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Regal Farm Buyer - Psd, Res $80,000 
 4 4.2 1. Crafty Lion (NZ) M D Moroney R McLeod (2)
$9
58.5
  3g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x The Mighty Lions (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 5 4.3 4. Marketplacer (NZ) Matthew Cumani D Moor (7)
$9
58.5
  3g   Savabeel x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga )
 6 4.8 3. John Monash (GB) P F Ryan Declan Bates (6)
$3.50
58.5
  6g   Kayf Tara (GB) x Miss Invincible (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE) )
 7 5.8 2. Hollywood Chief Mark C Webb Juana Andreou (1)
$21
56.5
  4g   Magnus x Explosive Miss (Desert Sun (GB) )
 8 25.8 6. Rey Luna (USA) Aaron Peterson J R Todd (8)
$151
58.5
  3g   Malibu Moon (USA) x Queen Brianna (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
Race 2 - Hayden Real Estate Mdn - 1112m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:06.64.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   2. Andaz C J Waller B Melham (4)
$8
58.0
  2c   Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque (IRE) )
Lot 448; 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - Chris Waller Racing  $150,000
 Winning siblings: Arinosa, Onerous, Sweet Sherry,
 2 0.1 12. Wild Heart M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn (7)
$21
58.0
  2g   Hinchinbrook x Wildly Entertained (USA) (Forestry (USA) )
Lot 725; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Turangga Farm Scone NSW Buyer - Vinery Stud  $170,000
 3 2.1 14. Fille De Charlie Matthew Cumani C Newitt (3)
$61
56.0
  2f   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Parisian Sunrise (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 1552; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW Buyer - Domain Thoroughbreds/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)  $40,000
 4 2.2 5. Lakeside Oval G Eurell Thomas Sadler (12)
$3
58.0
  2g   Ilovethiscity x Again Kathleen (Danerich )
 5 2.3 7. Olifants Darren Beadman A Mallyon (11)
$5
58.0
  2c   Animal Kingdom (USA) x Graskop (Manton )
 6 3.3 8. Peruggia D K Weir John Allen (2)
$11
58.0
  2c   Strategic x On The Wall (Any Given Saturday (USA) )
 7 4.0 4. Georgica (NZ) C J Waller Craig Williams (1)
$17
58.0
  2c   Ocean Park (NZ) x Glitz 'n' Glam (Air Express (IRE) )
 8 4.1 13. Conconi T and K O'Sullivan Jack Hill (8)
$13
56.0
  2f   Bianconi (USA) x Sea Conquest (El Moxie (USA) )
 9 4.3 15. Maeve In Manhattan M J Williams M J Dee (9)
$17
56.0
  2f   Manhattan Rain x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
 10 6.3 10. Under Oath R W Smerdon Ben Allen (5)
$15
58.0
  2g   Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE) )
 LR 0.0 11. Wanna Be Good Archie Alexander Dean Holland (10)
$81
58.0
  2g   Bel Esprit x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
 FL 0.0 1. Amschel D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss (6)
$11
58.0
  2c   Testa Rossa x Rothchild (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Race 3 - Champion Blinds Mdn Plate - 1212m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:13.38.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   4. Kotinos R W Smerdon Craig Williams (6)
$3.75
58.5
  3g   Congrats (USA) x Kalamata (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Lot 351; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Matchem Racing P/L  $140,000
 Winning siblings: Stirling Grove, Vintage Grove,
 Previous Start: 14 - Gold Coast 14/01/2017, Pacific Fair M. Millions Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 1.8 8. Castlefield Lass Alexander Rae Patrick Moloney (2)
$2.75
56.5
  4m   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Benbara Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Lot 94; 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne Buyer - Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 5,000   
 3 3.1 12. Worship The Blade (NZ) Henry Dwyer M J Dee (1)
$7
56.5
  4m   Guillotine (NZ) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR) )
Lot 264; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 4.7 11. Rosie Goodnight Rhiannon Schiffer Lucinda Doodt (4)
$21
53.5
  3f   Street Boss (USA) x Night Magic (Scenic (IRE) )
 5 6.0 6. More Minties M J McKenzie Declan Bates (3)
$51
58.5
  3g   O'Lonhro x Costa Mint (Encosta De Lago )
 6 6.4 2. Dangerous Rebel Allan J Clark John Allen (5)
$7.50
58.5
  3g   Rebel Raider x Dangerous Star (Dangerous )
 7 6.5 10. Ennis M J Cerchi Chris Caserta (10)
$201
55.0
  4m   Hidden Dragon x She Likes To Party (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 8 7.7 9. Delicate Glance R H McCubbin Ms G Cartwright (12)
$61
54.5
  6m   Prince Of Rhythm x Jaia (Tailings (USA) )
 9 8.0 1. Bill The Conqueror Mitchell Freedman Jarrod Fry (11)
$21
58.5
  4g   Domesday x Commands Gold (Commands )
 10 10.3 3. I'm The Maverick Logan McGill Chris Symons (8)
$41
58.5
  3g   Testafiable x Our Party Girl (Niello )
 11 10.7 7. P'artie Town L and T Corstens Ben Allen (7)
$13
58.5
  3g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (Dehere (USA) )
 12 11.2 5. Mance Rayder S L Muir C A Robertson (9)
$41
58.5
  5g   Hidden Dragon x Saminites (Nediym (IRE) )
Race 4 - Coast Scaffolding Mdn - 1312m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:20.65.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   1. Atlantic Fox Jason Warren B Melham (5)
$17
58.0
  3g   Savabeel x Kinsella (Shamardal (USA) )
Lot 242; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kulani Park, Merricks North Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: Rosenthal,
 Previous Start: 5 - Sale 23/10/2016, Pantac Protective Services Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 1.3 6. Seattle Park M C Kent Craig Williams (9)
$6
58.0
  3c   Reset x Sealers Cove (Brief Truce (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 14. Pearl De Vere Mitchell Freedman Jarrod Fry (1)
$3.50
56.0
  3f   Wanted x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
Lot 99; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer - M Freedman  $23,000
 4 3.0 5. Julio D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Dunn (4)
$10
58.0
  3g   Master Of Design x Charming Ruby (Rubiton )
 5 3.7 4. Hakerak G Eurell Thomas Sadler (11)
$4.75
58.0
  3g   Wanted x Red Illusion (Red Ransom (USA) )
 6 5.0 2. First Approach D K Weir John Allen (8)
$4
58.0
  3g   New Approach (IRE) x Bal Du Siecle (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 7 6.0 7. Snowy Black Nick Ryan M J Dee (2)
$17
58.0
  3g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 7.7 3. Galileo's Journey D and R Beriman Ms J Beriman (3)
$101
58.0
  3g   Good Journey (USA) x Galileo's Goblet (Galileo (IRE) )
 9 8.0 16. Truthfilly Jamie Edwards S Tsaikos (7)
$101
56.0
  3f   Domesday x Truly (Bellotto (USA) )
 10 11.7 11. Coco Bella Heath Conners Boris Thornton (10)
$101
56.0
  3f   Escapism x Rose Of Georgia (Gold Carat (USA) )
 11 15.4 12. Ever The Dream B G Purcell Ben Allen (6)
$61
56.0
  3f   Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (Savoire Vivre (GB) )
Race 5 - The Beach Hotel Jan Juc (Bm58) - 1512m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:34.98.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   1. Littlesnitz C Maher Jordan Grob (5)
$4.50
59.0
  3f   Snitzel x Jubilee Kate (Distinctly North (USA) )
Lot 462; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer - First Light Racing/Moody Racing  $50,000
 Winning siblings: Academy Magic, Snitzem, Tiger Claws,
 Previous Start: 4 - Mornington 1/05/2017, Ladbrokes (Bm64), 1200m Details
 2 0.4 3. Intrigo Saab Hasan Chris Caserta (4)
$3.25
58.5
  6m   Magnus x Dark Intrigue (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
Lot 752; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie Buyer - A Portelli  $34,000
Lot 752; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie Buyer - A Portelli  $34,000
 3 0.9 4. Johnny Yuma S J Webb Ben Allen (9)
$26
60.0
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x True Doubt (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 383; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm, Scone Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 1.6 7. Al Ragno C A Balfour R McLeod (2)
$4.25
58.5
  7g   Al Samer x Fantastic Times (Switch In Time (IRE) )
 5 2.9 11. Sheer Force R J Linnell J R Todd (6)
$61
54.0
  4m   Oamaru Force x Frilly Milly (Military Plume (NZ) )
 6 3.1 2. Native Land Julie Scott Ms G Cartwright (3)
$6
59.0
  6m   War Pass (USA) x Fuss (At Talaq (USA) )
 7 3.2 6. Authenticated A W Noonan M J Dee (8)
$8
59.0
  6g   Authorized (IRE) x Whistle Dixie (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
 8 5.4 10. Stars In The Sky Ms K Dufty Boris Thornton (7)
$26
57.0
  7g   Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 9 15.4 9. High Journey Pat Cannon Lucinda Doodt (1)
$51
54.5
  4g   King Cugat (USA) x Celestial Sooze (Rancho Ruler )
Race 6 - Torquay Hotel (Bm58) - 1715m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:47.45.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   2. Reticent (NZ) A H Parker B Melham (10)
$3.50
60.0
  7g   Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 427; 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Pencarrow Stud Buyer - Rogerson Bloodstock   $280,000
 Winning siblings: Fashion News, Miraflores, MIRANDA MISS, Mr Scorsese,
 Previous Start: 5 - Geelong 30/04/2017, Go Cats (Bm64), 1500m Details
 2 0.2 5. Howling Wolf Ms C Knight Ms G Cartwright (9)
$10
56.5
  6g   Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 110; 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Buyer - S Naylor  $25,000
Lot 110; 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Buyer - S Naylor  $25,000
 3 1.5 4. Royal Butterfly Ms T Good Declan Bates (3)
$5
59.0
  5m   Elvstroem x Duchesse De Berri (USA) (Diesis (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 1.6 8. Ballistic Missile M G Price M J Dee (4)
$21
58.0
  3g   Smart Missile x Agony (Royal Academy (USA) )
 5 2.0 11. Vysotsky Brett Scott D Dunn (13)
$101
58.0
  6g   Teofilo (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR) )
 6 2.1 9. Indexes D E Coombes C A Robertson (11)
$21
58.0
  7g   Exceed And Excel x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA) )
 7 4.4 13. Kemtain Brett Scott Alan Creighton (14)
$21
55.5
  7g   Kempinsky x Rain In Settain (Torrential (USA) )
 8 4.7 3. Bedroucho Nathan Dunn John Allen (1)
$10
59.5
  5g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Piccadilly (Royal Academy (USA) )
 9 5.0 7. Mysterious Island (NZ) Brian McGrath Jack Hill (8)
$151
58.5
  3c   Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
 10 5.7 10. Missed (NZ) M Sell Brooke Sweeney (2)
$61
56.0
  8g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Illustre (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 11 8.7 14. It Could Be You G C Strang Ms J Payne (7)
$41
54.0
  6g   Stockade x Ariose Belle (Singspiel (IRE) )
 12 10.0 6. Khulekani Steven Pateman R McLeod (5)
$8
58.5
  3f   Helenus x Ngoma (Noverre (USA) )
 13 11.7 1. Hollywood Tycoon K T Bourke Ben Allen (6)
$21
61.0
  4g   Written Tycoon x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA) )
 14 14.0 12. Mandana D and B Hayes and T Dabernig J Mott (12)
$10
57.0
  4m   Nicconi x Husskila (NZ) (Hussonet (USA) )
Race 7 - Torquay Cup (Bm64) - 1212m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:13.89.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   7. Dexterous Daniel Bowman John Allen (12)
$21
59.0
  4g   Kaphero x Brunette (Kenny's Best Pal )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: BRUNO,
 Previous Start: 5 - Warrnambool 2/05/2017, Carlton Draught (Bm64), 1100m Details
 2 1.3 8. Jaminzah C J Waller B Melham (2)
$6
59.0
  3g   Master Of Design x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Lot 204; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Campolina, Sutherlands Creek Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $14,000
 3 1.7 1. King Of The Ark V L Malady Ms G Cartwright (11)
$17
59.5
  4g   O'Lonhro x Samurtriark (Danetrice )
Not Offered
 4 1.8 4. River's Gift Heath Conners M Pegus (1)
$6
60.0
  5g   Kaphero x Flower Garden (Scenic (IRE) )
 5 4.1 9. Luchador B Lechmere and A Hinch Brooke Sweeney (10)
$17
57.0
  4h   All American x Rechichi (Elvstroem )
 6 5.3 14. Magna Rossa M J Williams D Moor (7)
$12
58.5
  4m   Magnus x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
 7 5.4 13. Iron Machine D and R Beriman Ms J Beriman (4)
$8
58.5
  3g   Strategic Maneuver x Clearly Unique (Clear Choice (USA) )
 8 5.7 3. Hezagoa D J Roebuck Stephen Brown Jnr (8)
$61
58.0
  5g   Witherwings x Rowcare (Ducare )
 9 6.7 12. Iron Jake Niall Phillips M J Dee (5)
$13
58.5
  5g   Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA) )
 10 7.5 10. Shortspresso M J Williams Declan Bates (9)
$21
59.0
  5g   Commands x Maggie's Mate (El Moxie (USA) )
 11 8.7 5. Back To The Bowler S J Webb Ben Allen (3)
$10
59.5
  3g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Super Jane (Jugah (USA) )
 12 11.0 15. Blue Money M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn (6)
$4.50
56.5
  4m   Street Cry (IRE) x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE) )
Race 8 - Rip Curl (Bm58) - 1312m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:21.05.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   4. Zamboanga G A Thornton D Oliver (4)
$3
60.0
 
  4g   Hard Spun (USA) x Secret Trick (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 752; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Buyer - T Ireland  $40,000
 Winning siblings: Forgeress, God's Secret, Mindovski,
 Previous Start: 3 - Warrnambool 4/05/2017, Scania Australia (Bm64), 1300m Details
 2 0.8 15. Kapscero Mark Stephenson Stephen Brown Jnr (11)
$21
56.5
  5g   Kaphero x Manna Miss (Umatilla (NZ) )
Lot 156; 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bombora Downs, Bittern Buyer - G & N Searle Racing  $24,000
 3 0.9 9. Be True Andrew Campbell John Allen (9)
$8
58.5
  3f   Keep The Faith x Steely Choice (Choisir )
Not Offered
 4 1.6 12. Mrs Bignell Mitchell Freedman Jarrod Fry (1)
$4
57.5
  4m   God's Own x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA) )
 5 1.7 10. Bicondova R E Laing Harry Grace (10)
$13
55.0
  3f   Denman x Selina (Octagonal (NZ) )
 6 2.9 7. Maka's Blu Girl Ms T Good Declan Bates (7)
$12
59.0
  6m   Murphy's Blu Boy x Jessica (Keltrice )
 7 3.4 14. Japanese Slipper C J Cassar Jack Hill (6)
$21
56.5
  5m   Onemorenomore x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga )
 8 3.8 16. Obscurity Ms E Haworth Ms G Cartwright (5)
$41
54.5
  5m   Commands x In The Limelight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 9 4.0 17. Tigerdan James Vosti Jordan Grob (2)
$51
54.0
  5g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Zero Currency (Danzero )
 10 6.3 5. Celebrate Ms A Johnston Alan Creighton (3)
$13
59.0
  3g   Congrats (USA) x Arziki (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 11 7.0 3. Buena Veloz Archie Alexander Chris Caserta (8)
$13
59.0
  3g   Good Journey (USA) x Belleza Veloz (Hemingway (IRE) )