GEELONG Race Results Saturday, 18 March 2017

Race 1 - Wizid Car Wash Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.24.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   6. Prince Of Arabia D K Weir John Allen (6)
$6.50
58.0
 
  3c   Fastnet Rock x Piavonic (Scenic (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Jezzabba, KHATAAF,
 Previous Start: 11 - Morphettville 6/08/2016, Rick Chesson Mdn Plate, 1050m Details
 2 0.2 3. Critical Thinking P A Banks Ms L J Meech (3)
$5.50
58.0
  3g   So You Think (NZ) x Professionelle (NZ) (Centaine )
Lot 119; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds  $70,000
 3 4.7 7. Surfer Joe L and T Corstens Ms N Beriman (4)
$2.25
58.0
  3g   Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.9 9. Korrupt Girl V L Malady J Keating (1)
$7
56.5
  4m   Krupt x Astuto (Canny Lad )
 5 5.0 5. Just On Spec B and A McKnight Ms C Puls (7)
$51
58.0
  3g   Moshe x Gemabaa (Anabaa (USA) )
 6 5.5 1. Ramon M J Cerchi J Noonan (8)
$9
58.5
  4g   O'Lonhro x Noble Creation (Principality )
 7 5.9 10. Tainted Witness Wez Hunter Jye McNeil (5)
$21
56.0
  3f   Star Witness x Strikeline (Desert Sun (GB) )
 8 8.1 8. Up For It M G Price Thomas Sadler (2)
$13
58.0
  3g   Choisir x Friskee (Royal Academy (USA) )
 9 12.1 4. Indy's Whip P T Hyland Jack Hill (9)
$101
58.0
  3c   Shinzig x Breezing Journey (Good Journey (USA) )
Race 2 - Milana's Lingerie/Swimwear Mdn - 1700m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:44.46. Sectional Time: 0:34.64 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   4. Toan Thang Sam Pritchard-Gordon Jye McNeil (7)
$5.50
58.0
 
  3g   Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Savont,
 Previous Start: 6 - Bendigo 28/02/2017, Colin Browell Mem. Mdn Plate, 1400m Details
 2 1.8 2. Sub Cool M A Kavanagh C A Robertson (5)
$17
58.5
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA) )
Lot 282; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW Buyer - Mark Kavanagh   $180,000
 3 2.3 6. Kiss Me Candy Henry Dwyer J Noonan (6)
$3.50
56.5
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Twelve To Twilight (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 9. High Embrace M A Kavanagh Boris Thornton (2)
$41
56.0
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA) )
 5 2.5 3. Prince Ziggy Jamie Edwards Ms L J Meech (8)
$2.75
58.0
  3g   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE) )
 6 5.8 1. Euroman (GB) D K Weir John Allen (4)
$4
58.5
  4h   Manduro (GER) x Syann (IRE) (Daylami (IRE) )
 7 9.8 7. Thalj K L Corstens Liam Riordan (3)
$81
54.5
  4m   Haradasun x Minus Zero (Danzero )
 8 16.8 5. Za Za Zapour B I Stanaway M Carson (1)
$151
58.0
  3g   Daliapour (IRE) x Bello Donna (Bellotto (USA) )
Race 3 - Tac Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:23.68.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   11. Simply Heaven (NZ) D R Brideoake Ms L J Meech (4)
$1.57
57.5
  3f   Savabeel x I'm In Heaven (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Colonial, Innovate, Lights Of Heaven, Spirit Of Heaven, STELLAFIRE, Zoria,
 Previous Start: 4 - Cranbourne 3/03/2017, De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 0.2 6. Cadabra (NZ) N A Blackiston Ms N Beriman (9)
$4.50
57.5
  3f   Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 5. Bridgy Lass Byron Cozamanis J Noonan (1)
$41
57.5
  3f   Reward For Effort x Watange Trice (Keltrice )
Lot 257; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic Buyer - Byron Cozamanis  $50,000
 4 5.9 2. Oracabessa R W Smerdon Thomas Sadler (7)
$5.50
58.0
  4m   Maximum Appeal x Jamaican Angel (Runyon (IRE) )
 5 6.4 4. Atomic Kitten L and T Corstens Jye McNeil (5)
$31
57.5
  3f   Northern Meteor x Irish Darling (Ivory's Irish )
 6 6.9 3. Ashleigh Rae M Ellerton and S Zahra A Mallyon (3)
$41
57.5
  3f   Onemorenomore x Legible (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 7.0 1. Dame Largo A G Sawden J Keating (6)
$26
58.0
  5m   Delago Brom x Dame Rivette (Rubiton )
 8 9.5 10. Operatic P G Carey C A Robertson (8)
$81
57.5
  3f   Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 9 15.5 8. Hildi G A Thornton Jordan Grob (2)
$101
55.5
  3f   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Tamieka (Viscount )
Race 4 - Elephant & Castle Hotel Hcp-58 - 1200m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:11.44.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   5. Lomi P A Banks J Keating (5)
$6
59.0
  5g   Shield x Western Desire (Westbridge (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Kalkidan, Rocks In My Head,
 Previous Start: 3 - Kilmore 23/02/2017, Mitchelton Estate (Bm58), 1100m Details
 2 0.1 4. Prime Turf M M Laurie J Noonan (1)
$6.50
59.5
  3g   Daliapour (IRE) x Subprime (Dubai Destination (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 6. Celebrate Ms A Johnston Thomas Sadler (2)
$10
58.5
  3g   Congrats (USA) x Arziki (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
Lot 78; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - David Raphael  $60,000
 4 1.3 7. Grizzly (NZ) Shea Eden J Benbow (8)
$4
58.0
  5g   Brilliance (USA) x Angel's Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar )
 5 1.5 1. Strike Action Julie Scott Declan Bates (6)
$5
60.0
  4g   Street Boss (USA) x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA) )
 6 1.7 8. Yarrayne Lass B and A McKnight Lucinda Doodt (4)
$9
54.0
  4m   O'Lonhro x Sherlowe (Sesaro (USA) )
 7 5.7 2. Affectation Sean Mott C A Robertson (3)
$41
59.5
  4g   Shinzig x Tulssami (Testa Rossa )
 8 7.9 3. Max Ban P T Hyland Liam Riordan (7)
$6
57.5
  4h   Bushranger (IRE) x French Fox (Dash For Cash )
Race 5 - Australian Bloodstock Hcp (58) - 2400m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:30.07.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   4. Royal Conserve J T Gunning John Allen (2)
$6
60.0
 
  4g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x On Par (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 720; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - J Gunning  $20,000
 Winning siblings: Hyperbole, Prato,
 Previous Start: 11 - Pakenham Park 9/03/2017, Superior Food Services (Bm64), 2500m Details
 2 0.8 17. Valhalla Princess Dan O'Sullivan Ms L J Meech (10)
$10
55.0
  4m   Viking Ruler x Val Gardena (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 3.3 9. Bon D'Aller P A Preusker Declan Bates (7)
$9
58.0
  5g   Bon Hoffa x Port In A Storm (Portland Pirate )
Not Offered
 4 3.4 11. Hasta Bebe (NZ) Sam Pritchard-Gordon Jye McNeil (6)
$7.50
58.0
  4m   Savabeel x Hasta La Ciao Ciao (NZ) (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
 5 5.1 8. Time For Dancing Margot McDougal Jarrod Fry (3)
$21
58.5
  5g   Sirius Slew (CAN) x Belinda Miss (Steel Heart (NZ) )
 6 5.3 15. Dangerous Aura P A Preusker Ms C Puls (8)
$41
57.0
  5m   Dangerous x Auralina (Golden Aura )
 7 5.8 12. Hong Kong Empire Yvonne Harvey Ethan Brown (4)
$31
55.5
  5g   Manhattan Rain x Light Sweeper (End Sweep (USA) )
 8 6.2 13. Sorenata (NZ) N A Blackiston A Mallyon (1)
$5
57.5
  3f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhumba (NZ) (Golan (IRE) )
 9 6.9 16. Marlz Moment Murray Johnson J Keating (11)
$26
56.5
  4m   Elvstroem x Marlee's Star (Canny Lad )
 10 7.1 5. Salvarotti Daniel Bowman Boris Thornton (12)
$26
60.0
  6g   Sebring x Royal Singer (Royal Academy (USA) )
 11 10.1 7. Transcript E V Musgrove C A Robertson (5)
$81
59.5
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE) )
 12 10.9 10. Discern D C Saxon Jack Hill (9)
$21
58.0
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )
 13 15.9 19. Mr Schiller C A Balfour C R Brown (14)
$67
56.0
  8g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Imagine Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 14 17.9 3. Darcionic (NZ) S P Nichols J Noonan (16)
$21
60.0
  4g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Valconic (Val Royal (FR) )
 15 18.2 1. About The Journey (NZ) E V Musgrove Thomas Sadler (15)
$6.50
60.0
  8g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA) )
 16 19.4 14. Zuhayr A Rosolini Ms J Payne (13)
$26
57.5
  7g   Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA) )
Race 6 - St Pat's Cup (Bm84) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 84. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:24.13.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,500- 2nd: $5,400- 3rd: $2,700
 1   4. The New Boy D T O'Brien Boris Thornton (4)
$4.50
57.5
 
  8g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga )
Lot 528; 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Buyer - Danny O'Brien Racing  $75,000
 Previous Start: 6 - Flemington 11/03/2017, Melb Cup Carnival On Sale-Bm84, 1400m Details
 2 0.2 3. Here To There (NZ) C Maher Jack Hill (2)
$5
58.0
  7g   Good Journey (USA) x Zsa Zsa Gabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 669; 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Shelby Park Buyer - Mr RM Donnison  $48,000
 3 0.7 5. Pay Up Bro J F Moloney Thomas Sadler (1)
$2.25
56.0
  4g   Husson (ARG) x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 526; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie Buyer - J Moloney  $120,000
 4 2.4 7. Elite Tiger Dan O'Sullivan Ms L J Meech (5)
$6
54.0
  5g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (West Point )
 5 3.2 6. Ferro Nero (NZ) N A Blackiston A Mallyon (7)
$31
56.0
  5g   Savabeel x Floscula (USA) (Theatrical (IRE) )
 6 3.3 2. War Story (IRE) Matthew Cumani John Allen (6)
$12
59.0
  7g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Teide Lady (GB) (Nashwan (USA) )
 7 4.8 1. Hornets' Nest (GB) Amy McDonald Nathan Punch (3)
$41
58.0
  9g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Cabriole (GB) (Dansili (GB) )
Race 7 - Morris Finance (Bm64) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:04.63.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   6. Written Return D and R Beriman Thomas Sadler (5)
$7
58.5
  4m   Written Tycoon x Alpine Princess (Tirol (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: ALPINE STORM, Okarocket,
 Previous Start: 3 - Colac 12/02/2017, Prestige Jayco Grand (Bm64), 1200m Details
 2 1.3 2. Murphy's Reward D and B Hayes and T Dabernig A Mallyon (6)
$4
60.0
  4g   Reward For Effort x Instant (Prego (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 3. Magna Rossa M J Williams Liam Riordan (2)
$3.50
57.0
  4m   Magnus x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
Lot 207; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yallambee Stud, Romsey Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 2.8 1. Artie's Party Pat Cannon Jarrod Fry (4)
$4.50
60.0
  4g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 5 3.5 7. Zeusman Niall Phillips W Egan (1)
$5.50
58.5
  5g   O'Lonhro x Munch (Mull Of Kintyre (USA) )
 6 5.8 5. High Diamonds Niall Phillips Jordan Grob (3)
$13
56.5
  5m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Funlove (Shovhog )
Race 8 - Aglab Services Hcp (58) - 1400m
Class: Restricted 58. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:24.41.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   6. Pria Eclipse Dan O'Sullivan Lucinda Doodt (3)
$2.88
55.0
 
  4m   Magnus x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Terang 2/03/2017, National Herd Development-Bm58, 1600m Details
 2 0.4 9. Sylvan Crest B and G James Jack Hill (8)
$17
57.0
  5g   Husson (ARG) x Manhattan Transfer (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 374; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Buyer - Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 45,000   
 3 2.4 7. Candeo Ms A Johnston Ms C Puls (9)
$15
57.0
  5g   Shamardal (USA) x Miss Brightman (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
Lot 207; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer - Rockmount  $410,000
 4 2.6 1. Ambassador Lad G Eurell Thomas Sadler (4)
$15
60.0
  5g   Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (Rancho Ruler )
 5 3.0 4. The Tinker Byron Cozamanis A Mallyon (2)
$26
60.0
  8g   Untouchable x Divinyl (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA) )
 6 3.5 10. Apocalypto Matthew Brown J Noonan (5)
$41
56.5
  5g   Domesday x Falvette (Val Royal (FR) )
 7 4.0 2. Hollywood Tycoon K T Bourke C A Robertson (1)
$10
60.0
  4g   Written Tycoon x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA) )
 8 4.7 8. Miss Two Pairs Matthew Brown Boris Thornton (7)
$11
57.0
  3f   Tough Speed (USA) x Mislaid (Encosta De Lago )
 9 5.0 11. Prie Dieu Jackson Pallot Ms J Payne (10)
$21
55.0
  8m   Dubai Destination (USA) x Devotional (USA) (Danzig (USA) )
 10 5.3 5. Beltum L Xuereb Ms L J Meech (6)
$5.50
58.0
  5g   Stratum x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 11 14.3 3. Mr Bobbi P T Hyland Liam Riordan (11)
$6.50
58.0
  4g   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Breezing Journey (Good Journey (USA) )