DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC Race Results Sunday, 16 July 2017

Race 1 - Luxbet (Bm72) - 1350m
Class: Benchmark 72. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:21.53. Sectional Time: 0:34.60 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   6. Cyclone Jess Scott Brunton Sherry Barr (6)
$6
52.0
  7m   Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Cyclone Andy, Cyclone Sarah,
 Previous Start: 3 - Devonport Synthetic 24/06/2017, Wordsmith @ Gee Gee Stud-Bm82, 1350m Details
 2 0.2 2. Lord Farquaad M A Ganderton D M Ganderton (2)
$3
60.5
  6g   Racer's Edge x Steloka (Staroka )
Not Offered
 3 1.7 1. Magnasa J K Blacker Hayley McCarthy (1)
$9
60.5
  5g   Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
Not Offered
 4 1.8 5. Gallow Gate J K Blacker Sigrid Carr (3)
$3.50
54.5
  4g   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Use The Gate (Elvstroem )
 5 2.3 3. Minute Repeater Tegan Keys D Pires (5)
$3.75
58.0
  7g   Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA) )
 6 3.6 4. Ultimate Doom Scott Brunton Ms S Catania (4)
$26
56.0
  5g   Domesday x Cosmic Express (Success Express (USA) )
Race 2 - Tasracing Live Streaming Mdn - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:22.24. Sectional Time: 0:36.46 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   1. Fought For Stephen Lockhart T Baker (2)
$26
58.5
  4g   Von Costa De Hero x Metal Of Honor (USA) (Conquistador Cielo (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: BOLD DISTINCTION, SHE'S WARREGO, View The Stars,
 Previous Start: 7 - Devonport Synthetic 14/05/2017, Goracingtasmania.Com.Au Maiden, 1650m Details
 2 0.1 8. Trophy Legs Chris Crook and Imogen Miller B McCoull (8)
$3
56.5
  3f   West Quest (CAN) x Matane (Matsqui )
Lot 20; 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas Buyer - Adam Upton  $6,000
 3 0.5 4. Purple Rider Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy (7)
$5
56.5
  4g   Star Witness x Articulation (Hayil (USA) )
Lot 31; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Buyer - Nick Harnett  $40,000
 4 3.3 6. Om Nom Adam Trinder Chantal Willis (3)
$15
54.5
  3f   Onemorenomore x Testagame (Testa Rossa )
 5 4.6 9. Gee Gees Saint Nik L, D and T Wells D M Ganderton (5)
$6
56.0
  2g   Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB) )
 6 5.4 3. I Am The Dude J L Keys Sigrid Carr (1)
$7.50
58.5
  4g   Cardinal Virtue x Come Up Smiling (USA) (Gone West (USA) )
 7 5.9 7. Sorturo Kaye Milne A Darmanin (9)
$13
56.5
  4m   Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Roman Interlude (Arena )
 8 9.7 12. The Grey Crusader K and T Hanson B Muhcu (4)
$67
56.0
  2g   Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Flautist (Hennessy (USA) )
 9 11.2 5. Dawn's Flag G J Stevenson Ismail Toker (6)
$31
56.5
  3f   Skilled x Wet And Wild (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 10 15.2 2. Hot Chisel Scott Brunton D Pires (10)
$8
58.5
  3g   Husson (ARG) x Meddler (Elvstroem )
Race 3 - Tasracing Off The Track Mdn - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 0:59.71. Sectional Time: 0:34.57 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   2. Duperrey Barry Campbell D M Ganderton (3)
$1.31
58.5
 
  4g   Star Witness x Sparkling Now (Bellotto (USA) )
Lot 98; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Buyer - Star Thoroughbreds   $160,000
 Winning siblings: Cramant,
 2 3.0 8. Party Planner G J McCulloch A Darmanin (2)
$26
56.5
  3f   Master Of Design x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA) )
Lot 67; 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas Buyer - Psd $5,000 Res $10,000   
 3 6.3 7. Mosh Opera L, D and T Wells T Baker (10)
$21
56.5
  3f   Moshe x Comic Opera (Singspiel (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 6.4 5. Drinks At Rosie's P H Luttrell Shuji Amano (1)
$41
56.5
  4m   Equiano (FR) x Spur (Flying Spur )
 5 7.4 4. Bonjour Belle J L Keys Teagan Voorham (9)
$8.50
52.5
  3f   Zizou x Hello (Filante (NZ) )
 6 8.4 9. Woohoo L, D and T Wells B Muhcu (4)
$31
56.5
  4m   Dubleo (USA) x Chelsea Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 7 9.7 3. Reggiano P H Luttrell B McCoull (5)
$41
58.5
  3g   Shaft x Duberry (Dubawi (IRE) )
 8 12.0 1. Belrock Boy Nigel Schuuring Ismail Toker (11)
$101
58.5
  3g   Murtajill x Miss Barysh (Baryshnikov )
 9 12.3 6. Little Suzie Tegan Keys Ms S Catania (8)
$51
56.5
  3f   Spartacus (IRE) x La Gautier (Viscount )
 10 12.4 11. Gwenville G J McCulloch Sherry Barr (12)
$101
54.0
  2f   West Quest (CAN) x Stanza Blue (Raise A Stanza (USA) )
 11 12.9 14. Miss Tylly J K Blacker Hayley McCarthy (7)
$101
55.0
  2f   Master Of Design x Tylden Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 12 16.9 12. Jayemara J K Blacker Sigrid Carr (13)
$12
54.0
  2f   Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA) )
 13 42.7 13. Koppar Beauty G J McCulloch Chantal Willis (6)
$101
52.0
  2f   Cardinal Virtue x Matane (Matsqui )
Race 4 - D-Signs Hcp (C2) - 1150m
Class: Class 2. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:08.09. Sectional Time: 0:34.76 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,750- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,500
 1   1. Happy Halloween S Gandy Sigrid Carr (2)
$2.50
59.0
  3g   Congrats (USA) x Bewitchment (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 6; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Graeme Gathercole  $56,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Devonport Synthetic 24/06/2017, Simons Design Centre Hcp (C2), 1150m Details
 2 3.8 6. Ariconte Adam Trinder B Muhcu (10)
$8.50
56.0
  4g   Murtajill x Nine Covers (Twining (USA) )
Lot 45; 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas Buyer - Dale Butters  $15,000
Lot 45; 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas Buyer - Dale Butters  $15,000
 3 5.6 4. Bedrock Dreams Scott Brunton D Pires (5)
$4.50
56.5
  4m   Bon Hoffa x Red Fever (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 1788; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Buyer - Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)  $15,000
 4 6.9 5. Into The Night G J McCulloch A Darmanin (1)
$31
56.5
  4g   West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA) )
 5 7.0 7. Ty Dash L, D and T Wells D M Ganderton (7)
$8
56.0
  4m   Written Tycoon x Dosh Dash (Dash For Cash )
 6 7.2 3. Rougeau G J Stevenson Ismail Toker (8)
$9
57.0
  6g   Northern Meteor x Culturalrevolution (Danehill (USA) )
 7 8.7 2. Leconte Ms A Fulton T Baker (6)
$17
57.0
  4g   Not A Single Doubt x Tennessee Sunrise (End Sweep (USA) )
 8 8.8 8. Black Hills G J McCulloch Chantal Willis (4)
$61
55.5
  6g   West Quest (CAN) x Deep Bench (Double Income )
 9 10.1 10. Anyways Rosie Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy (3)
$21
55.0
  6m   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anyways Lucy (Commands )
 10 11.1 11. Please Dance (NZ) V C Poke Ms R Mangan (11)
$101
54.0
  6g   Captain Rio (GB) x Dancing Aurora (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN) )
 11 14.1 9. Giselle's Girl J K Blacker Teagan Voorham (9)
$61
51.0
  3f   Reset x Above Reproach (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Birdcage Tavern Hcp (C1) - 1150m
Class: Class 1. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:09.26. Sectional Time: 0:35.38 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   1. Kyogle Son Adam Trinder Hayley McCarthy (9)
$9
57.0
 
  3g   Wanted x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga )
Lot 41; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie Buyer - A Trinder  $13,000
 Winning siblings: THE NEW BOY,
 Previous Start: 1 - Devonport Synthetic 24/06/2017, Tasracing Off The Track Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 0.2 7. Gee Gee Royal Miss L, D and T Wells D M Ganderton (2)
$9
57.0
  3f   Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 0.6 5. Khatun Adam Trinder D Pires (8)
$3.25
58.5
  3f   Wanted x Koba Brightia (Danewin )
Lot 11; 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas Buyer - Wayne Roser  $22,000
 4 1.1 2. Pistol Jack Angela Brakey B Muhcu (1)
$4.75
59.0
  4g   Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Vista Vincere (Scenic (IRE) )
 5 2.9 9. Gee Gee Rich Ruby S Gandy T Baker (7)
$26
56.5
  3f   Wordsmith x Disappearing Jewel (Savoire Vivre (GB) )
 6 4.4 10. Ain't The Whisky M A Ganderton A Darmanin (6)
$13
55.0
  5m   Sharkbite x Nalee (West Quest (CAN) )
 7 4.6 6. Divine Strategy L, D and T Wells B McCoull (11)
$21
57.5
  4m   Strategic x Divine Lady (Skalato )
 8 5.1 12. Sunset Party G J McCulloch Ismail Toker (4)
$26
54.5
  5m   Haradasun x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA) )
 9 5.2 13. Parisian Lush V C Poke Ms R Mangan (3)
$151
54.0
  4m   Ladoni (GB) x Paristan (Delago Brom )
 10 5.3 11. Sugar Free Ms A Fulton Y Nishitani (13)
$41
55.0
  4m   Gonski x Shew Stone (Intergaze )
 11 6.6 8. Irish John G J McCulloch Chantal Willis (12)
$41
55.0
  5g   West Quest (CAN) x Diotra (Double Income )
 12 7.1 3. Silver Reset Wayne Curran Shuji Amano (14)
$61
59.0
  5g   Reset x Getaway Girl (Plush (NZ) )
 13 7.2 4. Husson's Kiss S Gandy Sigrid Carr (10)
$7
58.5
  3f   Husson (ARG) x Senro Kisaki (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 14 12.5 14. Kirribilli Kid D M Brazendale Sherry Barr (5)
$101
52.0
  5m   Duporth x Modellastic (Danasinga )
Race 6 - August Winter Series Hcp (C4) - 1350m
Class: Class 4. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:21.77. Sectional Time: 0:35.22 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $10,400- 2nd: $3,200- 3rd: $1,600
 1   1. The Master Speed Wayne Curran A Darmanin (1)
$7
59.0
 
  4g   Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
Lot 1793; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld Buyer -    
 Winning siblings: PASS ME BY,
 Previous Start: 4 - Launceston 2/07/2017, Brooklyn Park Hcp (C4), 1220m Details
 2 0.2 6. Jacques Chris Crook and Imogen Miller Ismail Toker (3)
$6.50
55.5
  5g   Matsqui x Martinelly (Devon Flyer )
Not Offered
 3 0.7 8. Tambro's Game S L Davis Sigrid Carr (2)
$6
54.0
  5m   Churchill Downs x Pelota (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 23; 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - S Davis  $2,000
 4 0.9 2. Trusted Warrior Chris Crook and Imogen Miller B McCoull (8)
$5
58.0
  3g   Trusting x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA) )
 5 1.7 4. Zatacla J K Blacker D M Ganderton (5)
$3
57.0
  3g   Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA) )
 6 2.5 3. Olly's A Star Ms A Fulton T Baker (4)
$26
57.0
  5g   Niello x Regal Rachel (Regal Classic (CAN) )
 7 2.7 7. Jerrazz Ms L Gaffney B Muhcu (6)
$13
55.5
  3f   Azevedo x Windian (West Point )
 8 6.0 5. Time Commands G J McCulloch Hayley McCarthy (7)
$17
55.0
  5m   Commands x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
Race 7 - Simons Design Centre (Bm82) - 1150m
Class: Benchmark 82. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:08.84. Sectional Time: 0:34.87 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $10,400- 2nd: $3,200- 3rd: $1,600
 1   12. Underplay D A Miller Ms S Catania (7)
$12
54.0
  4g   Written Tycoon x Darcenell (Tailings (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Darchill, Overplay,
 Previous Start: 8 - Devonport Synthetic 26/12/2016, B. Diprose Trans Sheffield Cup, 1650m Details
 2 0.4 8. Killin Falls G J Stevenson Ismail Toker (8)
$4
56.0
  4g   Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almost Ripe (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 13. King's Spirit Liandra Gray B Muhcu (5)
$8.50
54.0
  6g   Bel Esprit x Sheedy's Sheila (Keltrice )
Lot 218; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie Buyer - Griffiths Training Pty Ltd  $60,000
 4 1.8 4. Steel Moon Adam Trinder Chantal Willis (1)
$6.50
55.5
  5g   Bushranger (IRE) x Steel Soul (Brackenbury )
 5 3.3 5. Vandermeer Ms A Fulton A Darmanin (9)
$21
57.5
  7g   Excellent Art (GB) x Another (Success Express (USA) )
 6 3.8 2. Geegees Baritone L, D and T Wells B McCoull (10)
$26
59.5
  5g   Wordsmith x Opera Star (Rigoletto )
 7 3.9 1. Powercharged J K Blacker Hayley McCarthy (12)
$31
60.5
  6g   Magnus x Maikochan (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 8 4.4 10. Merrick's Beauty Ms A Fulton T Baker (3)
$12
55.5
  6m   Happy Giggle x Fantastic Beauty (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 9 5.4 6. My Paige Three Tegan Keys D Pires (6)
$8
56.5
  6m   Written Tycoon x Pretty Gaze (Stargazer (NZ) )
 10 5.6 7. Erin's Element J K Blacker Sigrid Carr (2)
$10
56.0
  5m   Shaft x Brockovich (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer )
 11 6.6 9. Le Bel Opera L, D and T Wells D M Ganderton (4)
$11
55.5
  6g   Bel Esprit x Comic Opera (Singspiel (IRE) )
 12 7.0 11. Wanaea M A Ganderton Shuji Amano (11)
$51
54.0
  7m   Written Tycoon x Jayelcee (Monde Bleu (GB) )
Race 8 - Luxbet Benchmark (Bm68) - 1650m
Class: Benchmark 68. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:40.93. Sectional Time: 0:35.98 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   4. Kool Kash G J McCulloch Chantal Willis (5)
$11
56.5
 
  6g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Lot 516; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Tara Farm, Torquay Buyer - Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 28,000   
 Winning siblings: Ryan's Daughter,
 Previous Start: 4 - Launceston 2/07/2017, Governor's Plate (Bm72), 1420m Details
 2 0.2 6. Banca Dream Angela Brakey Sigrid Carr (8)
$4.75
57.0
  4g   Floral Pegasus x Miss Dream (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 1. Spihro M S Trinder Teagan Voorham (1)
$8.50
56.5
  7g   Lonhro x Spire (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 548; 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Torryburn Stud Buyer - PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS  $165,000
 4 3.3 3. Geegees Classicboy L, D and T Wells T Baker (3)
$5.50
58.5
  5g   Wordsmith x Evangelical (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN) )
 5 3.5 2. Barjeel Marion Dalco B Muhcu (9)
$6.50
58.5
  3g   Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
 6 3.6 5. Bidirectional Adam Trinder D Pires (6)
$7
58.0
  5g   West Quest (CAN) x Femme Du Nord (Matsqui )
 7 3.8 11. Dalehill Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker (4)
$31
54.0
  6m   Danerich x Lady O' Lantic (Atlantic Flyer )
 8 5.3 7. Mulley's Idol J K Blacker Hayley McCarthy (2)
$9
55.0
  3g   Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB) )
 9 5.4 10. Flying Geepee Ms A Fulton A Darmanin (7)
$11
55.0
  4g   Flying Spur x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
 10 9.2 9. Kryptonian Marion Dalco Shuji Amano (10)
$31
55.5
  4g   Domesday x Reannag (Canny Lad )