DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC Race Results Monday, 17 April 2017

Race 1 - Lending4u Mdn Plate - 1150m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:09.24. Sectional Time: 0:35.91 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   3. Gee Gee Pureblonde L, D and T Wells B McCoull (1)
$7
58.0
  3g   Wordsmith x Blondewithattitude (Catbird )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Gee Gees Blondie, Geegees Joker,
 Previous Start: 4 - Launceston 5/04/2017, Night Racing Grand F 12/4 Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 2. Century Arrow Angela Brakey D M Ganderton (4)
$31
58.0
  3g   Red Arrow x Star Hit (Euclase )
Lot 64; 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas Buyer - Grangemoore Pty Ltd  $7,500
 3 2.1 8. The Financier K Kennedy and K Whelan Hayley McCarthy (6)
$31
56.0
  3g   West Quest (CAN) x Miss Nasdaq (Magic Albert )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 9. Amber In Paris J L Keys D Pires (8)
$8.50
56.0
  3f   Magic Albert x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB) )
 5 3.2 6. Normandy Rock Angela Brakey T Baker (3)
$17
58.0
  3g   Therock x Asset (Reset )
 6 3.4 4. Great Expectation Adam Trinder B Muhcu (2)
$3.50
58.0
  3g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Celebrity Times (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 7 6.0 11. Chase And Status Cameron Thompson Sigrid Carr (10)
$2.88
56.0
  3f   Exceed And Excel x Bang On (NZ) (Pins )
 8 6.4 5. Midnight Quest Barry Campbell Nathan Punch (5)
$41
56.0
  3g   West Quest (CAN) x Midnight Diva (Danzero )
 9 8.8 7. Silky Star T W Blacker Ismail Toker (11)
$41
58.0
  3g   Star Witness x Silk Shantung (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 10 11.4 1. Brundah Bob D M Brazendale Ms Shiralee Maher (7)
$81
56.0
  3g   Bon Hoffa x Beaten By The Bel (Bel Esprit )
 11 15.0 10. Annie's Shiraz Barry Campbell Chris Graham (9)
$9
53.0
  3f   Master Of Design x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Race 2 - William Street Meats Ltd Mdn - 900m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 0:54.37. Sectional Time: 0:34.49 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   7. Gasnier Adam Trinder Chris Graham (4)
$10
53.0
  2c   Hidden Dragon x Throsby Street (Carry The Crown (CAN) )
Lot 364; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld Buyer - Grandview  $10,000
 Winning siblings: Angel Alley, Ellythea,
 Previous Start: 14 - Riverton 25/04/2011, Southern Champion Handicap-90, 2147m Details
 2 0.8 1. Classic Western L, D and T Wells Sigrid Carr (2)
$5
58.5
  4g   West Quest (CAN) x Mrs Doyle (Star Avenger )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 8. Orange Encounter Adam Trinder B Muhcu (3)
$4.25
56.0
  3f   Incumbent x Royal Enclosure (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.9 9. Southern Belle Ms S Berger Hayley McCarthy (1)
$51
55.0
  3f   Street Boss (USA) x Creole (Arena )
 5 5.2 4. Kangarello R T Carr Y Nishitani (8)
$21
56.5
  5m   Niello x Kanchanaburi (Charnwood Forest (IRE) )
 6 5.9 6. Tilmosa J K Blacker Ms S Thornton (9)
$31
54.5
  4m   Bushranger (IRE) x Tilda (Distant Music (USA) )
 7 7.5 5. Smell The Honey M A Ganderton M Ulucinar (5)
$12
56.5
  5m   Niello x Capilano (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
 8 9.0 12. I'm A Lucky Girl J F Luttrell C Luttrell (10)
$12
54.0
  2f   Snippetson x I'm A Lady (Lonhro )
 9 9.5 10. Sunset Streaker G S White Nathan Punch (7)
$2.75
54.0
  3f   West Quest (CAN) x Winning Streak (Weasel Clause )
 10 12.2 11. Treme K P Hamilton Ismail Toker (6)
$41
56.0
  3f   West Quest (CAN) x Miss Eastloch (Reset )
Race 3 - Mother's Day High Tea Mdn - 1650m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:43.14. Sectional Time: 0:36.69 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   12. Aljazmic Barry Campbell D M Ganderton (1)
$6.50
56.0
 
  3f   Moshe x Bop Girl (West Point )
Lot 97; 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Guthrie Performance Horses, Penguin, Tas Buyer -    
 Previous Start: 2 - Launceston 5/04/2017, Murray Pyke Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 1.5 5. Totally Wicked Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy (12)
$4.75
56.5
  4g   Tickets x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 1956; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd  $20,000
 3 4.8 10. Cheap Trick G J Stevenson Ismail Toker (7)
$7
56.5
  5m   Man Of Illusion x Valuation (Varick (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.1 1. New Release Andrew Moore M Ulucinar (9)
$26
58.5
  6g   Bureaucracy (NZ) x Cupolone (Bianconi (USA) )
 5 5.5 13. Courte Choux (NZ) Adam Trinder B Muhcu (2)
$2.75
56.0
  3f   Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Courte Noire (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 6 5.7 6. Shivida P H Luttrell T Baker (4)
$13
58.0
  3g   Shinzig x Bella La Vida (Ladoni (GB) )
 7 7.2 7. Son Of Nia J L Keys D Pires (3)
$13
58.0
  3g   Ladoni (GB) x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB) )
 8 9.4 3. St De Sales T W Blacker Nathan Punch (11)
$51
56.5
  5g   Spinning World (USA) x Press Pass (Press Card (USA) )
 9 9.7 4. Super Leane J F Luttrell Sigrid Carr (8)
$31
58.5
  4g   Mutawaajid x Luvscay (Marscay )
 10 12.3 11. Costly Affair Monica Ryan B McCoull (5)
$31
56.5
  4m   Onemorenomore x Seranita (NZ) (Masterclass (USA) )
 11 13.7 9. Blushing Pink P H Luttrell Ms S Thornton (10)
$41
54.5
  6m   Haradasun x Priada (USA) (Dayjur (USA) )
 12 18.1 8. Bay Allie Paul Edward Jones Ms Shiralee Maher (6)
$201
55.0
  5m   Ladoni (GB) x Remontant (Carnegie (IRE) )
Race 4 - Birdcage Tavern Hcp (C1) - 1350m
Class: Class 1. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:22.02. Sectional Time: 0:35.39 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   8. Gemini Barry Campbell Nathan Punch (4)
$6.50
53.5
  3f   West Quest (CAN) x Angel's Jewel (Made Of Gold (USA) )
Lot 87; 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas Buyer - William Hayes  $23,000
 Winning siblings: BLUE FAIRY WREN, El Prado Gold, Saint's Quest,
 Previous Start: 4 - Launceston 12/04/2017, Snrs Fest. Raceday June Hcp-C1, 1220m Details
 2 0.5 5. Airlie Magic Cameron Thompson Sigrid Carr (2)
$4.75
58.0
  4m   Magic Albert x Airlie Bird (Zoffany (USA) )
Lot 11; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone Buyer - Jason Warren Racing   $24,000
 3 0.6 4. Westerly Haze P H Luttrell Ismail Toker (5)
$7.50
59.0
  4g   West Quest (CAN) x Alittle Hazy (Sonar Boy )
Not Offered
 4 2.1 1. It's A Battle Barry Campbell Chris Graham (10)
$8.50
56.0
  3c   Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (Flying Spur )
 5 2.2 6. Acronym R T Carr D Pires (1)
$7
56.0
  3f   Swinging Bachelor x Rev High (Bialia )
 6 2.3 10. Pelagia T W Blacker B McCoull (9)
$4
56.0
  3f   Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA) )
 7 2.6 7. Gee Gees Cool Gal L, D and T Wells Ms S Thornton (6)
$13
54.0
  4m   Wordsmith x Whiskey On Ice (Mighty Avalanche )
 8 4.9 9. Jansz Rowan Hamer T Baker (3)
$51
55.5
  3f   Helmet x Caralowe (Hennessy (USA) )
 9 5.0 3. The Austrian Oak (NZ) Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy (7)
$16
57.0
  5g   Thorn Park x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA) )
 10 5.6 11. Like The Wolf G J Stevenson M Ulucinar (8)
$101
56.0
  4m   Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Ulterior (Octagonal (NZ) )
Race 5 - Simons Design Centre Hcp (C4) - 1350m
Class: Class 4. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:21.08. Sectional Time: 0:34.65 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $10,400- 2nd: $3,200- 3rd: $1,600
 1   1. Blaze Forth J K Blacker Chris Graham (3)
$3
56.0
  4g   Court Command x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
Lot 206; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Psd $6,000 Res $8,000   
 Winning siblings: Amazin' Blaze, Court Ablaze, Damnation, Fortini, GHETTO BLASTER, Set Afire,
 Previous Start: 4 - Launceston 5/04/2017, Foot/Playsted Printers (Bm82), 1400m Details
 2 1.5 2. Cuban Missile Paul Maher Ms Shiralee Maher (2)
$2.25
56.0
  5g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE) )
Lot 316; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd  $105,000
 3 2.8 11. Tambro's Game S L Davis Sigrid Carr (5)
$81
54.0
  5m   Churchill Downs x Pelota (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 23; 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - S Davis  $2,000
 4 4.4 6. Charlemagne's Girl P H Luttrell B Muhcu (9)
$6.50
54.0
  6m   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x El Tornedo (El Moxie (USA) )
 5 5.4 4. Speckie Marion Dalco Hayley McCarthy (6)
$8
55.0
  8g   Aussie Rules (USA) x Sky Alert (Hurricane Sky )
 6 12.3 9. Ruby's Wu V C Poke C Luttrell (1)
$61
54.0
  7m   My Patriarch (GB) x Get Down (El Moxie (USA) )
 7 15.2 7. Rearview Cameron Thompson T Baker (7)
$13
54.0
  6g   Kaphero x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
 8 16.8 10. Kirribilli Kid D M Brazendale Sherry Barr (8)
$101
52.0
  5m   Duporth x Modellastic (Danasinga )
 9 19.1 8. Can't Decide D M Brazendale M Ulucinar (4)
$31
54.5
  6m   Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB) )
Race 6 - Harding's Easter Cup (Bm72) - 1650m
Class: Benchmark 72. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:40.78.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   2. Spihro M S Trinder D Pires (7)
$3.50
56.0
 
  7g   Lonhro x Spire (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 548; 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Torryburn Stud Buyer - PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS  $165,000
 Winning siblings: ALRIGHT ALREADY, San Telmo, The Pinnacle, Tower Of Lonhro, Under The Eiffel,
 Previous Start: 8 - Launceston 22/03/2017, Leon/Dean/Trent Wells (Bm72), 1400m Details
 2 1.3 4. Golden Kiss Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker (1)
$4.25
54.0
  6m   Golden Snake (USA) x Kidancho's Reign (Rancho Ruler )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 5. Shiralee G S White Nathan Punch (6)
$9
52.0
  5g   Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 273; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - G White  $75,000
 4 2.1 3. Don Reggio L, D and T Wells B Muhcu (2)
$3.25
55.0
  6g   Danbird x Aamazin's Grace (Western Symphony (USA) )
 5 5.7 7. Toakio Tower (NZ) P A Hill Shuji Amano (4)
$17
54.0
  6m   Pentire (GB) x Oaky Miss (Rory's Jester )
 6 9.9 1. Red Eagle Ms S Berger Chris Graham (8)
$11
56.5
  8g   Delago Brom x Punster (NZ) (Harbor Prince (USA) )
 7 11.0 6. Schillie Billie Cameron Thompson T Baker (5)
$13
54.0
  4m   Artie Schiller (USA) x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
 8 13.8 8. Total Control L, D and T Wells Sigrid Carr (3)
$51
54.0
  5m   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
Race 7 - Luxbet (Bm68) - 1150m
Class: Benchmark 68. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:08.70. Sectional Time: 0:35.08 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,100- 3rd: $2,100
 1   1. Steel Moon Adam Trinder Chris Graham (6)
$3.25
58.5
  5g   Bushranger (IRE) x Steel Soul (Brackenbury )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Ahundredout, Steel Brom, Steel Dan,
 Previous Start: 4 - Launceston 16/11/2016, McCrimmon Insurance (Bm72), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 5. King's Spirit Liandra Gray B Muhcu (3)
$11
59.5
  6g   Bel Esprit x Sheedy's Sheila (Keltrice )
Lot 218; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie Buyer - Griffiths Training Pty Ltd  $60,000
 2 0.1 4. Meconsul G S White Nathan Punch (5)
$6.50
58.0
  5g   Econsul (NZ) x Imitate Me (Anabaa (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 8. Gee Gees Blondie L, D and T Wells Sigrid Carr (7)
$7
56.0
  4m   Wordsmith x Blondewithattitude (Catbird )
 5 3.3 11. Dalehill Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker (1)
$9
54.0
  6m   Danerich x Lady O' Lantic (Atlantic Flyer )
 6 3.4 2. Concentrate Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy (4)
$6
58.5
  5g   Lonhro x Firm (Night Shift (USA) )
 7 3.6 3. Gee Gees Style L, D and T Wells Sherry Barr (2)
$51
58.0
  6g   Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
 8 3.8 9. Crystal Flame T W Blacker Shuji Amano (9)
$26
54.0
  4m   Written Tycoon x Dai Ichi (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 9 6.2 14. Please Dance (NZ) V C Poke C Luttrell (8)
$151
54.0
  6g   Captain Rio (GB) x Dancing Aurora (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN) )
 10 7.7 10. Almost Art Barry Campbell Ms S Thornton (11)
$8
52.0
  5m   Excellent Art (GB) x Almost Ripe (Danehill (USA) )
 11 9.1 13. Manna Trust Ms S Berger Ms Shiralee Maher (10)
$101
55.0
  5g   Manhattan Rain x Entrust (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )