DEDERANG Race Results Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race 1 - Mdn Plate - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:23.51.
Prizemoney:$2,500- 1st: $1,151- 2nd: $425- 3rd: $312
 1   4. Happy Clown R T Dale Ms C Pace (5)
$4
67.0
  7g   Golden Snake (USA) x Cointreau (Bluebird (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Baldy Host,
 Previous Start: 6 - Echuca 31/12/2016, Rikki Stephens Memorial Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 0.2 1. Dad 'n' Bri's Shed Ms B Bamford Mr G Seccombe (1)
$6
67.0
  4g   Redente x Rosebud Avenue (Keep The Faith )
Not Offered
 3 0.7 7. Coogee Beach Boy T G Sutherland Reece Goodwin (4)
$8
65.0
  3g   Hinchinbrook x Coogee Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Lot 20; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Vieira Group, Sydney Buyer - T Sutherland  $20,000
 4 0.9 5. Big Brown Aye Damien Lappin Toby Lake (7)
$4.50
65.0
  4m   Big Brown (USA) x Swentre (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 5 1.6 6. Captain Dan T G Sutherland Maxwell Keenan (2)
$3.50
65.0
  3g   Arlington x Maestro Miss (Palace Music (USA) )
 6 22.6 3. Freddie Be Good Sylvia Thompson Mr M Corbisiero (3)
$10
67.0
  4g   Apologia x Latif (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ) )
 7 25.9 2. Effigy T G Sutherland Natasha Baxter (6)
$7
65.0
  5g   Duporth x Fair Vanity (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
Race 2 - Trophy Race (2) - 1350m
Class: Restricted. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:22.18.
Prizemoney:$2,500- 1st: $1,151- 2nd: $425- 3rd: $312
 1   3. Secretwina R W Green Ms C Pace (5)
$3
66.5
  5m   Marwina x Campfire Stories (Lion Hunter )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Karawatha,
 Previous Start: 1 - Merton 1/01/2017, Rst Trophy (2), 1150m Details
 2 0.4 6. Yawkey Way T G Sutherland Natasha Baxter (4)
$4.25
61.5
  3f   Zariz x Mystic Key (Fubu )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 2. Keep Digging J W Scott Mr G Seccombe (1)
$2.75
66.5
  5g   Keep The Faith x Gold Quest (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 1. Dream On Stan T G Sutherland Reece Goodwin (2)
$4.25
67.0
  4g   Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Essembee (Flying Spur )
 5 4.5 4. Giftant B J Goodwin Toby Lake (6)
$9
64.0
  4m   Volitant x Gavans Gift (Hillman )
 6 6.0 5. Secret Place R T Dale Maxwell Keenan (3)
$7
63.5
  6m   Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1) - 1000m
Class: Restricted. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:59.02.
Prizemoney:$2,500- 1st: $1,151- 2nd: $425- 3rd: $312
 1   2. Aunty Porscher P F Maher Toby Lake (5)
$4
65.0
  4m   Strategic Maneuver x Sea Rizza (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: ARETEARE, King Of Troy,
 Previous Start: 9 - Wodonga 26/12/2015, (Bm52), 1100m Details
 2 1.3 8. Toucandan B J Goodwin Reece Goodwin (2)
$2.88
63.5
  5m   Danzero x Bridie's Love (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 205; 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Buyer - C Halliwell  $6,000
 3 1.5 5. Mi Fletcher San Adrian Harrison Maxwell Keenan (4)
$8
63.0
  6g   Danbird x The Girlfriend (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 6. Prairie Moon Ms E Aalbers Mr M Corbisiero (8)
$3.50
63.0
  4m   Strategic Maneuver x Prairie Rose (First Norman (USA) )
 5 3.0 7. Tearful Kitty T G Sutherland Natasha Baxter (7)
$8
61.0
  3f   Choisir x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA) )
 6 5.0 4. Irish Ransom (NZ) R T Dale Mr G Seccombe (1)
$8
63.0
  7g   Handsome Ransom x Celtic Symphony (NZ) (Traditionally (USA) )
 7 9.5 3. Carlsen N T Robb Ms C Pace (6)
$10
63.0
  6g   Magnus x Varinia (Spartacus )
 8 13.3 1. Hunzolo S Aldridge Amber Comb (3)
$12
66.0
  4m   Zupaone x Hunzagold (Made Of Gold (USA) )
Race 4 - Trophy Race - 1350m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:22.68.
Prizemoney:$3,500- 1st: $1,611- 2nd: $595- 3rd: $437
 1   7. I'm Peter P F Maher Reece Goodwin (6)
$1.80
63.5
  5g   Keep The Faith x Miss Jago (Exceed And Excel )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Wodonga 26/12/2016, (Bm52), 1100m Details
 2 1.5 8. Kaotika Ms W Church Maxwell Keenan (1)
$8
63.0
  5m   Shinzig x Resolved (Success Express (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.8 4. Tyson's Tiger S Spackman Natasha Baxter (2)
$4.50
62.0
  8g   Seidnazar x Miss Dewars (Whiskey Road (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.1 2. Keep The Magic (NZ) R J Linnell Mr M Corbisiero (3)
$6
65.5
  6g   Keeper x Lady Kaapusine (Octagonal (NZ) )
 5 6.1 5. Benet J W Scott Mr G Seccombe (4)
$13
63.0
  7m   Keep The Faith x Hurricane Tina (Hurricane Sky )
 6 6.6 3. Deni Flyer B J Goodwin Toby Lake (5)
$6
65.0
  7g   Marmottan x Jettina (Jetball )
Race 5 - Dederang Cup - 1650m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:42.01.
Prizemoney:$4,000- 1st: $1,840- 2nd: $680- 3rd: $500
 1   3. Nine Mile Sniper B A Gentle Ms C Pace (7)
$2.38
66.0
  7g   Hemingway (IRE) x Track Fast (Mookta )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Silver Taj,
 Previous Start: 1 - Merton 1/01/2017, Merton Cup, 1900m Details
 2 0.8 4. Black Fusion (NZ) S Spackman Toby Lake (3)
$4.75
65.0
  7g   Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA) )
Lot 86; 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wellfield Lodge Buyer - Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd   $240,000
Lot 86; 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wellfield Lodge Buyer - Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd   $240,000
 3 2.6 1. Mr Sommerville T G Sutherland Reece Goodwin (2)
$2.25
72.5
  7g   Danzero x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
Lot 669; 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rosemont Stud Buyer - MALUA BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD  $70,000
 4 4.5 6. Santegic R J Linnell Mr G Seccombe (5)
$9
63.5
  6m   Strategic x Sanpan (Invincible Spirit (IRE) )
 5 5.7 10. Staretto Andrew Dale Maxwell Keenan (6)
$7
63.0
  8m   Starcraft (NZ) x Unveil (Chief's Crown (USA) )
 6 7.5 8. Benny's Jet R T Dale Mr M Corbisiero (1)
$17
63.5
  10g   Carnegie (IRE) x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 7 10.2 7. Befitting N T Robb Natasha Baxter (4)
$16
61.0
  7g   Purrealist x Refit (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Trophy Race - 1000m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:57.76.
Prizemoney:$3,500- 1st: $1,611- 2nd: $595- 3rd: $437
 1   5. Little Queen R W Green Ms C Pace (4)
$2
63.0
 
  6m   Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (Snippets )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Talia Mia,
 Previous Start: 3 - Merton 1/01/2017, Trophy Race, 1150m Details
 2 0.2 1. Cross Of Gold M W Jarvis Mr M Corbisiero (1)
$3
70.0
  8g   Redoute's Choice x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA) )
Lot 656; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Strawberry Hill Stud Buyer - BILL VLAHOS & MARK PILKINGTON  $925,000
 3 3.7 2. Mr Speaker R J Linnell Toby Lake (3)
$3.50
69.5
  8g   Stravinsky (USA) x Mediator (Danewin )
Lot 391; 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills Buyer - JOHN MOLONEY  $80,000
 4 4.4 4. Blu Cheval P F Maher Reece Goodwin (5)
$5
63.5
  6m   Murphy's Blu Boy x Zarsho (Shovhog )
 5 8.7 3. Blaze On Sylvia Thompson Maxwell Keenan (2)
$12
63.0
  5m   Redente x Shadow Striker (Century City (IRE) )