CRANBOURNE Race Results Friday, 19 May 2017

Race 1 - Obrien R/E - 13000 Obrien Mdn - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:41.00.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   5. Solo Heart C J Waller C Newitt (4)
$1.40
58.5
 
  3g   So You Think (NZ) x Link To My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 26; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Buyer - Sun Bloodstock  $130,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Sandown-Lakeside 26/04/2017, Chef's Hat South Melbourne Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 0.8 6. Subutai (NZ) D T O'Brien Craig Williams (2)
$5
58.5
  3g   Pour Moi (IRE) x Code Black (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 4. One Blink C C Parry Brandon Stockdale (5)
$15
58.5
  3c   Beneteau x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 93; 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas Buyer - Christopher Parry  $55,000
Lot 93; 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas Buyer - Christopher Parry  $55,000
 4 3.0 11. Superior Rose R E Laing R N Booth (3)
$21
56.5
  5m   Zuberi x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE) )
 5 4.5 1. Foraoise L M Childs A Lynch (6)
$61
58.5
  4g   Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ) )
 6 6.0 9. Hint Of Moonlight J P Salanitri Dean Holland (1)
$17
56.5
  4m   Bushranger (IRE) x Get The Hint (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 7.7 10. Rowdy Rousey G A Thornton Ms S Thornton (7)
$21
54.5
  3f   Congrats (USA) x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Race 2 - Highview Accounting Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:25.85.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   11. Ruby Sea C Maher Ms L J Meech (10)
$2.50
57.0
 
  3f   Sebring x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA) )
Lot 294; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW Buyer - Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)/ W Hunter  $38,000
 Winning siblings: Catenaccio, Misty Lights,
 Previous Start: 2 - Moe 16/01/2017, Classicbet.Com.Au Mdn Plate, 1600m Details
 2 0.8 10. Radiant Rouge M C Kent Ethan Brown (7)
$4.75
55.0
  3f   Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
Not Offered
 3 7.8 7. Lebombo Rose J P Salanitri Dean Holland (6)
$5.50
57.0
  3f   Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (Johannesburg (USA) )
Lot 314; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenelg Park, Euroa Buyer - Salanitri Racing   $50,000
 4 7.9 1. Blazers D and B Hayes and T Dabernig C J Parish (1)
$51
57.0
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Bush Honey (Woodman (USA) )
 5 8.7 2. Catch A Wave C J Waller C Newitt (2)
$7.50
57.0
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Little Surfer Girl (Encosta De Lago )
 6 9.9 12. Zafeera G Eurell M Aitken (4)
$26
55.0
  3f   Artie Schiller (USA) x Zuhoor (Lonhro )
 7 10.7 8. Miamba Miss M M Laurie D W Stackhouse (3)
$7.50
57.0
  3f   Therock x Middlemiss Rose (King Of Prussia )
 8 10.8 5. Estuary G Eurell Jye McNeil (11)
$101
57.0
  3f   O'Lonhro x Fontana Delle Api (Copper Kingdom (USA) )
 9 11.3 9. Ophidia A Rosolini Chelsea Hall (5)
$151
55.5
  3f   Testafiable x Hissing Benbara (Golden Snake (USA) )
 10 36.3 6. Halleys Choice Karen Rolland Brandon Stockdale (8)
$101
57.0
  3f   Domesday x Halleys (Redoute's Choice )
 11 38.5 4. Dazzle Street M Beer and M Hinton Craig Williams (9)
$51
57.0
  3f   Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (Danzero )
Race 3 - Mega Trim Motor Trimming Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:13.04.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   6. Nicodame P G Carey H Coffey (2)
$4.50
58.0
 
  3f   Nicconi x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 259; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Buyer - Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd  $46,000
Lot 259; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Buyer - Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd  $46,000
 Winning siblings: Unbelievable Buy,
 Previous Start: 5 - Cranbourne 3/03/2017, De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 3.5 1. Antonia R E Laing A Lynch (3)
$4.50
58.0
  4m   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 4.5 11. Thornberry C W McDonald Jye McNeil (7)
$13
58.0
  4m   Wanted x Eliza Park (Scenic (IRE) )
Lot 185; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Carrington Park, Drouin South Buyer - McDonald Racing  $70,000
Lot 185; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Carrington Park, Drouin South Buyer - McDonald Racing  $70,000
 4 4.7 12. Fern J F Moloney D W Stackhouse (4)
$3
55.5
  2f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Gawne (Flying Spur )
 5 5.2 3. Isere J D Sadler Thomas Sadler (9)
$13
58.0
  3f   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Thoressa (Hurricane Sky )
 6 5.3 7. Om Nom M C Kent Jake Bayliss (8)
$21
58.0
  3f   Onemorenomore x Testagame (Testa Rossa )
 7 5.5 2. Coco To Go Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor Brandon Stockdale (6)
$81
58.0
  3f   Danesis (IRE) x Stirring (NZ) (Align )
 8 7.7 9. Purrium A W Noonan J Noonan (1)
$61
58.0
  3f   Purrealist x Citrium (Citidancer (IRE) )
 9 11.0 5. Miss Von Costa L and T Corstens C Newitt (5)
$7
58.0
  5m   Von Costa De Hero x Miss Badoura (Kingston Rule (USA) )
Race 4 - Colourmark Hcp (C1) - 1300m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:19.21.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   6. Golden Fusaichi Richard Laming Ms J Payne (1)
$5.50
57.0
 
  4m   Haradasun x Rosa Nilda (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Bramante, Miss Bella Rosa, Seedacel,
 Previous Start: 1 - Mornington 1/05/2017, Ladbrokes Cash In Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 0.2 10. For A Song R J Blacker J R Todd (4)
$41
55.5
  4m   Gonski x She's On Song (Viscount )
Lot 218; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer - 888 Racing  $1,500
 3 0.6 2. Snipfit K M Keys C Newitt (7)
$15
59.0
  3g   Snippetson x Primal Motion (End Sweep (USA) )
Lot 99; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA Buyer - Ken Keys  $70,000
 4 0.8 7. Mr Tickler J P Salanitri Ethan Brown (8)
$4.50
55.0
  3c   Uncle Mo (USA) x La Face (Encosta De Lago )
 5 1.5 1. Saveyourenthusiasm (NZ) R D Griffiths Nathan Rose (3)
$6.50
59.5
  3g   Savabeel x Curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (Danasinga )
 6 2.5 4. Conductress Jason Warren M Aitken (5)
$4.75
55.0
  3f   Commands x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE) )
 7 3.5 3. Mostert S C Bottomley A Lynch (6)
$6.50
58.0
  5g   Strategic x O'Tobefamous (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 5.0 8. Stornaway R E Laing B Werner (2)
$7.50
57.0
  3g   Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE) )
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Sky Heights-Bm70 - 2025m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Soft(5). Time: 2:10.05.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,500- 2nd: $5,400- 3rd: $2,700
 1   2. Craven Image D K Weir H Coffey (2)
$1.90
58.5
 
  4g   Reset x Aldarch (Archway (IRE) )
Lot 205; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW Buyer - Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock  $70,000
 Winning siblings: ARCH PEGASUS, Athena Pegasus, Dreamwinner, Siegestor,
 Previous Start: 1 - Warrnambool 4/05/2017, Ludeman Real Estate (Bm64), 2000m Details
 2 0.5 4. King Valour (NZ) T Busuttin and N Young A McCabe (1)
$7
57.5
  4g   Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 9. High Lago D K Weir Craig Williams (4)
$3.50
55.5
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 145; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $26,000
 4 6.7 7. Sniper (NZ) C Maher M Aitken (3)
$6
54.5
  5g   Alamosa (NZ) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm70 - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:59.07.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,500- 2nd: $5,400- 3rd: $2,700
 1   2. Fire Agate G Eurell Jye McNeil (2)
$3
58.5
 
  4g   Strategic x Crystal Belle (Danewin )
Lot 107; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi Buyer - Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd  $15,000
 Winning siblings: Dropper Crystal,
 Previous Start: 1 - Cranbourne 25/11/2016, De Bortoli Noble One (Bm64), 1200m Details
 2 0.8 7. Secretan J D Sadler Thomas Sadler (8)
$7.50
58.0
  5g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Alpine Belle (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Lot 1412; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm Buyer - Psd $34,000 Res $40,000   
 3 4.1 4. Scotopia Shea Eden J Benbow (5)
$2.38
58.5
  4g   O'Lonhro x Knight Vision (Foxhound (USA) )
Lot 142; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Riverside Stud, Mount Compass, SA Buyer - Eden Racing P/L  $13,000
 4 6.2 6. Bulls 'n' Bears C C Parry Brandon Stockdale (7)
$31
58.0
  5g   Nicconi x Quietzer (More Than Ready (USA) )
 5 6.7 3. Jersey Whistler Tara Cochrane Chelsea Hall (1)
$17
57.0
  7g   Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (Generous (IRE) )
 6 8.0 10. Tupelo Boy N G Eades M Aitken (3)
$61
53.5
  6g   Elvstroem x Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 7 9.0 1. Emperor's Chariot R J Besanko Chris Symons (4)
$10
59.0
  7g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Gunda Bella (USA) (Gone West (USA) )
 8 9.2 9. Gold Heist Ms L Enright H Coffey (6)
$13
57.0
  7m   Golden Snake (USA) x Felony (Export Price (FR) )
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm64) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:13.63.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   4. Hetuka Zarsho M Ellerton and S Zahra Craig Williams (5)
$4
59.0
 
  4g   Sebring x Zarsho (Shovhog )
Lot 1910; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Buyer - First Light/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing  $35,000
 Winning siblings: Blu Cheval, Bluey's Bolt, BLUZAR,
 Previous Start: 5 - Sandown-Hillside 18/01/2017, Dream Thoroughbreds (Bm64), 1600m Details
 2 0.3 7. Certified Twenty K M Keys Ethan Brown (3)
$7
56.5
  4g   Snitzel x Firenza (Kenny's Best Pal )
Lot 1581; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic Buyer -    
 3 0.8 6. Unruly Student T D Cowan A Lynch (2)
$41
59.0
  5g   Churchill Downs x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 0.9 10. Presumptuous Leigh Childs Jye McNeil (4)
$11
58.5
  4g   Foreplay x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake (USA) )
 5 1.4 3. Fan The Breeze Craig Blackshaw Nathan Punch (8)
$6
58.0
  6g   Elvstroem x Chesterfield (Quick Score )
 6 1.9 8. Christo Maniac C W McDonald D W Stackhouse (1)
$21
58.5
  4g   Stormhill x Pattie Royale (Personal Flag (USA) )
 7 4.6 5. Mandjar M W Greig Chris Symons (9)
$13
59.0
  4h   Magnus x Born Western (Western Symphony (USA) )
 8 6.6 11. Atomic Lokade Ms D Smith M Aitken (6)
$5
55.0
  4m   Turffontein x Lominata (Esperero (USA) )
 9 14.6 1. Benny Dee J D Sadler Thomas Sadler (7)
$6
62.0
  5g   Kaphero x The Gem (Scenic (IRE) )
Race 8 - The Heath Agistment Mile-Bm64 - 1500m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:33.32.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   3. Lord Tennyson P A Chow Craig Williams (4)
$1.57
60.5
  4g   Written Tycoon x Martina Star (Bletchencore )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Doubtless Star, Illusionary Star, Starshot, Ziggy Martini,
 Previous Start: 2 - Warrnambool 3/05/2017, Duncans Liquor (Bm70), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 1. Lunar Spin Darren Beadman Ethan Brown (2)
$5
59.5
  4g   Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.9 4. Arachne Anthony Cosgriff M Aitken (6)
$6.50
58.0
  5m   Hard Spun (USA) x Sandton (Johannesburg (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.6 9. Holbein Prince Wendy Potter J R Todd (3)
$11
58.0
  7g   Apologia x Genoese (Luskin Star )
 5 9.3 6. Macquarie Magic Jason Warren Alan Creighton (1)
$21
60.0
  5g   Danzero x Wai Lin (Scenic (IRE) )
 6 10.1 5. Devout Diamond R K Challis Jye McNeil (5)
$31
60.0
  7g   God's Own x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE) )