COFFS HARBOUR Race Results Sunday, 8 January 2017

Race 1 - Key Employment Mdn Plate - 800m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:47.90. Sectional Time: 0:34.50 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   3. Benasong Daniel Want B Looker (6)
$7
55.0
 
  2f   Benfica x Onasong (Commands )
Not Offered
 2 0.1 2. Bearly Thinking G C Kilner R Spokes (1)
$4
55.0
  2f   So You Think (NZ) x Baby Angel (Lucky Owners (NZ) )
Lot 1688; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW Buyer - Greg Kilner  $44,000
 3 3.1 1. Blinkin Artie M R Stitt S Thurlow (5)
$7
57.0
  2g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Osaka Sun (Any Given Saturday (USA) )
Lot 70; 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Buyer - E French  $5,000
 4 4.0 8. Velvet Brown J A Sprague P Graham (7)
$8
55.0
  2f   Snippetson x Fictional (Danehill (USA) )
 5 4.5 7. Snuggle Bug P Cheers W D'Avila (3)
$16
55.0
  2f   Al Maher x Daguetta (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 6 4.9 4. Faraasheh R N Godbolt Ms B Hodder (2)
$4
55.0
  2f   Mulaazem x Farha (Cadeaux Genereux (GB) )
 7 5.2 5. Hot Damn Kevin King Carla Dougherty (8)
$31
52.0
  2f   Dr Doute's x Miss Prime Time (Undoubtedly )
 8 7.3 6. Miss Jettison Bub Baker S Traecey (4)
$5.50
55.0
  2f   Jet Spur x Reyna (King Of Kings (IRE) )
Race 2 - Glenn Family Mdn Plate - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:59.30. Sectional Time: 0:35.60 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   12. Hurl's Girl B D Bellamy W D'Avila (13)
$5
57.0
 
  4m   Henny Hughes (USA) x Folichonne (Denon (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Southerly Wind,
 Previous Start: 2 - Coffs Harbour 20/12/2016, Schweppes Mdn Hcp, 1012m Details
 2 0.1 4. I Too Can Dance Daniel Want B Looker (8)
$10
59.0
  5g   Wicked Style (USA) x Tarantella (Palace Music (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 14. Danishki W J Gavenlock R Spokes (14)
$10
55.5
  3f   Not A Single Doubt x Mishki (Danzero )
Lot 444; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders Buyer - Australian Bloodstock  $50,000
 4 1.5 6. Mustaknown Ms D Cunningham M Paget (3)
$17
59.0
  4g   Mustaneer (USA) x Bellequalo (Sequalo )
 5 1.7 9. Mosrai Ms K Buchanan M McGuren (9)
$4
57.5
  3g   Moshe x Raising High (Secret Savings (USA) )
 6 2.5 5. Milne Bay W J Dean M Bennett (1)
$3.50
59.0
  4g   Show A Heart x Proud Star (Skilful Star )
 7 5.8 11. Found My Hula B D Bellamy S Lisnyy (2)
$31
57.0
  5m   Sequalo x Magic Hula (Hula Chief (NZ) )
 8 6.8 8. Tee Lexus Cathy Chapman Carla Dougherty (6)
$17
56.0
  4g   Trotamondo (CHI) x Lady Lexus (Success Express (USA) )
 9 6.9 3. Comm And Cents Ms J Hardy P Graham (5)
$26
59.0
  4g   Court Command x Western Cent (Best Western )
 10 7.4 2. Carry The Love B D Bellamy Ms A Threadwell (10)
$17
59.0
  5g   Carry The Flag (GB) x First Time Love (Orpen (USA) )
 11 8.3 17. The Monkey P A Smith S Traecey (11)
$51
59.0
  4g   Killy x Obsessive Angel (Zeditave )
 12 11.0 16. Zarco Ms J Hardy C P Franklin (7)
$101
59.0
  6g   Za-Im (GB) x Frisco's Lass (Frisco View (USA) )
 13 12.0 1. Bell Hop J D Shelton Ms K Stanley (12)
$101
59.0
  4g   Kempinsky x Belle De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
 14 16.2 10. Wildcard B D Bellamy S Thurlow (4)
$61
57.5
  3g   Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (Arena )
Race 3 - N M/ A A Foley Contracting Mdn - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:20.20. Sectional Time: 0:36.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. More Thunder P A Smith M Bennett (2)
$3.50
58.0
  3g   Onemorenomore x Tully Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Lot 1864; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Paul Smith  $6,000
 Winning siblings: Bidthemobgooday, Commander Boltz, Drivel, Thunor,
 Previous Start: 2 - Coffs Harbour 30/12/2016, Meraki Images Mdn Plate, 1215m Details
 2 2.8 11. Time To Reminisce W Oakenfull M Paget (3)
$7
54.5
  4g   Big Brown (USA) x Typing Pool (Zeditave )
Lot 976; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Wayne Oakenfull   $15,000
 3 3.6 2. Sports Tycoon Ms K Buchanan M McGuren (8)
$2.25
57.0
  4g   Written Tycoon x Sports Laureate (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.9 3. Shark Creek P J Clark B Looker (6)
$8
56.5
  6g   Valixir (IRE) x Rebaceda (Success Express (USA) )
 5 4.0 12. Up There Kawana B D Bellamy W D'Avila (9)
$15
54.5
  5g   Aussie Rules (USA) x The Zealot (Bellotto (USA) )
 6 4.1 5. Stack The Deck T D Walshe Ms B Hodder (5)
$101
55.0
  4g   Starcraft (NZ) x Sleight Of Hand (Danzero )
 7 4.6 13. Zippy Zac P Cheers S Lisnyy (11)
$81
54.5
  4g   Zariz x Becquet (Beckett (IRE) )
 8 5.4 6. Arlis W A Perrett S Thurlow (4)
$81
54.5
  5g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mrs Beerman (USA) (Squadron Leader (USA) )
 9 6.9 10. Prepare For War Ricky Rohde Ms R Murray (12)
$6
54.5
  4g   Bernardini (USA) x Parabellum (Diatribe )
 10 7.0 4. I Chose Freedom G D Yorke Jackson Murphy (7)
$67
53.5
  4m   Northern Meteor x Emancipator (Red Ransom (USA) )
 11 9.2 7. Fonessa Paul Grills Ms J Worley (10)
$61
54.5
  4g   Turffontein x Benessa (Agnes World (USA) )
 12 9.8 9. Mr Suttle S L Quintano P Graham (1)
$51
54.5
  9g   Stromberg Carlson x My M'lady (Lord Seymour (IRE) )
 13 14.6 8. Golden Chappy P A Smith R Spokes (13)
$81
54.5
  5m   Golden Snake (USA) x Chappy's Girl (Half Hennessy )
Race 4 - Coffs Harbour Toyota (Bm60) - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:18.80. Sectional Time: 0:37.00 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   3. Amajill Luke Berger Ms R Murray (1)
$4.25
58.5
  5m   Murtajill x Divinity Dash (Mossman )
Lot 1512; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Patinack Farm Buyer - BRUCE HILL  $4,000
Lot 1512; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Patinack Farm Buyer - BRUCE HILL  $4,000
 Previous Start: 7 - Gold Coast 10/12/2016, Highgrove Bathrooms Hcp (C4), 1300m Details
 2 0.1 6. Zuccherina Sally Taylor Ms B Hodder (8)
$5
57.0
  7m   Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (Arena )
Lot 168; 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Buyer - F Genua  $5,000
 3 0.2 5. Fashion Model B J Dodson Ms A Threadwell (5)
$2.11
57.0
  4m   I Am Invincible x Fashion Week (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 669; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $82,500
Lot 669; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $82,500
 4 1.5 7. I'll Take Money M R Stitt Alena Skerritt (7)
$8.50
54.0
  4m   Money Or The Gun x Cooyal Capers (Chime Zam )
 5 4.2 11. Sweet Nellie M C Dickson Melanie Bolwell (6)
$31
51.0
  6m   Via Corone x Little Nellie (Picnicker )
 6 7.5 9. Hot Mist Peter R Stanley Ms K Stanley (3)
$21
54.0
  5m   Teranaba x Another Misty (Al Hareb (USA) )
 7 8.8 4. Solicitation Ricky Rohde Ms J Worley (4)
$6
57.5
  4m   Time Thief x Suspend (Brief Truce (USA) )
 8 9.6 10. Jetty Beach Ms J Hardy Carla Dougherty (2)
$31
51.0
  4m   Jet Spur x Myrtle Beach (Bluebird (USA) )
Race 5 - Insurance Advisernet Aust-Bm60 - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:18.70. Sectional Time: 0:35.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   8. Onslow Brad Munro M Bennett (8)
$6
57.5
  6g   Assafa x Hu Sweet Thing (Humam (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Coffs Harbour 20/12/2016, Michael Flick (Bm65), 1215m Details
 2 0.3 3. Glitra (NZ) J A Sprague R Spokes (4)
$3.50
59.5
  4g   Stravinsky (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine )
Lot 303; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Park Buyer - DGR Thoroughbred Services  $70,000
 3 1.1 7. Cliveden House Paul Grills Ms J Worley (3)
$5
57.5
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Recurring (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
Lot 179; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Buyer - Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 200,000   
 4 2.3 4. French Command H R Dew M Paget (5)
$15
59.0
  7g   Court Command x Larvaleur (Latarmiss (IRE) )
 5 3.0 9. From The Valley Ms L Selby Ms R Murray (6)
$9
55.0
  9g   E Dubai (USA) x Lasting Change (NZ) (Danske (NZ) )
 6 4.0 11. Still The Same Ricky Rohde S Traecey (2)
$5
54.0
  5g   Nadeem x Oh Eight Hundred (Diatribe )
 7 4.1 12. Marty's Order Ms J Hardy P Graham (7)
$31
54.0
  8g   Flying Spur x Tor's Dancer (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 8 5.0 1. Foghorn Stirling Osland Melinda Graham (1)
$7
59.5
  6g   Danewin x Mountain Mist (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Race 6 - Wayne Glenn Pink Silks Cup - 1200m
Class: Open. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:11.40. Sectional Time: 0:36.00 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   9. Ekibuuka B J Dodson Ms A Threadwell (4)
$13
54.5
 
  7g   Encosta De Lago x Breeze Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 207; 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ascot Farm Buyer - Rosemont Stud   $350,000
Lot 207; 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ascot Farm Buyer - Rosemont Stud   $350,000
 Winning siblings: Lord Disick, So Ard, Va Benissimo, Vitality Express,
 Previous Start: 2 - Coffs Harbour 30/12/2016, Le Dain Design Summer Cup-Bm70, 1315m Details
 2 2.0 11. Gold Torque Ms J Graham M Paget (7)
$10
54.0
  5g   Raheeb x Ilikeadacolour (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.2 2. One Bar None Bub Baker Melanie Bolwell (5)
$5
57.0
  5g   All Bar One x Ultra Star (Catbird )
Lot 277; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wise Buyer - MILTON BAKER  $6,000
 4 2.6 8. Jack The Ringer G Prosser Jackson Murphy (9)
$11
53.0
  8g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Belle Ringer (Magic Ring (IRE) )
 5 3.1 6. Murvate G D Yorke Ms B Hodder (12)
$8.50
55.5
  6g   Murtajill x Nervate (More Than Ready (USA) )
 6 4.1 14. Oakfield Invader Paul Matts S Thurlow (6)
$21
54.0
  7g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism (NZ) )
 7 4.3 10. Bonne Cheval Sally Taylor P Graham (1)
$3.50
54.0
  5m   Murphy's Blu Boy x Tomber (Jeune (GB) )
 8 7.0 3. Typhoon Red R N Godbolt B Looker (10)
$7
59.0
  8g   Red Dazzler x Gentle Thunder (Archregent (CAN) )
 9 7.1 4. Ms Ba Bella G N Nielsen Mikiko Nakao (3)
$15
54.5
  7m   Hidden Dragon x Moll Flanders (Jugah (USA) )
 10 7.8 5. Power Receiver A Parramore Carla Dougherty (11)
$21
54.0
  8g   Power Of Destiny x Aringarosa (Snippets )
 11 8.1 1. Hidden Warrior G D Yorke M McGuren (2)
$9
61.0
  7g   Hidden Dragon x Marcovette (St. Covet )
 12 17.8 13. New Endeavour Stirling Osland Ms R Murray (8)
$11
54.0
  4g   Casino Prince x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA) )
Race 7 - Komatsu (Bm60) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:37.70. Sectional Time: 0:37.40 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. Neurum Road R E Pilling Carla Dougherty (8)
$11
59.5
  8g   Red Dazzler x Kym's Conquest (Zeditave )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: MASTER HUGH,
 Previous Start: 3 - Murwillumbah 3/01/2017, Kingscliff Bowls Clb New Year, 1530m Details
 2 0.8 8. Absolute Gem Sally Taylor S Traecey (10)
$9
56.0
  5m   Danerich x Lady Dance (Baryshnikov )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 3. Cap Bianco Ms J Hardy M Paget (11)
$8
58.5
  9m   Falvelon x Canny Belle (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 9. Star Fest Sally Taylor P Graham (3)
$3
54.0
  5g   Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (Dante's Fury )
 5 3.6 6. Able Chap B D Bellamy R Spokes (5)
$11
57.5
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Brave And Bold (Timber Country (USA) )
 6 4.9 4. Landmarks S Cumming M McGuren (9)
$5
58.5
  4g   New Approach (IRE) x Amish (Canny Lad )
 7 6.4 11. Heavenly Dancer S Cumming Ms J Worley (7)
$51
54.0
  6m   God's Own x Court Dancer (Rokosz (USA) )
 8 6.5 12. Moss Garden Ms L Selby Ms R Murray (4)
$41
54.0
  9g   Mossman x Sabino Canyon (Danehill (USA) )
 9 9.2 10. Halo Deer Sally Taylor S Lisnyy (1)
$61
54.0
  7m   Southern Image (USA) x Jenever (Hennessy (USA) )
 10 13.6 5. Mexican Mountain J D Shelton B Looker (2)
$7
58.0
  6g   Mount Nelson (GB) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 11 32.8 7. Wollartant M R Stitt S Thurlow (6)
$21
57.0
  8g   Volitant x Creative Chimes (Chime Zam )