CANTERBURY Race Results Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Race 1 - Tab Rewards (Bm64) - 1900m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:58.34. Sectional Time: 0:36.25 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   1. Harper's Choice G A Ryan K McEvoy (1)
$2.25
59.0
 
  3c   Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Cara De Luna, I'm Trouble,
 Previous Start: 2 - Randwick 2/01/2017, #theraces (Bm67), 1800m Details
 2 4.5 3. Wu Gok C J Waller J Bowman (5)
$7.50
58.5
  3g   Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 27; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds  $120,000
 3 12.5 5. Monasterio (NZ) C J Waller G Schofield (4)
$8
55.5
  3g   Savabeel x Pingus (Falbrav (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 14.5 2. Gothenburg G A Ryan B Shinn (2)
$2.88
58.5
  3c   High Chaparral (IRE) x Merlene (Danehill (USA) )
 5 16.7 4. Highleigh C J Waller L F Roche (3)
$10
58.0
  3f   So You Think (NZ) x Graceful Lily (Dr. Grace (NZ) )
Race 2 - #theraces Mdn Hcp - 1250m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:15.03. Sectional Time: 0:36.75 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   1. The Pharoah G A Ryan K McEvoy (4)
$3.50
58.0
  3c   Snitzel x Win Here Win There (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 401; 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW Buyer - Psd $50,000 Res $80,000   
 Winning siblings: Malavio, Shengli, She's A Girl,
 Previous Start: 2 - Warwick Farm 21/12/2016, Tab Rewards Mdn Plate, 1100m Details
 2 0.2 3. Dream I Can R J Quinton A Adkins (3)
$12
54.5
  3g   Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Lot 126; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Buyer - Ron Quinton Racing Stables  $110,000
 3 1.0 6. Taciturn J A O'Shea J Doyle (7)
$11
56.0
  3g   Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.3 10. Tough One G W Moore C Reith (2)
$51
55.0
  3g   Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA) )
 5 1.5 9. Launching David Pfieffer Tim Clark (6)
$12
55.0
  3f   Smart Missile x Zarifa (Street Sense (USA) )
 6 2.0 11. Mackellar's Love L J Bridge M McGillivray (10)
$11
53.0
  3f   Poet's Voice (GB) x Margherita (Encosta De Lago )
 7 2.3 5. Longreach P and P Snowden B Shinn (1)
$3.75
56.0
  3c   Redoute's Choice x Bahia (Snippets )
 8 2.9 8. Clear The Debt John Thompson B McDougall (5)
$67
52.0
  3f   Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (Charge Forward )
 9 3.7 4. Bright Lights Baby C J Waller J Bowman (9)
$9
56.0
  3f   Manhattan Rain x Arctic Light (More Than Ready (USA) )
 10 5.4 2. Kingston G Waterhouse and A Bott J Parr (8)
$4.50
57.0
  3g   Arlington x My Pirouette (Fasliyev (USA) )
Race 3 - Happy 50th Ros Scarlett (Bm67) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 67. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:05.24. Sectional Time: 0:35.52 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   3. Spirit And Fire M, W and J Hawkes C Reith (1)
$1.80
57.0
 
  3c   More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 279; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer - Spendthrift Farm  $700,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 35 at the Inglis Easter Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Better Land,
 Previous Start: 10 - Randwick 17/09/2016, Schweppes Heritage Stakes, 1100m Details
 2 0.8 1. Golden Shoes A J Denham J Parr (6)
$4.50
58.5
  5g   Magic Albert x Red Feather (Red Ransom (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.6 5. Grammar School P M Perry Rachel King (5)
$7
54.0
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA) )
Lot 125; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer - Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd  $20,000
 4 3.7 9. Claro El Banco Grant Allard A Adkins (3)
$15
52.5
  3g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (Magic Albert )
 5 4.0 4. Typecast P and P Snowden B Shinn (4)
$8
57.0
  4m   Exceed And Excel x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE) )
 6 6.0 6. Raised A Legend M A Milton J Pracey-Holmes (2)
$31
53.0
  4g   I Am Invincible x Raise For Me (Belong To Me (USA) )
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm67) - 1550m
Class: Benchmark 67. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:34.58. Sectional Time: 0:36.30 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   8. Token Of Love Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Rachel Hunt (3)
$5
51.0
  4m   Al Maher x Amulette (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
Lot 21; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi Buyer - Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd  $8,000
 Winning siblings: Artful Charmer, Believe It Or Not, CROSSULETTE, Koree Lass, Mystery Flight, TROPICAL ILLUSION,
 Previous Start: 2 - Rosehill 24/12/2016, Tab Highway (C3), 1500m Details
 2 0.2 5. Fortensky C J Waller B Shinn (1)
$2.38
56.0
  3g   Love Conquers All x Love's Great (Choisir )
Lot 401; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Star Thoroughbreds  $170,000
 3 1.5 1. Murraguldrie Rob Potter J Innes Jnr (4)
$5.50
58.0
  7g   Zariz x Canny Angel (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 4 4.8 11. Secret Web P M Perry Rachel King (6)
$11
52.5
  5g   Hard Spun (USA) x Whatyoudoin (Rory's Jester )
 5 5.2 10. Marmaduke's Lady Greg Bennett G Buckley (5)
$8
53.0
  6m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Beautiful Image (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 6 6.5 6. Prescience (IRE) C J Waller J Bowman (2)
$6
55.5
  5g   Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA) )
Race 5 - Ranvet's Neutrolene (Bm67) - 1900m
Class: Benchmark 67. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:58.99. Sectional Time: 0:36.21 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   1. Most Exalted James Cummings J Bowman (2)
$1.90
59.0
 
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Queen Of The Hill (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Explosive Mischief,
 Previous Start: 5 - Warwick Farm 21/12/2016, Tab.Com.Au (Bm72), 1600m Details
 2 1.0 3. Kiseki Dane M J Dwyer B McDougall (4)
$6
54.0
  5g   Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 7. Oh So Unfair Mark Gee J R Collett (8)
$11
56.0
  4g   Krupt x Ebony Fair (Kenfair (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 2.1 8. One Touch C E Conners C Reith (10)
$51
56.0
  5g   Olympus x First Touch (Mull Of Kintyre (USA) )
 5 2.4 6. Halberd W A Hudd Tim Clark (3)
$31
56.0
  5g   Shaft x Orcym (Orpen (USA) )
 6 2.5 2. Calypso Bay (NZ) K A Lees K McEvoy (7)
$7
57.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Alagant Satin (NZ) (Al Akbar )
 7 3.8 5. Little Miss Brown Joseph Pride J Ford (9)
$9
56.5
  4m   Big Brown (USA) x Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
 8 6.1 9. Living Choice G L Frazer G Buckley (1)
$21
55.0
  4h   Husson (ARG) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
 9 6.3 4. Austin (NZ) C J Waller G Schofield (5)
$17
56.5
  4g   Savabeel x Elusive Elle (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 10 9.7 11. Southern Orders Ms J Clement Ms R Murray (6)
$41
53.5
  6m   Southern Image (USA) x Obeys (Commands )
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) - 1250m
Class: Benchmark 72. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:14.51. Sectional Time: 0:35.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   11. Eastern Legend (NZ) L J Bridge B El-Issa (6)
$7.50
53.0
  4g   Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper )
Lot 76; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cambridge Stud Buyer - Psd$45,000 Res$60,000   
 Winning siblings: Little Island, Midnitemagicman, Solas,
 Previous Start: 4 - Kembla Grange 17/12/2016, Santa Claus Mdn Plate, 1000m Details
 2 0.2 1. Got Unders Jay Hopkins Nick Heywood (1)
$8
58.5
  7g   Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 370; 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor - Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer - J Hopkins  $1,250
 3 0.3 8. No Bad Blood Ms K Waugh Tim Clark (3)
$8.50
58.5
  8g   Danzero x Red Blooded (Hennessy (USA) )
Lot 356; 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trevannah, Blandford, NSW Buyer - Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 60,000   
 4 1.5 10. Hot Vinni R P Northam J R Collett (9)
$12
56.5
  5g   I Am Invincible x Cara Cara (USA) (Gulch (USA) )
 5 1.9 2. Satirical Magic D L Mills Deanne Panya (8)
$7
58.0
  5g   Magic Albert x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor (USA) )
 6 2.0 4. Chavish P and P Snowden J Bowman (4)
$7.50
59.5
  4g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 7 2.2 5. Gendebien P M Perry Rachel King (10)
$3.75
57.5
  4g   Sebring x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 8 2.4 6. Mercurian Greg Bennett Mitchell Bell (5)
$15
59.0
  5g   Lonhro x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
 9 3.3 3. Mr Entertainer Grant Allard A Adkins (2)
$26
58.5
  6g   Mossman x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB) )
 10 4.6 7. I Can Rock G Portelli K McEvoy (7)
$8
58.5
  6g   Fastnet Rock x Best Dress (King's Best (USA) )
Race 7 - Tab (Bm72) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 72. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:12.13. Sectional Time: 0:36.63 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   2. Your Way (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark (8)
$4.50
60.5
  4m   Thewayyouare (USA) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Gustavo, Intense,
 Previous Start: 1 - Beaumont 26/12/2016, The Premier Hotel (Bm70), 1150m Details
 2 0.2 8. Remunerator R L Pearse J R Collett (2)
$4
57.0
  4m   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Paymistress (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Lot 177; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Buyer - S Brem  $32,000
 3 1.5 12. Art 'n' Ollie D R Mirfin A Cavallo (10)
$26
53.0
  4m   Canny Lad x Not Bad (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 328; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Ruane, Menangle Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $13,000
 4 3.0 9. Glib J C Coyle J Ford (9)
$10
56.0
  4m   New Approach (IRE) x Spiel (NZ) (Danzero )
 5 3.3 6. Sound Works M D Moroney K McEvoy (6)
$13
58.0
  4m   Not A Single Doubt x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
 6 3.4 10. Feature Wayne Seelin A Adkins (7)
$31
52.5
  6m   Oratorio (IRE) x Show Us Your Legs (Tribu )
 7 3.6 11. Melberra Star Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Rachel Hunt (5)
$7.50
51.0
  5m   Denman x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
 8 4.6 7. Balmain Girl L J Bridge J Innes Jnr (1)
$15
55.5
  4m   Choisir x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA) )
 9 8.5 5. Navua Mist C J Waller G Schofield (4)
$9
58.0
  4m   Exceed And Excel x Eight Eighty Eight (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA) )
 10 24.8 1. Ciarlet C J Waller J Bowman (3)
$4.25
61.0
  4m   Northern Meteor x Zouzou (Redoute's Choice )