BUNDABERG Race Results Saturday, 15 July 2017

Race 1 - (Bm50) - 850m
Class: Benchmark 50. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:49.19.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   6. Master Denrho Kaye Hill Lachlan Dodds (11)
$13
57.0
  4g   Jet Spur x Thumpa Girl (Groucho )
Lot 2067; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor - Woori Yallock Stud, Tallebudgera, Qld Buyer - Pat Duff  $8,000
 Winning siblings: Perzero,
 Previous Start: 9 - Ipswich 4/04/2017, Labour Day Fun Day 1 May (C1), 1100m Details
 2 3.3 10. Hidden Angel Glenn Richardson Hannah English (7)
$11
56.5
  4m   Masked Assassin x Celestial's Gold (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 4.3 1. Fraha W H Trimble Gregory Hayes (10)
$6
61.0
  9g   Zaha (CAN) x Get A Life (Sequalo )
Lot 347; 2009 MM QTIS 600
Vendor - Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Buyer - FRANK HUTTON  $20,000
 4 5.6 4. Blazon Tales N J O'Toole Ms M O'Brien (2)
$5.50
60.0
  5g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazonry (Spectrum (IRE) )
 5 5.8 8. Amber's Girl Bevan Johnson Adam Spinks (3)
$8
55.5
  4m   Jet Spur x Tootsie Zynsky (Noverre (USA) )
 6 6.1 5. Madam Pink Shane Sigvart J Hoopert (1)
$7
60.0
  5m   Nothing To Lose (USA) x Margery Daw (Racer's Edge )
 7 6.3 7. Dreams Of Minto D W Gardiner Hannah Phillips (8)
$3.50
56.0
  4m   Natural Destiny x Minto's Fair (Kenfair (NZ) )
 8 6.6 2. French Flame L C Kiernan J Hodge (9)
$2.50
59.5
  5m   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dangerous Cocktail (Dangerous )
 9 8.4 3. El Gradino D J Schultz Gemma Steele (4)
$3
61.0
  3g   El Nino (USA) x Grading (Danehill Star )
 10 13.4 12. Suson T Button C McIver (6)
$10
55.0
  3f   Captain Sonador x Kai Kai Wara (Breakfast Creek )
 11 16.9 11. Bar Baby W Melvin N Evans (5)
$15
55.0
  4m   All Bar One x Mi Babe (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA) )
Race 2 - Mdn Plate - 1090m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:06.36.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   3. Pearl's Lad Ms M Hassam Ms M O'Brien (6)
$8
56.5
  2g   Daunting Lad x Buck's Pearl (Buck's Pride )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Buck The System,
 Previous Start: 7 - Yeppoon 22/04/2017, J & C Legh General Engr. Mdn, 1100m Details
 2 2.3 1. Life Be In It Ms M Hassam J Hodge (2)
$1.50
56.0
  3g   Caught Courting (NZ) x Live To Run (Taimazov (ARG) )
Not Offered
 3 6.8 7. Daunting Queen Ms M Hassam Adam Spinks (1)
$3.25
53.0
  2f   Daunting Lad x Queen Of Happiness (King Of Happiness (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 7.8 2. Honey Babe Malcolm Bailey Gemma Steele (5)
$8
56.5
  4m   Set Alight (USA) x Corsa Serale (Brahms (USA) )
 5 11.6 4. Shada Paree R W Murray Lachlan Dodds (4)
$3.75
54.5
  4m   Al Samer x Pariza (Woodman (USA) )
 6 15.6 5. Stralya W Melvin C McIver (3)
$11
56.5
  2g   Carrara x Kinky Days (Fomalhaut (USA) )
Race 3 - Hcp - 1090m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:04.75.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,500- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   7. I Am McLovin Glenn Richardson Hannah English (2)
$9
55.0
  5g   Murtajill x Magic Kisses (Magic Albert )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Demtings,
 Previous Start: 1 - Wondai 8/07/2017, (Bm45), 1100m Details
 2 3.0 5. Humanise D W Gardiner Gemma Steele (1)
$9
55.0
  5m   Red Element x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Lot 271; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Jomar Park Stud Buyer - Psd $8,000 Res $25,000   
 3 3.2 1. James Is Blonde R W Murray Lachlan Dodds (6)
$3.50
59.5
  6g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Classic Heart (Show A Heart )
Lot 432; 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Racetree Buyer - GARNETT TAYLOR  $30,000
 4 3.5 2. Wildebeast (NZ) D W Gardiner Adam Spinks (4)
$2.63
59.0
  6g   Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA) )
 5 5.0 3. Fire Within G A Grainger Ms K Gates (3)
$4.50
58.0
  5g   Hidden Dragon x Shalaal (Scenic (IRE) )
 6 9.3 6. Outback Lightning Ms M Hassam J Hodge (5)
$7
53.0
  6g   Outback Prince x Bowen Street (Sequalo )
 7 9.5 4. Jeb's Boy D W Gardiner Hannah Phillips (7)
$3.25
56.0
  5g   Wonderful World x Happens (Barathea (IRE) )
Race 4 - (Bm60) - 1212m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:14.61.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   2. Amuleto J Wehlow N Evans (1)
$4.25
59.5
  4g   Captain Sonador x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ) )
Lot 150; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Bryan Guy  $30,000
 Previous Start: 6 - Mackay 8/07/2017, Gingers Coldroom Hire Hcp (C1), 1300m Details
 2 3.5 4. Kuramos D W Gardiner Hannah Phillips (6)
$2.25
55.0
  3g   Hidden Dragon x Kismet's Kiss (Bradbury's Luck )
Not Offered
 3 4.3 6. Saurimo D K Munce J Hoopert (2)
$8
56.0
  5g   Nicconi x Purrsuader (Catbird )
Not Offered
 4 6.1 5. Come By Often Ms M Hassam J Hodge (5)
$6
54.0
  7g   Danerich x Mighty Supreme (Picnicker )
 5 7.6 3. Like My Brother R W Murray Lachlan Dodds (3)
$3.50
55.5
  5g   Strategic x Priceless Treasure (Danehill (USA) )
 6 7.8 7. Tabriz W Melvin Adam Spinks (8)
$10
55.0
  5g   Shamardal (USA) x Sincere (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 7 16.8 8. Grey Not Black P Duff Gemma Steele (4)
$5
55.0
  6g   Ferocity x Ultrama (Kenny's Best Pal )
 8 17.6 9. Environmental Alan Robinson C McIver (7)
$8
55.0
  6g   Commands x Milieu (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Race 5 - Hcp - 1600m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:39.11.
Prizemoney:$17,000- 1st: $11,050- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,700
 1   1. Fab's Cowboy Bevan Johnson Adam Spinks (3)
$2.25
62.0
  5g   Greenwood Lake (USA) x Real Live Woman (Supremo (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: AIRDANCE, Marc Of A Woman,
 Previous Start: 1 - Charleville 8/07/2017, Hcp, 1400m Details
 2 4.3 2. Heroism J Wehlow N Evans (8)
$4
55.5
  4h   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 3 6.8 6. All Host D W Gardiner Gemma Steele (7)
$9
55.0
  6g   Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (Stravinsky (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 14.3 3. Fasta Than Light P Duff Hannah English (9)
$2.38
55.0
  6g   Hidden Dragon x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
 5 15.8 9. Ruby Ray Ms M Hassam J Hodge (2)
$10
54.0
  4m   Red Element x Alexa Ray (Shovhog )
 6 19.6 10. Tiverton R W Murray J Hoopert (4)
$15
55.0
  5m   Soldier's Tale (USA) x Tortola (West Point )
 7 22.4 5. Preen Queen W H Trimble Ms K Gates (1)
$26
55.0
  7m   Power Of Destiny x Frileux (Intergaze )
 8 29.9 11. First Regret (NZ) W Melvin Lachlan Dodds (6)
$26
55.0
  4g   Raise The Flag (GB) x Second Audition (NZ) (Danzighill )
 9 32.9 8. Leaps And Bounds D W Gardiner Hannah Phillips (10)
$7
55.0
  6m   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE) )
 10 44.4 7. Cold Blooded A W Hess Ms M O'Brien (11)
$11
55.0
  6m   Dracula x Move Over (Over )
 11 57.4 4. Atarartzi T Button C McIver (5)
$7
55.0
  6g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Sasalina (Arazi (USA) )