BUNBURY Race Results Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Race 1 - XXXX Summer Bright Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.92. Sectional Time: 0:35.50 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,350
 1   12. Top Of The Class M L Lane W Pike (10)
$3.50
55.0
 
  3f   Star Witness x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 145; 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Buyer - M Lane   $10,000
 Winning siblings: Cash To Splash, Dash For Viz, No Cash Left, Sweet Clementine, Unruly Student,
 2 1.0 10. Single Minded Lady (NZ) W J Mitchell Fred W Kersley (4)
$31
52.0
  3f   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Not A Single Mak (Not A Single Doubt )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 7. Pinball Wizard G and A Williams Chris Parnham (12)
$7
57.0
  3g   Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (Corporate Raider )
Lot 351; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA Buyer - Grant Williams  $30,000
 4 2.0 11. Secret Park (NZ) Ben Pearce S O'Donnell (2)
$12
55.0
  3f   Lonhro x Siesta Park (Seignorial (USA) )
 5 2.1 5. Friaresque Vaughn Sigley Takahide Ikenushi (11)
$15
57.0
  3c   Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE) )
 6 2.5 3. Nazareth L Smith P Harvey (5)
$6
57.0
  3g   Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 7 4.0 6. Patchirac K J Reeves D Staeck (9)
$13
57.0
  3g   Patronize x Spirit Of Paris (Bellotto (USA) )
 8 4.3 1. Superfine N D Parnham P Carbery (7)
$26
57.0
  3g   Snitzel x Rose Pompadour (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE) )
 9 4.5 4. Alex The Great N D Parnham M Autier (6)
$67
57.0
  3g   War Chant (USA) x Another Commodore (Corporate Raider )
 10 4.8 9. Lizzie Ben Pearce C Johnston-Porter (3)
$13
55.0
  3f   Rogano x Poetic Genius (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 11 5.3 2. The Goblin Glider Deborah Hagan Ryan Hill (1)
$10
57.0
  3g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Seasons End (Charge Forward )
 12 12.5 8. Transitional E A Martinovich Jerry Noske (8)
$5.50
55.0
  3f   Rogano x Fleeting Fantasy (Ihtiram (IRE) )
Race 2 - Alan James Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.65. Sectional Time: 0:34.91 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,350
 1   3. The Gospel Sin Tameeka Brown S McGruddy (5)
$9
58.0
  5g   Trade Fair (GB) x Gospel (Ihtiram (IRE) )
Lot 34; 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
Vendor - Kentville Pty Ltd Buyer - JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK  $1,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Bunbury 11/02/2016, Harvey Electrical Services Mdn, 1208m Details
 2 2.3 7. Mantime Simon Miller Aaron Mitchell (9)
$2.11
56.5
  3g   Denman x Timely Queen (Danetime (IRE) )
Lot 137; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cape Falls Thoroughbreds, Wilyabrup, WA Buyer -    
 3 2.5 8. Battalion Hill J T Warwick Lucy Warwick (1)
$12
56.5
  3g   Hala Bek (IRE) x Majestic Belle (Metal Storm (FR) )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 6. Dia De La Raza Vaughn Sigley S Meeres (3)
$3.50
56.5
  3g   Patronize x Spanish Sky (Hurricane Sky )
 5 4.5 10. Mouquet B Wilkinson S O'Donnell (12)
$26
56.0
  4m   Viscount x Poziere (Statoblest (IRE) )
 6 4.8 15. Justa Lil Naughty Fenella Martin T Turner (4)
$15
54.5
  3f   Planet Five (USA) x Naughty Business (Key Business )
 7 5.0 2. Roman Skylab J G Parker J Whiting (11)
$26
58.0
  4g   Husson Lightning x Old Sugar (Old Spice )
 8 5.8 13. Brookes So Saxy B V Watkins Fiona Bell (2)
$41
53.5
  4m   Saxon x Brookesmebaby (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 9 6.3 14. Replete G P Slater W Pike (6)
$12
56.0
  4m   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Redeploy (Jade Robbery (USA) )
 10 6.8 1. Spin Drifter Andrew De Campo Randy Tan (8)
$51
58.0
  4g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spinning Lady (Spinning World (USA) )
 11 7.5 11. Miss Elvero R M Witten Kate Witten (7)
$101
54.0
  5m   Hartley's Spirit x Princess Neillena (Is It True (USA) )
 12 11.0 9. Diamalena Mark Wright M Autier (10)
$67
56.0
  4m   Hinchinbrook x Eyelean (Galileo (IRE) )
 13 12.3 12. Pegasaurus Ivan Haggerty Fred W Kersley (13)
$101
53.0
  4m   Flying Pegasus x Celestial Lady (Star Pak )
Race 3 - Glen Fraser Mdn - 1675m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:43.89. Sectional Time: 0:36.18 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,350
 1   7. Shibuya Crossing G Durrant and J Miller W Pike (8)
$1.73
56.5
  3g   Starcraft (NZ) x Shibuya (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 324; 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Geoff Durrant  $8,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 47 at the MM National Weanling Sale. View
 Previous Start: 4 - Bunbury 1/01/2017, Homestead Brewery Mdn, 1420m Details
 2 0.1 2. Royal Luck P D Tapper Chris Parnham (7)
$41
58.0
  5g   Bradbury's Luck x Paintbrush (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Lot 135; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wise Buyer - BRYAN GUY  $26,000
 3 2.6 1. Not A Way To Go Ms K Farrell T Turner (3)
$21
58.0
  7g   Mossman x Sultry (Desert King (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.8 14. Epona Rose Daniel O'Connor S McGruddy (14)
$17
54.5
  3f   Vital Equine (IRE) x Argentine Rose (Red Ransom (USA) )
 5 6.0 8. Elliot Boy Ms S L Miller P Harvey (6)
$7
56.5
  3g   Flying Pegasus x Elle Choisit (Choisir )
 6 6.3 11. Bellflower R C McPherson S Meeres (9)
$12
56.0
  4m   Passenger x Bella Fantastica (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 7 6.4 5. It's A Chance Rocco Dagostino Randy Tan (5)
$16
58.0
  5g   Chance In Time x Tarcoola Jewel (Perugino (USA) )
 8 6.5 13. Parman Lira W J Bradshaw Ms K Yuill (11)
$26
54.5
  3f   Saxon x Penniless (Green Line Express (USA) )
 9 7.5 9. Prince Of Princes Ms S L Miller Lucy Warwick (12)
$31
56.5
  3g   Casino Prince x Cyclone Ruby (Filante (NZ) )
 10 7.8 10. Asian Pearl Ms R Churchill M Autier (2)
$12
56.0
  6m   Balmont (USA) x Ronbrahm (Ron Bon (USA) )
 11 11.3 4. Thor's Touch Vaughn Sigley Takahide Ikenushi (13)
$51
58.0
  4g   Universal Ruler x Hollywood Touch (Citidancer (IRE) )
 12 13.3 3. Booyah Boy D M Luciani Fred W Kersley (4)
$21
55.0
  4g   Haradasun x Tyrolean (Danehill (USA) )
 13 14.3 12. Red Hue Nakita Barber P Carbery (10)
$26
56.0
  4m   Henny Hughes (USA) x Redender (Dante's Fury )
 14 25.3 6. Love To Be Scene B Monteleone Fiona Bell (1)
$101
55.0
  4g   Blackfriars x Scene One (Scenic (IRE) )
Race 4 - Rikki Ball Hcp (C5) - 1675m
Class: Class 5. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:44.38. Sectional Time: 0:35.05 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   3. Makaties Keeper (NZ) B V Watkins Kate Witten (7)
$5.50
56.5
  6m   Keeper x Asaweb (Secret Savings (USA) )
Lot 396; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Landsdowne Park, Matamata, NZ Buyer - Michael Flannery Bloodstock Agency  $25,000
Lot 396; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Landsdowne Park, Matamata, NZ Buyer - Michael Flannery Bloodstock Agency  $25,000
 Winning siblings: Samer Way, Webster,
 Previous Start: 2 - Bunbury 28/12/2016, Mgib Hcp (C5), 1705m Details
 2 0.3 1. Tycoon Target Ms C Stelmach D Staeck (8)
$3.25
59.0
  5g   Blackfriars x Witch Target (Zedrich )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 7. Buckshot Flyer Ben Pearce S O'Donnell (10)
$21
56.0
  5g   Musket x Rosie's Bungalow (Serheed (USA) )
Lot 383; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Yarradale Stud Buyer - DANIEL PEARCE  $25,000
 4 1.2 10. Northpace K J Reeves Randy Tan (6)
$5.50
55.5
  7g   Cape North (NZ) x Florida Gal (Tolomeo (IRE) )
 5 1.3 4. Blitzem Someday Gavin Foster J Whiting (5)
$8
58.0
  5g   Natural Blitz x Someday Lady (Key Business )
 6 2.5 2. Dr Sykes (NZ) L Smith P Harvey (9)
$7
58.5
  6g   Sir Percy (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )
 7 2.8 9. Kilat G J Kersley Fred W Kersley (2)
$26
52.5
  9g   Special Bond x Dancebird (Jugah (USA) )
 8 5.3 8. Jagemup K E Jeffreys C Johnston-Porter (1)
$13
55.5
  6g   Spielmeister x Sky's Picture (NZ) (Sky Filou (NZ) )
 9 7.0 6. Top Rated Vaughn Sigley Takahide Ikenushi (4)
$17
57.0
  4g   Reset x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
 10 9.5 11. She's Angelic Mark Wright M Autier (3)
$17
55.0
  7m   Encosta De Lago x Lady Angela (Air De France (USA) )
Race 5 - Oliver Hubber Hcp (C1) - 2000m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:07.64. Sectional Time: 0:36.09 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   11. Greater Impact (NZ) W J Mitchell S O'Donnell (7)
$15
54.0
  5m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Big Soiree (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 486; 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Highfields Bloodstock Buyer - Psd$30,000 Res$40,000    
 Winning siblings: Illuminating,
 Previous Start: 7 - Narrogin 5/01/2017, Bouvard Cruises Mandurah (C2), 1720m Details
 2 0.1 2. High Success D R Pateman Chris Parnham (8)
$12
58.0
  4g   Reset x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 1. Dagorlad Vaughn Sigley Sarah Bonner (3)
$9
56.0
  4g   Blackfriars x Uprizing (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 190; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA Buyer - Glen Kettlewell  $37,500
 4 1.8 8. Miss Rumour Mill Mark Wright C Staples (10)
$9
56.0
  5m   Blackfriars x Egotism (El Moxie (USA) )
 5 2.5 9. Pickjam B R Larsson J Whiting (1)
$3.50
54.5
  5m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Catopus (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 6 4.3 7. Battle King Mark Wright P Carbery (5)
$8.50
56.0
  5g   Courvoisier x Hooliette (Thehool (USA) )
 7 5.8 10. Salvaged D P Wall Ryan Hill (4)
$6.50
54.5
  6g   Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 8 6.8 5. Giltac I F Shield T Turner (2)
$13
57.0
  4m   Startac (USA) x Never Guilty (Favorite Trick (USA) )
 9 9.3 4. Dante's Destiny R G Moore D Staeck (9)
$9
57.0
  4g   Demerit x Barrier Star (Old Spice )
 10 13.3 6. The Temptress Ivan Haggerty S McGruddy (6)
$10
57.0
  5m   Blackfriars x Mimicry (Bellotto (USA) )
Race 6 - Graham Fiegert Hcp (C1) - 2000m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:05.25. Sectional Time: 0:37.57 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   1. Bozccada Duane Kitchingman Sarah Bonner (5)
$17
56.0
  4g   Izmir x Ice Artist (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Arctic Bolt,
 Previous Start: 5 - Ascot 21/12/2016, Young Membership Hcp (C3), 2200m Details
 2 0.1 10. Gonzo's Girl L P Luciani P Knuckey (12)
$15
54.0
  4m   Blackfriars x Jodhabai (Danewin )
Lot 289; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA Buyer - Dion Luciani  $20,000
 3 0.9 5. Let's Twist Ben Pearce W Pike (6)
$2
58.0
  4m   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Any Dane Now (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 211; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Buyer - Dermot Farrington   $130,000
 4 1.0 12. Montoyas Mark Wright S O'Donnell (8)
$26
54.0
  6g   Teofilo (IRE) x Dragoncello (USA) (Diesis (GB) )
 5 2.8 7. Juan Shot G Durrant and J Miller C Johnston-Porter (4)
$9
57.0
  4m   Reset x Costanera (Encosta De Lago )
 6 4.5 3. Cambo Ms T Itzstein S Meeres (2)
$6
58.0
  7g   Flying Pegasus x Underestimated (Real Quiet (USA) )
 7 8.3 6. Our Two Bobs Worth Tania Guy Ryan Hill (9)
$13
57.5
  6g   Saxon x Juebelle (Jeune (GB) )
 8 10.0 4. I'm A Love Man Brian Rogers P Harvey (3)
$13
58.0
  5g   Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE) )
 9 12.0 13. Roll On John Mark Wright P Carbery (11)
$101
54.0
  4g   Vital Equine (IRE) x Endless Reef (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 10 12.5 8. Sing Four Us Dan B M Kay Ms E Cockram (10)
$81
56.5
  5g   Danasinga x Sighing (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 11 14.0 2. Scandium Brett Pope Mollie Clark (7)
$17
56.0
  5g   Spielmeister x Moondance Magic (Jacamar (IRE) )
 12 21.8 11. Hammering Home Martin Allan Fred W Kersley (1)
$26
51.0
  6m   Al Maher x Suboog (Woodman (USA) )
Race 7 - Donna Brown Hcp (C3) - 1000m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:58.65. Sectional Time: 0:34.08 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   7. Valderi Valdera G A Crispin J Whiting (10)
$5
57.5
  5m   Due Sasso x Woburn (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Royal Mount,
 Previous Start: 2 - Bunbury 22/12/2016, XXXX Bunbury Cup On Sale (C3), 1108m Details
 2 0.3 1. Real Icon M L Lane Kate Witten (4)
$9
58.5
  6g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Falsify (Is It True (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 3. Bangalore Chris Gangemi P Knuckey (3)
$13
57.5
  5g   Canny Lad x Oh Best Beloved (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Lot 696; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Raheen Stud Buyer - MICHAEL HICKMOTT BLOODSTOCK  $40,000
 4 0.5 13. Barry's Rabbit B V Watkins T Turner (9)
$21
55.0
  4g   Blackfriars x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE) )
 5 2.3 9. Two Silver Trees L Smith Mollie Clark (1)
$15
53.5
  4m   Encosta De Lago x Silver Seam (Second Empire (IRE) )
 6 2.5 4. Puck Shapeshifter P and M Giadresco Randy Tan (2)
$4.25
57.5
  4g   Key Business x Real Hi (Real Jester )
 7 2.8 5. Transgressor Vaughn Sigley Takahide Ikenushi (6)
$4
57.5
  5g   So Secret x Kabushka (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 8 3.5 10. Cool Image Ms S L Miller Jerry Noske (8)
$21
56.0
  4g   Viscount x Imaginative (Bianconi (USA) )
 9 3.8 2. Tanjier R W Price Chris Parnham (5)
$15
59.0
  6g   Lonhro x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
 10 4.0 8. Couleur Bizarre Ms C Stelmach S McGruddy (7)
$41
57.0
  4g   So Secret x Fine Memories (Verglas (IRE) )
 11 5.3 6. Two For Twenty Two Ben Pearce C Johnston-Porter (12)
$17
57.5
  4g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Konzaag (Brief Truce (USA) )
 12 5.8 12. Miss Pelsart B R Larsson S O'Donnell (11)
$26
54.5
  4m   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Winning Deck (Final Card )
Race 8 - Tabtouch Super Pick Hcp (C3) - 1400m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:24.37. Sectional Time: 0:36.48 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   8. Stormy Grace Ben Pearce W Pike (12)
$4.75
56.0
  6m   Hurricane Sky x Classy Grace (Metal Storm (FR) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Blackvice,
 Previous Start: 2 - Bunbury 22/12/2016, Bunbury & Busselton Air Hcp-C5, 1410m Details
 2 0.2 3. Rotana Beach N D Parnham Chris Parnham (6)
$7
57.5
  4m   Northern Meteor x My Conclusion (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 604; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic Buyer - Neville Parnham   $160,000
 3 0.6 9. Zedfire Express Brett Southcott S McGruddy (2)
$8
55.5
  6m   Danehill Express x Zedfire (Zedrich )
Lot 256; 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Queenslea Park Buyer - GLEN CROWCHER  $10,000
 4 2.5 10. Glen Albyn J E Grieve T Turner (10)
$31
55.0
  4g   Key Business x Peppi's Pride (Star Pak )
 5 4.0 6. Musgaze Brent Albuino Lucy Warwick (5)
$12
56.5
  4m   Musket x Steely Gaze (Metal Storm (FR) )
 6 4.3 13. Royal Archie Jarrad Humphries C Johnston-Porter (7)
$21
54.0
  5g   Onemorenomore x Royal Asscher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 7 5.0 4. Skip Tracer K E Jeffreys P Carbery (8)
$26
57.0
  5g   Fath (USA) x Testing (Testa Rossa )
 8 7.0 11. Licenced Lad B A Lewis P Knuckey (13)
$31
54.0
  5g   Canny Lad x Special Licence (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN) )
 9 7.3 2. Sovereign Hall E A Martinovich Jerry Noske (3)
$21
58.5
  4g   Universal Ruler x Wynyard Hall (Blackfriars )
 10 7.4 1. Mater Remedy Adam Fairey Ryan Hill (4)
$4.50
60.0
  4g   Secret Remedy x White Port (Tribu )
 11 8.0 7. Friars Assassin S R Bates J Whiting (1)
$4.50
56.0
  3g   Blackfriars x Satan's Park (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 12 10.0 5. Van Island Ms P Kenney Takahide Ikenushi (9)
$31
57.0
  4g   Island Morn x Vegas Belle (Bel Esprit )
 13 10.3 12. Peterbonetti (NZ) Mark Wright Mollie Clark (11)
$61
51.0
  7g   One Cool Cat (USA) x Existent (Flying Spur )
Race 9 - XXXX Bunbury Cup 23 March (C3) - 1400m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:23.47. Sectional Time: 0:36.27 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   8. See Me Sizzle G and A Williams W Pike (9)
$2.63
56.0
  4g   Snitzel x Kirov Premiere (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
Lot 327; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Buyer - G Williams  $75,000
Lot 327; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Buyer - G Williams  $75,000
 Winning siblings: Savannah's Choice,
 Previous Start: 8 - Ascot 24/12/2016, Tabtouch-Perth Cup Sat (Rs1mw), 1800m Details
 2 4.3 2. Not Again Ken Mark Wright P Carbery (4)
$9
58.5
  4g   Courvoisier x Shiney Row (Blackfriars )
Not Offered
 3 4.8 6. Crinklecut Robert and Todd Harvey Aaron Mitchell (11)
$13
56.0
  5g   Wanted x Halimeda (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Lot 1571; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm Buyer - HANCOCK QUALITY BLOODSTOCK  $105,000
Lot 1571; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm Buyer - HANCOCK QUALITY BLOODSTOCK  $105,000
 4 5.0 9. Threesun Brock Lewthwaite S Meeres (7)
$7
56.0
  5m   Haradasun x Threeway Girl (Redoute's Choice )
 5 5.3 5. Mythical Saga D R Harrison Ben Paterson (6)
$41
57.0
  4g   Real Saga x Mythique (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 6 5.4 7. Ginger Ninja Ms J McLaughlin Ryan Hill (8)
$67
56.0
  6g   Trade Fair (GB) x Lone Angel (Marooned (GB) )
 7 6.3 3. Field Of Vision F R Kersley Randy Tan (14)
$7
58.0
  6g   Redoutable x Secret Pact (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 8 6.4 4. Friar's Gift P and M Giadresco J Whiting (1)
$5
57.5
  4g   Blackfriars x Gift Of Eloquence (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 9 7.8 14. Vonconi M H Miller C Staples (12)
$81
54.0
  6g   Bianconi (USA) x Vontastic (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 10 8.8 1. Berkshire Vaughn Sigley Takahide Ikenushi (2)
$6
58.5
  7g   Encosta De Lago x My Juliet (Canny Lad )
 11 9.3 12. Dandy Fine P J Naylor Kate Witten (10)
$41
52.0
  7m   Sequalo x Beating The Odds (Grand Chaudiere (CAN) )
 12 12.0 11. Chancery D J Waldock Mollie Clark (13)
$31
51.0
  6g   Citidancer (IRE) x Forrest Beach (Jungle Boy (GB) )
 13 12.3 13. Profound Effect Mark Wright S McGruddy (3)
$31
54.0
  7g   Fath (USA) x Final Effect (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 14 21.5 10. Irish Brother Ms J Erkelens M Autier (5)
$13
55.0
  4g   Hala Bek (IRE) x Lucky Lane Eight (Grass Wonder (USA) )