BROOME Race Results Saturday, 15 July 2017

Race 1 - Oasis Bakery Mdn - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:17.20. Sectional Time: 0:36.30 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   1. Ocean Digger Ms F Scott P Farrell (1)
$2.11
58.0
  4g   Heritage x Storm Fille (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Lot 384; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA Buyer - Martin Epis  $26,000
 Winning siblings: GREATWALL OF CHINA, Storm Burst, Storm Cell,
 Previous Start: 2 - Broome 8/07/2017, Territory Rural Supplies Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 3.3 4. The Daintree D R Pateman Alan Kennedy (2)
$41
58.0
  3g   Danehill Express x Rainforest Sonata (Metal Storm (FR) )
Lot 283; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA Buyer - Darryn Pateman  $11,000
 3 6.8 6. Scarlet's Web D L Casey Ms L Staples (6)
$4
56.0
  3f   Rothesay x Legs Up To Here (USA) (Gold Regent (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 7.2 7. Light Up The Day D L Casey Ms S Altieri (4)
$9
56.0
  3f   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Castaway (Marooned (GB) )
 5 10.5 5. Max G B Delane P Hall (7)
$12
58.0
  3g   Oratorio x Romida (Vain Rancher )
 6 11.5 2. Tennessee Two Step Joanna Offen Ms M Hagley (8)
$21
58.0
  4g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Affirmed's Lass (Marauding (NZ) )
 7 11.6 3. Zolas P R Bamford D Miller (5)
$41
58.0
  3g   Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Sabotiere (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA) )
 8 14.2 9. Berry Delight D L Casey C Haddon (9)
$15
56.0
  3f   Dick Turpin (IRE) x Red Belly Black (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 9 16.2 8. Alfreda Steele Casey M Heagney (3)
$7.50
56.0
  3f   Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Daneula (Danetime (IRE) )
Race 2 - Kimberly Mowers & Spares-Bm70+ - 1200m
Class: BM70+. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:09.88. Sectional Time: 0:34.13 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $10,240- 2nd: $3,200- 3rd: $1,440
 1   1. Roger The Roman Robert Gulberti Ben Paterson (2)
$2.38
60.0
 
  5g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Natesa (Metal Storm (FR) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: MANAHATN, Teen Idol,
 Previous Start: 1 - Broome 17/06/2017, Streeters Mitre 10 (Bm70+), 1200m Details
 2 1.5 2. Wise Decision D R Pateman Alan Kennedy (3)
$2.25
58.5
  5g   Oratorio x La Tache (Mukaddamah (USA) )
Lot 319; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Mungrup Stud Buyer - DARRYN PATEMAN  $30,000
 3 6.0 5. Tirreno S R Casey P Farrell (5)
$9
54.0
  5g   Shinzig x Takook (Keltrice )
Lot 41; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oakford Thoroughbred Farm Buyer - DAMIEN WYER RACING AND BLOODSTOCK  $20,000
 4 8.2 3. Oneofus D R Pateman Casey Hunter (4)
$15
54.0
  7g   Oratorio x Allandus (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 5 9.0 6. Vacallo (NZ) D R Pateman Bonnie Palise (1)
$21
53.0
  8g   Thorn Park x Miss Sandman (Regal Advice (NZ) )
 6 16.0 4. Festive Excess J Gangemi D Miller (6)
$8.50
54.0
  5g   Exceed And Excel x Christmas Joy (Perugino (USA) )
Race 3 - Seashells Resort Broome-Bm70+ - 1600m
Class: BM70+. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:36.11. Sectional Time: 0:36.26 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $10,240- 2nd: $3,200- 3rd: $1,440
 1   2. Gloryland D L Casey Ms S Altieri (4)
$9
57.0
 
  5g   Good Journey (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE) )
Lot 183; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA Buyer - McDonald Racing  $50,000
 Previous Start: 11 - Belmont Park 24/06/2017, Schweppes (Bm72+), 1600m Details
 2 2.5 1. Detection D L Casey Ms L Staples (7)
$7
59.0
  7g   Shamardal (USA) x Refemme (Surtee )
Lot 144; 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Korilya Stud Buyer - Psd $190,000 Res $200,000   
 3 2.6 4. Pass The Hat Robert Gulberti P Hall (1)
$1.57
55.5
  5g   War Pass (USA) x Donating (Octagonal (NZ) )
Lot 835; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Widden Stud Buyer - COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK AS AGENT  $40,000
 4 3.0 3. Hartley Enough D L Casey C Haddon (6)
$11
56.5
  6g   Hartley's Spirit x Hasten Lassy (Scenic (IRE) )
 5 3.5 8. Starry Dane D R Pateman Alan Kennedy (3)
$8
55.5
  5g   Danehill Express x Starry Starry Rose (Hussonet (USA) )
 6 9.0 5. Ballidu Bomber D R Pateman Casey Hunter (5)
$13
53.5
  5g   Bearcat x Tis Mahal (Scenic (IRE) )
 7 21.5 6. Chettalli K L Moore M Heagney (8)
$41
55.0
  6g   Exceed And Excel x Dalquarren (Canny Lad )
 8 27.7 7. Moonlight Rain P R Bamford D Miller (2)
$41
55.0
  4g   Manhattan Rain x Moonlight Hussey (Hussonet (USA) )
Race 4 - Pinda Labour Solutions Hcp-C3 - 1600m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:37.23. Sectional Time: 0:36.51 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   7. Penthouse Pet Ms F Scott P Farrell (4)
$9
57.0
  5m   Sharkbite x Tickle The Peter (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Broome 8/07/2017, Mangrove Hotel (Bm58+), 1435m Details
 2 0.2 1. Speedy Justice D R Pateman Casey Hunter (2)
$26
57.5
  4g   Purrealist x Elantra (Brief Truce (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 5. Avidus Steele Casey M Heagney (10)
$7.50
57.5
  5g   Viscount x Avid (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 24; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Korilya Stud Buyer - HANCOCK QUALITY BLOODSTOCK  $50,000
 4 3.0 10. Indianapolis G B Delane Ms L Staples (1)
$13
54.5
  7g   Redoute's Choice x La Silva (Octagonal (NZ) )
 5 3.2 4. Pike Express D R Pateman Alan Kennedy (3)
$9
58.0
  4g   Danehill Express x Megapike (King Cugat (USA) )
 6 3.5 6. Major Mambo Robert Gulberti P Hall (9)
$3.50
57.5
  4g   War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (Seignorial (USA) )
 7 3.7 9. Star Of Vegas K J Collins C Haddon (8)
$7
55.5
  4m   Blackfriars x Lady Of Las Vegas (Scenic (IRE) )
 8 8.5 13. Frogs A Leaping K L Moore Bonnie Palise (5)
$51
53.0
  7g   Lords A Leaping (NZ) x Dalian (Jeune (GB) )
 9 8.7 2. Tom Almighty Robert Gulberti Ben Paterson (11)
$7.50
59.0
  5g   Saxon x Kiseki Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 10 13.7 3. Call To War D L Casey Ms S Altieri (6)
$6.50
58.5
  4g   War Chant (USA) x Call To Ransom (Red Ransom (USA) )
 11 14.0 8. Mystery P R Bamford D Miller (7)
$41
55.5
  5g   More Than Ready (USA) x Mary Marvel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Race 5 - Galwey Pearls (Bm58+) - 1800m
Class: BM58+. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:47.89. Sectional Time: 0:37.86 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,500- 1st: $10,150- 2nd: $2,755- 3rd: $1,305
 1   5. Quite Regal Robert Gulberti P Hall (7)
$9
58.5
  5g   Viscount x She's All Storm (Stormy's Son )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Assurance, Resistance,
 Previous Start: 6 - Broome 24/06/2017, Gullys Electrical (Bm63+), 1600m Details
 2 1.8 2. Next Contestant D L Casey Ms S Altieri (10)
$2.75
59.0
  7g   Bradbury's Luck x Tarlalin (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 6. Scarfone Star P R Bamford Ms M Hagley (11)
$10
58.5
  6g   Bold Expectation x Smolder (Mukaddamah (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 3. Celebrakti Chris Pollard Bonnie Palise (8)
$6
55.5
  7g   Rakti (GB) x Celebrating Ruby (Spartacus )
 5 2.8 7. Wonorg D R Pateman Alan Kennedy (1)
$21
58.5
  8g   Redoutable x Scenic Sister (Scenic (IRE) )
 6 3.0 13. Call Nine One One (NZ) J Gangemi C Haddon (4)
$21
55.0
  5g   Savabeel x Bella Renza (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA) )
 7 3.5 12. Gibraltar Rock G B Delane Ms L Staples (2)
$9
54.0
  6g   Carpanetto (IRE) x Zalia (Jeune (GB) )
 8 5.8 1. Tell Me This D R Pateman Casey Hunter (3)
$13
59.5
  7g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Noble Creation (Principality )
 9 6.0 9. On Wings Sue Olive M Heagney (6)
$17
57.5
  4g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Soaressa (Twining (USA) )
 10 8.5 11. Diamonds Uncut P R Bamford D Miller (12)
$21
54.0
  5g   Mint Lane (USA) x Snow Maker (Timber Country (USA) )
 11 10.5 8. Beach Bound Ms K Farrell P Farrell (5)
$31
57.5
  5g   Danehill Express x Bonny Guest (What A Guest (IRE) )
 12 16.5 4. Daneclicked Robert Gulberti Ben Paterson (9)
$13
58.5
  9g   Blackfriars x Clicked (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Race 6 - Divers Tavern Hcp (C1) - 1300m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:17.19. Sectional Time: 0:36.27 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   1. Ferngrove D R Pateman Alan Kennedy (2)
$3
59.0
  3g   Balestrini (IRE) x Tivoli Danz (Danzero )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Calabria Joe, Hurritdanz, SCENIC FAIR, Shooting Iron,
 Previous Start: 5 - Broome 24/06/2017, Primewest Broome Hcp (C1), 1435m Details
 2 4.0 4. Our Mate Charlie Robert Gulberti Ben Paterson (4)
$9
57.0
  5g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Jeumont (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
Lot 96; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Geisel Park Stud Buyer - GRAEME BALLANTYNE  $37,500
 3 4.2 9. Doshrike D L Casey Ms S Altieri (5)
$8.50
55.5
  4m   Patronize x Harper Valley (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 5.8 3. Chico Bubbles Chris Pollard Bonnie Palise (1)
$41
55.0
  4g   Shrewd Rhythm x Katella Bubbles (Johannesburg (USA) )
 5 6.8 6. Life Of Crime P R Bamford D Miller (11)
$17
56.5
  5g   Wanted x Spurn (Flying Spur )
 6 7.3 7. Lady Emily K L Moore M Heagney (9)
$21
56.0
  5m   Lonhro x Poetic Genius (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 7 8.3 12. Vital Lass D R Pateman Casey Hunter (3)
$31
53.0
  5m   Vital Equine (IRE) x Drifted (Hennessy (USA) )
 8 8.5 10. Outspoken Duke D L Casey Ms L Staples (10)
$4.50
55.5
  4g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Out Spoken Lady (Galileo (IRE) )
 9 9.5 8. Boarding Ms F Scott P Farrell (8)
$51
55.5
  5g   Eavesdropper (USA) x Zecchino (Fairy King (USA) )
 10 12.5 2. The Dee Nine J Gangemi C Haddon (6)
$26
59.0
  4g   Denman x Xaar Boom (Xaar (GB) )
 11 13.3 5. Snitzerella G B Delane P Hall (7)
$5
57.0
  4m   Snitzel x Egatrice (Iglesia )
Race 7 - Pindan (Bm58+) - 1200m
Class: BM58+. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.71. Sectional Time: 0:35.81 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,500- 1st: $10,150- 2nd: $2,755- 3rd: $1,305
 1   1. Megafactory D R Pateman Alan Kennedy (4)
$3.75
60.0
  5g   Not A Single Doubt x Gala Evening (Made Of Gold (USA) )
Lot 1561; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wise Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $82,500
Lot 34; 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor - Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent   $80,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Broome 8/07/2017, Cygnet Bay Pearls (Bm58+), 1200m Details
 2 1.5 5. Howdee Chris Pollard P Hall (5)
$11
56.5
  5g   Exceed And Excel x Lanadee (Snaadee (USA) )
Lot 475; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie Buyer - Nikki Burke Racing/Proceed Nominees  $100,000
 3 1.7 4. Well Spoken Man D R Pateman Casey Hunter (1)
$12
55.5
  5g   Viscount x Strawberry Jane (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 3. Jolly Boy Chris Pollard P Farrell (2)
$13
57.0
  4g   Shaft x Way Past Midnight (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE) )
 5 5.3 6. Medal Of Valour J Gangemi C Haddon (11)
$10
56.5
  5g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Radio Song (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
 6 6.8 10. Emjye D L Casey Ms L Staples (8)
$8.50
54.0
  5g   Reset x Inski Outski (Danehill (USA) )
 7 7.0 7. Diva No Doubt D L Casey Ms S Altieri (3)
$6
55.5
  4m   Not A Single Doubt x Miss Jumbo (Lonhro )
 8 7.1 2. Aperchoix Robert Gulberti Ben Paterson (9)
$12
57.0
  5g   Redoute's Choice x Apercu (Encosta De Lago )
 9 7.5 9. Undeterred Robert Gulberti Bonnie Palise (7)
$17
53.0
  4g   Demerit x Goldtrice (Fimiston )
 10 9.5 11. Neat And Tidy P R Bamford D Miller (6)
$31
54.0
  5m   Magnus x Blow (End Sweep (USA) )
 11 19.5 8. Woven D R Pateman M Heagney (10)
$8
55.5
  5g   Hard Spun (USA) x Zippity Blink (Green Line Express (USA) )