BENDIGO Race Results Wednesday, 19 April 2017

Race 1 - Cloud Copy Click Mdn Plate - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:03.10.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   1. Divine Quality R D Griffiths B Rawiller (7)
$5.50
57.0
 
  3f   Sepoy x Nun Faster (Fastnet Rock )
Lot 492; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic Buyer - Princeton Stud/Robbie Griffiths Racing  $185,000
 Winning siblings: One Faster,
 2 3.0 8. Pearl De Vere Mitchell Freedman Jarrod Fry (2)
$9
57.0
  3f   Wanted x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
Lot 99; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer - M Freedman  $23,000
 3 5.0 2. Gin Atomic P A Preusker Jordan Childs (11)
$6
57.0
  3f   Atomic x Golden Vine (At Talaq (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.8 3. Heluva Diva D K Weir Damian Lane (5)
$6
57.0
  3f   Helmet x Doubtful Diva (Not A Single Doubt )
 5 7.8 4. Honolulu Lass Patrick Payne L Nolen (10)
$9
57.0
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Velasco (Flying Spur )
 6 9.5 7. Mosh Opera D T Curran D Dunn (4)
$61
57.0
  3f   Moshe x Comic Opera (Singspiel (IRE) )
 7 12.3 5. Jester Jewel L and T Corstens L Currie (9)
$7.50
57.0
  3f   Choisir x Bella Jewel (Rory's Jester )
 8 14.3 11. Silent Sunday D K Weir D Yendall (8)
$16
57.0
  3f   Keep The Faith x My Harmonica (Musee D'Orsay )
 9 16.5 12. Top Prize Linc Sullivan M J Dee (1)
$51
57.0
  3f   Reward For Effort x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 10 17.5 6. Miss Pickle M Ellerton and S Zahra Chris Symons (3)
$4.50
57.0
  3f   Reward For Effort x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
 11 27.5 9. Persian Faith J D Pearson C J Parish (6)
$201
57.0
  3f   Keep The Faith x Cymbidium (Noalcoholic (FR) )
Race 2 - Triple M Bendigo Hcp - 1000m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:57.72.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   3. Grandioso Lee and Anthony Freedman D Moor (5)
$4.50
59.0
 
  2g   Sebring x Rosie's Reward (Reset )
Lot 551; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone Buyer - BBA Ireland Limited  $75,000
 2 0.1 4. Indian Thunder D K Weir B Rawiller (6)
$2.88
59.0
  2c   Manhattan Rain x Whisper Bay (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 145; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Buyer - Darren Weir Racing  $140,000
 3 3.4 2. Count Nicconi R J Besanko Chris Symons (3)
$9
59.0
  2c   Nicconi x Paymistress (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Lot 641; 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ Buyer - R Besanko  $80,000
Lot 641; 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ Buyer - R Besanko  $80,000
 4 3.5 7. Captain Harry D K Weir D Yendall (2)
$16
58.5
  2c   Commands x Queenera (Grandera (IRE) )
 5 4.0 10. Crystal Wings M Ellerton and S Zahra Damian Lane (8)
$7.50
56.5
  2f   Exceed And Excel x Crystal Fairy (Perugino (USA) )
 6 4.1 6. Streets Of Avalon S P Nichols Jack Martin (4)
$16
59.0
  2g   Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA) )
 7 4.6 1. Blinky O'Reilly Levi Kavanagh C A Robertson (9)
$10
59.0
  2g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (Redoute's Choice )
 8 6.6 5. Raparee Michelle Payne Ms Michelle Payne (7)
$67
59.0
  2g   Turffontein x Act Of Grace (Top Of The Pack )
 9 7.3 8. Kaera Jaani Patrick Payne L Nolen (1)
$9
57.0
  2f   Smart Missile x Tantsima (Fasliyev (USA) )
Race 3 - Schweppes Australia Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:24.58.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   6. Stornaway R E Laing L Nolen (2)
$8.50
58.0
 
  3g   Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE) )
Lot 898; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld Buyer - Robbie Laing  $30,000
Lot 898; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld Buyer - Robbie Laing  $30,000
 Winning siblings: Benteke,
 Previous Start: 2 - Cranbourne 7/04/2017, Mega Trim Motor Trimming Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 1.3 4. Pray For Us S Fliedner Chris Symons (9)
$9
58.0
  3g   All American x Prayers'n'promises (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 445; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $55,000
Lot 51; 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $60,000
 3 1.6 8. Truly High D K Weir B Rawiller (4)
$5
58.0
  3c   High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA) )
Lot 582; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer - Darren Weir Racing  $120,000
 4 1.7 11. Stratisfree M Ellerton and S Zahra Damian Lane (8)
$5
56.0
  3f   Stratum x Alisa Free (Favorite Trick (USA) )
 5 4.4 3. Patriot Day M J Williams D Moor (5)
$8
58.0
  3g   Denman x Auspicious Day (Night Shift (USA) )
 6 5.4 1. Cranium M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn (1)
$13
58.0
  3g   Helmet x Salice (Falbrav (IRE) )
 7 6.2 12. Von Richter D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Yendall (7)
$4.50
56.0
  3f   Von Costa De Hero x Sky Journey (Jeune (GB) )
 8 8.4 2. Hofbrauhaus Patrick Payne M J Dee (6)
$10
58.0
  3g   Magic Albert x Bavarian Belle (Clangalang )
 9 8.9 10. Pretty Pine C D Widdison C Newitt (3)
$101
56.0
  3f   Elvstroem x Ournie (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
Race 4 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm70) - 1500m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:29.93.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,500- 2nd: $5,400- 3rd: $2,700
 1   5. Kansas Sunflower (NZ) Luke Oliver Damian Lane (4)
$3
58.0
  5m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Virginia Key (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
Lot 71; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer - L Oliver  $60,000
 Winning siblings: Alicudi, Carolina Island, Virgin Islands,
 Previous Start: 5 - Sandown-Hillside 5/04/2017, Joe Chila Memorial (Bm78), 1600m Details
 2 0.5 6. Miss Shrimpton Symon Wilde A Mallyon (9)
$3.75
58.0
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Best Dress (King's Best (USA) )
Lot 68; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Buyer - Wilde Racing Pty Ltd  $28,000
 3 2.8 4. Don't We Love It D K Weir B Rawiller (2)
$4.50
59.5
  5g   Falvelon x Sure Of Heart (Show A Heart )
Lot 529; 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Patinack Farm Buyer - HOWARD SMITH  $11,000
 4 3.8 8. High Lago D K Weir D Yendall (6)
$9
56.0
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
 5 4.8 7. Lilly Dazzler Ms M Croston C Newitt (5)
$31
57.0
  6m   Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World (USA) )
 6 5.0 1. Northern Journey D R Brideoake Rose Pearson (1)
$51
57.5
  7g   Good Journey (USA) x Northern Rose (Mookta )
 7 5.4 9. Native Land Julie Scott Dean Holland (8)
$101
56.0
  6m   War Pass (USA) x Fuss (At Talaq (USA) )
 8 5.5 2. Mick's Hustler M J Williams Liam Riordan (7)
$9
58.0
  6g   Magnus x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
 9 6.7 3. Birds Of Tokyo Luke Oliver J Mott (3)
$26
59.5
  5m   Nicconi x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA) )
Race 5 - Woodside Park Stud (Bm78) - 2400m
Class: Benchmark 78. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:34.99.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,500- 2nd: $5,400- 3rd: $2,700
 1   8. Unfurl (NZ) D K Weir D Yendall (3)
$4
55.0
  5m   Raise The Flag (GB) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: INFERNO, Ortem Fire, UPCLOSENPERSONAL, ZIGALONG,
 Previous Start: 9 - Mornington 25/03/2017, Ladbrokes Mornington Cup, 2400m Details
 2 1.0 3. Our Lucky Omens K T Bourke J Mott (6)
$9
58.5
  7g   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Princess Carnegie (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 423; 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud Buyer - PAYNE RACING PTY LTD  $100,000
 3 1.4 7. Waxing (IRE) D K Weir Damian Lane (4)
$5
56.0
  7g   Galileo (IRE) x Play Misty For Me (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.7 10. Shampion (NZ) D T O'Brien D Moor (2)
$31
54.0
  4m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Kablues (NZ) (Danske (NZ) )
 5 2.8 1. Shakopee (GB) Matthew Cumani Jordan Childs (7)
$5.50
61.0
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA) )
 6 3.8 5. It's A Silvertrail (GB) D K Weir B Rawiller (8)
$3.50
57.0
  7g   Indian Haven (GB) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER) )
 7 7.8 9. Baby Jack C D Widdison C Newitt (5)
$21
55.0
  6g   Half Hennessy x Good Stuff (Marwina )
 8 17.8 4. Diamond Geyser (IRE) Matthew Cumani C A Robertson (1)
$26
57.0
  4h   Champs Elysees (GB) x Triomphale (USA) (Nureyev (USA) )
Race 6 - Race Services (Bm70) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:03.70.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,500- 2nd: $5,400- 3rd: $2,700
 1   13. Savaju (NZ) S A Dwyer S Baster (10)
$4.50
56.5
  3f   Savabeel x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE) )
Lot 512; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Mapperley Stud Ltd Buyer - Psd, Res $50,000    
 Winning siblings: Raposo,
 Previous Start: 2 - Bendigo 1/04/2017, Mypunter.Com (Bm84), 1100m Details
 2 0.2 4. Sovereign Duke Nathan Hobson D Yendall (1)
$17
60.0
  5g   Postponed (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Lot 31; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud Buyer - KENNEWELL RACING PTY LTD  $36,000
 3 0.4 8. It's A Shame Billy Ms U Clarke Patrick Moloney (5)
$13
59.0
  6g   Azevedo x Prima Cavallo (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Lot 97; 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kedarona Stud, Catani Buyer - U Clarke  $2,500
 4 1.4 11. Zamzam D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Dunn (8)
$4.75
58.0
  3f   Redoute's Choice x Fleur De'here (NZ) (Dehere (USA) )
 5 2.7 1. Any Dream Will Do Andrew Campbell R McLeod (4)
$21
61.5
  9g   Choisir x Hours A Day (Jugah (USA) )
 6 2.9 3. Reine Happy G A Osborne Lachlan King (7)
$15
57.0
  5g   Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (Indian Danehill (IRE) )
 7 3.6 10. Powerossa M J Williams D Moor (9)
$51
58.0
  5m   God's Own x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
 8 3.7 9. Gibbon Ms W Kelly Jordan Childs (11)
$6
58.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 9 4.2 12. Kissee Mee Ms H Powell Ms S Thornton (2)
$41
54.5
  4m   Primus x Ellakeira (Invincible Spirit (IRE) )
 10 5.2 7. High Hopper Ray Matthews B Rawiller (13)
$11
59.0
  6g   Gonski x Jumburran Star (Jugah (USA) )
 11 6.0 6. Jimmian Symon Wilde A Mallyon (6)
$17
59.5
  6g   Stratum x Keytocache (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 12 6.3 5. Emperor's Chariot R J Besanko Chris Symons (3)
$13
59.5
  7g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Gunda Bella (USA) (Gone West (USA) )
 13 11.0 2. Nordic Empire C C Parry Liam Riordan (12)
$31
58.0
  5g   Wilander x Brown Limestone (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
Race 7 - Tcl (Bm70) - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:18.02.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,500- 2nd: $5,400- 3rd: $2,700
 1   5. Bee Jay Zed S Fliedner Damian Lane (7)
$4
58.5
  5g   Jayemzed x Winner's Choice (Piccolo (GB) )
Lot 136; 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bowthorpe Stud Buyer - BETTY CONNELL  $2,500
 Winning siblings: Bee Jay's Choice, Jazzy's Choice,
 Previous Start: 2 - Ballarat 2/04/2017, Porter Plant Cup Series (Bm70), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 7. Pravro Ms G Johnstone Jack Hill (1)
$8.50
58.5
  4g   Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 4. Forthefunofit Luke Oliver J Mott (3)
$61
59.5
  5g   Masked Assassin x Quiet Fun (Honours List (IRE) )
Lot 942; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor - Garland Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $7,000
 4 0.7 3. Orient Line J F Moloney L Nolen (10)
$4
60.0
  5g   Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
 5 0.9 2. Like The Clappers M J Williams Liam Riordan (6)
$51
58.0
  7g   Clangalang x Black Pepper (Indian Raj )
 6 1.0 1. Heza Dude Ms U Clarke Patrick Moloney (2)
$5.50
60.5
  5g   Kaphero x Skyla (Perugino (USA) )
 7 1.3 6. Houdini The Great D K Weir B Rawiller (8)
$21
58.5
  6g   Choisir x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
 8 2.3 11. Spanish Love (NZ) D K Weir D Yendall (5)
$21
57.5
  6m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Lovingly (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 9 2.7 10. Mandalay Bay M M Laurie M J Dee (11)
$13
57.5
  3g   Casino Prince x Jeter (Mossman )
 10 5.7 9. Statton Shawn Mathrick D Dunn (9)
$8.50
58.0
  5g   Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (Danehill (USA) )
 11 6.5 8. Flying Aurora L and T Corstens S Baster (4)
$26
58.0
  6m   Volitant x Southern Cross (Imposing Signal (NZ) )
Race 8 - Jayco (Bm64) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:24.22.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   10. Fromparis Withlove L and T Corstens S Baster (2)
$2.63
56.0
  3f   Smart Missile x Umaquest (Umatilla (NZ) )
Lot 590; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Buyer - Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Bahen Bloodstock Ltd  $140,000
 Winning siblings: General Quest, Pinneux, Sinhala, Yattarna,
 Previous Start: 3 - Sandown-Hillside 29/03/2017, Thebigscreencompany (Bm64), 1300m Details
 2 1.8 2. Benambra Julie Scott Declan Bates (3)
$21
60.5
  9g   Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (Noalcoholic (FR) )
Not Offered
 3 3.3 4. Proane M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn (6)
$4.75
59.5
  4g   Dane Shadow x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 4 4.3 8. Foyle B and A McKnight Jack Martin (4)
$31
55.5
  3g   Onemorenomore x Mariners Joy (Dehere (USA) )
 5 4.8 5. Silver Stratum D K Weir D Yendall (8)
$12
59.5
  4g   Stratum x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR) )
 6 5.5 1. Archery Peak (GB) Matthew Cumani Jordan Childs (5)
$3.25
60.5
  5g   Arch (USA) x Come Touch The Sun (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 7 6.8 9. Palace Of Mirrors Ms A Curran Chris Symons (7)
$31
57.0
  5m   Keffelstein x Sky Vista (Viscount )
 8 6.9 3. Calibrate A W Noonan M J Dee (1)
$13
60.5
  7g   Reset x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA) )