BELL Race Results Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race 1 - Mdn Plate - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Firm(2). Time: 1:19.77.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   5. Dovana S Mesken Dakota Graham (3)
$6
54.5
  5m   Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (Commands )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Steel Frost,
 Previous Start: 14 - Dalby 13/12/2016, Reece Plumbing Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 0.5 3. Court Rules G J Banks Ms L McCoy (5)
$3.50
57.0
  3g   Court Command x Yoogali Club (Clang )
Not Offered
 3 0.7 1. Wensley Road R Drysdale Montanna Savva (8)
$5
56.5
  6g   Southern Image (USA) x Equivescence (Zoffany (USA) )
Lot 560; 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $500
 4 1.0 4. Space Age Troy Pascoe B Powell (1)
$15
57.0
  3g   Dusty Moon x I'm Pearl (I'm Dandy )
 5 4.3 7. Little Miss Monaco G M Hay J Hoopert (6)
$15
56.5
  4m   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Midnight Flirt (Kenfair (NZ) )
 6 5.3 2. Baddaddy Baddaddy T J Dougall N Evans (4)
$6
57.0
  3g   Seidnazar x Fiordland (NZ) (Stylish Century )
 7 5.5 6. Farewell Anna J W Sutton Jessikah Brand (2)
$5.50
55.0
  7m   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Bon Matin (St. Jude )
 8 7.5 9. Sheringa J W Davidson Hannah English (7)
$11
55.0
  7m   Keep The Faith x Bionic Babe (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) - 1300m
Class: Class B. Track: Firm(2). Time: 1:18.20.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   3. Pick Of The Pubs David Reynolds Ms L McCoy (9)
$3.25
60.0
  4g   Publishing x Kristina (Sequalo )
Lot 936; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor - Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - David Reynolds   $7,250
 Winning siblings: Chief Justice,
 Previous Start: 1 - Chinchilla 17/12/2016, Hcp (Cl B), 1030m Details
 2 0.1 5. Calcetines P R Overell Nicholas Keal (1)
$7
56.5
  4g   Ferocity x Prancy Nancy (Lion Cavern (USA) )
Lot 28; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Psd $12,000 Res $15,000   
 3 1.4 11. So Choosy M F Hemmings Ms T Chambers (3)
$21
57.0
  4m   Redoute's Choice x So Comely (Anabaa (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.2 9. Byron Babe R W Murray J Hoopert (12)
$17
57.5
  4m   Dubleo (USA) x Kings Concubine (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 5 3.4 4. Psycho Said So Patrick Sexton Hannah English (2)
$4.50
58.5
  4g   Ferocity x Polly Waffle (Shovhog )
 6 3.6 6. Markover P J Richardson P Romeo (6)
$9
59.5
  5g   Markane x Ready To Love (Sea Road )
 7 4.6 8. Monte Victory L F Mawn Baylee Nothdurft (10)
$6
55.5
  4g   Al Samer x Monte Echo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 5.1 12. Wardeh B J Hudson Jessikah Brand (4)
$7
55.0
  5m   Bernardini (USA) x Brecon Rose (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA) )
 9 5.3 10. The Playroom (NZ) G E Postle Ms M O'Brien (7)
$8
57.5
  6m   Northern Meteor x Dominatrix (Marauding (NZ) )
 10 7.8 7. Storm Anchor R Drysdale Montanna Savva (8)
$17
57.0
  5g   Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (Red Anchor (NZ) )
 11 10.8 1. Fynnstar S D Burns Dakota Graham (5)
$16
58.0
  5g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Chino's Song (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 12 21.8 13. Hammerack T J Dougall N Evans (11)
$5
57.5
  4g   Ombra Della Sera x Regal Darkness (Heart Of Darkness (GB) )
Race 3 - (Bm65) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Firm(2). Time: 1:10.08.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   10. Zapata Falls (NZ) M G Arnold Jessikah Brand (1)
$8
55.0
  6g   Alamosa (NZ) x Impassive Lady (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA) )
Lot 593; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenelg Park, Euroa Buyer - Redgum Racing  $60,000
 Winning siblings: Double O Seven, Grenade,
 Previous Start: 10 - Eagle Farm 28/12/2016, Brc Memberships Plate (C3), 1600m Details
 2 0.8 8. Screaming Impulse P M Kalinowski Nicholas Keal (6)
$13
52.5
  5g   Clang x Screaming Halo (Irgun (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 2. Writtenintherain G E Postle Ms M O'Brien (5)
$3
61.0
  8g   Written Tycoon x Dantain (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 69; 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 1.9 7. Big Green Pony A P Williamson P Romeo (4)
$4
56.5
  6g   Green Perfume (USA) x Prima Nocte (King Ivor )
 5 3.4 1. King Cobia R T Hay Dakota Graham (8)
$6
62.5
  7g   Exceed And Excel x Amitola (Viscount )
 6 4.4 5. Hizou Patrick Sexton Hannah English (2)
$6
56.0
  6g   Zizou x Hello (Filante (NZ) )
 7 7.4 3. James Is Blonde R W Murray J Hoopert (3)
$5
59.5
  6g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Classic Heart (Show A Heart )
 8 9.4 6. Pure Sunset Ben Waldron Ms L McCoy (7)
$7.50
57.0
  8g   Pure Theatre x Marina Sunset (GB) (Green Desert (USA) )
Race 4 - Mdn Plate - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Firm(2). Time: 0:57.77.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   13. Lucky Miss Peter N Sexton Ms M O'Brien (7)
$6
56.5
  4m   Bradbury's Luck x Bikini Tycoon (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: LUCKY TYCOON, Misty Warrior,
 Previous Start: 5 - Warwick 26/12/2016, Psp Hd All The Best Mdn Plate, 800m Details
 2 0.1 10. Nothin' Zappenin' Patrick Sexton Hannah English (1)
$2
55.0
  4m   Nothing To Lose (USA) x La Zap (Elnadim (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 4. Bondi Battle J H Hearne B Powell (4)
$21
57.0
  3g   Tycoon Ruler x Delilah (Deceitful )
Not Offered
 4 1.7 14. Ticket To Dallas S N Rodgers P Romeo (3)
$7
56.5
  4m   Tickets x Les's Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 5 1.9 7. Exceptional Lass Dale Murray Baylee Nothdurft (6)
$8
53.5
  4m   Exceed And Excel x Longueville Lass (Woodman (USA) )
 6 2.1 9. Lower Glenn Richardson D Hayse (2)
$9
56.5
  4m   Foreplay x Shamrock Countess (Viscount )
 7 4.6 5. A Stellar Cause J H Hearne Natalie Morton (12)
$5
54.5
  4m   Love De Cause x All Stellar (Lion Hunter )
 8 5.1 1. Ascot Bound Kristen Wenck Ms A Badger (10)
$21
58.5
  4g   Domesday x Sunkita (Black Kite )
 9 5.2 8. Jarel's Dragon M F Hemmings S Apthorpe (5)
$11
56.5
  4m   Hidden Dragon x Lomar (Marscay )
 10 12.7 11. Zellerio Dale Murray Montanna Savva (9)
$17
54.5
  5m   Casino Prince x Zelle (Strategic )
 11 14.0 12. Voltaic B J Snelling Jessikah Brand (11)
$21
55.0
  3f   Captain Sonador x Electric Lass (Twining (USA) )
 12 16.0 6. Bia Tyche B J Hudson Nicholas Keal (8)
$15
53.5
  5m   Collate x Heartracer (Show A Heart )
Race 5 - (Bm50) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 50. Track: Firm(2). Time: 0:57.02.
Prizemoney:$7,000- 1st: $4,550- 2nd: $1,400- 3rd: $700
 1   6. Heza Chumley T J Dougall S Apthorpe (2)
$7
60.5
  4g   Natural Destiny x Esencia (Taimazov (ARG) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Stanthorpe 15/10/2016, (Bm55), 1400m Details
 2 1.3 17. Baio B J Snelling Jessikah Brand (3)
$13
57.5
  5g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gloravega (Honour And Glory (USA) )
Lot 279; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer - Topline Thoroughbreds  $15,000
 3 1.5 1. Blazon Tales N J O'Toole Ms M O'Brien (4)
$11
61.5
  5g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazonry (Spectrum (IRE) )
Lot 435; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Evergreen Stud Farm Buyer - Psd $45,000 Res $70,000   
 4 1.6 4. Jedda's Girl Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (1)
$5
59.0
  6m   Recapitalize x Meringo Mull (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
 5 1.8 5. Like My Brother R W Murray J Hoopert (7)
$6
61.0
  5g   Strategic x Priceless Treasure (Danehill (USA) )
 6 2.6 8. Tropical Heatwave Matt Reardon Baylee Nothdurft (10)
$11
57.5
  6g   Freeze x Miraposa (Canny Lad )
 7 2.7 2. Hopetoun Street Glenn Richardson Hannah English (12)
$6
60.0
  6m   Kaphero x John's Legacy (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 8 3.1 11. Man Of Law Glenn Richardson D Hayse (6)
$13
59.5
  5g   Raheeb x Carmina Burana (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
 9 5.1 16. In Taiwan A P Nutley Natalie Morton (5)
$8
56.0
  7g   Sequalo x La Pic (Piccolo (GB) )
 10 5.5 12. Jammo Jack Ms K Geran P Romeo (9)
$6
59.0
  3g   O'Lonhro x Combermere (Commands )
 11 7.8 3. Chilldown G W Schrader Ms L McCoy (8)
$5
61.0
  8g   Churchill Downs x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga )
 12 9.3 7. Jeptoo B J Hudson Nicholas Keal (11)
$8
57.5
  6m   Charge Forward x Take Heart (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )