AUGATHELLA Race Results Monday, 17 April 2017

Race 1 - Hcp (55) - 1000m
Class: Restricted 55. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:57.33.
Prizemoney:$9,000- 1st: $5,850- 2nd: $1,800- 3rd: $900
 1   9. Big Britches Raymond Frazer J Rudd (5)
$8
57.0
  5m   Danerich x Tycoon Sheila (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Bet The Farm, KERMIT, Married For Money, Natural Disaster,
 Previous Start: 7 - Blackall 8/04/2017, Plate (C3), 1000m Details
 2 0.1 5. Miss Delima Leslie Baker Leslie Tilley (3)
$3.50
59.0
  5m   Swiss Ace x Magically (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 46; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud Buyer - MOODY RACING PTY LTD  $55,000
 3 1.9 10. Veselka Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (11)
$7
55.0
  5m   Krupt x Riverview (Ignatius (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 11. Queen Of Cardiff L F Mawn R Faehr (6)
$3
56.0
  5m   Mutawaajid x Miss Romance (Youthful Legs (USA) )
 5 3.9 1. Rhythm Nation David Rewald N Fazackerley (7)
$4.50
57.0
  8g   Danzero x Singin 'n' Dancin (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
 6 6.4 3. Italian Affair Todd Austin D J Evans (12)
$17
60.0
  4g   Bernardini (USA) x Honest Politician (Distorted Humor (USA) )
 7 7.2 8. Sugar Lane Bryan Dixon Gemma Steele (10)
$17
57.5
  4m   Intergaze x Tudor Lane (Varick (USA) )
 8 7.4 4. My Blinkin Boy B Sheppard M Haley (2)
$8
59.5
  5g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Botticelli Chic (Dehere (USA) )
 9 9.2 12. Spurting Colours W P Baker C Bryen (4)
$21
57.0
  4m   Jet Spur x Troop The Colours (Military Plume (NZ) )
 10 9.4 7. Bernin Loose Bryan Dixon J Babarovich (8)
$13
57.5
  5g   Bernardini (USA) x Point Piper (Fastnet Rock )
 11 9.6 6. Sargood Lane C Smith Natalie Morton (1)
$7
57.0
  4m   Champions Gallery (GB) x Meritxell (IRE) (Thatching (IRE) )
 12 10.1 2. Jesse 'n' James Bryan Dixon Hannah Phillips (9)
$11
59.0
  5g   Raheeb x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) - 1200m
Class: Class B. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:09.92.
Prizemoney:$9,000- 1st: $5,850- 2nd: $1,800- 3rd: $900
 1   3. Fred Beau Green Jessikah Brand (8)
$2
58.0
 
  4g   More Than Ready (USA) x Joy Toy (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Toyshop,
 Previous Start: 1 - Charleville 11/03/2017, Hcp (Cl B), 1200m Details
 2 5.0 11. City Market Patrick Sexton W D O'Connell (10)
$8
56.0
  3f   Ferocity x Gooyah (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 5.5 12. Windsor Castle Bryan Dixon Ms D McMaster (2)
$16
56.0
  5g   El Cumbres (CHI) x Fomal Queen (Fomalhaut (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 7.0 8. The Smuggler Leslie Baker Leslie Tilley (3)
$5
57.0
  4g   Time Thief x Broccoli (Brocco (USA) )
 5 7.8 6. Chatara B J Richardson Natalie Morton (4)
$5
55.5
  4g   Red Element x Hameeda (Octagonal (NZ) )
 6 8.0 2. The Clash (NZ) Bryan Dixon Hannah Phillips (7)
$8
60.5
  5g   Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Aztec Queen (NZ) (Gold Brose )
 7 8.2 5. Brown Caviar Edward Jonson Dakota Graham (12)
$6
57.0
  4g   Publishing x Cantley Lane (Dodge )
 8 9.7 7. Axford Todd Austin D J Evans (1)
$15
57.0
  5g   Charge Forward x Assertive Angel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 9 9.9 4. Just Like Errol C Smith C Bryen (9)
$7
59.5
  5g   Wonderful World x Sweetness And Bite (Magic Albert )
 10 10.2 10. Baby Jam Bryan Dixon Gemma Steele (5)
$8
56.0
  5m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Tennessee Babe (Falbrav (IRE) )
 11 11.0 1. Double Dollars W P Baker M Haley (6)
$6
63.5
  4g   Denman x Raspberry Licorice (Danzero )
 12 17.5 9. Tycoon Meg C T Austin J Babarovich (11)
$12
56.5
  4m   Tycoon Ruler x Meg's Maid (Danehill Star )
Race 3 - Mdn Plate - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:15.43.
Prizemoney:$9,000- 1st: $5,850- 2nd: $1,800- 3rd: $900
 1   2. De Villiers B Sheppard M Haley (4)
$2
59.5
  4g   Redoute's Choice x Pure Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Lot 1779; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Psd $210,000 Res $250,000   
 Winning siblings: Real Time,
 Previous Start: 6 - Beaumont 25/02/2017, Elders Insurance Mdn Plate, 1300m Details
 2 8.8 3. Royal Tone Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (1)
$3.50
57.5
  4g   Lonhro x Russian Caravan (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 42; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Hawkes Racing   $150,000
 3 11.6 5. Wollumbin R W Connolly Joshua King (2)
$12
59.5
  5g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Far Far Away (Dodge )
Lot 406; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Stanley River Thoroughbreds Buyer - DARREN GRAHAM  $8,000
 4 15.4 6. Denman Dude Ben Waldron Natalie Morton (5)
$4
56.5
  3g   Denman x Royal Emerger (Flying Spur )
 5 17.4 4. That's Correct T J Mead J Rudd (6)
$12
59.5
  5g   Not A Single Doubt x Consensus (Commands )
 6 17.9 8. Moss Princess E J Hayes Ms D McMaster (7)
$3.75
57.5
  5m   Mossman x Martini Princess (Choisir )
 7 21.7 9. I'm So Epic Patrick Sexton W D O'Connell (8)
$10
56.5
  3f   Captain Sonador x I'm A Smarty Pants (Choisir )
 8 49.5 7. Achiltibuie Ben Waldron C Bryen (3)
$8
57.5
  4m   Captain Sonador x Monica's Glory (Honour And Glory (USA) )
Race 4 - (Bm60) - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:15.21.
Prizemoney:$9,000- 1st: $5,850- 2nd: $1,800- 3rd: $900
 1   7. Hands Up Beau Green C Bryen (4)
$5
56.5
  4g   Time Thief x Never Let Go (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Come Closer, Grasp, Hold Me Tight, My Kind,
 Previous Start: 8 - Charleville 1/04/2017, (Bm50), 1000m Details
 2 4.5 1. Crawfish (NZ) Raymond Frazer Leslie Tilley (6)
$3
66.5
  9g   Elvstroem x Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA) )
Lot 286; 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Pencarrow Stud Buyer - LAKEVIEW RESOURCES  $140,000
 3 7.3 5. Zaha County L F Mawn R Faehr (3)
$2.25
56.5
  6g   Zaha (CAN) x Princess County (County )
Not Offered
 4 7.8 2. Champagne Tales David Rewald N Fazackerley (1)
$4
58.0
  7g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Bit Of The Bubbly (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA) )
 5 8.0 6. Sky Disk Todd Austin M Haley (5)
$9
56.0
  6g   Starcraft (NZ) x Eckland (Spinning World (USA) )
 6 10.0 4. Suit W P Baker Jessikah Brand (2)
$6
59.0
  6g   Lonhro x Petitions (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Open Hcp - 1300m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:15.18.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   2. Nude Secrets Edward Jonson Leslie Tilley (6)
$2.38
60.0
  6g   Jet Spur x Stepping Stones (GB) (Selkirk (USA) )
Lot 299; 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlogan Park Buyer - MICHAEL GHELFI  $25,000
 Winning siblings: Northern Warrior, Sir Sagamore, Stonecast,
 Previous Start: 1 - Roma 18/03/2017, Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 3. Fab's Cowboy Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (5)
$3.25
56.0
  5g   Greenwood Lake (USA) x Real Live Woman (Supremo (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 6. Leavesden Ben Waldron C Bryen (2)
$4.50
56.5
  5g   I Am Invincible x Halo Halo (Lonhro )
Lot 26; 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer - P Perry  $38,000
 4 2.1 7. Sammy Sparrow Todd Austin M Haley (3)
$4.25
56.0
  5g   Real Saga x Kootenannie (Sequalo )
 5 4.1 4. Testascana Bevan Johnson R Faehr (1)
$8
57.0
  10g   Testa Rossa x Tuscanna (Snippets )
 6 4.2 1. Four Iron David Rewald N Fazackerley (4)
$5
60.0
  9g   Oasis Dream (GB) x Mashie (GB) (Selkirk (USA) )