ARMIDALE Race Results Monday, 20 March 2017

Race 1 - Coventry Family Thunderbolt - 1100m
Class: Open. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:07.77. Sectional Time: 0:37.94 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$22,000- 1st: $12,390- 2nd: $4,195- 3rd: $2,110
 1   1. Mr Grumpy P M Perry Rachel King (8)
$2
62.0
 
  2c   I Am Invincible x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Blue Eyed Dragon, Dynamic Dynasty, Italian Son,
 Previous Start: 4 - Warwick Farm 8/03/2017, So You Think@coolmore Hcp, 1100m Details
 2 2.3 12. I Am Twisted Allan Kehoe Jackson Murphy (12)
$11
52.0
  2f   I Am Invincible x Fantasy Lady (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 216; 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Crowningstone, Scone Buyer - S Farley  $1,500
 3 4.1 11. Hebrides Maneuver G F Drury S Thurlow (7)
$11
54.0
  2f   Strategic Maneuver x Sintessa (Snippets )
Lot 27; 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor - Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld Buyer - Gregory Drury  $6,000
 4 4.3 3. It's Relative Stirling Osland M Paget (1)
$15
56.5
  2c   Related x Hollymount Miss (Bluebird (USA) )
 5 4.9 2. First Family Stirling Osland P Graham (5)
$15
56.5
  2c   Related x Lovely Lonny (Lonhro )
 6 5.5 13. Jessie Prevails Ms J Graham Ms R Murray (11)
$21
54.0
  2f   Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (Red Ransom (USA) )
 7 6.1 5. Table Mountain Paul Messara B Looker (3)
$5
56.5
  2g   Animal Kingdom (USA) x Aliyana Tilde (Snitzel )
 8 6.7 7. Zioptimus Allan Kehoe M Bennett (9)
$17
56.5
  2c   Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
 9 8.0 4. Lenny Let Loose Paul Grills Ms J Worley (6)
$51
56.5
  2c   Snippetson x Bel Geddes (Show A Heart )
 10 8.5 6. Victory Red S C Jones Billy Cray (4)
$61
56.5
  2c   Sidereus x Heightened (Ashkalani (IRE) )
 11 9.9 8. Ektastic Melanie O'Gorman D Northey (2)
$31
55.5
  2c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ekka Ride (Ekraar (USA) )
 12 13.1 9. Kliftee Ms J Clement L Cumberland (13)
$81
55.5
  2g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (Canadian Silver (CAN) )
 13 13.6 10. Two 'n' Wellgo S C Jones Brendon Newport (10)
$101
55.0
  2c   Equiano (FR) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 2 - Armidale Town & Ctry R/E Mdn - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:08.24. Sectional Time: 0:38.15 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   10. Assergi (NZ) P M Perry Rachel King (2)
$2
57.0
  4g   Per Incanto (USA) x Silk Spur (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA) )
Lot 407; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer - P Perry  $62,500
 Previous Start: 3 - Scone 17/02/2017, Htba Protect Our Industry Mdn, 900m Details
 2 1.3 1. Never Tardy S J Gleeson Ms L G Henry (4)
$12
59.0
  3g   Ready's Image (USA) x Alli's Aria (Oratorio (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 14. Valley Crossing J D Shelton M Paget (7)
$3.25
56.5
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (Filante (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 12. Cuthbert Gold (NZ) F J Tanner Ms B Hodder (5)
$26
56.5
  4m   Fast 'n' Famous x Carnegie Gold (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE) )
 5 7.8 13. My Love Is Troy O'Neile Ms M Brown (3)
$61
56.5
  3f   Shaft x Notorious Lady (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 6 12.7 8. Lucky Rhythm P J Cunningham Jackson Murphy (1)
$41
56.0
  3f   Drumbeats x Anora Fair (Appleby Fair )
 7 20.0 11. At The Pub Paul Grills G Snowden (8)
$31
56.5
  4m   Nidan x Catwalk Babe (Favorite Trick (USA) )
 8 20.3 5. Tennessee Vega Ms J Clement L Cumberland (6)
$31
58.5
  4m   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tennessee Moonlite (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - New England Freighters Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:28.29. Sectional Time: 0:39.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   9. Closely Related Stirling Osland B Looker (6)
$8
57.0
  4m   Related x Miss Strangelove (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Armidale 4/03/2017, Lenehan Contracting Serv. Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 0.5 14. Mistress Rose P N Mills Rachel King (9)
$5
56.5
  3f   Star Witness x Bianca Rose (Mossman )
Not Offered
 3 7.5 1. Call Me Brad L J Jeffriess D A Jones (1)
$5.50
59.0
  4g   Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 9.9 3. My Boy Fred Ms S McCormack M McGuren (7)
$11
59.0
  4g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Annalina Express (Nadeed (USA) )
 5 10.8 8. Mutual Agreement J D Shelton S Traecey (3)
$13
58.5
  3g   Real Saga x Manuka Honey (Royal Academy (USA) )
 6 13.5 5. Arlington Heights J D Shelton M Paget (10)
$26
58.5
  3g   Arlington x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
 7 14.9 13. Lusitania Greg Bennett Ms R Murray (8)
$3.25
56.5
  3f   Sepoy x Oceanfast (Monde Bleu (GB) )
 8 15.5 10. Mother's Presence G Prosser Ms B Hodder (4)
$8
57.0
  4m   St Averil (USA) x Quiet Gift (Real Quiet (USA) )
 9 20.7 6. Dropyourbundall S C Jones Billy Cray (12)
$15
58.5
  3g   Captain Sonador x Falvalady (Falvelon )
 10 21.6 12. Lady Sebago Leon Davies A Gibbons (5)
$31
56.5
  3f   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (Marooned (GB) )
 11 22.8 11. Sizzling Suze Ms S Bigg L Cumberland (11)
$67
57.0
  5m   Youthful Legs (USA) x Catgut (Octagonal (NZ) )
 12 35.4 4. What A Bonus G L Woodward P Graham (2)
$81
59.0
  4g   Alert (ARG) x Encountering Miss (Perugino (USA) )
Race 4 - Armidale Servies Hcp (C3) - 1900m
Class: Class 3. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 2:03.75. Sectional Time: 0:38.65 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   4. Zarabeel (NZ) Stirling Osland B Looker (1)
$4.25
56.5
  4m   Savabeel x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 435; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Buyer - Paul Willetts Bloodstock  $100,000
 Winning siblings: Exilia Miss, JUST NAME IT,
 Previous Start: 3 - Armidale 4/03/2017, Guyra Hotel/Kirks Iga Guyra-C2, 1900m Details
 2 0.1 6. Mishani Scout S W Edmonds L Cumberland (4)
$2.38
54.0
  4g   Authorized (IRE) x Trading (Springsteen )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 3. Kilmarnock Ms L Selby Ms J Worley (3)
$4.75
57.0
  4g   Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
Lot 46; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - C C Lai   $140,000
Lot 46; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - C C Lai   $140,000
 4 2.1 8. Metro Myth (NZ) G L Woodward Ms B Hodder (5)
$21
54.0
  8g   Elusive City (USA) x Lenova (NZ) (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 5 2.4 5. Supreme Goddess Sally Torrens Ms S Young (8)
$21
54.0
  5m   Supreme Class x Yemaya (Planchet )
 6 2.5 10. Casino Gift M Boland Chloe Baker (2)
$26
53.0
  7m   Casino Prince x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
 7 3.4 1. Backhouse Billy Ms J Graham M McGuren (7)
$6
60.0
  4g   Hinchinbrook x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 8 3.9 2. Dynamic Dynasty P M Perry Rachel King (6)
$12
57.5
  3c   Dreamscape x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE) )
Race 5 - Roberts & Morrow Account.-Bm58 - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:20.94. Sectional Time: 0:37.69 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   11. Prada Miss Stirling Osland Ms R Murray (5)
$3.50
55.5
 
  3f   Northern Meteor x Snippety Eve (NZ) (Pins )
Lot 1803; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW Buyer - World Wide Bloodstock  $45,000
Lot 1803; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW Buyer - World Wide Bloodstock  $45,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 276 at the MM Adelaide Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Fort Chauvel, I Got Trix, Seasons King,
 Previous Start: 3 - Armidale 4/03/2017, Sutto's Royal Hotel Hcp (C1), 1400m Details
 2 1.0 5. Try 'n' Run A Muck Troy O'Neile Chloe Baker (4)
$4
57.5
  4g   Pure Theatre x Gossip Maid (Snippets )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 3. Jemily J A Sprague P Graham (7)
$6
59.5
  4m   Ready's Image (USA) x Drawn To Me (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 12. Bob's Warrior Ms T Bell L Cumberland (6)
$9
54.0
  7g   Stardust Dancer x Ancient Warrior (Brave Warrior )
 5 6.6 2. Admiral Ruff Colt Prosser Mollie Partridge (2)
$9
58.5
  7g   Elusive Quality (USA) x Sight (Luskin Star )
 6 6.8 8. Kylie's Rocking P J Cunningham Jackson Murphy (3)
$11
55.0
  6m   Easy Rocking x Hawaiian Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 7 7.0 4. She's Invincible Ms J Graham B Looker (10)
$13
59.5
  5m   I Am Invincible x Fantasy Lady (Fasliyev (USA) )
 8 10.5 6. London Lady Ms L Selby Ms J Worley (1)
$13
58.5
  5m   Krupt x Global Start (Agnes World (USA) )
 9 14.2 10. Excellero J D Shelton Ms K Stanley (9)
$31
56.0
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 10 14.5 9. Dos Santos Sally Torrens Ms B Hodder (8)
$26
56.5
  5g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Queenofthefaeries (Dubai Destination (USA) )
Race 6 - David Dye Mem. Newmarket Hcp - 1100m
Class: Open. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:06.73. Sectional Time: 0:36.60 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,925- 2nd: $4,875- 3rd: $2,450
 1   6. Hammoon Boy Ms S Grills A Gibbons (3)
$4
54.0
  7g   Bite The Bullet (USA) x Secluded Star (Skilful Star )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 11 - Quirindi 24/02/2017, Quirindi Rsl Lightning Hcp, 1100m Details
 2 0.5 5. Salerno P M Perry Rachel King (2)
$2.50
54.5
  4g   Snitzel x Keela (Woodman (USA) )
Lot 494; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Buyer - Paul Perry   $280,000
 3 3.0 7. Bowie's Babe Leon Davies D A Jones (4)
$3.25
54.0
  4m   Nicconi x Queen Of The East (General Nediym )
Lot 55; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - B Bowman  $27,000
 4 3.1 10. Racecraft Luke Berger Jackson Murphy (1)
$6.50
52.0
  7g   Starcraft (NZ) x Quicken (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Race 7 - McDonalds Armidale Cup - 1900m
Class: Open. Track: Soft(7). Time: 2:02.83. Sectional Time: 0:39.06 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   5. Carry On Jake P J Cunningham Jackson Murphy (10)
$4.50
53.0
  5g   Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (Appleby Fair )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: She's A Ringo,
 Previous Start: 1 - Armidale 4/03/2017, Watson McNamara Guyra Cup, 1400m Details
 2 3.3 14. Packen B Jenkinson B Looker (6)
$21
54.0
  8g   Untouchable x Regal Sonata (Palace Music (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.5 12. Settle The Future Greg Bennett A Gibbons (9)
$7
54.0
  8g   Reset x Stella Artois (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
Lot 607; 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 4.1 3. He's Dreamin' R P Northam M Paget (2)
$12
56.5
  7g   Dream Ballad x Glareola (Mukaddamah (USA) )
 5 4.6 10. Lonely Orphan L J Jeffriess D A Jones (1)
$5
54.0
  4m   Domesday x Brittle Express (Success Express (USA) )
 6 7.7 11. Secret Web P M Perry Rachel King (3)
$5
54.0
  5g   Hard Spun (USA) x Whatyoudoin (Rory's Jester )
 7 17.2 8. Kingston Time Paul Grills Ms J Worley (7)
$17
54.5
  8g   Benicio x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA) )
 8 17.3 13. Go Dragon J D Shelton Ms L G Henry (8)
$13
54.0
  8g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Barbut Delcia (NZ) (Brilliant Invader )
 9 17.4 9. New Divide S G Morton P Graham (5)
$7
54.5
  7g   Haradasun x Mosi Au Tunya (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN) )
 10 18.0 16. Dubali I M Symons Ms R Murray (4)
$10
54.0
  5g   Dubleo (USA) x Alimenta (Commands )
Race 8 - Grazag / Lynoch Pty Ltd Hcp-C3 - 1100m
Class: Class 3. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:07.81. Sectional Time: 0:38.03 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   6. Rosetta's Comet Ms J Clement L Cumberland (8)
$3.25
54.0
  4m   Kempinsky x Rosetta (Sequalo )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Bring It Home Pop,
 Previous Start: 8 - Eagle Farm 8/03/2017, Tegan Harrison 2013-2014 (C2), 1200m Details
 2 0.3 5. Liesl Lass (NZ) S C Jones Brendon Newport (11)
$6.50
54.0
  4m   Swiss Ace x Musically (Belong To Me (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 11. Ridges Pride Ms V McLennan M Paget (4)
$8.50
54.0
  5g   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.7 10. Achanizo Ms S Bigg Ms L G Henry (2)
$21
54.0
  6g   Commands x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
 5 2.7 12. Falvina Mark Hatch S Thurlow (1)
$21
54.0
  7g   Falvelon x Caterina (Danehill (USA) )
 6 5.0 9. Mousseux G L Woodward B Looker (7)
$8
54.0
  4m   Congrats (USA) x Magie Francaise (FR) (Anabaa (USA) )
 7 5.1 13. Roman Silver T G Payne Ms B Hodder (10)
$21
54.0
  6m   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA) )
 8 6.8 1. Captain Teemo (IRE) F J Tanner Mollie Partridge (5)
$15
59.5
  6g   Oratorio (IRE) x Bluebell Park (USA) (Gulch (USA) )
 9 9.7 14. In God I Trust Ms L Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (9)
$26
54.0
  7g   Excites x Venus Rising (Zeditave )
 10 9.8 8. Cliveden House Paul Grills Ms J Worley (6)
$5.50
54.0
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Recurring (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 11 12.5 2. Duchilli P J Cunningham Jackson Murphy (3)
$5
54.5
  5g   Duporth x Chilli Trick (Favorite Trick (USA) )