ALBURY Race Results Sunday, 19 March 2017

Race 1 - Commercial Clb Golf Resort Mdn - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:58.77. Sectional Time: 0:35.04 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   5. Kevlar Kid V T Nolen Ms A Bryan (12)
$4.75
56.0
  5g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x St. Robyn (Dom Cimarosa (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Bullet Proof,
 Previous Start: 200 - Swan Hill 3/03/2017, Tac Plan Now Mdn Plate, 975m Details
 2 1.8 8. Short B F Cavanough R Bensley (4)
$13
58.5
  3g   Snippetson x Zaffy (Zafonic (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.2 9. Dutiful S Spackman M Travers (9)
$2.25
57.0
  4m   New Approach (IRE) x Sincere (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 7. Stormus G C Strang B Murphy (5)
$21
59.0
  5g   Primus x Daisydane (Danetrice )
 5 3.0 6. Star For Effort A L McRae Harry Grace (7)
$61
56.0
  4g   Star Witness x Effortless (Al Maher )
 6 3.5 11. Josie's Cruiser K A Davison N Souquet (10)
$21
57.0
  4m   Dash For Cash x Pleasure Cruiser (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 7 4.1 2. Graduate Jodie Bohr Chelsea Macfarlane (8)
$31
57.0
  6g   Via Corone x Class Dux (Condies Lane )
 8 4.9 3. Heza Jolly Swagman A Aquilina M A Cahill (11)
$21
59.0
  4g   Shellscrape x Matilda (Real Quiet (USA) )
 9 6.6 14. Homebird Matthew Dale Brodie Loy (3)
$5
56.5
  3f   Rothesay x Jade Cherie (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 10 11.2 10. I'll Tell Ya C Heywood Nick Heywood (6)
$17
57.0
  4m   Zariz x You Ess Odyssey (American Odyssey (USA) )
 11 12.7 4. Im Herzen Koelsch Fiona Schneiders M Heagney (1)
$101
59.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Theregoessnowball (Commands )
 12 13.2 1. Doc 'n' Socks J W Scobie B Vale (2)
$101
59.0
  5g   Hidden Dragon x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 2 - Trackpix Mdn Plate - 1175m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:09.86. Sectional Time: 0:36.09 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   6. Gasworx (NZ) G A Osborne N Souquet (3)
$1.80
57.0
  3g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Kind Return (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 13; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Waikato Stud Ltd Buyer - Exempt Bloodstock  $77,500
Lot 323; 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor - Wellfield Lodge Buyer - Bruce Perry Bloodstock  $100,000
 Winning siblings: Kindacool, Kindred, Kool Return, O'Couney,
 Previous Start: 4 - Yarra Glen 25/02/2017, Greensborough Rsl Mdn Plate, 1000m Details
 2 1.3 12. Makfi Lass B F Cavanough Chelsea Macfarlane (6)
$13
53.0
  3f   Makfi (GB) x Grand Performance (Palace Music (USA) )
Lot 116; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd  $14,000
 3 4.6 10. Corazon De Oro C Heywood Nick Heywood (7)
$26
55.0
  3f   Al Maher x Hullabaloo (Scenic (IRE) )
Lot 138; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Finch's Crossing, Gunderman Buyer - D Corcoran  $5,000
 4 5.7 2. Blind Turn P F Maher L Currie (5)
$10
57.0
  3g   Strategic Maneuver x Kusha Green (Greenwood (FR) )
 5 5.8 5. Foxlike K P Weir Megan Taylor (8)
$15
55.5
  3g   Foxwedge x Trumps (Catrail (USA) )
 6 6.1 4. Butler Butler Natalie Loy R Bensley (9)
$67
57.0
  3g   Commands x Late Watch (Night Shift (USA) )
 7 6.8 14. Valorhesse A L McRae Ms K Nisbet (4)
$51
55.0
  3f   Ad Valorem (USA) x Bold Countess (Danzero )
 8 7.4 11. Ligny T G Sutherland B Murphy (2)
$9
55.0
  3f   Shrapnel x Ujiji (Falbrav (IRE) )
 9 7.7 9. Tycoon Dreaming K A Davison Brodie Loy (1)
$9
57.0
  3g   Written Tycoon x Cosima's Dream (Nediym (IRE) )
 10 11.1 7. Mosh Vain C Heywood Brad Clark (11)
$21
57.0
  3c   Moshe x Zuzao (Delzao )
 11 11.2 1. Billabong Boy Russell Osborne B P Ward (10)
$101
57.0
  3g   Host (CHI) x Kaeduna (Johannesburg (USA) )
 12 11.5 13. Strattarosa W G Carroll M A Cahill (14)
$51
55.0
  3f   Strategic x Contessa Rossa (Testa Rossa )
 13 12.3 18. It's Urgent C Heywood Lily Coombe (12)
$101
55.5
  3g   Zariz x Encountering Miss (Perugino (USA) )
 14 19.5 3. Brian The Gun R P Wellington B Vale (13)
$15
57.0
  3g   Benfica x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor (USA) )
Race 3 - Coronet Jewellers Country Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:25.08. Sectional Time: 0:37.73 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   1. Fathers Delight (NZ) Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy (2)
$3.25
59.0
  3g   Savabeel x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel )
Lot 108; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Windsor Park Stud Buyer - Australian Bloodstock  $100,000
 Winning siblings: Noble Liaison,
 2 1.0 11. First Rose Doug Vickers M Travers (9)
$21
55.5
  5m   King Of Prussia x Jean Rose (Special Bond )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 12. Mateship Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Ms K Nisbet (11)
$31
55.5
  5g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (Spinning World (USA) )
Lot 312; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer - Joseph & Jones Racing  $42,000
 4 1.6 3. Tiznow Or Never D A Williams M A Cahill (5)
$6
59.0
  4g   Tiznow (USA) x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA) )
 5 1.7 9. Moonlight Duchess Fiona Schneiders M Heagney (7)
$12
56.0
  5m   Sharkbite x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
 6 2.6 16. Last Round B F Cavanough Ms A Masters (12)
$41
57.5
  3g   Dane Shadow x Magic Music (Loosen Up (USA) )
 7 3.0 8. Magic Word C Heywood Brad Clark (14)
$8
56.0
  4g   Magic Albert x Tranquilize (Canadian Silver (CAN) )
 8 4.8 14. San Severo Doug Gorrel Carly Frater-Hill (6)
$31
54.0
  6g   Strada x Grandline (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 9 4.9 7. The Script Ms M Jones R Bensley (4)
$10
56.5
  5g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Twiggy Summit (Dehere (USA) )
 10 5.3 6. Our Lady Violet K A Davison Lily Coombe (3)
$5
55.0
  4m   Strategic Maneuver x Never Whisper (Fraar (USA) )
 11 5.9 5. Mi Astro San Adrian Harrison L Currie (1)
$26
56.5
  3g   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arratilla (Umatilla (NZ) )
 12 9.1 15. Arthur Porrit (NZ) Andrew Dale N Souquet (8)
$61
58.0
  3g   Bachelor Duke (USA) x Deebee Donna (NZ) (Prized (USA) )
 13 13.9 4. Magic Mary G J Colvin Chelsea Macfarlane (10)
$16
54.5
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Tiaralae (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 14 69.3 2. Furyan S Spackman B Murphy (13)
$21
59.0
  5h   Redoute's Choice x Charmview (Royal Academy (USA) )
Race 4 - Baxters Concrete Hcp (C1) - 1500m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:29.22. Sectional Time: 0:35.99 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   8. I'm Peter P F Maher Chelsea Macfarlane (11)
$5
52.5
  5g   Keep The Faith x Miss Jago (Exceed And Excel )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 6 - Corowa 12/03/2017, Mulwala Water Ski Club (Bm55), 1300m Details
 2 3.0 11. Black Cartel Raymond Steer Ms A Masters (8)
$26
54.0
  6m   Bootleg x Our Ciquita (Namus (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.1 13. Emerald Ice K P Weir Megan Taylor (2)
$17
53.0
  5g   Al Samer x Jolumax (El Moxie (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.4 16. Sinister Sums R A Hockley Ms S Hunter (3)
$13
54.0
  8g   Half Hennessy x Gold In The Till (Umatilla (NZ) )
 5 3.6 5. Mahsense Russell Osborne B P Ward (15)
$31
56.5
  4g   Street Sense (USA) x Desert Ibis (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 6 3.7 14. Hargy J H Taylor M Heagney (5)
$15
54.0
  5g   Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (Dantibes )
 7 3.8 10. Shadow Wings J P Price B Murphy (1)
$11
54.0
  4m   Dane Shadow x Eagle's Song (USA) (Proud Citizen (USA) )
 8 5.9 2. Drago G W Egan Nick Heywood (7)
$21
58.5
  6g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) )
 9 6.6 7. Sunwisp P L Wiggins Carly Frater-Hill (4)
$9
54.5
  6m   Haradasun x Little Rumours (Vettori (IRE) )
 10 7.0 6. Pastiche R T Waters Lily Coombe (13)
$21
55.0
  4m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montmartre Madam (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 11 8.1 15. Hunted D J O'Prey Ms K Nisbet (6)
$61
54.0
  5m   Wanted x Guild (Testa Rossa )
 12 8.7 9. Her Name Is Rio N J Olive M A Cahill (9)
$13
54.0
  5m   Easy Choice x Paula's Gift (Spartacus )
 13 9.3 4. Prying Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Simon Miller (14)
$15
58.0
  3g   Encosta De Lago x Sticky Beak (Catbird )
 14 11.2 1. Magic Archer A Newing Brodie Loy (12)
$5
59.0
  5g   Magic Albert x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
 15 17.7 3. More Ransom B F Cavanough R Bensley (10)
$9
58.5
  4g   Onemorenomore x Dance On The Wind (Baryshnikov )
Race 5 - Atura Albury (Bm60) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:37.24. Sectional Time: 0:37.06 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   7. Bondo K P Weir Megan Taylor (2)
$6
55.5
  6g   Zariz x Bold Shift (Night Shift (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Darbalara, Micalong, WYORA,
 Previous Start: 3 - Corowa 12/03/2017, Mulwala Water Ski Club (Bm55), 1300m Details
 2 0.2 8. Arctic Grey K F Hanley B Vale (5)
$13
56.0
  8g   Al Maher x Nesnas (Danewin )
Lot 581; 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi Buyer - G Adrian  $15,000
 3 0.7 12. Cheeky Rozay (NZ) P Gorman Ms S Hunter (8)
$15
54.0
  7m   Golan (IRE) x Rose Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB) )
Lot 1156; 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Abderry Buyer - Rod Fulton Bloodstock  $8,500
 4 1.4 4. Orrstar N J Osborne Simon Miller (7)
$5
59.5
  7g   Stratum x Zabstar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 5 2.9 6. Toolangi C D Widdison N Souquet (11)
$9
58.0
  7g   Umatilla (NZ) x Blue Juno (Bluebird (USA) )
 6 3.0 5. Ashtomina T P Donnelly Ms K Nisbet (1)
$21
59.0
  6m   Saint Thomas x Asmahan (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 3.5 10. Magic Pegasus G A Osborne Harry Grace (3)
$9
53.0
  5m   Floral Pegasus x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose )
 8 5.1 9. Kiss In The Dark Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Rachel Hunt (6)
$4.50
54.5
  5m   Dane Shadow x Parisian Kiss (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 9 5.8 2. Cross Of Gold M W Jarvis Chelsea Macfarlane (9)
$11
58.0
  8g   Redoute's Choice x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA) )
 10 6.7 1. Sir Ottavio T G Sutherland B Murphy (10)
$11
60.5
  5g   Octagonal (NZ) x Listowel (Strategic )
 11 7.3 11. Shelbyville Andrew Dale Brodie Loy (4)
$16
56.0
  10g   Jeune (GB) x Tennessee Robyn (Barathea (IRE) )
Race 6 - Barlens Albury Mile Hcp - 1600m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:36.04. Sectional Time: 0:36.09 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   10. Overdue K A Davison Lily Coombe (9)
$9
54.0
  5g   Clangalang x Overture (Northern Drake )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Wagga 7/03/2017, Chamberlains Sbr (Bm65), 2000m Details
 2 1.5 5. Last Try Wins B F Cavanough Chelsea Macfarlane (3)
$7.50
52.5
  6g   Casino Prince x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 331; 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Buyer - Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000   
 3 3.0 1. Le Cavalier N F Gardner Rachel Hunt (2)
$4.25
59.5
  6g   Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.9 3. Dyrham Park D J Heywood M A Cahill (5)
$5.50
55.5
  4g   Excellent Art (GB) x Marie De Guise (Loup Sauvage (USA) )
 5 5.9 6. Melberra Star Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Carly Frater-Hill (1)
$4.25
52.5
  5m   Denman x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
 6 6.0 8. Little Red Devil (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller (4)
$13
54.0
  6g   Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 7 9.4 7. Heysen W G Carroll Ms K Nisbet (8)
$16
54.0
  7g   Excellent Art (GB) x Set To Love (Success Express (USA) )
 8 13.5 4. Sand Dune (NZ) K P Weir Nick Heywood (7)
$17
55.0
  8g   Thorn Park x Desert Heart (NZ) (Danzero )
 9 15.1 13. Willy White Socks T G Sutherland B Murphy (10)
$41
54.0
  4g   Haradasun x Miang (Exceed And Excel )
 10 17.9 2. Zero To Ten J W Scobie B Vale (11)
$21
59.0
  7g   Danzero x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
 11 19.4 9. Razzle Dazzle Rock M W Jarvis B P Ward (6)
$12
54.0
  6g   Fastnet Rock x Ripping Nic (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Sdra Country C'ship Qual. (C5) - 1400m
Class: Class 5. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:24.09. Sectional Time: 0:36.72 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$150,000- 1st: $80,000- 2nd: $32,000- 3rd: $15,500
 1   1. Lautaro (NZ) Andrew Dale N Souquet (11)
$21
59.0
  5g   Don Eduardo (NZ) x Carluke (Tierce )
Lot 1104; 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bradbury Park Buyer - Mr KT Myers   $1,800
 Previous Start: 11 - Flemington 3/11/2016, Twitter Trophy (Bm90), 1800m Details
 2 0.1 9. Forever Newyork G J Colvin B P Ward (8)
$10
56.0
  3g   Manhattan Rain x Edge Of Eternity (Show A Heart )
Lot 59; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Gary Colvin  $32,000
Lot 59; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Gary Colvin  $32,000
 3 0.6 4. Challenge Accepted G M Duryea L Currie (13)
$3.50
56.0
  4g   Sebring x Pro Challenge (Protos (USA) )
Lot 444; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer - G Duryea  $70,000
 4 1.1 12. Ruark B F Cavanough R Bensley (5)
$11
56.0
  4g   Xaardante x Bin Dancin' (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE) )
 5 1.6 8. Fermanagh Lad C Heywood Lily Coombe (6)
$13
56.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Pride And Gorgeous (Pride And Glory (GB) )
 6 2.5 16. Supply Money Graham Hulm Ms A Masters (2)
$41
54.0
  4m   Bushranger (IRE) x Supply Chain (Half Hennessy )
 7 2.7 15. Levee Bank K P Weir Megan Taylor (10)
$7
54.0
  4m   Excites x Shannon Bank (Bluebird (USA) )
 8 3.1 14. Kingia P J Morgan Ms K Nisbet (9)
$21
54.0
  6m   Spinning World (USA) x Blackbutt Girl (Commands )
 9 3.7 3. Man Of Peace D J Heywood M A Cahill (14)
$4.50
57.5
  4g   Zariz x Ruby Rosewyn (Zeditave )
 10 4.7 6. Delivered C Heywood Brodie Loy (15)
$101
56.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Penny Run Fast (Dash For Cash )
 11 5.1 10. Husson's Shout C Heywood M Travers (1)
$26
56.0
  5g   Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (Danetime (IRE) )
 12 5.2 7. Dynamic Concept T P Donnelly Rachel Hunt (4)
$61
56.0
  5g   Falvelon x She's The One (Hurricane Sky )
 13 6.0 5. Class Clown C Heywood Brad Clark (12)
$41
56.0
  5g   Bon Hoffa x Scandalous (Intergaze )
 14 8.1 13. Didnt Even Kiss Me S Spackman Simon Miller (7)
$13
54.0
  3f   Murtajill x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA) )
 15 14.4 2. Lighthouse C Heywood Nick Heywood (3)
$21
57.5
  7g   Hemingway (IRE) x Wild Point (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
Race 8 - Commercial Club Albury (Bm60) - 1175m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.00. Sectional Time: 0:35.73 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   15. Cobra Kai K F Hanley B Vale (2)
$13
54.0
  6g   Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (Final Card )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Wagga 7/03/2017, Castle Lane Catering Hcp (C3), 1000m Details
 2 0.8 12. Back To The Bar K A Davison Ms K Nisbet (13)
$5.50
56.0
  7g   Fubu x Sharlaine (Fasliyev (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 14. Hangin' With Willy T G Sutherland B Murphy (4)
$13
55.0
  5g   Bon Hoffa x Star Chiffon (Filante (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 1.4 11. Tudor Rule G M Duryea L Currie (9)
$13
58.5
  5g   Octagonal (NZ) x Tudor Flame (Kingston Rule (USA) )
 4 1.4 8. Cod Rock K P Weir Megan Taylor (12)
$15
57.0
  5g   Alert (ARG) x Expensive (Majaahed (USA) )
 6 4.6 3. Go Get 'em K P Weir M Travers (1)
$13
61.0
  6g   Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (Flying Spur )
 7 4.7 10. Snowbrook D A Williams Brodie Loy (7)
$3
58.5
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Snow Queen (Snowland )
 8 4.8 16. Dream On Stan T G Sutherland Ms A Masters (5)
$101
54.0
  4g   Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Essembee (Flying Spur )
 9 5.8 7. Been Scene N J Osborne Carly Frater-Hill (14)
$12
57.0
  5m   Bianconi (USA) x Scenes (Scenic (IRE) )
 10 6.6 4. Video Show Peter Churche Brad Clark (6)
$51
60.5
  6g   Alert (ARG) x Video Lass (Provideo (IRE) )
 11 6.7 1. Decircles Natalie Loy N Souquet (3)
$31
64.0
  8g   Encosta De Lago x Lady Circles (Ascot Knight (CAN) )
 12 7.8 5. The Flash One C Heywood M A Cahill (10)
$9
59.5
  5g   Bianconi (USA) x Tacker's Sister (Ideal Planet )
 13 9.0 13. Murrawee C D Widdison R Bensley (11)
$21
55.5
  4g   Spinning World (USA) x Ournie (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
 14 18.2 2. Churchill's Speech P F Maher Chelsea Macfarlane (8)
$13
61.0
  6g   Churchill Downs x Gentle Ivy (Almurtajaz (NZ) )