ALBANY Race Results Thursday, 16 March 2017

Race 1 - Wellington & Reeves Mdn - 1612m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:39.58.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   1. Alvan Street Natalie Burke J Whiting (6)
$4.50
58.0
  4g   Saxon x Argentine Rose (Red Ransom (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: DIOR ME, Flying Bails, Redwood Rose,
 Previous Start: 2 - Albany 2/03/2017, Trutest Mdn, 1230m Details
 2 1.5 11. Amazing Love D P Wall S Meeres (9)
$5
55.0
  3f   Blackfriars x Ancient Love (State City (USA) )
Lot 350; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA Buyer - John Wall  $40,000
 3 1.8 4. Templar's Cross A W McNamara P Hall (10)
$11
58.0
  4g   Blackfriars x Von Cittern (Dr Johnson (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 7. Impresszar D L McAuliffe Tayla Stone (1)
$4.25
54.5
  4m   Universal Ruler x Impressique (Dr Johnson (USA) )
 5 2.6 9. Saxappeal D H Hopperton Kate Witten (3)
$13
56.0
  4m   Saxon x Cherry Blossom (Chipolata )
 6 3.0 6. Mate's Reward Brett Pope Mollie Clark (4)
$10
55.5
  3g   Reward For Effort x Dalayel (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 7 3.1 3. Flying Moment N Parker Joseph Azzopardi (2)
$8
58.0
  5g   Flying Pegasus x Minnie Mo (I'm Your Boy (USA) )
 8 3.5 2. So Edgy S J Wolfe Shelby Colgate (5)
$10
56.0
  4g   So Secret x Mam'selle Hepzibah (Dane Shadow )
 9 4.3 8. Savannah's Grace Mark Westthorp Fiona Bell (8)
$26
54.5
  6m   Key Business x Pathlessly (Pricelessly (USA) )
 10 11.8 12. Miss Raffaello A J McGuinniss Bonnie Palise (7)
$31
53.0
  3f   Raffaello x Venezuelan Miss (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE) )
Race 2 - Maccas /O&T Cup 12th April Mdn - 1230m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:14.51.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   1. Count Kala A M McNamara P Hall (2)
$3
58.0
  4g   Danehill Express x Kenkala (Kenvain )
Lot 294; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA Buyer - Psd $14,000 Res $20,000   
 Winning siblings: Seeker,
 Previous Start: 3 - Geraldton 9/02/2017, Get The Tabtouch Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 6. Red Gregory Kylie Goater Natasha Faithfull (3)
$13
58.0
  7g   Redoutable x City Beach (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 9. Mighty Chance P and M Giadresco J Whiting (7)
$15
57.0
  3g   Chance In Time x Lady Jean (Carnegie (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.8 3. Bregenz Ms M P Hunter Mitchell Pateman (9)
$7
58.0
  4g   Kaphero x Amadiora (King's Best (USA) )
 5 5.5 8. Motorvator G J Yuill Ms K Yuill (5)
$9
57.0
  3g   Murtajill x Joy In Winning (Reset )
 6 5.6 7. Madrid Centro L Smith Joseph Azzopardi (4)
$2.75
57.0
  3g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Star Of Danetime (Danetime (IRE) )
 7 5.7 10. Chasin' Ruby Roy Rogers L Newman (11)
$8
56.0
  4m   Hotel Grand x Flythaiga (Speed Week )
 8 5.8 4. High Demand Kylie Goater S Meeres (10)
$21
58.0
  7g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Society Miss (Old Spice )
 9 6.5 2. Orbit The Sun Brett Pope Mollie Clark (6)
$9
56.5
  4g   Planet Five (USA) x Elegant Touch (Snitzel )
 10 7.3 11. Abbey Rocks D L McAuliffe Tayla Stone (12)
$26
54.5
  4m   Hotel Grand x Rock A Lot (Magic Albert )
 11 7.4 5. My Mate Moomba K J Reeves Fred W Kersley (8)
$41
55.0
  4g   Cape North (NZ) x Moomba Queen (Land Speed Record )
 12 11.5 12. Finishing Rain G S Hughes Casey Hunter (1)
$51
53.5
  3f   Dick Turpin (IRE) x Crop The Lot (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Zenith Laundry (Bm68+) - 1230m
Class: BM68+. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:13.30.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   3. My Greek Boy S J Wolfe P Hall (1)
$1.90
59.0
 
  4g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (Commands )
Lot 266; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Ascot Park, Pitt Town Buyer - Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)  $25,000
 Winning siblings: Charleah, Miss Lawrance, Onemorezeta,
 Previous Start: 2 - Albany 2/03/2017, Virbac (Bm68+), 1100m Details
 2 1.3 4. Niccatrice M W Bairstow Mitchell Pateman (9)
$8.50
57.5
  5g   Nicconi x Egatrice (Iglesia )
Lot 356; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Buyer - R Bayliss  $50,000
 3 2.6 6. Blizzard Express M K Solly Fiona Bell (6)
$9
53.0
  7g   Danehill Express x Northern Blizzard (Rubiton )
Not Offered
 4 3.5 7. Garcia G B Delane J Whiting (7)
$11
54.5
  6g   Hussonet (USA) x Tycoon Lil (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 5 3.8 2. Tiger Pete S J Wolfe Shelby Colgate (5)
$9
57.5
  8g   Shovhog x Bligh Bounty (Forging Ahead (IRE) )
 6 4.8 8. Countercat S J Wolfe William White (2)
$31
54.0
  6g   Bearcat x Scarlatina (Marooned (GB) )
 7 5.8 9. Friarfighter D L McAuliffe Mollie Clark (3)
$9
52.5
  6g   Blackfriars x There She Be (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 8 5.9 1. Long Knife D M Attwell L Newman (4)
$7
61.5
  7g   Medal Of Honor x Blow 'em Away (Fasliyev (USA) )
 9 6.0 5. Portonian M W Bairstow Kate Witten (8)
$21
55.0
  7g   Testa Rossa x Arundel (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - M&C Security Hcp (C5) - 1100m
Class: Class 5. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:05.06.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   1. Hostwin Pegasus P C Western J Whiting (9)
$3.50
59.0
 
  5g   Choisir x Aurum Valley (Made Of Gold (USA) )
Lot 413; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Murrulla Stud Buyer - MS CHOI / N & J MOORE  $130,000
 Winning siblings: GIVEN VISION, Theitalianstallion,
 Previous Start: 2 - Esperance 5/03/2017, Skyracing.Tv Championship (C5), 1100m Details
 2 0.1 6. Vigorhesta Ms M P Hunter Natasha Faithfull (4)
$3.50
55.5
  6g   Vital Equine (IRE) x Albani (Torrential (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.2 4. Fringed D P Wall S Meeres (6)
$5
56.0
  7g   Exceed And Excel x Sashed (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 0.8 7. Chillie Storm Roy Rogers Casey Hunter (8)
$10
53.0
  4g   Red Hot Choice x Stormy Maddie (Metal Storm (FR) )
 5 1.3 5. Kronstadt Roy Rogers L Newman (3)
$13
55.5
  5g   My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (Fasliyev (USA) )
 6 2.3 3. Cosmah Domination Ms M P Hunter Mitchell Pateman (1)
$5.50
56.5
  5m   Oratorio x Mia Myth (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 7 2.8 8. Force Element M K Solly Fiona Bell (5)
$21
53.0
  6g   Kheleyf (USA) x Endless Wonder (Danehill (USA) )
 8 3.8 2. Twisted Mountain J E Askevold Kate Witten (2)
$9
57.0
  7g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Miss Skoozi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 9 3.9 10. Lion Cruiser D M Attwell William White (7)
$51
54.0
  7g   Seinne (CHI) x Scenic Cruise (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
Race 5 - Triple M Radio (Bm64+) - 1920m
Class: BM64+. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:01.36.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   3. Daisy Express M W Bairstow Mitchell Pateman (8)
$5
56.5
  4m   Danehill Express x Belle De Sparta (Spartacus )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Musark, SPARTA DAME,
 Previous Start: 12 - Esperance 5/03/2017, Esperance Freight Lines-Bm72+, 2000m Details
 2 0.5 10. Striking Star N Parker Joseph Azzopardi (3)
$3.75
54.5
  6g   Blackfriars x Wild Park (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
Lot 249; 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Alwyn Park Stud Buyer - JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK  $30,000
 3 0.8 4. Desired View Ms A J Smith S Meeres (4)
$4
55.5
  5m   Oratorio x Curragh's View (Scenic (IRE) )
Lot 265; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Mungrup Stud Buyer - Psd $12,000 Res $20,000   
 4 2.5 1. Jetson Express G S Hughes Tayla Stone (7)
$6
57.5
  7g   Danehill Express x French Beauty (Poliuto (IRE) )
 5 3.0 7. Ready To Fire Roy Rogers L Newman (9)
$5.50
54.5
  5m   Musket x Enflamer (Second Empire (IRE) )
 6 3.1 11. Toned M W Bairstow J Whiting (2)
$15
54.5
  8g   More Than Ready (USA) x Vintage Power (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )
 7 3.3 2. Cestrinus B R Thomas Casey Hunter (1)
$13
55.0
  9g   Helenus x Universal Princess (Scenic (IRE) )
 8 4.0 8. Salvaged D P Wall Mollie Clark (10)
$9
53.0
  6g   Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 9 5.5 9. Starry Universe Roy Rogers William White (6)
$31
54.5
  6g   Universal Prince x Painted Blonde (Sanhedrin (USA) )
 10 30.3 6. Kinjara Roy Rogers Natasha Faithfull (5)
$21
54.5
  5g   Danehill Express x Brodrae (Barathea (IRE) )
Race 6 - Albany Advertiser (Bm58+) - 1612m
Class: BM58+. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:39.45.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   4. Defiancy D P Wall S Meeres (6)
$6
56.0
 
  5g   Wanted x Metellus (Naturalism (NZ) )
Lot 517; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd  $60,000
 Winning siblings: Bring Something, Noble Descent,
 Previous Start: 8 - Bunbury 1/03/2017, Suncorp Hcp (C1), 1705m Details
 2 0.2 3. Kostyazilch S J Wolfe P Hall (5)
$5
58.0
  5g   Musket x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 11. Mica Lil D R Harrison Joseph Azzopardi (2)
$4
54.0
  3f   Testa Rossa x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
Lot 278; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Aquanita Racing (WA) Pty Ltd  $55,000
 4 0.8 12. My Names Bruce S J Wolfe Shelby Colgate (3)
$21
52.0
  5g   Sharkbite x Los Feliz (Shamardal (USA) )
 5 1.0 6. Return On Capital P B Hunter L Newman (7)
$12
56.0
  6g   Danehill Express x Vain Waltz (Kenvain )
 6 1.3 14. Zipline S J Wolfe William White (4)
$21
54.0
  5g   Bearcat x Colorado Belle (Santa Brae )
 7 1.5 8. Storm Ending P Parsons Natasha Faithfull (10)
$13
55.5
  9m   Stormy's Son x En Versage (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 8 3.5 7. Elite Flight Liam O'Loughlin D Miller (9)
$12
55.5
  6m   Flying Spur x Class Apart (French Deputy (USA) )
 9 4.0 5. Prince Friar P B Hunter Casey Hunter (11)
$5
54.5
  5g   Blackfriars x Princess O'Lara (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 10 4.3 13. She's Glorious P E Roberts Kate Witten (1)
$26
54.0
  5m   Soldier's Tale (USA) x La Gioconda (At Talaq (USA) )
 11 4.8 1. Wroughted A J McGuinniss Bonnie Palise (12)
$17
59.0
  7g   Love A Dane x Kerra's Gold (Key Business )
 12 5.5 9. Censory Rule D L McAuliffe Mollie Clark (8)
$17
52.5
  4g   Universal Ruler x Censorious (Viscount )
Race 7 - Congrat. Peter Watson Hcp (C2) - 1230m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:13.72.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   2. Friar's Gift P and M Giadresco J Whiting (2)
$4.75
59.5
  4g   Blackfriars x Gift Of Eloquence (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Our Buddy Boy,
 Previous Start: 4 - Bunbury 1/03/2017, Mgib (Rs0ly), 1216m Details
 2 3.3 1. War Jeune S J Wolfe P Hall (12)
$2
61.0
  4g   War Chant (USA) x Our Bella Jeune (Jeune (GB) )
Lot 335; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA Buyer - Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)  $20,000
 3 3.5 6. Our Buddy Boy Rebecca Wallrodt Tayla Stone (7)
$13
56.5
  5g   Balmont (USA) x Gift Of Eloquence (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
Lot 32; 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
Vendor - Willow Brook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Buyer - MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD  $400
 4 3.8 7. Gauged S J Wolfe Shelby Colgate (6)
$51
55.0
  4g   Danehill Express x Moodometer (Pricelessly (USA) )
 5 4.0 3. Fairly Hot Ms D Panizza Fred W Kersley (10)
$10
56.0
  5m   Trade Fair (GB) x Mozeka (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 6 5.0 12. Dawn's Flyer Roy Rogers D Miller (9)
$9
54.5
  7m   Oratorio x Raw Flyer (Belele )
 7 5.5 11. Miss Singapore Ms M P Hunter Mitchell Pateman (8)
$8
56.0
  4m   Killy x You Asleep (Spectrum (IRE) )
 8 6.3 15. Gibraltar Rock G B Delane L Newman (11)
$81
54.5
  6g   Carpanetto (IRE) x Zalia (Jeune (GB) )
 9 6.4 10. Sultan Pippa Ms A J Smith S Meeres (3)
$17
56.5
  5g   Bearcat x Busters Icon (Kenvain )
 10 6.5 9. Regulated S J Wolfe William White (5)
$51
57.0
  4g   Snippetson x Pleasant Lass (Mister C. (USA) )
 11 6.8 8. Recapitulate Roy Rogers Casey Hunter (4)
$13
55.5
  3g   Tickets x Hasty Snip (Snippets )
 12 7.0 13. Rory's Racer Ms S Dombrowski Kate Witten (1)
$81
55.5
  5g   Discorsi x Birch Street (Street Cry (IRE) )