WINGATUI Race Results Monday, 20 March 2017

Race 1 - Edinburgh Realty Spec Mdn - 1200m
Class: Special Condition. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:12.29.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   7. Pippi Rea (NZ) J and K Parsons C W Johnson (10)
$1.50
58.0
  3g   Pins x Smitten Kitten (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Twice Smitten,
 Previous Start: 5 - Ashburton 16/12/2016, Insurance 4 U Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 1.5 1. Edward (NZ) Claire Anderton T R Moseley (3)
$3
58.5
  5g   Volksraad (GB) x La Belle Amie (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Lot 716; 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Hallmark Stud Buyer - NZB as agent   $40,000
 3 1.8 11. Madame Libre (NZ) D Champion and K Murphy S L Wynne (2)
$2
56.5
  4m   Librettist (USA) x Bouquet (NZ) (My Halo (ARG) )
Not Offered
 4 2.8 4. Maks Legend (NZ) J R Phillips D L Turner (8)
$2
58.5
  4g   Makfi (GB) x Ain't No Pussycat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA) )
 5 6.6 8. Janefield Jewel (NZ) T J Kennedy J R Lowry (6)
$2
57.0
  5m   Pentire (GB) x Peta's Girl (Carnegie (IRE) )
 6 7.4 2. Gorgeous George (NZ) Carolyn Black Ruzaili Yatim (1)
$2
55.5
  5g   Edenwold (CAN) x Killycon Rose (NZ) (Mujahid (USA) )
 7 8.4 9. Leila Eve (NZ) J and J Gordon K Mudhoo (5)
$2
55.5
  5m   Alamosa (NZ) x Raise The Roof (NZ) (Maroof (USA) )
 8 8.9 14. Wholelotarosie (NZ) T J Kennedy E J Farr (7)
$2
55.5
  3f   Raise The Flag (GB) x Rosie O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 9 11.9 12. Tui (NZ) Ms R Mauger L T Hemi (9)
$2
55.5
  5m   Buffalo Man (CAN) x Skite (NZ) (Pins )
 10 13.2 5. Olaf (NZ) Ms S McKay R Cuneen (12)
$2.38
58.5
  4g   Shamoline Warrior x My Ideal (NZ) (Istidaad (USA) )
 11 21.7 3. By Magic (NZ) J R Phillips L Kalychurun (11)
$1.89
58.5
  4g   Per Incanto (USA) x Flying Florence (NZ) (Centaine )
 12 26.7 6. Wheres The Forman (NZ) B E Emerson C R Barnes (4)
$1.82
58.5
  4g   Pins x Royal Caress (NZ) (Prince Salieri )
Race 2 - Walter Parker Memorial (Bm65) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:11.33.
Prizemoney:$11,000- 1st: $6,875- 2nd: $2,200- 3rd: $1,100
 1   8. Mia Mamma (NZ) J and K Parsons C W Johnson (1)
$1.50
55.5
  3f   Per Incanto (USA) x Really Explosive (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 5 - Wingatui 4/03/2017, Kb Contractors (Bm65), 1200m Details
 2 2.5 7. Alice Webb Ellis (NZ) Ms S Clark T R Moseley (5)
$2.33
56.0
  7m   Captain Rio (GB) x Storm Brose (NZ) (Gold Brose )
Not Offered
 3 4.5 4. Vice Marshall (NZ) T and L Prendergast J R Lowry (6)
$1.78
57.0
  7g   Strategic Image x French Queen (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB) )
Lot 1425; 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Four Winds Stud Buyer - Psd$750 Res$2,000   
 4 5.5 5. All Dressed Up (NZ) J and J Gordon K Mudhoo (2)
$2
55.5
  5m   Perfectly Ready x Skewing (USA) (Skimming (USA) )
 5 7.0 1. Darci Glitter (NZ) Ms S McKay L Kalychurun (7)
$4
59.0
  5g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA) )
 6 7.5 2. Robin Charles (NZ) J R Phillips D L Turner (4)
$1.67
59.0
  5g   Tavistock (NZ) x Gunarani (GB) (Green Desert (USA) )
 7 7.8 12. No No No Yes (NZ) A T Beckett A Comignaghi (3)
$2
52.5
  4g   Edenwold (CAN) x Gypsy Blue (NZ) (Gaius (IRE) )
 8 11.6 6. Alottatow (NZ) J D McKay C R Barnes (8)
$2.29
56.5
  6g   Towkay x Red Veil (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA) )
 9 11.8 11. Justice Well (NZ) S J Prince L T Hemi (13)
$2
54.5
  4g   Per Incanto (USA) x Out On Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
 10 13.1 13. Baranoo (NZ) S R Tyler E J Farr (9)
$2
55.5
  5g   King Of Roses x Santalia (NZ) (Rhythm (USA) )
 11 14.1 10. Mother Superior (NZ) M R Tapper S L Wynne (10)
$2
55.5
  5m   Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Novice Mistress (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB) )
 12 15.6 3. Intense (NZ) K L Tyler Ruzaili Yatim (12)
$1.75
55.0
  5g   Pins x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 13 40.1 14. Freshman (NZ) S J McGarry W Papier (11)
$2
50.0
  6h   Antrim Lad (NZ) x Centastage (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 3 - Helensvale Properties (Bm75) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 75. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:11.12.
Prizemoney:$11,000- 1st: $6,875- 2nd: $2,200- 3rd: $1,100
 1   10. Passito (NZ) S J Prince D L Turner (7)
$2
55.0
  4m   Coats Choice x O'Ruby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Wingatui 4/03/2017, Dale Horrell Farrier (Bm75), 1200m Details
 2 0.2 4. Enzedjewel (NZ) J and K Parsons A Comignaghi (6)
$2
54.5
  4m   Ruby's Jester x Enzedbee (NZ) (Gold Brose )
Not Offered
 3 1.7 11. The Barmaid (NZ) Dennis Bros and R Dennis E J Farr (4)
$2
55.0
  6m   Gallant Guru x The Gem (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 3. Dalwhinnie (NZ) T J Kennedy R Cuneen (8)
$2.17
59.0
  6m   Bachelor Duke (USA) x Guardian Angel (IRE) (Groom Dancer (USA) )
 5 2.4 7. King Pin (NZ) Ms S McKay L Kalychurun (3)
$2
56.5
  5g   Pins x Look At Moiye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 6 5.7 5. Fantamo (NZ) K L Tyler Ruzaili Yatim (2)
$1.86
54.0
  6m   Alamosa (NZ) x How Fantastique (Stravinsky (USA) )
 7 6.2 8. Hell Raiser (NZ) J and K Parsons C W Johnson (11)
$2
56.0
  6m   Any Suggestion x Ice Arena (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA) )
 8 10.0 1. All Spice (NZ) J D McKay J R Lowry (9)
$2
64.0
  11g   Seasoned Star x Go Aliesha (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE) )
 9 12.8 12. Koffee 'n Kream (NZ) R M Henry L T Hemi (10)
$2
53.0
  6m   Coats Choice x Hot Koko (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE) )
 10 18.6 6. Gold Leaf (NZ) B and S Anderton C R Barnes (1)
$2
57.0
  8g   Gallant Guru x Ciao (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA) )
 11 19.9 13. High Forty (NZ) B and S Anderton C A Campbell (5)
$2
50.0
  10g   Danzighill x Rubiette (Rubiton )
Race 4 - Night'n Day Foodstore-Jmp&Bm75 - 2200m
Class: Benchmark 75. Track: Dead(4). Time: 2:19.95.
Prizemoney:$11,000- 1st: $6,875- 2nd: $2,200- 3rd: $1,100
 1   8. Shantav (NZ) Barbara Verlinden S L Wynne (7)
$2
54.0
  5g   Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: BRIGHT GENERAL,
 Previous Start: 3 - Wingatui 4/03/2017, Emerson's (Bm75), 2200m Details
 2 0.1 5. Darci Inn (NZ) J and K Parsons A Comignaghi (6)
$2
52.0
  4g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x In Essence (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Lot 57; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - The Oaks Stud Buyer - NZB as agent  $45,000
Lot 391; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Kilgravin Lodge Buyer - Psd, Res $25,000 
 3 0.2 2. Landales Gold (NZ) T J Kennedy R Cuneen (5)
$2
58.5
  5g   Raise The Flag (GB) x Delia (NZ) (Seasoned Star )
Not Offered
 4 0.7 6. Indiana Pearl (NZ) Ms S McKay K Mudhoo (3)
$2
54.5
  5m   Battle Paint (USA) x Miss Universe (NZ) (Vain )
 5 0.8 7. Villa Elba (NZ) J and K Parsons T R Moseley (2)
$2
54.0
  5m   Zabeel (NZ) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 6 1.8 10. Odi Et Amo (NZ) K L Tyler L T Hemi (9)
$1.88
53.0
  6g   Danger Looms x Frisky Dansker (NZ) (Danske (NZ) )
 7 2.3 1. Oor Wullie (NZ) Jo-Anne Dalton J R Lowry (4)
$2
61.0
  9g   Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )
 8 3.8 4. The Energizer (NZ) K L Tyler L Kalychurun (1)
$2
56.0
  6g   Shinko King (IRE) x Elaia (NZ) (Elvstroem )
 9 12.3 3. Kina Win (NZ) S J Kirkland C W Johnson (8)
$2.14
58.0
  8g   Zed (NZ) x Maggs (NZ) (Towkay )
Race 5 - Lyndsay Moyle Mem. Spec Mdn - 1600m
Class: Special Condition. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:38.59.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   6. Higher Authority (NZ) J R Phillips D L Turner (2)
$1.78
56.5
  4m   Authorized (IRE) x Star Of Broadway (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: President's Cup, SCARLET DIVA, Stage Theatre, Sudden Thunder,
 Previous Start: 4 - Ascot Park 8/02/2017, Annedon Racing Mdn, 1600m Details
 2 4.3 8. Taieri Gem (NZ) B and S Anderton C R Barnes (10)
$2
56.5
  4m   Gallant Guru x La Gem (NZ) (Seasoned Star )
Not Offered
 3 4.5 4. Larrikin (NZ) Ms R Mauger K Mudhoo (8)
$2
57.5
  4g   Raise The Flag (GB) x Wunderfein (NZ) (King's Gambit )
Not Offered
 4 4.7 5. The Style (NZ) Dennis Bros and R Dennis E J Farr (1)
$2.13
55.0
  4m   Thorn Park x The Freckle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 5 5.0 14. Papina (NZ) J and K Parsons A Comignaghi (7)
$1.80
53.0
  3f   Alamosa (NZ) x Pow Wow Jane (Flying Spur )
 5 5.0 9. Velvet Rose (NZ) D J Horrell T R Moseley (4)
$2.14
56.5
  5m   Gallant Guru x Rosie O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 5.3 1. The Young Pretenda (NZ) J and J Gordon R Cuneen (9)
$1.67
58.5
  7g   His Royal Highness (NZ) x First Country (NZ) (First City (NZ) )
 8 8.1 10. Bound To Keep Her (NZ) D Champion and K Murphy L T Hemi (5)
$2
55.5
  4m   Keeper x Heavenly Bound (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN) )
 9 8.6 7. So Gallant (NZ) B and S Anderton J R Lowry (12)
$2
57.0
  5m   Gallant Guru x Norval Smytzer (Woodman (USA) )
 10 16.6 13. Shirley Maude (NZ) Ms L Vaughan S L Wynne (6)
$1.75
56.0
  3f   Fully Fledged (NZ) x Set The Tempo (NZ) (Pins )
 11 19.1 12. Dezzies Delight (NZ) S J Kirkland C W Johnson (3)
$2
56.0
  3f   Coats Choice x Sparkling All Over (NZ) (Prized (USA) )
 12 22.1 2. Gazza The Guru (NZ) Ms S McKay L Kalychurun (11)
$3.50
58.5
  5g   Gallant Guru x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Race 6 - Publicans Beaumont Cup - 1600m
Class: Open. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:37.89.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $15,625- 2nd: $5,000- 3rd: $2,500
 1   3. My Chino (NZ) J and K Parsons A Comignaghi (1)
$2
56.0
  7m   My Halo (ARG) x Vilatte (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: My Latte,
 Previous Start: 2 - Wingatui 4/03/2017, White Robe Lodge Hcp, 1600m Details
 2 1.0 1. Gallant Boy (NZ) B and S Anderton J R Lowry (6)
$2.25
59.0
  6g   Gallant Guru x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 7. Motorboat Mike (NZ) Sophie Price R Cuneen (8)
$2
57.5
  8g   Perfectly Ready x Lift Off (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB) )
Lot 1130; 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Te Mania Thoroughbreds Buyer - Psd $16,000 Res $20,000   
 4 1.8 2. Princess Brook (NZ) T J Kennedy C W Johnson (9)
$1.50
59.5
  5m   Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB) )
 5 3.1 11. Full Count N and B Blatch T R Moseley (2)
$2
54.0
  6g   Shamardal (USA) x Miss Danewood (Danehill (USA) )
 6 3.4 4. Koxinga (NZ) W E Humphries D N Skerrett (3)
$2
58.5
  6g   Gallant Guru x Frantelle (NZ) (The Jogger (USA) )
 7 4.4 5. Sureasyouwereborn (NZ) N and B Blatch C R Barnes (4)
$2
58.0
  6m   Lucky Unicorn x Grey Swallow (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 8 4.7 10. Volcano (NZ) L M Robinson S L Wynne (5)
$3
55.0
  7g   Volksraad (GB) x Toohottohandle (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA) )
 9 6.0 6. Lochan Ora (NZ) K L Tyler Ruzaili Yatim (7)
$1.80
54.5
  5g   Towkay x Shivnivas (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 7 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series (Bm65) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:38.36.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,500- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   4. She Rocks (NZ) J and K Parsons K Mudhoo (5)
$2
58.0
  4m   Road To Rock x Keisano (NZ) (Germano (GB) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Keilib,
 Previous Start: 2 - Riccarton Park 16/03/2017, R Black Trust Dinner 20/4-Bm65, 1600m Details
 2 1.5 5. Miss Tuscan (NZ) Ms S McKay L Kalychurun (8)
$2.33
58.5
  5m   Chianti (IRE) x Daulomani (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 9. Lizzie Bordon (NZ) Ms S McKay A Comignaghi (6)
$2
54.0
  5m   Iffraaj (GB) x Abashed (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 12. Royal Dollar (NZ) D J Horrell E J Farr (1)
$2.13
55.0
  6m   Keeper x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE) )
 5 3.7 3. Madam De Soir (NZ) J R Phillips D L Turner (3)
$2
59.0
  5m   Raise The Flag (GB) x Grace De Soir (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 6 4.5 1. Carpathia (NZ) J and K Parsons C W Johnson (2)
$2.25
59.5
  5m   Ruby's Jester x Drizzle (NZ) (Ski Captain (USA) )
 7 4.6 11. Brahma Queen (NZ) R M Henry L T Hemi (4)
$2
54.5
  7m   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 8 4.9 7. Galella (NZ) B and S Anderton C R Barnes (9)
$1.60
57.5
  6m   Gallant Guru x Pernella (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )
 9 6.9 10. Polly's Sister (NZ) J and J Gordon T R Moseley (7)
$1.89
56.5
  7m   Painted Black (JPN) x Chase The Truth (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ) )