Breednet Results
Saturday, May 11
Friday, May 10
Thursday, May 9
Wednesday, May 8
Sunday, May 5
Saturday, May 4
Friday, May 3
Thursday, May 2
Wednesday, May 1
Sunday, April 28
Saturday, April 27
Friday, April 26
Thursday, April 25
Wednesday, April 24
Sunday, April 21
Saturday, April 20
Friday, April 19
Thursday, April 18
Wednesday, April 17
Sunday, April 14
Saturday, April 13
Friday, April 12
Wednesday, April 10
TRENTHAM - Friday, November 17
1
8/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M Cameron (57)
8/1
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
1.3
16/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L Sutherland (54)
16/1
3
2.8
5/4F
T: J G Bary
R: J J Fawcett (55)
5/4F
4
3.8
11/4
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (55)
11/4
5
4.8
5/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: K Asano (55)
5/1
6
5.6
16/1
T: B E Newman
R: Joe Doyle (54)
16/1
7
6.9
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K R Hercock (57)
8/1
1
8/11F
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (53.5)
8/11F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
5.5
9/2
T: B E Newman
R: L J Allpress (55)
9/2
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr BR Newman / Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
8.5
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
30/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
9.3
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (55)
11/1
5
10.8
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: K L Chung (53.5)
30/1
6
15.3
12/1
T: H W Mathews
R: C Dell (58.5)
12/1
7
19.8
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: M K Hudson (57)
11/1
8
23.6
14/1
T: Ms P M Mason
R: M Singh (56.5)
14/1
9
25.9
30/1
T: T K Allan
R: T K Allan (56.5)
30/1
1
11/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
11/1
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
9/4F
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (59)
9/4F
3
1.4
4/1
T: T R Hina
R: L Sutherland (55)
4/1
4
1.7
3/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (58)
3/1
5
2.1
9/1
T: C R Isdale
R: K R Hercock (54)
9/1
6
2.2
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
7
9.7
15/1
T: B R Lammas
R: K L Chung (52.5)
15/1
8
10.7
10/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: K Asano (58)
10/1
9
21
40/1
T: Anne Davies
R: L T Hemi (54)
40/1
1
2/1F
T: Ms N Hurdle
R: K L Chung (51)
2/1F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
4.5
5/2
T: B E Newman
R: K R Hercock (54)
5/2
3
5.8
9/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (51)
9/2
4
6
5/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L Sutherland (54)
5/1
5
6.4
10/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: M Cameron (60.5)
10/1
6
7.7
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (54)
13/2
1
5/1
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
R: Joe Doyle (59)
5/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M Hashizume (56)
7/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
0.9
11/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: C Dell (59)
11/2
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Pertab Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.4
14/1
T: A L Brown
R: M Cameron (56.5)
14/1
5
3.4
25/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
25/1
6
3.5
12/1
T: G J Haigh
R: K Asano (56)
12/1
7
6
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (53.5)
30/1
8
9.3
4/1F
T: G S Andrew
R: J K Riddell (59)
4/1F
9
9.7
30/1
T: Ms D Beck
R: T J Bau (57)
30/1
10
9.9
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57)
15/2
11
10.9
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
25/1
12
11.4
30/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
30/1
13
30.4
15/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/2
1
30/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M Singh (54.5)
30/1
This nick:
5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2
5.3
5/4F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M Cameron (56)
5/4F
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Aspen Bloodstock
3
6.6
11/1
T: Ms P M Mason
R: M K Hudson (54)
11/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
4
8.6
5/1
T: J J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/1
5
9.9
3/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
3/1
6
17.9
6/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L Kauri (55)
6/1
7
29.9
15/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M Hashizume (59.5)
15/1
1
5/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (51)
5/2
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: R J Bergerson
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
9/4F
3
5.9
7/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Cameron (54)
7/1
4
6.7
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
9/2
5
7.1
4/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: K Asano (55)
4/1
6
7.5
30/1
T: B C McDermott
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
30/1
7
10.3
11/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (59)
11/1
1
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (57)
12/1
This nick:
4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: K R Hercock (59.5)
15/1
3
1.6
9/2
T: E G Lowry
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/2
4
3.1
11/2
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: Joe Doyle (59)
11/2
5
3.2
13/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (56)
13/4F
6
3.3
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
7/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L Kauri (55.5)
20/1
8
4
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
12/1
9
8
13/2
T: J G Bary
R: J J Fawcett (58)
13/2
10
9
11/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (58.5)
11/1
11
22
30/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.