SCONE Race Results Friday, 17 February 2017

Race 1 - Htba Protect Our Industry Mdn - 900m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:52.20. Sectional Time: 0:33.77 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   8. Gingersnap K A Lees J Penza (10)
$4.75
55.5
 
  3f   Snippetson x The Gingermeister (Shovhog )
Lot 901; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Australian Bloodstock  $60,000
 Previous Start: 8 - Scone 14/10/2016, Rubick 1st Foals@coolmore Mdn, 1100m Details
 2 0.1 6. Reprimand Bjorn Baker G M Ryan (4)
$3.25
56.0
  3f   I Am Invincible x Now Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 209; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer - Darby Racing  $42,000
Lot 209; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer - Darby Racing  $42,000
 3 0.9 17. Assergi (NZ) P M Perry Ms M Toms (9)
$41
53.5
  4g   Per Incanto (USA) x Silk Spur (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA) )
Lot 407; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer - P Perry  $62,500
 4 1.5 11. Whitula S C Jones R Thompson (7)
$9
55.0
  3f   Onemorenomore x Chatelaine (Flying Spur )
 5 2.9 12. Heroine K A Lees A Gibbons (2)
$15
54.5
  3f   Exceed And Excel x Permissive (Snippets )
 6 3.3 1. Bow River R P Northam D Northey (12)
$11
58.0
  3c   Ready's Image (USA) x Before Too Long (Belong To Me (USA) )
 7 3.7 7. Dia Vernon A Stapleford C G O'Brien (6)
$21
55.5
  2g   All American x Sleight Of Hand (Danzero )
 8 4.3 10. My Christiane M C Dobie B Looker (14)
$51
55.0
  3f   Congrats (USA) x Splendid Thing (Encosta De Lago )
 9 5.0 3. Annie Saturday R A Bailey G Buckley (3)
$101
56.5
  5g   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (Palace Music (USA) )
 10 5.4 4. Artiespin Greg Bennett Travis Wolfgram (11)
$6
56.0
  3f   Artie Schiller (USA) x Spinalong (Exceed And Excel )
 11 6.2 14. So Dizzy R J Davies A Cavallo (13)
$41
54.5
  3f   Spinning World (USA) x Miss Fascinator (Fasliyev (USA) )
 12 8.6 9. Barbarobba Ms D Lumsden C Dwyer (1)
$101
55.0
  4m   Time Thief x Choison (Choisir )
 13 8.7 2. Hey Billy Boy T S Howlett Ms M Weir (8)
$13
56.0
  3g   Time Thief x Hey Mumma (E Dubai (USA) )
 14 11.2 13. Notary P H Bloomfield Ms L G Henry (5)
$101
54.5
  4m   Authorized (IRE) x Secret Women's Biz (Diatribe )
Race 2 - Maurice @ Arrowfield Mdn Plate - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:04.18. Sectional Time: 0:34.72 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   4. Mac's Reward Andrew Robinson Ms C R Van Der Werf (11)
$10
57.0
  3g   Reward For Effort x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 729; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Chatswood Stud, Seymour Buyer - Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000   
 Winning siblings: Azulejos, Hitch 'em Up, Melbourne Billy, None Left,
 Previous Start: 2 - Muswellbrook 2/02/2017, Arrowfield Mdn Hcp, 1000m Details
 2 0.8 2. Good Verdict Ms K Waugh Mitchell Bell (6)
$8
57.0
  3g   Star Witness x Coast City (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 109; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $17,000
 3 1.6 13. Sojournist F T Cowell C G O'Brien (8)
$31
55.0
  3f   Stratum x Pleasure Ground (Arena )
Lot 590; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 3.1 9. Grundalina R P Northam Ms L G Henry (4)
$21
55.0
  3f   Mossman x Whitehousewhispers (Danewin )
 5 3.3 12. Lusitania Greg Bennett Ms R Murray (12)
$7.50
55.0
  3f   Sepoy x Oceanfast (Monde Bleu (GB) )
 6 3.4 8. Fire Flight K A Lees L Cumberland (7)
$13
55.0
  3f   Northern Meteor x Fun Flight (Anabaa (USA) )
 7 3.8 5. Cool Baby Greg Bennett Ms M Weir (2)
$26
53.0
  3f   Snitzel x Be Cool (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 8 4.3 3. Klondike P M Perry B Looker (3)
$21
57.0
  3g   Stratum x Crystal Whip (Lonhro )
 9 4.7 11. Liberty Pride K A Lees A Gibbons (9)
$5
55.0
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Laetitia (Woodman (USA) )
 10 4.8 1. Barricade P H Bloomfield J Penza (1)
$7
57.0
  3g   Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (Brief Truce (USA) )
 11 6.2 7. Dreamnomore R P Northam R Thompson (13)
$9
55.0
  3f   Dreamscape x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA) )
 12 9.5 6. Cristal Lulu P H Bloomfield A Cavallo (10)
$5
55.0
  3f   Mutawaajid x Royal Joss (Royal Academy (USA) )
 13 10.5 14. Suaveness A J Denham G Buckley (14)
$67
55.0
  3f   Street Sense (USA) x Winifred (Fasliyev (USA) )
 14 14.0 10. Liberty Mac A D McHardie Ms N Burrells (5)
$201
53.5
  3f   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mariah's Pulse (Nadeem )
Race 3 - Inglis Celebrates 150 Yrs Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:23.87. Sectional Time: 0:35.69 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Red Knot R P Northam S Lisnyy (7)
$2.25
59.0
  4g   Redoute's Choice x Hades (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 434; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW Buyer - Jon Kelly (USA)/Gai Waterhouse   $1,000,000
 Winning siblings: The Iliad,
 Previous Start: 2 - Muswellbrook 2/02/2017, Coolmore Home Of Champions Mdn, 1280m Details
 2 6.0 1. Commandatore A J Denham R Thompson (5)
$5.50
59.0
  4g   Commands x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 6.5 14. Weavered K A Lees A Gibbons (10)
$16
56.5
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar )
Lot 57; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Lees Racing Pty Limited  $60,000
 4 6.8 5. Ceaseless D R Consadine Paul Payne (1)
$67
58.5
  3g   Pendragon (NZ) x Lasting Change (NZ) (Danske (NZ) )
 5 9.6 7. I Can Hear Music P M Perry Charles Bishop (11)
$16
58.5
  3g   Foxwedge x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA) )
 6 10.1 12. Ticket To Riches S J Hodge C G O'Brien (6)
$17
57.0
  4m   Tickets x Balciano Miss (Balciano (NZ) )
 7 12.5 10. Chappy's Dream Ms J Bowen Ms J Worley (12)
$31
57.0
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 8 12.6 3. Solid North T J Bartley G Buckley (3)
$41
59.0
  5g   Northern Meteor x Gold Water (Choisir )
 9 13.0 4. Yueldoo R P Northam D Northey (2)
$9
59.0
  4g   Authorized (IRE) x Different Approach (USA) (Danzig (USA) )
 10 13.2 11. Divine Brown Gavin Groth A Bullock (9)
$17
57.0
  4m   Big Brown (USA) x Blow (End Sweep (USA) )
 11 14.9 8. Mount Bulla Ms M Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (4)
$81
58.5
  3g   Duporth x Snow Way (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 12 20.0 9. Neon Jungle D Lane G M Ryan (8)
$6
58.5
  3g   Reward For Effort x Star City Light (USA) (Risen Star (USA) )
 13 20.6 6. Hey Denzel Craig Bermingham T J Green (13)
$151
58.5
  3g   Denmarket x High Wisdom (High Regard )
 14 30.4 13. Too Much Champagne Derek Piper J Pracey-Holmes (14)
$26
56.5
  3f   Congrats (USA) x Malapert (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Dream Ahead@ Emirates Prk-Bm60 - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:36.20. Sectional Time: 0:35.05 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   8. Sculptures Craig Bermingham Jesse Graham (2)
$12
54.5
 
  6g   Exceed And Excel x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Farolitos,
 Previous Start: 2 - Port Macquarie 3/02/2017, Scissor Kick (Bm55), 1500m Details
 2 1.5 6. Bench Star D Lane A Bullock (3)
$8
58.0
  8g   All Bar One x Precious Lass (Ashkalani (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 3. Secret Web P M Perry Charles Bishop (4)
$15
61.0
  5g   Hard Spun (USA) x Whatyoudoin (Rory's Jester )
Lot 79; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Manx Park, Moss Vale Buyer - P Perry  $34,000
 4 2.2 1. Settle The Future Greg Bennett Mollie Partridge (13)
$12
62.5
  8g   Reset x Stella Artois (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
 5 2.3 4. Prince Memnon Ms W Ings G M Ryan (11)
$4.50
60.0
  4g   Shaft x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 6 2.5 5. Bandit Bay N J Rogers R Thompson (9)
$6.50
59.0
  7g   Benicio x Grandma (Hula Chief (NZ) )
 7 2.9 9. Talisa Ms K Gavenlock Mitchell Bell (1)
$7.50
56.5
  5m   Manhattan Rain x Lustre Lady (Flying Spur )
 8 3.6 12. Colour Of Love S J Hodge A Gibbons (6)
$21
54.0
  5m   Dane Shadow x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
 9 5.5 10. Lady Chicago Scott Aspery Ms R Murray (7)
$12
55.5
  3f   Sebring x Chicago Seven (Canny Lad )
 10 6.1 7. Delagos Bryan Dixon J Penza (10)
$31
57.5
  7g   Encosta De Lago x Sarasota (Danehill (USA) )
 11 7.8 13. King Kestrel L K Roberts A Cavallo (5)
$13
54.0
  5g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 12 8.2 11. Slippery Eel Michelle Fleming P Graham (12)
$26
55.5
  9g   Denon (USA) x Slippery Sal (Waajib (IRE) )
 13 11.8 2. St Luke Leon Davies D A Jones (8)
$7.50
62.0
  5g   Shaft x Mintage (Varick (USA) )
Race 5 - So You Think @ Coolmore Hcp-C1 - 1400m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:23.98. Sectional Time: 0:35.02 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   4. Mister Marmalade Greg Bennett Ms R Murray (6)
$4.50
59.0
 
  4g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ferrari Bo (Perugino (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Room To Boom,
 Previous Start: 3 - Muswellbrook 2/02/2017, Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C1), 1280m Details
 2 3.3 2. Manhattan Mist Ms K Waugh Mitchell Bell (11)
$6
59.0
  3g   Manhattan Rain x Commanding Girl (Fastnet Rock )
Not Offered
 3 4.3 3. Milk 'n' Brandy A Stapleford C G O'Brien (10)
$8
59.0
  5g   Authorized (IRE) x Toldyas (Magic Albert )
Lot 118; 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Manford Downs, Belford Buyer - Passed $ 9,500 / Reserve $ 10,000   
 4 5.4 6. Sadhika Greg Bennett Mollie Partridge (9)
$9
56.0
  5m   Street Cry (IRE) x Sashenka (Orientate (USA) )
 5 5.7 1. Anticipate J C Deamer C Lever (13)
$6
59.0
  3g   Danasinga x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 6 5.8 5. Van Halen Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (12)
$11
55.5
  5g   Al Maher x Salsa Storm (Hurricane Sky )
 7 7.9 15. Mishani Istana S J Dixon Travis Wolfgram (7)
$41
54.0
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Tycoon Stella (Falvelon )
 8 8.3 9. Mary's Spirit Melanie O'Gorman D Northey (2)
$17
56.5
  3f   Snippetson x Apparitions (Bel Esprit )
 9 8.8 13. All Aflutter P M Perry Charles Bishop (1)
$41
55.0
  3f   Sidereus x Glass Heart (Iglesia )
 10 9.0 11. Cobb 'n' Co A D McHardie P Graham (5)
$81
56.0
  3g   Zariz x Desired Gurl (Covetous )
 11 13.2 12. Relative Chaos Derek Piper J Pracey-Holmes (3)
$67
55.5
  4m   Bon Hoffa x Souffle (At Talaq (USA) )
 12 13.3 7. How Do You Do P M Perry Ms M Toms (8)
$51
53.5
  3g   Congrats (USA) x Arrabeea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 13 17.7 8. Stannis Baratheon Mark Hatch G M Ryan (4)
$12
57.0
  5g   Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (Johan Cruyff (GB) )
 14 21.0 10. Siostra K A Lees R Thompson (14)
$11
56.5
  3f   Stratum x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom (USA) )
Race 6 - Yarraman Park Hcp (C1) - 1100m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:03.71. Sectional Time: 0:34.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. Ubatuba Bjorn Baker G M Ryan (5)
$4
60.5
  3c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA) )
Lot 330; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Michael Otto Bloodstock  $130,000
 Winning siblings: DARK MATTER, First Crush, New Spur,
 Previous Start: 5 - Kembla Grange 27/09/2016, Illawarra Mercury Hcp (C1), 1400m Details
 2 1.5 3. Cleeve Hill A J Denham R Thompson (6)
$3
58.0
  4m   Magic Albert x Index Hugger (Danzero )
Lot 313; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW Buyer - Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000   
 3 2.8 4. De Kurnell C Karakatsanis Mitchell Bell (3)
$6
58.0
  4g   All American x Kvarena (Arena )
Not Offered
 4 3.2 7. Hill Of Tara Leon Davies D A Jones (8)
$12
54.0
  3f   O'Reilly (NZ) x Shanzero (Danzero )
 5 4.9 2. Gone To Paris P M Perry Charles Bishop (2)
$6
59.5
  4m   Duporth x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
 6 5.4 10. Balantes Leon Davies A Gibbons (10)
$61
54.0
  4m   Excites x Balancitta (Galileo (IRE) )
 7 5.8 12. Cream Of Oz M A Stapleford A Cavallo (9)
$41
54.0
  6g   Aussie Rules (USA) x Milk 'n' Cookies (Twining (USA) )
 8 5.9 5. Jazzee Nicc Gavin Groth D Northey (7)
$11
57.5
  3g   Nicconi x Jazzee (Filante (NZ) )
 9 7.9 11. Leggie Ms J Clement Ms R Murray (4)
$21
54.0
  4g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Cunning Kate (Shrewdy )
 10 9.6 8. Escort Arli R P Hartley Travis Wolfgram (1)
$21
54.0
  3f   Arlington x Secret Escort (Secret Savings (USA) )
Race 7 - The Darley Stallions (Bm65) - 900m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:51.28. Sectional Time: 0:33.14 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   4. Wing Snipper A J Denham A Bullock (4)
$2.63
61.5
 
  4g   Snippetson x Red Feather (Red Ransom (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Alberto Magic, Golden Shoes,
 Previous Start: 1 - Cessnock 29/01/2017, Lower Hunter Fire Service (C2), 900m Details
 2 3.3 8. Pelerin Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (7)
$4.75
56.5
  5g   New Approach (IRE) x Super Milli (Al Maher )
Not Offered
 3 3.8 11. Enigami T and P Vigouroux Ms M Weir (8)
$12
53.0
  6m   Enemy Of Average x Arisara (Secret Savings (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.9 9. Poet's Trick S J Dixon J Penza (9)
$41
57.5
  6g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chilli Trick (Favorite Trick (USA) )
 5 4.6 3. Alliterate P M Farrell G M Ryan (1)
$3.75
61.5
  3f   Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB) )
 6 5.0 13. One Tin Soldier P Cleal Ms J Worley (3)
$101
54.0
  8g   California Dane x Orchid Spray (Brocco (USA) )
 7 6.1 10. Sithali R A Bailey G Buckley (2)
$10
55.5
  6g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Pranayama (Commands )
 8 6.2 6. Archibald P M Perry S Lisnyy (5)
$9
60.5
  5g   Excellent Art (GB) x Enivrer (Street Cry (IRE) )
 9 12.2 7. Hour Of Peril Leigh Desreaux D Northey (6)
$151
60.5
  9g   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Revamp (Zoffany (USA) )
Race 8 - Country C'ship Preview Hcp-C4 - 1300m
Class: Class 4. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:17.86. Sectional Time: 0:35.12 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   5. Art D'Amour Cody Morgan B Looker (3)
$4.25
57.0
 
  4g   Excellent Art (GB) x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 165; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Buyer - P & L Moore  $14,000
 Winning siblings: Majestic Beast, Southern Shimmer, TALE OF LOVE, Wild Hostess,
 Previous Start: 1 - Beaumont 5/11/2016, Port Hunter Conveyors Hcp (C2), 1150m Details
 2 0.5 1. All Summer Long Greg Bennett G M Ryan (1)
$6
62.0
  6g   Snippetson x Summereto (USA) (Secreto (USA) )
Lot 189; 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer - P Dawson  $33,000
 3 0.9 12. Whirlwind Ascent Mark Schmetzer T J Green (6)
$51
54.0
  4g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
Not Offered
 4 1.1 2. Invienna Greg Bennett Travis Wolfgram (2)
$7
61.0
  5m   I Am Invincible x Final Waltz (Danehill (USA) )
 5 1.2 11. Exitozo S W Thompson G Buckley (4)
$17
54.0
  5g   Excites x Diamond Day (Marwina )
 6 2.0 3. Recife Beach Ms K Waugh S Lisnyy (5)
$21
60.0
  6g   Sharkbite x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
 7 2.5 4. Sassaby Greg Bennett Ms R Murray (7)
$3.75
58.0
  5g   Nothin' Leica Dane x Our Impala (Humam (IRE) )
 8 3.1 13. Zroya Ms D Lumsden C Dwyer (8)
$21
54.0
  6m   Domesday x Thine Eyes (Shovhog )
 9 3.8 10. About Time Gavin Groth Ms L G Henry (11)
$41
54.0
  6g   Danehill Express x Indira Morning (Indian Danehill (IRE) )
 10 5.9 7. Dan Roy Leon Davies D A Jones (9)
$5
56.0
  4g   Dane Shadow x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA) )
 11 11.1 8. In Hindsight Gavin Groth D Northey (10)
$41
54.5
  5m   Nicconi x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )