SANDOWN-HILLSIDE Race Results Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Race 1 - Crown Lager Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:24.93. Sectional Time: 0:34.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$27,000- 1st: $14,850- 2nd: $4,590- 3rd: $2,160
 1   5. Charlie Cheval Ms C Alderson M Zahra (6)
$2.25
57.0
 
  3g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Constant (Grandera (IRE) )
Lot 741; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW Buyer - Cindy Alderson  $16,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 14/09/2016, Tcl Mdn Plate, 1400m Details
 2 2.8 9. Heather Honey S Morrish Jordan Childs (5)
$4.50
55.0
  4m   Congrats (USA) x Heyington Honey (General Nediym )
Not Offered
 3 3.6 8. Fontein Flyer M S Hibbs Jarrod Fry (2)
$8.50
56.5
  4m   Turffontein x Withers (Famous Star (GB) )
Lot 622; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer - Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 35,000   
 4 3.6 1. Cobber Ryan Balfour D Dunn (3)
$3.75
58.5
  4g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Of Ella (Honours List (IRE) )
 5 4.3 2. High Valley Matthew Leek Brandon Stockdale (1)
$51
55.5
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga )
 6 4.8 6. Poyfection K M Keys Ben Thompson (7)
$21
55.0
  3g   Sepoy x Silvery Hill (Red Ransom (USA) )
 7 5.6 4. Stormus G C Strang R N Booth (8)
$101
58.5
  5g   Primus x Daisydane (Danetrice )
 8 30.6 3. Refiner Timothy Grace M J Walker (4)
$101
58.5
  4g   Bianconi (USA) x Cup Of Courage (Raise A Cup (USA) )
Race 2 - Yarramalong Racing Club Mdn - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:18.57. Sectional Time: 0:34.08 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$27,000- 1st: $14,850- 2nd: $4,590- 3rd: $2,160
 1   9. Summer Wind M Ellerton and S Zahra A Mallyon (1)
$3
56.0
 
  3f   Stratum x Soaressa (Twining (USA) )
Not Offered
There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 361 at the Inglis Easter Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: On Wings, Thermal Current,
 Previous Start: 8 - Moonee Valley 31/12/2016, Get Wines Direct (Bm70), 1200m Details
 2 0.8 10. That Rings A Bell D T O'Brien D Moor (10)
$17
56.0
  3f   So You Think (NZ) x Cinnamon Bells (Catbird )
Lot 738; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Danny O'Brien Racing  $45,000
 3 1.6 11. You Would Think C Maher L Nolen (2)
$11
56.0
  3f   So You Think (NZ) x Fashion Street (Danewin )
Not Offered
 4 2.7 5. Preemptive Paul and Tracey Templeton Jarrod Fry (3)
$8
58.0
  3g   Stryker x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
 5 3.2 2. Captain Rhett P G Carey Jack Martin (6)
$21
58.0
  3g   Helenus x Starlet O'Hara (Galileo (IRE) )
 6 3.7 6. Serveur D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss (5)
$11
58.0
  3g   Host (CHI) x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
 7 3.9 1. Black Mosheen D K Weir D Yendall (4)
$3.25
58.0
  3g   Moshe x Paint It Black (Second Empire (IRE) )
 8 5.4 4. King Kohei M J Cerchi D Dunn (8)
$101
58.0
  3c   Foxwedge x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 9 5.7 3. Dookie Express Ms C Alderson Jye McNeil (11)
$41
58.0
  3g   Keano (NZ) x Early (More Than Ready (USA) )
 10 6.1 8. Mesclun S P Nichols B Melham (9)
$12
56.0
  3f   Salade x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
 11 7.1 7. Shangani Patrol P G Carey J Noonan (7)
$101
58.0
  3g   Helenus x Bareback (More Than Ready (USA) )
Race 3 - Splashland (Bm78) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 78. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:38.68. Sectional Time: 0:33.84 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $3,600
 1   5. Lady Selkirk M J Williams Ben Thompson (2)
$3
55.0
  4m   Von Costa De Hero x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 153; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bucklee Farm, Greta West Buyer - M J Williams Thoroughbred Training  $40,000
 Winning siblings: Indigo Dancer, PLATINUM SAGE, Turnitaround,
 Previous Start: 5 - Caulfield 26/12/2016, Ken Sturt (Bm84), 1400m Details
 2 1.8 6. Manapine N A Blackiston D Dunn (1)
$3.50
56.5
  5g   Manhattan Rain x Anapine (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 9; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer - Badger's Bloodstock  $200,000
 3 1.9 7. See What I Bring Symon Wilde Jake Bayliss (4)
$7
54.5
  6g   Sebring x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
Not Offered
 4 3.1 1. Aurum Spirit R D Griffiths Beau Mertens (5)
$6
57.0
  8g   Bel Esprit x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold (USA) )
 5 4.3 3. Jileks Spur D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Ms G Cartwright (3)
$67
55.5
  8g   Flying Spur x Thespian Lover (King's Theatre (IRE) )
 6 6.1 4. Castle Hackett (NZ) T and K O'Sullivan Declan Bates (6)
$5
57.5
  6g   Alamosa (NZ) x Alapia (NZ) (Pins )
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm70) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:38.04. Sectional Time: 0:35.41 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $3,600
 1   8. Atlantic Express T J Hughes Jnr Regan Bayliss (1)
$5
56.0
 
  3g   Choisir x Atlantic Gold (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Gold Cufflinks, North Atlantic Ice,
 Previous Start: 6 - Caulfield 26/12/2016, Allan Wicks (Bm70), 1600m Details
 2 1.3 2. La Volt M Ellerton and S Zahra Chris Symons (2)
$4.50
59.0
  3c   Charge Forward x La Ferrand (Choisir )
Lot 9; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Buyer - Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd  $130,000
 3 1.8 7. Presscott (NZ) C J Waller D Dunn (3)
$9
56.5
  3c   Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA) )
Lot 168; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rich Hill Stud Buyer - Chris Waller Racing  $135,000
 4 1.9 3. Barjeel D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Callan Murray (6)
$3.25
57.5
  3g   Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
 5 2.7 4. Sassoon Andrew Payne Jarrod Fry (7)
$15
57.5
  3g   Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
 6 3.4 5. French Snitzel D T O'Brien D Moor (4)
$51
57.0
  3g   Snitzel x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
 7 5.2 9. Linguist M Ellerton and S Zahra A Mallyon (5)
$4.50
55.0
  3f   Helmet x Vocabulary (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm64) - 1800m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:51.11. Sectional Time: 0:35.11 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $19,250- 2nd: $6,300- 3rd: $3,150
 1   11. Hennybodys Archie Alexander Jordan Childs (5)
$17
57.0
 
  5m   Henny Hughes (USA) x Guillem (Jeune (GB) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Pyrrolic,
 Previous Start: 7 - Warrnambool 27/12/2016, Michael Lucas Accounting-Bm64, 2012m Details
 2 0.2 8. Unfurl (NZ) D K Weir Ethan Brown (10)
$9
56.5
  5m   Raise The Flag (GB) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 10. Stone Warrior (NZ) Lee and Anthony Freedman Regan Bayliss (2)
$3.75
59.0
  4g   Shamoline Warrior x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
Lot 1341; 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Monovale Farm Buyer - NZB as agent   $18,000
 4 0.6 6. Petracca D K Weir Beau Mertens (13)
$5
58.0
  4g   Starcraft (NZ) x Allowable (Redoute's Choice )
 5 1.3 4. Cape Londonderry (NZ) M D Moroney Jake Bayliss (6)
$13
58.0
  4g   Pentire (GB) x Modern Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 6 2.8 5. Koolama Bay C W McDonald M Zahra (3)
$4.50
60.0
  4g   Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
 7 5.3 13. Napoleon's War Andrew Noblet D Dunn (4)
$16
58.0
  4g   Redoute's Choice x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA) )
 8 5.6 7. Uncle Buck Tony McEvoy Sairyn Fawke (9)
$17
57.0
  5g   Host (CHI) x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep (USA) )
 9 6.4 2. Lucente Ms M Croston Jack Martin (8)
$21
57.5
  6g   Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (Lion Hunter )
 10 8.4 12. Darebin E V Musgrove J Mott (12)
$61
58.0
  7g   Written Tycoon x See How You Are (Pentire (GB) )
 11 8.6 9. Frankincense (NZ) D T O'Brien D Moor (11)
$15
59.0
  4g   Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (Redoute's Choice )
 12 8.8 14. Eat The House Down Ms C Martindale Jordan Grob (7)
$101
52.5
  8g   King De Lago x Theatrette (Racer's Edge )
 13 10.5 3. Am I There Yet T D Kelly Ben Thompson (1)
$201
58.0
  9g   Barton Gate x Gray O'Toole (Toy Pindarri (NZ) )
Race 6 - Ladbrokes (Bm70) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:36.68. Sectional Time: 0:36.30 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $3,600
 1   3. Jacqui's Joy (NZ) M Beer and M Hinton Ethan Brown (2)
$10
56.5
  4m   Real Saga x Mossvana (Mossman )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Slippery Saga,
 Previous Start: 6 - Caulfield 26/12/2016, Ken Sturt (Bm84), 1400m Details
 2 0.3 7. Devilishly D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Ben Thompson (6)
$6
56.5
  4m   Nicconi x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 1. Sensation Ally John McArdle Brandon Stockdale (11)
$8.50
58.5
  4m   Al Maher x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.4 2. Gilago R D Griffiths Jye McNeil (10)
$61
60.0
  6m   Churchill Downs x Encosta Di Nero (Encosta De Lago )
 5 2.4 11. She's Got Speed D T O'Brien Katelyn Mallyon (3)
$6
57.0
  4m   Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG) )
 6 2.5 5. Miss Sydney D K Weir Beau Mertens (4)
$17
57.5
  4m   Redoute's Choice x Permissive (Snippets )
 7 2.6 8. Elegant Queen T A Scanlon Jordan Childs (1)
$21
57.0
  4m   Nicconi x Artwear (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 2.7 9. My Obsession D K Weir Jake Bayliss (7)
$8.50
56.5
  6m   Lonhro x Mad Desire (Covetous )
 9 3.2 10. Alittle Loose M C Kent L Nolen (5)
$6.50
58.0
  4m   Onemorenomore x Maloose (Redoute's Choice )
 10 3.4 4. La Fleurette Symon Wilde Melissa Julius (12)
$6
56.5
  4m   Sebring x Four Star Princess (General Nediym )
 11 12.4 6. Darcy's Law (NZ) R W Smerdon D Dunn (8)
$21
58.5
  5m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Whiffle (USA) (Red Ransom (USA) )
 12 32.4 12. Sistine Spirit Andrew Noblet Regan Bayliss (9)
$81
56.0
  4m   Big Brown (USA) x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
Race 7 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm70) - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:18.47. Sectional Time: 0:33.65 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,000- 2nd: $7,200- 3rd: $3,600
 1   4. Land Of Freedom M A Kavanagh S Baster (4)
$4.50
60.0
 
  4g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 67; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Buyer - Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables  $50,000
 Winning siblings: Regarding Henry, Shintaro,
 Previous Start: 1 - Bendigo 30/11/2016, Botanical Gardens (Bm70), 1300m Details
 2 0.5 6. Labuan Star D K Weir Jordan Childs (3)
$8
57.5
  4h   Bel Esprit x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN) )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 8. Anatola M G Price Beau Mertens (9)
$3.50
55.5
  4m   More Than Ready (USA) x Wager (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 10. Viceroy Tony McEvoy Sairyn Fawke (8)
$5
53.0
  4g   Magnus x Northpoint (Dehere (USA) )
 5 3.4 3. Bob Of The Head (NZ) John McArdle Brandon Stockdale (5)
$13
57.5
  4g   Per Incanto (USA) x Can't Keeper Down (NZ) (Keeper )
 6 3.6 5. See Me Fly M Ellerton and S Zahra J Mott (6)
$7.50
59.5
  4g   Sebring x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds (USA) )
 7 3.8 2. Coram J D Sadler M Zahra (7)
$11
61.0
  5g   Sebring x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA) )
 8 9.8 11. Rinaldo Tony Romeo Ms G Cartwright (2)
$201
51.0
  6g   Reaan x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
 9 12.5 1. Oscar's My Mate Pa E V Musgrove Jack Martin (1)
$21
58.5
  5g   Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (Hurricane Sky )
Race 8 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:24.29. Sectional Time: 0:35.10 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $19,250- 2nd: $6,300- 3rd: $3,150
 1   3. Castelo C W McDonald Regan Bayliss (8)
$10
60.5
 
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 219; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - McDonald Racing  $200,000
 Winning siblings: Cardoso, Del Prado,
 Previous Start: 3 - Sandown-Hillside 21/12/2016, Yarramalong Racing Club (Bm64), 1400m Details
 2 1.5 8. New Elegance (NZ) G Waterhouse and A Bott S Baster (10)
$10
59.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Karmann Ghia (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Lot 72; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Windsor Park Stud Buyer - Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron B/S  $320,000
 3 1.7 12. Lady Effort C Maher Ben Thompson (13)
$5.50
56.5
  4m   Domesday x Ashtaroth (Ashkalani (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.7 11. Fast Tycoon D and B Hayes and T Dabernig L Nolen (4)
$4.50
58.5
  3g   Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
 5 3.9 4. Pakaya Prince John McArdle J Mott (12)
$21
60.5
  4g   Reward For Effort x Vonnie (Galileo (IRE) )
 6 4.1 1. Our Lucky Omens K T Bourke Jack Martin (11)
$17
58.5
  7g   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Princess Carnegie (Carnegie (IRE) )
 7 4.3 15. Valentine's Reward Byron Cozamanis Thomas Sadler (9)
$26
56.5
  4m   Reward For Effort x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA) )
 8 5.0 5. Spiritos C J Waller B Melham (7)
$17
60.0
  4g   Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 9 5.1 14. Miss Clooney G Eurell D Dunn (2)
$13
57.0
  4m   Danehill Express x Hey Rosie (Archway (IRE) )
 10 5.3 10. Rakitiki Paul and Tracey Templeton Brandon Stockdale (6)
$51
56.0
  5g   Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
 11 5.4 6. Tycoon Felix Ms S Trolove Jake Bayliss (5)
$10
58.0
  4g   Written Tycoon x Moonlight Ballet (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
 12 6.7 7. Gagosian Lee and Anthony Freedman Jordan Childs (3)
$16
58.0
  4g   Beneteau x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ) )
 13 6.8 2. Back To Life J D Sadler Beau Mertens (1)
$21
59.0
  6g   Elvstroem x No Limit (Dr. Grace (NZ) )
 14 7.1 9. Precision Timing G Eurell M J Walker (14)
$11
59.0
  4g   Duporth x Miss Finch (Al Maher )