NARROGIN Race Results Friday, 17 February 2017

Race 1 - Gb & B Madej Mdn - 1720m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:49.97.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   2. Speedy Justice D R Pateman W Pike (9)
$2
58.0
  4g   Purrealist x Elantra (Brief Truce (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Pure Intelligence,
 Previous Start: 6 - Ascot 8/02/2017, Perth Racing Instagram Mdn, 1500m Details
 2 0.3 6. Miss Rumour Mill Mark Wright G L Smith (4)
$4
56.0
  5m   Blackfriars x Egotism (El Moxie (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.8 5. Flaming Pro G Durrant and J Miller P Hall (1)
$6.50
57.0
  3g   Proart x Flaming Rosa (King Of Roses )
Not Offered
 4 5.0 3. Goldman Bachs (NZ) S J Ryan L Newman (2)
$41
58.0
  6g   Gold Centre x She Man (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA) )
 5 7.3 7. Never On Time Frank Vanmaris Ryan Hill (7)
$5.50
56.0
  5m   Passenger x Malabon (NZ) (Success Express (USA) )
 6 7.4 1. Nation Of Honour K W Timms C Staples (8)
$61
58.0
  6g   Medal Of Honor x Enation (Strategic )
 7 10.3 9. Miss Raffaello G Durrant and J Miller Joseph Azzopardi (6)
$10
55.0
  3f   Raffaello x Venezuelan Miss (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE) )
 8 12.3 8. Miss Elvero R M Witten Kate Witten (3)
$26
54.5
  5m   Hartley's Spirit x Princess Neillena (Is It True (USA) )
 9 17.5 4. Victory Plan G A Crispin J Whiting (5)
$16
58.0
  4g   Reset x Only Vanda (USA) (Linamix (FR) )
Race 2 - Countrywide Plumbing Mdn - 930m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:54.67.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   7. Pashmina C H Webster Brodie Kirby (2)
$2.50
52.0
 
  3f   Henny Hughes (USA) x Sugar Fix (Key Business )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Ascot 1/02/2017, J.J. Richards & Sons (Rs0ly), 1000m Details
 2 0.8 1. Bregenz G P Slater T Turner (1)
$3.75
58.0
  4g   Kaphero x Amadiora (King's Best (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 8. Scarlet's Web Tiarnna Robertson Fred W Kersley (6)
$5.50
52.0
  3f   Rothesay x Legs Up To Here (USA) (Gold Regent (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.8 6. Storm Power B P Fitzgerald C Johnston-Porter (3)
$16
55.0
  3f   Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (Metal Storm (FR) )
 5 3.5 2. Lord Kronos D R Harrison Ben Paterson (4)
$6
58.0
  4g   Beaugondo x Temuka (Scenic (IRE) )
 6 7.8 4. Lovely Bunch G A Crispin J Whiting (9)
$9
56.0
  4m   Coconut Grove x Royal Mount (Enforcer )
 7 10.3 10. Demons 'n' Dust P D Tapper Shelby Colgate (10)
$16
51.5
  2f   Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (Made Of Gold (USA) )
 8 11.3 3. Six Points S J Rowe S O'Donnell (8)
$41
57.0
  3g   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Point Me To It (USA) (Precise End (USA) )
 9 13.3 12. Yallandah Ms A J Smith S Meeres (7)
$51
56.0
  4m   Alert (ARG) x Yallah Pearl (Catbird )
 10 13.5 9. Berry Delight S R Casey Mollie Clark (5)
$13
53.5
  3f   Dick Turpin (IRE) x Red Belly Black (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Race 3 - Bks Electrical Mdn - 1190m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:12.05.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   9. Mega Minx Ben Pearce W Pike (6)
$3.25
55.0
  3f   Red Hot Choice x Tropical Minx (Carry A Smile )
Lot 326; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA Buyer - Psd $22,500 Res $30,000   
 Winning siblings: Away Ye Go, Moonlight Miss, Pago Minx, Rojo Calor, Silver Minx, VAIN RAIDER,
 Previous Start: 6 - Belmont Park 28/09/2016, Jack Sheedy 90th B'day (Rs0ly), 1200m Details
 2 1.8 4. Boomnbust G J Yuill Ms K Yuill (4)
$17
57.0
  3c   Domesday x Busty (Danzero )
Lot 189; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Avoca Park Stud & Agistment, Harvey, WA Buyer - Psd $13,000 Res $20,000   
 3 2.6 7. Senorita Bonita T M Andrews C Johnston-Porter (8)
$7
55.0
  3f   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sirosey (Choisir )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 2. A Patch On Knee P and M Giadresco G L Smith (2)
$3.75
58.0
  4g   Izmir x Indezone (Encosta De Lago )
 5 3.3 5. Shakedown G P Poletti S O'Donnell (5)
$4.50
56.0
  4m   Blackfriars x Search Me (Verglas (IRE) )
 6 4.8 8. Demi Go Round Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi (10)
$26
55.0
  3f   Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 7 5.0 1. Endless Spin M H Miller William White (9)
$67
58.0
  8g   Singspiel (IRE) x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 7 5.0 6. Bevanda Rhys Radford Ms L Staples (1)
$41
56.0
  4m   Viscount x Betty Bottletop (Taimazov (ARG) )
 9 6.3 10. Maiwald Brett Pope T Turner (3)
$13
55.0
  3f   Poet's Voice (GB) x Sigaro (Lujain (USA) )
 10 10.0 3. Mescalero Tiarnna Robertson L Newman (7)
$31
58.0
  4g   Passenger x Lady Lozen (Chief Mo Mo )
Race 4 - Country Paint Supplies Mdn - 1190m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:12.96.
Prizemoney:$12,500- 1st: $8,750- 2nd: $2,375- 3rd: $1,125
 1   4. Head Clash Ms C Grant W Pike (6)
$2.38
57.0
 
  3g   Helmet x Melee (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB) )
Lot 58; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Avoca Park Stud & Agistment, Harvey, WA Buyer - Premium Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)  $42,500
 Winning siblings: Kamiko, Megasus, Rock 'n' Rumble,
 Previous Start: 5 - Bunbury 26/01/2017, Australia Day Mdn, 1208m Details
 2 3.0 5. Ragno Rosso Ben Pearce P Hall (1)
$12
57.0
  3g   Discorsi x Landspeed Cruiser (Land Speed Record )
Lot 239; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA Buyer -    
 3 3.2 3. Avon Trader G P Poletti S O'Donnell (8)
$2.75
57.0
  3g   Trade Fair (GB) x Avonmore Terrace (Blackfriars )
Not Offered
 4 3.5 2. Reign's A Monty Rhys Radford Ms L Staples (3)
$13
58.0
  4g   Viscount x Reignitave (Zeditave )
 5 4.3 8. Lexden Express Ivan Haggerty J Whiting (5)
$8.50
56.0
  5m   Danehill Express x Blue Brocade (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 4.4 1. Clappa Thunder D J Waldock Mollie Clark (4)
$31
56.5
  7g   Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 7 4.5 10. Larvotto Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi (2)
$21
55.0
  3f   Blackfriars x Silksworth (More Than Ready (USA) )
 8 5.3 9. Humby's Gold T M Andrews C Johnston-Porter (10)
$61
55.0
  3f   Savabeel x Bazoona (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE) )
 9 5.8 7. Touch The Clouds S J Rowe Jerry Noske (9)
$31
56.0
  4m   War Chant (USA) x Sky Drama (Kenvain )
 10 6.3 6. Sadeiko Brett Pope T Turner (7)
$31
57.0
  3g   Passenger x Guarded Answer (Is It True (USA) )
Race 5 - P & F Kulker Hcp (C2) - 1190m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.52.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   7. Encomium G Durrant and J Miller W Pike (3)
$2.75
56.5
 
  4m   Strategic x Opra Garnier (Second Empire (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: FIGHTERS SECOND,
 Previous Start: 2 - York 21/09/2016, Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C2), 1100m Details
 2 0.8 6. Medal Of Valour Chris Gangemi C Staples (1)
$5.50
57.0
  5g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Radio Song (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
Lot 167; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders Buyer - BAHEN BLOODSTOCK/MALUA BLOODSTOCK   $105,000
 3 2.1 1. Raja Seat Kieran McDonagh L Newman (2)
$10
59.5
  5g   Lonhro x Madikeri (Commands )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 5. Jagemup K E Jeffreys C Johnston-Porter (4)
$10
57.0
  6g   Spielmeister x Sky's Picture (NZ) (Sky Filou (NZ) )
 5 5.5 10. Shimmy And Shake G A Crispin J Whiting (5)
$10
56.0
  3f   So Secret x Dance To Heaven (Key Business )
 6 21.5 4. Hashtag Lad Ms K Farrell P Farrell (6)
$21
57.0
  5g   Husson Lightning x Supersoft (Snippets )
Race 6 - Frank Weston & Co Metaland-C2 - 1190m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:12.18.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   2. Next Dawn Ms M Blanke W Pike (1)
$13
59.0
  5g   De Troy (ARG) x Mop Top (Battle Hawk (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Give Me Wings,
 Previous Start: 7 - Geraldton 8/12/2016, Syngenta Crop Protection (C2), 1100m Details
 2 0.4 1. Friar's Gift P and M Giadresco J Whiting (6)
$2.63
59.0
  4g   Blackfriars x Gift Of Eloquence (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 5. Sultan Pippa Ms A J Smith Tayla Stone (10)
$11
55.0
  5g   Bearcat x Busters Icon (Kenvain )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 7. Shadablaze G Durrant and J Miller C Johnston-Porter (2)
$17
56.5
  4m   Dane Shadow x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA) )
 5 2.0 9. Swiftly D M Luciani Jerry Noske (3)
$4
55.0
  3f   Domesday x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG) )
 6 2.5 8. Puro D'Oro I S Glading Ms L Staples (7)
$26
55.5
  4m   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Heptonstall (Octagonal (NZ) )
 7 3.0 4. Secret Ensign Brett Southcott C Staples (5)
$21
57.0
  5g   Bletchley Park (IRE) x Raunchy Business (Key Business )
 8 4.0 10. Little Punga Ms K Farrell P Farrell (9)
$81
54.0
  4g   Planet Five (USA) x Miss Thailand (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 9 9.2 6. High Tea Brett Pope Mollie Clark (4)
$5
55.0
  4m   Saxon x Top Quest (Top Lunch )
 10 11.0 3. Jujohn D P Wall G L Smith (8)
$26
58.0
  9g   Afleetaffair (CAN) x Bonds Of Love (Royal Abjar (USA) )
Race 7 - Jack's Handyman Services (C5) - 1100m
Class: Class 5. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:05.91.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   4. Star Lightning G Durrant and J Miller Ben Paterson (4)
$4.50
57.0
  6m   Husson Lightning x Morn Star (Island Morn )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 6 - Pinjarra 25/01/2017, Bunbury Apart. Motel (Rs0ly), 1000m Details
 2 0.8 9. Zedfire Express Brett Southcott C Staples (3)
$5.50
54.5
  6m   Danehill Express x Zedfire (Zedrich )
Lot 256; 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Queenslea Park Buyer - GLEN CROWCHER  $10,000
 3 1.1 6. Fringed D P Wall G L Smith (2)
$3.50
56.5
  7g   Exceed And Excel x Sashed (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.8 7. Hot Harry V J Cockell W Pike (8)
$8.50
56.5
  7g   Haradasun x Hot 'n' Ready (More Than Ready (USA) )
 5 1.9 10. Free Geoffrey Ms A J Smith Tayla Stone (7)
$26
52.5
  9g   Mr. Prosperous (USA) x Little Toot (Jon George (GB) )
 6 3.5 3. Storm Maid Ms K Dowling A Carmichael-Hillan (10)
$21
54.5
  8m   Saxon x Blizzard (Hurricane Sky )
 7 3.8 8. Handled Jarrad Humphries C Johnston-Porter (9)
$21
55.5
  6g   Husson (ARG) x Queen Of Wisdom (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 8 4.5 1. Nahgo Meryl Hayley Ms L Staples (6)
$8
58.0
  6g   Danerich x Effy May (Jade Robbery (USA) )
 9 6.5 5. This Is Big R L Miller Randy Tan (1)
$16
57.0
  5g   Patronize x Ruslana (Dexter (GB) )
 10 7.5 2. Macrawfys Hope Brett Pope Mollie Clark (5)
$6
56.0
  6m   Flying Pegasus x Broglio (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
Race 8 - Dale Curtis Roof Constr. (C5) - 1900m
Class: Class 5. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:56.79.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   4. Starry Dane G Durrant and J Miller W Pike (2)
$4.75
57.0
  5g   Danehill Express x Starry Starry Rose (Hussonet (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Press The Petal,
 Previous Start: 10 - Ascot 1/02/2017, Tabtouch Race Replays Hcp (C5), 1800m Details
 2 1.3 3. Desired View Ms A J Smith S Meeres (4)
$7
57.5
  5m   Oratorio x Curragh's View (Scenic (IRE) )
Lot 265; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Mungrup Stud Buyer - Psd $12,000 Res $20,000   
 3 1.4 1. Russian River B V Watkins Fred W Kersley (3)
$2.25
57.5
  5g   U S Ranger (USA) x River Alice (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 8. Bowl A Doosra Kieran McDonagh Jerry Noske (7)
$9
54.5
  5g   Hard Spun (USA) x Superb Trick (Favorite Trick (USA) )
 5 3.5 2. Bozccada Duane Kitchingman Sarah Bonner (5)
$7.50
55.5
  4g   Izmir x Ice Artist (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 6 6.2 7. Henny Shaker D R Pateman Ms K Yuill (1)
$21
55.0
  7m   Henny Hughes (USA) x Meika (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
 7 8.2 11. Salvaged D P Wall Shelby Colgate (6)
$26
52.0
  6g   Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 8 18.2 9. Charm Destiny G A Crispin J Whiting (9)
$10
54.0
  7m   Blackfriars x You Are My Destiny (Dauberval (USA) )
 9 22.5 10. Our Movember R J Maras Randy Tan (8)
$101
54.0
  7g   Trade Fair (GB) x She's Flawless (Pricelessly (USA) )
Race 9 - Tradie's Day Hcp (C2) - 1720m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:47.26.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,800- 2nd: $2,660- 3rd: $1,260
 1   3. Cambo Ms T Itzstein Randy Tan (7)
$5
58.0
  7g   Flying Pegasus x Underestimated (Real Quiet (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Ascot 8/02/2017, Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C1), 1800m Details
 2 1.3 8. Captain Bonehead A M Bazeley W Pike (1)
$3
56.5
  5g   So Secret x Fine Memories (Verglas (IRE) )
Lot 287; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Rangeview Stud Buyer - AARON BAZELEY  $14,000
 3 2.1 4. Skip Tracer K E Jeffreys T Turner (9)
$9
57.5
  5g   Fath (USA) x Testing (Testa Rossa )
Not Offered
 4 2.3 2. Buster Andy Ms P Kenney Kate Witten (2)
$9
57.5
  4g   Saxon x Obtrusive (Telesto (NZ) )
 5 3.3 10. Our Two Bobs Worth Tania Guy Ryan Hill (12)
$10
56.5
  6g   Saxon x Juebelle (Jeune (GB) )
 6 3.5 12. Keep Flame Alive Ashlea Stelmach J Whiting (3)
$21
54.5
  5m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Lady Of Las Vegas (Scenic (IRE) )
 7 3.6 7. Power Packed P D Tapper Shelby Colgate (4)
$10
55.0
  6g   Trade Fair (GB) x Wild Ride (Flying Spur )
 8 4.0 5. Crinklecut Robert and Todd Harvey Aaron Mitchell (5)
$15
57.0
  5g   Wanted x Halimeda (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 9 6.0 6. Mr Terrabulla Tania Guy Jerry Noske (8)
$31
57.0
  7g   Ihtiram (IRE) x Gomarji (Marooned (GB) )
 10 6.8 11. Madison Rose D P Wall G L Smith (11)
$12
56.0
  4m   Manhattan Rain x Garden Island (Fasliyev (USA) )
 11 9.5 9. Ima Hustler D E Skipworth C Staples (10)
$61
56.5
  5g   Husson Lightning x Boardwalk Baby (Serheed (USA) )
 12 10.0 1. Foxy Lad Andrew De Campo William White (6)
$21
60.0
  5g   Kaloorup Lad x Silver Vixen (Lomond Bay (NZ) )