MURRAY BRIDGE Race Results Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Race 1 - Www.Racingmurraybridge.Com Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:26.00. Sectional Time: 0:34.89 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $8,000- 2nd: $2,200- 3rd: $1,100
 1   7. Never Be Discreet P Stokes D Caboche (2)
$1.25
54.0
 
  3f   Exceed And Excel x She's Discreet (Euclase )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: DISQUIET, Forever Discreet, I'M DISCREET, Nehru, Tiberius, VERY DISCREET, Why Be Discreet, You're Discreet,
 Previous Start: 3 - Morphettville 26/12/2016, Julie Gifford Mdn Plate, 1050m Details
 2 2.0 3. Miss Mossy McLaren Scott Trenowden B Claridge (3)
$5
57.5
  4m   Mossman x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
Lot 93; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Buyer - Scott Trenowden Racing  $20,000
 3 2.1 2. Excite A Shanty Darren Egan D Tourneur (1)
$12
57.5
  5m   Excites x Wooden Hut (Woodman (USA) )
Lot 312; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Oakbank Estate Stud Buyer - DARREN EGAN  $3,000
 4 6.8 4. Sixteen Again Ms K Letts-Maund J Maund (5)
$61
57.5
  4m   Reset x Little Miss Quick (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 5 8.9 5. Susanne's Glen D W O'Leary Anna Jordsjo (7)
$9
55.5
  6m   Mugharreb (USA) x Smiling Rose (Gallo Di Ferro (USA) )
 6 14.2 8. Runaway Pavla G V Richards Josh Cartwright (6)
$41
56.0
  3f   Ustinov x Big Impra (Bagarchi )
 7 19.6 1. Anniefromthecreek D M Koch J Potter (4)
$51
57.5
  4m   Shrewd Rhythm x Sovereign Fire (Celtic Swing (GB) )
Race 2 - Aus. Day Races @murray Br. Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:25.19. Sectional Time: 0:35.71 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $8,000- 2nd: $2,200- 3rd: $1,100
 1   2. Holy Juan S Burford Jake Toeroek (8)
$3
58.0
  4g   Blevic x Soft (Sanction )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: HOLY GUACAMOLEY, Jacks Journey,
 Previous Start: 2 - Naracoorte 2/01/2017, Finn's Fine Food Mdn Plate, 1430m Details
 2 2.0 7. Hero's Honor L Macdonald and A Gluyas Todd Pannell (6)
$11
56.5
  3g   Rebel Raider x My Becks (Second Empire (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.4 11. Wicked Rhythm G L Lesnikowski Josh Cartwright (7)
$6
56.5
  3g   Hard Spun (USA) x Kiss The Cash (Xaar (GB) )
Lot 108; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA Buyer - Psd $25,000 Res $50,000   
 4 2.5 3. Just Wally Ms S Kotz Ms L Stojakovic (11)
$7
58.0
  5g   Sharkbite x Isolated Action (Marooned (GB) )
 5 3.1 9. Onemore Elmo T T Oxlade J Potter (10)
$11
56.5
  3g   Onemorenomore x Puppet (Flying Spur )
 6 4.4 5. Voldane Ms G Davey B Claridge (5)
$81
58.0
  5g   Akhadan x Volmiss (Indian Danehill (IRE) )
 7 4.5 6. Wake Up Brian W A Bogarts Zac Spain (9)
$8
58.0
  4g   Universal Prince x Swoopy Coupe (Desert King (IRE) )
 8 5.8 4. Unflynnching T M Snelling S Price (4)
$17
58.0
  4g   Reaan x Aztec Jewel (Indian Danehill (IRE) )
 9 8.6 8. Maxsamia Michael Hickmott S Cahill (3)
$6.50
56.5
  3g   Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA) )
 10 10.1 1. Able Striker Scott Whittle D Tourneur (2)
$21
58.0
  5g   Delago Brom x Light Start (Tristalight (NZ) )
 11 10.7 10. Our Reward D E Magro J Maund (1)
$41
56.5
  3g   Reward For Effort x Analign (NZ) (Align )
Race 3 - Bgc Cleaning Supplies Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:11.36. Sectional Time: 0:34.56 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $8,000- 2nd: $2,200- 3rd: $1,100
 1   4. Nicoise Michael Hickmott Josh Cartwright (4)
$1.67
56.5
  3g   Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings (USA) )
Lot 84; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young Buyer - Gary Mudgway Bloodstock  $11,000
 Previous Start: 7 - Morphettville Parks 13/08/2016, M'ville Equine Clinic (Bm64), 1300m Details
 2 3.5 1. Let's Tango Ms S Nolan D Caboche (6)
$8.50
56.0
  5g   King Cugat (USA) x She's In Control (Perugino (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 5.3 2. Taskmaster D M Koch J Potter (7)
$16
58.0
  5g   Dane Shadow x Pharonia (General Nediym )
Lot 134; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills Buyer - MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD  $50,000
Lot 134; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills Buyer - MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD  $50,000
 4 6.7 5. Pat The Weapon L Macdonald and A Gluyas Eran Boyd (2)
$7
56.5
  3g   Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (Carnegie (IRE) )
 5 7.8 6. Kirona Ryan Balfour Todd Pannell (1)
$6
56.0
  4m   Krupt x Tiona (Blevic )
 6 14.6 9. Lace The Lady David Page Jemma Frew (3)
$61
51.5
  3f   Akhadan x Melody Bay (Piccolo (GB) )
 7 14.7 3. Exalted Craftsman R H Wilkinson S Cahill (5)
$13
56.5
  3g   Skilled x Exalted Beauty (Blevic )
Race 4 - Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mdn - 900m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:51.24. Sectional Time: 0:33.18 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $8,000- 2nd: $2,200- 3rd: $1,100
 1   9. Charleston Dancer C Maher D Tourneur (6)
$2.60
54.5
 
  3f   Lonhro x Innovation Girl (Rubiton )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: BIGBIRD, Chloe In Paris, Glorious Champion, THE ORIGINAL,
 Previous Start: 2 - Bairnsdale 30/12/2016, Donalda Motors Mdn Plate, 1000m Details
 2 1.8 3. Electric Sky B J Jones Justin Huxtable (4)
$61
53.5
  3g   Strategic Maneuver x Madam Sash (Seidnazar )
Not Offered
 3 4.3 7. Anabella P W Jolly M F Poon (8)
$2.60
54.5
  4m   Reaan x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 274; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA Buyer - Peter Jolly  $20,000
 4 4.4 1. Tregorik D R Jolly M Neilson (7)
$10
58.0
  4g   Duporth x Rich Hussy (Hussonet (USA) )
 5 5.5 4. Exalted Traveller R H Wilkinson Ms E Finnegan (3)
$31
56.5
  3g   Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) )
 6 9.4 8. Arctic Blaze D E Magro J Maund (2)
$4.50
54.5
  3f   Face Value x Arctic Cash (Dash For Cash )
 7 10.0 2. Archway To Heaven Scott Whittle J Potter (5)
$41
56.5
  3g   Atomic x La Peru (Testa Rossa )
 8 22.5 10. Shrewd Dancer Jordan Frew Zac Spain (1)
$31
54.5
  3f   Shrewd Rhythm x Ya Don't Say (Gallo Di Ferro (USA) )
Race 5 - Classicbet (Bm64) - 900m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Firm(2). Time: 0:50.51. Sectional Time: 0:32.64 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $10,000- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   2. Snip Of Magic Grant Young Justin Huxtable (4)
$3.50
56.5
 
  7g   Snippetson x Our Red Star (Red Tony (IRE) )
Lot 343; 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Flame Tree Stud, Scone Buyer - C McIntosh  $5,000
 Winning siblings: BIG RED CAT,
 Previous Start: 1 - Morphettville Parks 7/01/2017, Quayclean (Bm70), 1000m Details
 2 1.5 9. Super Rules S Burford Jake Toeroek (8)
$9
56.5
  5g   Keep The Faith x She Rules (Rancho Ruler )
Not Offered
 3 1.9 8. Red Fire Lady W F Francis and G Kent D Tourneur (2)
$2.20
57.0
  4m   Magnus x Imogen Grace (Genuine (JPN) )
Lot 183; 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Conerin, Kyneton Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $6,000
 4 3.2 7. Swingitlikesayers Kym Healy Ms L Stojakovic (5)
$61
57.5
  5g   Bel Esprit x She's A Monty (Desert King (IRE) )
 5 3.7 5. Ashero G V Richards Josh Cartwright (7)
$5
57.5
  3g   Kaphero x White Fire (Danewin )
 6 4.8 10. Really Edgy K M Sweeney Todd Pannell (6)
$26
55.5
  5m   Mugharreb (USA) x Very Edgy (Mister Malebo )
 7 4.9 3. The Castle Kat Ms S Nolan D Caboche (3)
$8.50
57.5
  9m   Mutahassin x Sovereign Queen (Made Of Gold (USA) )
 8 6.7 6. Raffinate J W Peacock J Potter (9)
$51
57.5
  9g   Reset x Raffane (Danehill (USA) )
 9 7.9 11. Outside M K Wayman J Holder (1)
$31
56.0
  10g   Commands x Ingres (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 10 11.1 1. Planet Voyage Ms P Trenwith P Denton (10)
$81
62.5
  7g   Exceed And Excel x Pasikatera (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Race 6 - Sambec Sheds (Bm60) - 2200m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Firm(2). Time: 2:18.07. Sectional Time: 0:37.98 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $10,000- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   6. Cheners Ms S Jaensch Ms C Puls (6)
$4.50
57.5
  4g   Sharkbite x Alteration (NZ) (Pins )
Lot 23; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Buyer - Sue Jaensch  $9,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Nhill 26/12/2016, Nhill Supa Iga (Bm64), 2100m Details
 2 1.3 8. Artemisia Garret Lynch Zac Spain (2)
$9
55.0
  6m   Elvstroem x Denomination (Dehere (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.7 4. Sanima Star Scott Trenowden B Claridge (8)
$3.50
58.0
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Lot 381; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brackley Park, Avenel, Vic Buyer - Scott Trenowden Racing  $7,000
 4 2.7 9. Devarich Ms S Nolan J Potter (1)
$5
54.0
  7g   Mugharreb (USA) x Lady Scenita (Scenic (IRE) )
 5 10.7 7. Henry The Dolphin M A Faust S Price (3)
$31
57.0
  7g   Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 6 10.8 2. Canonic D L Baylis M Neilson (4)
$21
59.0
  4g   Bianconi (USA) x Macchia (Dash For Cash )
 7 11.3 5. Another Martini B J Jones Justin Huxtable (7)
$7.50
54.5
  5g   Mr Martini x Cent De Lago (Lago Delight )
 8 15.1 3. Not A Zerprise R W Huxtable Anna Jordsjo (9)
$6
56.5
  6g   Not A Single Doubt x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE) )
 9 27.1 1. Husson Choice K and H Frew S Cahill (5)
$21
61.5
  6g   Husson (ARG) x Choicical (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Blumberg Hotel, Birdwood (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Firm(2). Time: 1:11.51. Sectional Time: 0:35.68 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $10,000- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   4. Soul Fire Ms J Gow-Whyte J Holder (6)
$4.50
58.5
  6g   Churchill Downs x Pure Ananda (Centre Stalls (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Horsham 18/12/2016, Ace Radio (Bm58), 1100m Details
 2 0.1 3. Commissar Scott Trenowden S Cahill (1)
$4.50
58.5
  5g   Wanted x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA) )
Lot 357; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kulani Park Buyer - JOHN SARGENT  $150,000
 3 1.4 5. Bit Spensive A B Beswick M F Poon (2)
$5.50
55.5
  5g   Decanter (CHI) x My Lady Penelope (Danewin )
Not Offered
 4 3.9 10. Times Like These (NZ) Ms J Potts Eran Boyd (7)
$21
54.0
  6g   Thorn Park x Alberton Princess (NZ) (Golan (IRE) )
 5 4.6 7. Alpha Romeo Ms H Lehmann Jake Toeroek (10)
$31
55.0
  3g   Good Journey (USA) x Shakuhachi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 6 4.7 6. Windsor Cup G V Richards Josh Cartwright (4)
$4.20
55.5
  4g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Gotta Have Soul (Hussonet (USA) )
 7 5.1 2. Just Mak B C Mueller J Potter (3)
$6
59.5
  4g   Red Arrow x Makabelle (Prince Of Birds (USA) )
 8 5.7 11. Ghost Rider Scott Whittle Zac Spain (9)
$41
54.0
  4g   Good Journey (USA) x Grey Deceiver (Commands )
 9 6.6 8. Meadow's Journey R H Wilkinson Jemma Frew (11)
$31
51.0
  5m   Good Journey (USA) x Dancing Lass (Akhadan )
 10 6.9 9. Arwa J Dunn Anna Jordsjo (5)
$13
52.0
  5m   Perfectly Ready x Zaheeya (Encosta De Lago )
 11 8.5 12. Just A Dream Steven Schrader Justin Huxtable (8)
$81
51.0
  5m   Super Kid (NZ) x Tiger Connected (Danzig Connection (USA) )
Race 8 - Carlton Draught (Bm56) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 56. Track: Firm(2). Time: 1:25.98. Sectional Time: 0:36.28 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $10,000- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   16. Perasino W F Francis and G Kent M F Poon (2)
$12
52.5
 
  4m   Casino Prince x Pergram (General Nediym )
Lot 641; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW Buyer - Bjorn Baker Racing P/L   $60,000
 Winning siblings: Adizero, Hurricane Cassie,
 Previous Start: 6 - Strathalbyn 30/12/2016, Raine & Horne Strathalbyn-Bm60, 1353m Details
 2 0.2 9. Beleaguer Ms K Byrnes D Tourneur (12)
$8.50
57.0
  5g   Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 20. Limbo Queen Steven Tootell Eran Boyd (4)
$26
54.0
  9m   Akhadan x At A Party (Staaraq )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 19. Onward J E Hickmott Anna Jordsjo (7)
$6.50
52.0
  6g   Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag (USA) )
 5 1.3 6. Loqueteux Anthony Webster D Tootell (5)
$5
58.5
  5g   Al Maher x Joyful Glow (Jeune (GB) )
 5 1.3 7. Ramesses M S Minervini M Neilson (6)
$10
58.0
  6g   Hussonet (USA) x Stella Stargazer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 7 1.5 5. Finniss Moment Garret Lynch Jemma Frew (14)
$17
55.5
  8m   Barely A Moment x Finniss Gold (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 8 1.6 15. Mumble Bee S J Coombs J Potter (1)
$41
54.0
  6m   Strada x Nectar (Air De France (USA) )
 9 2.3 13. Mikaela G L Lesnikowski Zac Spain (8)
$7.50
56.0
  6m   Face Value x Solicitous (Strategic )
 10 2.4 1. Sterno Grant Young Justin Huxtable (13)
$17
57.5
  6g   Stratum x Fresh Tracks (Bianconi (USA) )
 11 2.6 17. Exalted Journey R H Wilkinson Jake Toeroek (10)
$21
55.0
  6g   Good Journey (USA) x Keetah's Lady (Akhadan )
 12 8.2 14. Octomint K M Sweeney B Claridge (9)
$31
55.5
  4g   Mint Lane (USA) x Eight Mile (Octagonal (NZ) )
 13 10.6 12. Guilty As Charged Darren Egan J Holder (11)
$31
56.0
  5g   Charge Forward x Ordinance (Commands )
 14 12.0 3. Alitaka Stephen Theodore S Cahill (3)
$4
59.0
  5g   Wanted x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )