HAWKESBURY Race Results Sunday, 16 July 2017

Race 1 - Western Sydney Wanderers Mdn - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:57.11. Sectional Time: 0:33.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   4. Marble James Cummings T Angland (5)
$2.75
57.5
 
  2c   Exceed And Excel x Parables (Lonhro )
Not Offered
 2 0.5 6. Songlike Bjorn Baker J R Collett (1)
$1.80
55.5
  2f   Your Song x Mabkhara (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 1501; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW Buyer - Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock  $50,000
Lot 1501; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW Buyer - Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock  $50,000
 3 0.7 7. Stella Victoria David Payne K S Latham (7)
$41
55.5
  2f   Foxwedge x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA) )
Lot 702; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW Buyer -    
 4 1.5 8. Vellor James Cummings C W Brown (4)
$21
55.5
  2f   Sepoy x Hosannah (Octagonal (NZ) )
 5 2.4 2. Balearic C J Waller K McEvoy (2)
$26
57.5
  2c   Smart Missile x Operetta Lass (Singspiel (IRE) )
 6 2.5 1. Missed Out Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell (6)
$9
58.0
  2g   Pluck (USA) x Peggy Fusaichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 7 5.4 5. Ottamae N Mayfield-Smith J Ford (3)
$31
55.5
  2f   I Am Invincible x Sister Samantha (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Prestige Racehorse Trans.-Bm65 - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:57.38. Sectional Time: 0:33.13 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   3. Phuket A J Denham C W Brown (4)
$3.50
60.5
 
  3g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (Fasliyev (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Pastoral Care, Tiger Territory,
 Previous Start: 5 - Kembla Grange 8/07/2017, Macquarie Pass Hcp (C2), 1200m Details
 2 3.0 6. Phoebe's Lass G D Hickman Ms C R Van Der Werf (2)
$5
57.5
  4m   Strada x Aubade (Mukaddamah (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 4.3 4. Single And Free Angela Davies A Gibbons (7)
$4.50
60.0
  4m   Not A Single Doubt x Losin At Love (USA) (In Excess (IRE) )
Lot 876; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld Buyer - Ronstel Thoroughbreds   $75,000
 4 4.6 7. Sonata Song G K White Ms A Borg (6)
$16
54.5
  4m   Dane Shadow x Sonata (Palace Music (USA) )
 5 4.8 2. Court Victory S I Singleton J Ford (5)
$61
63.0
  7g   Volitant x Hurricane Heights (Hurricane Sky )
 6 5.9 9. Bite The Media M R Johnston Rachel Hunt (1)
$5.50
51.0
  6m   Sharkbite x Rock The Media (Easy Rocking )
 7 6.3 5. Sir Magic Angela Davies B McDougall (3)
$4.50
58.0
  4g   Magic Albert x Fairchild (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Cbd Medico-Legal Consul. Mdn - 2000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:04.44. Sectional Time: 0:36.32 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   10. Varuska (NZ) P and P Snowden K McEvoy (2)
$2.11
56.0
 
  3f   Encosta De Lago x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 67; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Pencarrow Stud Buyer - Gai Waterhouse Racing  $180,000
 Winning siblings: Polynesia,
 Previous Start: 2 - Newcastle 1/07/2017, Christmas Parties@newcastle-C1, 2360m Details
 2 1.5 5. Lucky Tiger David Payne K S Latham (3)
$4.25
58.0
  3g   Champions Gallery (GB) x Tumbi Umbi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 1865; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld Buyer - Psd $20000 Res $35000   
 3 2.3 7. Chilli Beauty Ms G Markwell P King (1)
$15
57.0
  4m   Snippetson x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.5 4. Happy Hustler Ms E Potowski T Angland (4)
$3.50
58.0
  3g   Casino Prince x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 5 3.8 1. Front View John Thompson J R Collett (5)
$16
59.0
  4g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Lovers Knot (NZ) (Khozaam (USA) )
 6 13.0 9. Jewel Of Honour W M Slinkard B Spriggs (6)
$31
56.0
  3f   Choisir x Jewel Of The Nile (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Race 4 - Lynch Contractors Mdn Plate - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:17.37. Sectional Time: 0:35.12 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   1. Addicted Ms G Markwell K S Latham (4)
$5
59.0
 
  3g   Northern Meteor x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
Lot 155; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold, NSW Buyer - James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing  $270,000
 Winning siblings: Niccoco, Southern Delight, Unequivocal,
 Previous Start: 2 - Nowra 2/07/2017, Southern Water Company Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 0.1 5. Our Barty Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell (1)
$11
59.0
  3g   Poet's Voice (GB) x Cellar Edition (Brocco (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 3. Damaging G A Ryan J R Collett (2)
$4.25
59.0
  3g   Smart Missile x Sequinella (Catbird )
Lot 168; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Carramar Park, Grose Wold Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $50,000
 4 2.5 2. Celebris R A Freedman S Guymer (5)
$8.50
59.0
  3g   Reset x Goujon (Snitzel )
 5 3.8 8. Miss Fortuitous Mitch Newman A G Robinson (3)
$8.50
57.0
  3f   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Prayer Time (Genuine (JPN) )
 6 6.6 10. Expierroment P and P Snowden T Angland (7)
$2.75
56.5
  2g   Pierro x Lucky Moment (Lucky Owners (NZ) )
 7 11.6 4. Holt Street G K White C W Brown (6)
$21
59.0
  3c   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bye Bye Tata (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 11.9 9. Dragon's Shadow Ms K Outtrim J Penza (8)
$61
56.5
  2g   Pendragon (NZ) x Northbourne Avenue (Carnegie (IRE) )
Race 5 - Sieders Truck Repairs Mdn - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:18.83. Sectional Time: 0:35.25 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   8. Seeking Affection (NZ) Jason Attard K Jennings (9)
$5.50
56.5
  4g   Iffraaj (GB) x Yolanda (NZ) (Bertolini (USA) )
Lot 221; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Kiltannon Stables Buyer - Psd, Res $100,000   
 Winning siblings: Sororia,
 Previous Start: 6 - Mudgee 2/07/2017, Ray Gooley Memorial Mdn Hcp, 1500m Details
 2 0.8 9. Lugard Road Ms K Outtrim B El-Issa (8)
$51
56.0
  3f   Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Verdura (Falbrav (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 4. Cool One G K White C W Brown (6)
$4.75
57.5
  3f   Dane Shadow x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 5. Jaxim S I Singleton C Reith (1)
$2.75
57.5
  3g   Ready's Image (USA) x Heijem (Valixir (IRE) )
 5 2.0 2. Coloane Donna Grisedale J Grisedale (10)
$7
58.0
  3g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Startling (Mossman )
 6 2.5 12. Roving Eye W M Slinkard G Buckley (3)
$17
56.0
  5g   Spinning World (USA) x Diamond Eyes (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
 7 4.5 3. Rickatorio Jason Attard J Penza (11)
$12
58.0
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Proposing (Pentire (GB) )
 8 4.7 7. Zedge Jason Attard K S Latham (7)
$13
57.5
  3f   Foxwedge x Zugat (King Cugat (USA) )
 9 4.8 11. Pretty 'n' Perfect Ms W Ings Chelsea Ings (2)
$61
54.0
  3f   Trusting x Capital Raising (General Nediym )
 10 7.1 13. Swift Express Jamie Thomsen A Gibbons (4)
$67
57.0
  3g   Swift Alliance x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA) )
 11 9.5 1. Bell Swiper Rebecca Brewer R Brewer (5)
$101
59.0
  3g   Time Thief x Single Bell (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Race 6 - Beards Of Hope Cup (C1) - 1300m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:17.33. Sectional Time: 0:35.23 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   2. Street Pursuit G Waterhouse and A Bott Rachel King (4)
$2.88
58.5
 
  3g   Street Cry (IRE) x Flying Success (Flying Spur )
Lot 164; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW Buyer - Gai Waterhouse Racing  $240,000
 Previous Start: 5 - Wyong 29/06/2017, Kernick Law (Bm65), 1350m Details
 2 0.8 6. Sugar Dance Ms G Williams C W Brown (8)
$6
54.5
  3g   Hinchinbrook x Sugar Rose (Exceed And Excel )
Lot 433; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Booralie Stud, Richmond Buyer - N Morgan  $30,000
Lot 79; 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Buyer - Tim Roberts Bloodstock  $110,000
 3 2.6 4. Florence Hill R D Collett J R Collett (7)
$3.25
57.0
  3f   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mellow Elle (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Lot 243; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Collett Racing Stables  $38,000
 4 3.5 3. Anne's Gift Ms K Outtrim A Hyeronimus (5)
$10
57.5
  5g   Prince Arthur x Danlora (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA) )
 5 3.9 5. Lily's Little Girl Mitchell Kearney B McDougall (2)
$10
53.5
  3f   Spinning World (USA) x Secret Strategy (Strategic )
 6 4.1 1. Addicticraft N Mayfield-Smith J Penza (1)
$7
60.0
  4g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Onassis (Lion Cavern (USA) )
 7 6.7 9. Stormy Benz H A Reeves Chelsea Ings (6)
$31
54.0
  4g   Beneteau x Zakuro (Hurricane Sky )
 8 8.6 8. She Excites Luke Hilton G Buckley (3)
$31
54.0
  4m   Excites x Evening Gem (Bluebird (USA) )
Race 7 - Mr Taxman Hcp (C1) - 1500m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:30.90. Sectional Time: 0:34.53 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   1. Special Missile John Thompson J R Collett (6)
$3.75
60.5
  3g   Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE) )
Lot 543; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Bill Mitchell (FBAA)  $180,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 2266 at the MM National Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Red Sensation,
 Previous Start: 1 - Warwick Farm 28/06/2017, Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp, 1300m Details
 2 3.0 4. Letter To Juliette G K White C W Brown (2)
$6.50
56.5
  3f   Dane Shadow x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.2 6. Chilcotin Brad Widdup C Reith (8)
$9
54.5
  3g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lake Charlotte (USA) (Danzig (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.7 3. Deer Mountain Peter Robl T Angland (3)
$6
57.0
  3f   Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (Lonhro )
 5 4.9 5. Common Purpose John Bateman K McEvoy (5)
$2.75
56.0
  3g   I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding (Kampala (GB) )
 6 6.4 2. Base Camp S I Singleton Ms J Taylor (4)
$12
59.5
  3g   Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 7 7.7 8. Orpentiva Ms W Haynes J Ford (7)
$101
54.0
  4m   Magic Albert x Sativa (Monongahela (USA) )
 8 8.1 9. Treasured Art G R Nickson A Banks (1)
$51
54.0
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Princess Iris (Commands )
 9 13.2 7. Eightyeight Carat J M Austin B Spriggs (9)
$67
54.5
  6m   Octagonal (NZ) x Harveynicks (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
Race 8 - Nor-West Jets Afc (Bm70) - 1800m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:50.08. Sectional Time: 0:36.08 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   6. Manhattan Son C E Conners T Angland (8)
$10
59.0
  4g   Manhattan Rain x Beam (Scenic (IRE) )
Lot 759; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW Buyer - Clarry Conners   $26,000
 Winning siblings: BIGGEST SECRET, Good Partner, Hanover Square, I'M FLEXIBLE, Magical Beam, Travel, TRUSS,
 Previous Start: 10 - Kembla Grange 8/07/2017, Dapto (Bm70), 1400m Details
 2 0.2 9. More Moet P and P Snowden K McEvoy (5)
$10
54.5
  3g   More Than Ready (USA) x Prerequisite (Charge Forward )
Lot 528; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing  $70,000
 3 0.7 10. Oakfield Monarch Ms K Buchanan Rachel King (1)
$5.50
54.0
  4g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 4 1.3 5. Charlie Royale Matthew J Stephens Nick Heywood (3)
$21
57.5
  5g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
 5 2.1 4. Kent James Cummings Brock Ryan (2)
$5.50
58.5
  3g   Domesday x Malbun (Commands )
 6 2.6 7. Triantan John Thompson J R Collett (4)
$10
58.0
  4g   Bernardini (USA) x Triangular (Saithor (USA) )
 7 2.8 1. Something Borrowed Justin W Stanley Ms C R Van Der Werf (9)
$31
61.0
  8g   Volitant x Wedded Chimes (Chime Zam )
 8 2.9 3. Balius G D Neale C Reith (7)
$10
60.5
  4g   Lonhro x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
 9 4.1 8. Concubine D and B Hayes and T Dabernig C W Brown (6)
$5
57.0
  4m   Redoute's Choice x Charmview (Royal Academy (USA) )
 10 4.3 2. Calypso Bay (NZ) K A Lees A Gibbons (10)
$6
61.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Alagant Satin (NZ) (Al Akbar )