GRAFTON Race Results Friday, 19 May 2017

Race 1 - Kiss And Make Up @ Aquis Mdn - 1006m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 0:59.30. Sectional Time: 0:35.12 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   14. Jameslea World A F Ryan Carla Dougherty (8)
$67
56.0
  3g   Wonderful World x Misty's Best (Mossman )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 12 - Coffs Harbour 20/12/2016, Schweppes Mdn Hcp, 1012m Details
 2 0.1 5. Aultbea B J Dais L P Rolls (6)
$4
57.0
  3f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x To Be Surprised (Redoute's Choice )
Not Offered
 3 2.4 11. Woodditton S B Lee M McGuren (4)
$2.50
57.0
  3f   Artie Schiller (USA) x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA) )
Lot 345; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW Buyer - Dermot Farrington  $50,000
 4 4.4 12. Mamzar R N Godbolt B Looker (11)
$11
54.5
  2f   Harbour Watch (IRE) x Salwa (Al Maher )
 5 5.1 10. Valley Crossing J D Shelton M Paget (7)
$10
57.0
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (Filante (NZ) )
 6 6.1 1. Dragons Esprit Angela Plumb R Plumb (10)
$31
59.0
  4g   Bel Esprit x Rip Trice (Keltrice )
 7 6.9 6. Danishki W J Gavenlock R Spokes (9)
$6
57.0
  3f   Not A Single Doubt x Mishki (Danzero )
 8 7.0 9. Miss Shaniel Ms F Firth C P Franklin (5)
$10
57.0
  3f   Gio Ponti (USA) x High Style (Redoute's Choice )
 9 7.1 13. Bring Your Ay Game S B Lee L R Dittman (1)
$67
57.0
  3f   Sebring x Rego's Girl (Rory's Jester )
 10 7.3 7. Kawana Viva S B Lee C Whiteley (2)
$26
57.0
  3f   Exceedingly Good x Hieroglyph (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
 11 14.0 8. Love Time P J Cunningham N Thomas (3)
$41
57.0
  3f   Haradasun x A Lust To Live (Stratum )
 12 16.8 3. Legendary Cowboy M C Dickson Ms B Hodder (12)
$26
59.0
  5g   Outback Prince x Octabelle (Octagonal (NZ) )
Race 2 - Allcare Grafton Mdn Plate - 1406m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:27.12. Sectional Time: 0:36.92 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   1. Central Witness Daniel Want M Bennett (1)
$6.50
59.0
 
  4g   Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE) )
Lot 550; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: Biased Witness,
 Previous Start: 3 - Grafton 1/05/2017, More Ice Mdn Hcp, 1106m Details
 2 0.5 11. Sornja Steven O'Dea B Looker (7)
$1.50
57.0
  3f   Real Saga x She's Just Dreamy (Aucash )
Lot 16; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld Buyer - Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea  $35,000
 3 1.8 8. Follow Through G D Yorke L R Dittman (9)
$21
57.0
  4m   Nothing To Lose (USA) x Follow The Flame (Fire Oak (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 4.4 7. Famed (NZ) J D Shelton Kirk Matheson (5)
$41
57.0
  4m   Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Redzabetta (NZ) (Centaine )
 5 6.2 9. Gallant Girl Jason Reilly L P Rolls (10)
$17
57.0
  3f   Captain Sonador x Sagre (Clang )
 6 6.4 6. Bettigood J D Shelton M Paget (8)
$16
57.0
  3f   Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga )
 7 7.0 10. Miazumi B S Baldwin M McGuren (2)
$8.50
57.0
  3f   Haradasun x Millennial (Hatta's Mill (GB) )
 8 7.1 13. Mie Mie's Choice S B Lee R Plumb (11)
$26
59.0
  3g   Husson (ARG) x Trick Ski (Rory's Jester )
 9 7.2 4. Netzach Ben Ahrens S Galloway (4)
$26
59.0
  4h   Husson (ARG) x Marvellousmakeover (Choisir )
 10 8.5 5. Written Guarantee D D Schmidt C P Franklin (12)
$41
59.0
  4g   Written Tycoon x Lady Rohlon (Lonhro )
 11 10.3 3. Naughty Corner Darlene Duryea Brooke Ainsworth (3)
$21
59.0
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA) )
 12 12.0 2. Comm And Cents Ms J Hardy P Graham (6)
$26
59.0
  4g   Court Command x Western Cent (Best Western )
Race 3 - Alan Bowling Painter Mdn Hcp - 1206m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:13.44. Sectional Time: 0:37.11 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $22,200- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   6. Love Battles Ms S Wheelahan Jesse Graham (13)
$6
53.5
  3f   Drumbeats x Limerence (Zaha (CAN) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Lovesong,
 Previous Start: 5 - Dalby 4/02/2017, Dalbyleaguesclub@theleaguesy, 1400m Details
 2 0.8 10. Good Maneuver Daniel Bowen Kirk Matheson (5)
$21
55.0
  4m   Strategic Maneuver x Miss Endeavour (Good Journey (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 2. Rocket Monkey Colt Prosser P Graham (4)
$7.50
59.0
  3g   Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (Conatus )
Lot 820; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Rockabee Stud  $70,000
 4 2.4 3. All About Charlie B D Bellamy R Spokes (6)
$4.25
58.0
  3f   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (El Moxie (USA) )
 5 3.5 12. Shake Her Bon Bon B J Ratcliff S Lisnyy (9)
$26
55.0
  3f   Bon Hoffa x She's No Miss (Desert King (IRE) )
 6 4.6 15. Double Space Ms S Grills L P Rolls (3)
$11
55.5
  4g   Dubleo (USA) x Lover In Space (Sequalo )
 7 5.7 13. Sweet Nellie M C Dickson Brooke Ainsworth (10)
$10
55.0
  6m   Via Corone x Little Nellie (Picnicker )
 8 6.8 5. Waiheke Island Ms J Lynch M Bennett (2)
$4
57.5
  4g   Magic Albert x Savanna Pride (Lion Hunter )
 9 7.2 8. Stormy Horizon T A Commerford C P Franklin (12)
$11
55.5
  3f   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Montana Gold (Bluebird (USA) )
 10 8.9 9. Vivid Image Kevin King Ms K Stanley (11)
$8.50
55.5
  3f   Northern Meteor x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ) )
 11 10.3 4. Lothbrok Paul Matts S Thurlow (7)
$21
57.5
  3g   Onemorenomore x Manapouri (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 12 11.9 14. Wicked Wiki Daniel Bowen S Galloway (8)
$26
55.0
  4g   Wicked Style (USA) x Star Lion (Lion Hunter )
 13 28.3 7. Mind Thief Ms S Pepper B Looker (1)
$21
55.5
  3f   Time Thief x All Imagination (Loosen Up (USA) )
Race 4 - Grafton2yamba Houseboat (Bm65) - 2208m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 2:22.42. Sectional Time: 0:40.36 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   9. Mishani Scout S W Edmonds L Cumberland (5)
$5
56.5
  4g   Authorized (IRE) x Trading (Springsteen )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Mishani Trader,
 Previous Start: 4 - Grafton 24/04/2017, Prestige Wedding Hire (Bm65), 2350m Details
 2 4.3 18. Silver River N D Sutton Carla Dougherty (7)
$11
51.0
  7g   Clang x Sweet Sgor (Creag-An-Sgor (IRE) )
Lot 481; 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor - Weston Buyer - Psd $19000 Res $20000   
 3 5.6 6. Real Sting Steven O'Dea B Looker (4)
$5.50
58.0
  5g   Real Saga x Tallulah Bee (High Chaparral (IRE) )
Lot 752; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Attunga Stud Buyer - PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS  $40,000
 4 7.0 1. Bob's A Dazzler J T Blanch Jesse Graham (8)
$8
60.5
  7g   Red Dazzler x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 5 7.1 14. Creationist Ms L Garrett J Woodhouse (2)
$17
53.5
  4g   Sebring x Gods Order (Commands )
 6 7.3 3. Kilmarnock Ms L Selby Ms J Worley (10)
$8
58.5
  4g   Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
 7 8.8 8. Coastal Gem (NZ) G J Howells Jackson Murphy (11)
$10
55.0
  5m   Pentire (GB) x Whatagem (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 8 10.5 13. Champagne Kisses Darlene Duryea Kirk Matheson (9)
$5
54.5
  4m   Onemorenomore x No Penalty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 9 10.6 5. Kobi Creek M J Dunn G Colless (6)
$5.50
58.0
  6g   Shadow Creek (NZ) x Elegant Princess (Strategic )
 10 11.8 10. Light Motion Shane Everson Ms C Schmidt (3)
$9
56.0
  5g   Encosta De Lago x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 11 16.6 4. Kingston Time Paul Grills Brooke Ainsworth (1)
$15
58.5
  8g   Benicio x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA) )
Race 5 - Divine Prophet @ Aquis (C1) - 1706m
Class: Class 1. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 1:48.50. Sectional Time: 0:37.60 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   9. Arlington Heights J D Shelton M Paget (6)
$5
57.5
  3g   Arlington x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
Lot 96; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Buyer - Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000   
 Winning siblings: Majestic Reign, My Sister Sue,
 Previous Start: 2 - Grafton 1/05/2017, Farmer Lou's Plate (C1), 1706m Details
 2 3.3 10. Empress Zhao (NZ) K E Sempf W D'Avila (7)
$6
57.0
  5m   Swiss Ace x China Choice (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 1470; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud Buyer - SAM KAVANAGH RACING  $105,000
 3 4.3 3. Ekspress King (NZ) M J Dunn M McGuren (2)
$9
59.0
  4g   Ekraar (USA) x Netravati (NZ) (Success Express (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.6 4. Frisco Albert Paul Matts S Thurlow (1)
$21
59.0
  5g   Magic Albert x Frisco's Lass (Frisco View (USA) )
 5 4.9 8. Wraith Of Odin Ethan Ensby C P Franklin (5)
$8
59.0
  6g   Octagonal (NZ) x About Last Night (Danewin )
 6 6.0 12. The Weald R N Godbolt L R Dittman (3)
$5.50
56.5
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA) )
 7 8.2 11. Solid North W J Gavenlock M Bennett (10)
$6
56.5
  5g   Northern Meteor x Gold Water (Choisir )
 8 8.8 1. Anghiari (NZ) Brad Munro R Spokes (4)
$26
59.0
  4g   Northern Meteor x Aqua Blessing (Secret Savings (USA) )
 9 9.4 7. Tan Tat Nova P J Cunningham N Thomas (13)
$17
59.0
  4g   Not A Single Doubt x Tan Tat Star (Umatilla (NZ) )
 10 10.6 5. Lonhie Rocks P J Evans G Colless (12)
$16
59.0
  6g   Lonhro x Rocking Rhonda (Redoute's Choice )
 11 13.8 2. Blatant Warrior Shane Everson Olivia Pickering (8)
$16
56.0
  4g   Al Maher x Brecon Rose (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA) )
 12 15.0 14. Weavered Ms J Hardy P Graham (11)
$21
54.0
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar )
 13 16.8 6. Raheeba Las Vegas S B Lee C Whiteley (9)
$16
59.0
  4g   Raheeb x Hot Anchor (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Race 6 - Campbells Insur. Agency (Bm65) - 1606m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 1:41.50. Sectional Time: 0:38.28 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   3. War Baby K Hickmott Gina Mitchell (3)
$4.25
57.5
  5m   Warhead x Kelana Miss (Special Bond )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Ipswich 1/05/2017, Cfmeu Mining & Energy Cup-Bm75, 2150m Details
 2 1.3 9. Push The Sky Away N R Stewart C P Franklin (13)
$16
58.0
  4m   Reset x Special Grange (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 251; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Buyer - Henry Dwyer Racing  $50,000
 3 2.1 15. Skytastic Diane Murphy Jackson Murphy (5)
$21
54.0
  6g   Choisir x Flighty (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 887; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Corumbene Stud Buyer - HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK  $35,000
 4 2.2 2. Bernie Of Babylon S J Campbell Ms K Stanley (11)
$31
60.5
  7g   Bernardini (USA) x Queen Of Babylon (King's Best (USA) )
 5 3.7 1. Defence Witness Daniel Want Carla Dougherty (4)
$16
58.0
  4g   Star Witness x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA) )
 6 4.6 12. Tuliman W J Gavenlock M Bennett (7)
$6
56.5
  6g   Lion Heart (USA) x Talulla (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 7.9 4. Brilliant Jet Aiden Nunn M McGuren (9)
$8.50
58.5
  4g   Brilliant Leader x Hero Jet (Jetball )
 8 9.7 6. Spun Dry Daniel Want B Looker (10)
$11
58.5
  6g   Hard Spun (USA) x Verse (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 9 10.1 7. Big Bamboo Ben Ahrens L R Dittman (12)
$17
58.0
  4h   Easy Rocking x Indiana Secret (Storm Of Indya (USA) )
 10 10.2 14. Refustress L Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (2)
$8.50
54.5
  7m   Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Actress Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ) )
 11 10.3 13. Behest Paul Matts S Thurlow (14)
$31
56.0
  4m   Helene Mascot (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA) )
 12 11.5 10. Venecia Ms W Bannerot M Paget (6)
$7.50
58.0
  5m   Choisir x Latte (Anabaa (USA) )
 13 12.0 17. My Cousin Rhett T W McCarthy P Graham (8)
$13
55.5
  4g   Raheeb x Moment To Reign (Barely A Moment )
 14 16.0 16. Our Minaan P J Cunningham N Thomas (1)
$26
54.0
  7m   Our Maizcay x Minaan (Bataan )
Race 7 - Patrons Brushgrove Cup - 1206m
Class: Open. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 1:12.87. Sectional Time: 0:36.11 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   8. My Cousin Bossy S J Phelps B Looker (4)
$3.75
55.5
 
  4g   Street Boss (USA) x Love From Above (Scenic (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: BLACKSTONE ROSE, Human League, Union, VEISS,
 Previous Start: 3 - Grafton 1/05/2017, Solahart Grafton Hcp, 1106m Details
 2 0.8 2. Fabry R N Godbolt L R Dittman (7)
$7.50
60.0
  5g   Mutawaajid x Ozone Sand (USA) (L'enjoleur (CAN) )
Lot 122; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Emirates Park Pty Ltd Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 1.3 5. Steve's Surprise H Kilner M Paget (12)
$4.50
59.5
  5g   Stratum x Seriously (Zeditave )
Lot 163; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oakland Park Stud Buyer - FANTAIL HOLDINGS PTY LTD  $15,000
 4 3.0 10. Youwaitandsee T G Hardy M Bennett (11)
$15
55.5
  5g   Dane Shadow x Here De Joy (Dehere (USA) )
 5 3.4 13. Polskie Prince Ms S Grills L P Rolls (10)
$13
55.0
  7g   Snippetson x Khalija (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 6 5.0 14. Prince Albert Daniel Want C P Franklin (13)
$31
54.0
  6g   Magic Albert x Alemar (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 7 5.2 7. My Little Flicka Ben Ahrens S Galloway (9)
$9
57.0
  6m   California Dane x Enforce (Zeditave )
 8 5.4 4. Red Bowers M J Dunn M McGuren (5)
$11
59.5
  5g   Show A Heart x Tender Truce (Brief Truce (USA) )
 9 5.5 11. Mishani Stealth S W Edmonds L Cumberland (2)
$10
55.0
  7g   Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (Snippets )
 10 5.9 18. Lolly Shoppe Sally Taylor P Graham (3)
$26
54.0
  6m   Commands x Whipper Snipper (Snippets )
 11 6.0 1. Crooked Blaze Ms K Doughty Jackson Murphy (6)
$15
58.5
  5g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Hypodermiss (More Than Ready (USA) )
 12 6.7 9. Neurum Road R E Pilling Carla Dougherty (8)
$8
52.5
  8g   Red Dazzler x Kym's Conquest (Zeditave )
 13 9.1 17. Curley Mac Ms V McLennan Olivia Pickering (1)
$26
51.0
  7g   Home On The Grange x Khesann (Shalford (IRE) )
Race 8 - Clarence Coast Motors Hcp (C3) - 1206m
Class: Class 3. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 1:13.86. Sectional Time: 0:38.07 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,801- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $1,683
 1   2. Baroque Girl Scott Henley L R Dittman (8)
$13
58.0
 
  4m   Sebring x Pearl Ardane (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 27; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer - Sam Kavanagh Racing  $37,500
Lot 636; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Buyer - Psd $45,000 Res $60,000  
Lot 27; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer - Sam Kavanagh Racing  $37,500
 Winning siblings: Chalina, Dream Alibi, Gerardasun, Harada Pearl,
 Previous Start: 8 - Kembla Grange 10/12/2016, South Coast Party Hire (Bm70), 1600m Details
 2 1.8 4. Cool Sequence Steven O'Dea B Looker (6)
$3.50
56.0
  4g   Sequalo x High Alt (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Lot 298; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Proven Thoroughbreds  $36,000
 3 2.3 10. Incubus (NZ) W J Gavenlock M Bennett (4)
$10
54.5
  6g   Perfectly Ready x Pistola (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA) )
Lot 265; 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Anistay Lodge Buyer - Mr A Stapleford  $5,500
 3 2.3 12. Sunset Hills Diane Murphy L P Rolls (3)
$26
54.5
  6g   All Bar One x Fiery Sunset (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 11. Melted Moments Paul Grills P Graham (7)
$8.50
54.5
  5g   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
Not Offered
 6 3.8 1. Strindberg M J Dunn M McGuren (1)
$4.75
59.0
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Dream Play (USA) (Hennessy (USA) )
 7 4.2 7. Queen Charlotte M J Dunn Ms C Schmidt (2)
$4.75
55.5
  3f   Testa Rossa x Zulu Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 8 5.5 16. Shannonbrook Miss H Kilner Kirk Matheson (10)
$21
54.0
  4m   Bold Expectation x Naughty Miss (Domesday )
 9 8.8 6. Mr Snowman G D Yorke Ms B Hodder (11)
$10
55.5
  4g   Natural Destiny x Pimpala Gift (Canadian Silver (CAN) )
 10 15.1 14. Bye Baby T W McCarthy Brooke Ainsworth (5)
$16
54.0
  4m   Shaft x Dressage (Canny Lad )
 11 17.8 8. Text Me G J Howells C P Franklin (9)
$17
55.5
  4g   Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (Frisco View (USA) )