GEELONG Race Results Sunday, 16 July 2017

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate - 2400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:32.88.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   10. Mysterious Island (NZ) Brian McGrath J Winks (7)
$8
58.5
  3c   Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
Lot 1171; 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Seaton Park Ltd Buyer - Mr JA McGrath   $47,500
 Previous Start: 2 - Bendigo 7/07/2017, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 2400m Details
 2 0.2 8. Messi Divorce Ms Allison Sheehan Ms N Beriman (16)
$21
58.5
  3g   Stryker x Olimpica (Galileo (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 9. Mutineer Declan Maher Jack Hill (1)
$3.75
58.5
  3g   Rebel Raider x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 1. About Time Bill E V Musgrove L Currie (6)
$7
58.5
  6h   Muqbil (USA) x Fearless Heart (Show A Heart )
 5 3.0 13. Unresolved (NZ) D T O'Brien D Moor (12)
$5.50
58.5
  3g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Rose Alba (IRE) (Verglas (IRE) )
 6 3.1 6. Jimmie Jim Charles Quick Jarrod Fry (9)
$41
58.5
  4g   Bel Esprit x Midnight Sun (Western Symphony (USA) )
 7 4.4 5. Fulmineus S R Fisher Ben Allen (10)
$26
58.5
  7g   Golden Snake (USA) x Countess Lily (Umatilla (NZ) )
 8 4.7 14. Chase Soprano K M Keys Ms L J Meech (4)
$9
56.5
  3f   Dash For Cash x Brava Brava (Encores (NZ) )
 9 5.4 15. Dancing Hussy Ms N Burke B Higgins (3)
$21
56.5
  3f   Husson (ARG) x Stratance (Stratum )
 10 5.6 12. Trouble Bound John McArdle D W Stackhouse (5)
$7
58.5
  4g   Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (Flying Spur )
 11 6.4 17. Za Za Zapour B I Stanaway Chris Caserta (13)
$201
57.0
  3g   Daliapour (IRE) x Bello Donna (Bellotto (USA) )
 12 6.5 16. Way Of The Storm Ms S Gotts Ms C Puls (14)
$201
56.5
  4m   Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (Ice Point (ARG) )
 13 8.7 7. Major Shanahan Amy McDonald A McCabe (8)
$81
58.5
  4g   Daliapour (IRE) x Cappy (Arena )
 14 10.7 2. Auspicious Lad Ms R Hoysted C J Parish (15)
$61
58.5
  5g   Ladoni (GB) x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
 15 11.0 4. Cool Jamaican Rachael Cunningham A Lynch (11)
$101
58.5
  7g   Bramshaw x Queen O' The Brae (Plush (NZ) )
 16 16.0 11. Randarock D J Connors Boris Thornton (2)
$51
58.5
  5g   Fastnet Rock x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA) )
Race 2 - Bay Fm 93.9 Hcp - 1400m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:24.78.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   2. Sky Punch (NZ) Lee and Anthony Freedman D Moor (8)
$2.50
58.0
  2g   Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE) )
Lot 905; 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wellfield Lodge Buyer - Psd, Res $50,000   
 Winning siblings: Hessdalen,
 Previous Start: 2 - Sale 2/07/2017, Happy 50th B'day B. Evans Mdn, 1208m Details
 2 0.2 3. Holy Snow M G Price J Noonan (9)
$5.50
57.5
  2c   Fastnet Rock x Only Words (End Sweep (USA) )
Lot 247; 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd  $260,000
 3 1.0 11. Shootoutatdawn Ms W Kelly C Newitt (5)
$21
55.0
  2f   Bushranger (IRE) x Dawn Rising (Tuscanos )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 10. Quick Verse D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Jake Bayliss (6)
$21
55.0
  2f   Poet's Voice (GB) x Bells Will Ring (IRE) (Danehill (USA) )
 5 3.7 7. Hiyaam (NZ) M G Price M J Dee (11)
$41
56.0
  2f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Mazarine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 4.1 1. Kedleston A J Vasil Jack Hill (7)
$2.75
58.5
  2c   Easy Choice x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 7 5.6 12. Goegan's Hero D and B Hayes and T Dabernig C J Parish (3)
$17
54.5
  2f   More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (Encosta De Lago )
 8 6.6 13. Mango Delight Dan O'Sullivan Patrick Moloney (10)
$101
54.0
  2f   Globetrotter (USA) x Mighty Serene (Lucky Owners (NZ) )
 9 9.3 8. Second Thought R W Smerdon Ben Thompson (2)
$41
56.0
  2f   So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (Anabaa (USA) )
 10 9.4 6. Vitrice Ms D Loos A McCabe (1)
$201
57.0
  2g   Vital Equine (IRE) x Cintrice (Tribu )
 11 14.9 5. My Superstar Tim Hughes Juana Andreou (4)
$151
55.0
  2c   Hussonet (USA) x Origami Miss (Helissio (FR) )
Race 3 - Zoe's Beanies 4 Cancer Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:25.40.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   7. Share The Faith D and B Hayes and T Dabernig C J Parish (2)
$2.63
58.0
 
  3g   Nicconi x Rosa Delago (Testa Rossa )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Geelong Synthetic 30/06/2017, 13th Beach Golf Club Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 1.0 1. Civil Guard J F Moloney D W Stackhouse (7)
$26
58.0
  3g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Truth On Toe (Flying Spur )
Lot 585; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yallambee Stud, Romsey Buyer - Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000   
 3 1.1 6. Prince Of Venice M J Williams B Melham (12)
$2.88
58.0
  3c   Artie Schiller (USA) x Smytzer's Trish (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.5 13. Panada R D Griffiths Nathan Punch (3)
$26
54.0
  3f   Street Cry (IRE) x Amarazetti (Commands )
 5 1.6 2. Eagle Point Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor Jack Martin (4)
$12
56.5
  3g   Redente x Pleasure Doll (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 6 3.1 5. Navy Blue D K Weir Ben Allen (10)
$12
58.0
  3g   Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (Blackfriars )
 7 4.1 3. Fabulous Day Mark C Webb A Lynch (1)
$17
58.0
  3g   Domesday x Fabergine (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 8 4.3 14. She's Moxie Damien Hunter Jarrod Fry (9)
$201
56.0
  3f   Delzao x Chicks Club (El Moxie (USA) )
 9 5.0 10. Knitting Archie Alexander Jordan Childs (5)
$21
56.0
  3f   Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (Refuse To Bend (IRE) )
 10 6.0 9. Evie Matilda M C Kent B Higgins (6)
$21
56.0
  3f   Artie Schiller (USA) x Varevees (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE) )
 11 10.8 8. Aedesia Daniel Bowman D Moor (8)
$26
56.0
  3f   Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE) )
 12 13.0 4. Indaba Steven Pateman Boris Thornton (11)
$101
58.0
  3g   Helenus x Dollar Burn (Ihtiram (IRE) )
Race 4 - Winter And Taylor Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:25.77.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   5. Ratoute Yutty Wez Hunter D Schmitt (8)
$3.50
58.0
  3g   Makfi (GB) x Proud Hussey (Hussonet (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Proud Zoe, Standard Bearer,
 Previous Start: 2 - Sale 2/07/2017, Ladies Day 10th September Mdn, 1208m Details
 2 1.3 7. Royal Volley J W Price Ben Allen (10)
$9
58.0
  3g   Viscount x Evert (Belong To Me (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.1 14. Pretty Mama (NZ) N A Blackiston L Currie (14)
$4.75
56.0
  3f   Pentire (GB) x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE) )
Lot 658; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rich Hill Stud Buyer - Psd, Res $30,000    
 4 2.2 12. Miss Vigilante Sam Pritchard-Gordon Ms L J Meech (3)
$17
56.0
  3f   Wanted x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
 5 3.7 1. Amendment M A Kavanagh J Winks (12)
$13
58.0
  3g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Alteration (NZ) (Pins )
 6 4.4 6. Richly Speaking Sally Wynne Ms S Wynne (2)
$16
58.0
  3g   Danerich x Umaetel (Umatilla (NZ) )
 7 6.9 3. Easy Living (FR) D K Weir M J Dee (11)
$13
58.0
  3c   Sinndar (IRE) x Shendaya (FR) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 8 7.4 15. Testa Royal P G Carey Jack Martin (9)
$101
55.5
  3f   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Testa Faith (Testa Rossa )
 9 7.6 10. Grandes Oreilles Anthony Chibnall Chris Caserta (5)
$51
54.5
  3f   Dr Doute's x Dubai Magic (Dubai Destination (USA) )
 10 7.7 4. Grasshopper Timothy Grace Lester Grace (13)
$101
58.0
  3g   Anacheeva x Elle Domine (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 11 8.7 8. Universal Thief W P Cerchi D Moor (7)
$31
58.0
  3g   Time Thief x Pie Eyed (Carry A Smile )
 12 9.2 11. Lucky Ladybird Russell Osborne Patrick Moloney (6)
$61
56.0
  3f   Redente x Corn Maizcay (Maizcay )
 13 10.7 13. Osos Amigos J D Sadler C Newitt (4)
$4.50
56.0
  3f   Bernardini (USA) x Salina Cruz (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 14 17.7 9. Chez Moi (NZ) D W Whitworth Jessica Eaton (1)
$61
53.0
  3f   Pour Moi (IRE) x Cruz Control (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 5 - Stay At Deakin Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:25.69.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   14. Miss Saks G A Thornton C Newitt (1)
$7
56.5
  5m   Manhattan Rain x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 442; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wise Buyer - STAR THOROUGHBREDS  $95,000
Lot 442; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wise Buyer - STAR THOROUGHBREDS  $95,000
 Winning siblings: Distroyia,
 Previous Start: 11 - Sandown-Hillside 29/03/2017, The Cove Hotel Mdn Plate, 1600m Details
 2 0.1 15. Oracabessa R W Smerdon Ben Thompson (7)
$2.50
56.5
  4m   Maximum Appeal x Jamaican Angel (Runyon (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.1 12. Lady Amanda Niall Phillips Jack Hill (9)
$8
56.5
  4m   Choisir x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 100; 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Makybe, Gnarwarre Buyer - N Phillips  $26,000
 4 2.2 7. Te Atatu Ms L Bonella Ms L J Meech (12)
$5
58.5
  4g   Churchill Downs x Gaby's Paddock (Luskin Star )
 5 2.9 3. Matthias Jarrod Robinson Ben Allen (15)
$31
58.5
  6g   Shinzig x Bellendella Dream (Key Dancer (NZ) )
 6 3.2 9. Westernport Robert Kingston B Melham (10)
$12
58.5
  4g   Tickets x Portview Place (Universal Prince )
 7 3.3 2. Liberty Arc Ms R Waymouth Ms N Beriman (11)
$21
58.5
  4g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Arcetri (Galileo (IRE) )
 8 4.6 1. Follow Rivers D J Cave D W Stackhouse (5)
$81
58.5
  5g   Octagonal (NZ) x Engraver (USA) (Miner's Mark (USA) )
 9 6.3 11. Belle Sarzy Sharna Valli Ms J Da Rose (2)
$101
56.5
  4m   Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kaaprip (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 10 6.7 5. Night Of Regret Ms S Reeve Patrick Moloney (8)
$41
58.5
  5g   De Beers (NZ) x La Marianne (NZ) (The Commander (NZ) )
 11 7.7 17. Little Dink Jody Thompson Jordan Turner (6)
$31
56.5
  4m   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Doonkdink (Viscount )
 12 9.2 10. Apollo Gold Katherine Browne D Moor (3)
$31
56.5
  5m   Apologia x Gold Class Lady (Masterclass (USA) )
 13 12.7 20. Great Society J A McLean M J Dee (13)
$31
56.5
  5m   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Helen's Fortune (Nine Carat (USA) )
 14 27.7 16. Secretarian Ms A Blackburn Jarrod Fry (14)
$101
56.5
  4m   Raheeb x Splendid Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 LR 0.0 18. Noble Harris M Woodhouse C R Brown (4)
$201
58.5
  5g   Redente x Dame Harris (Kenny's Best Pal )
Race 6 - Newcomb Sand And Soil (Bm70) - 1500m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:30.96.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,500- 2nd: $5,400- 3rd: $2,700
 1   4. Andrea Mantegna (USA) D K Weir Ben Allen (6)
$4
58.0
 
  4h   Giant's Causeway (USA) x Adventure Seeker (FR) (Bering (GB) )
Not Offered
 2 0.5 3. Florida Pearl Symon Wilde A Mallyon (3)
$4.25
58.5
  5m   Bianconi (USA) x Star Of Brocco (Brocco (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.0 8. All Day Every Day Jody Thompson M J Dee (7)
$5.50
55.5
  4g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Satdies 'n Sundies (Archway (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.7 5. Kevin's Time D K Weir Jordan Childs (8)
$3
58.0
  4g   Flying Spur x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA) )
 5 4.0 7. Vatiaz T and K O'Sullivan Jack Hill (1)
$12
56.5
  4m   Pillar Of Hercules x Mina Koya (Dexter (GB) )
 6 7.0 1. Bikila Steven Pateman Ben Thompson (4)
$51
59.0
  5g   Street Sense (USA) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA) )
 7 8.3 9. Howling Wolf Ms C Knight Ms S Thornton (5)
$41
52.0
  6g   Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
 8 14.3 6. Theresmusicplaying (USA) Ms T Maddox Juana Andreou (2)
$101
55.0
  9m   Street Cry (IRE) x Foolish Kisses (USA) (Cannonade (USA) )
Race 7 - City Quarter Bar (Bm64) - 2400m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:30.44.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   10. O'Ceirins Secret (NZ) Aaron Purcell C Newitt (8)
$17
58.0
  7g   Postponed (USA) x Clancy O'Ceirin (NZ) (Al Akbar )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: O'Ceirins Whisper,
 Previous Start: 6 - Casterton 1/07/2017, Wc & Ac Miller Hrdl (C1), 3480m Details
 2 0.4 1. Harvard (NZ) C Maher Jack Hill (6)
$4.25
60.0
  4g   Shocking x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ) )
Lot 207; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Ellesmere Thoroughbreds Ltd Buyer - Psd, Res $50,000   
 3 0.6 8. Bit Of A Lad D K Weir M J Dee (9)
$5.50
58.0
  3g   Ladoni (GB) x Regal Heights (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 737; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Buyer - Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock  $36,000
 4 2.3 16. Ventura Highway B I Stanaway Chris Caserta (4)
$67
52.5
  4h   Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR) )
 5 3.3 3. Assertive Star Byron Cozamanis D W Stackhouse (12)
$9
59.0
  4g   Lonhro x Assertive Angel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 6 4.3 9. Hot Power Ms U Clarke Patrick Moloney (10)
$9
58.0
  9g   Kempinsky x Something Hot (Comet Shine (CAN) )
 7 5.1 6. Ambassador Lad G Eurell Jordan Grob (2)
$17
56.5
  5g   Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (Rancho Ruler )
 8 5.3 18. Knucklemanna B I Stanaway C J Parish (1)
$151
54.5
  9g   Manner Hill x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA) )
 9 6.0 15. Madam Stryker M Sell Ms N Beriman (14)
$31
54.0
  3f   Stryker x Stagerush (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 10 6.4 12. The Bunsta (NZ) Steven Pateman D Moor (5)
$41
57.0
  6g   Pentire (GB) x Belle Nuite (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ) )
 11 7.4 11. Nothin'like Albert Symon Wilde Ms L J Meech (7)
$10
57.0
  6g   Nothin' Leica Dane x Bandar Shapur (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
 12 7.6 4. Blackmaker G Waterhouse and A Bott Jordan Childs (11)
$6.50
59.0
  4g   Redoute's Choice x Black Mamba (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA) )
 13 8.0 7. All Well (IRE) R W Smerdon Ben Thompson (13)
$12
58.0
  5g   Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 14 8.1 14. Bjorn Pretty Jamie Edwards Ben Allen (3)
$26
55.0
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Winner Take All (Arena )
 15 15.1 17. Despict K F Watson Juana Andreou (15)
$201
54.0
  8g   Kingston Kentucky (USA) x Pobeda (Rancho Ruler )
Race 8 - Clark Rubber Geelong (Bm78) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 78. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.14.
Prizemoney:$50,000- 1st: $27,500- 2nd: $9,000- 3rd: $4,500
 1   3. Rich Luck M M Laurie Chris Symons (3)
$3.25
59.5
  4g   Danerich x Ecovue (Strategic )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Moonee Valley 17/02/2017, Quest Moonee Valley (Bm78), 1500m Details
 2 1.8 12. Fire Agate G Eurell C Newitt (9)
$6
56.0
  4g   Strategic x Crystal Belle (Danewin )
Lot 107; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi Buyer - Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd  $15,000
 3 1.9 8. Chapel Road M G Price M J Dee (7)
$10
57.5
  4g   Equiano (FR) x Optimizing (Exceed And Excel )
Lot 439; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd  $100,000
 4 2.3 11. Sir Mask D Binaisse Harry Grace (8)
$26
53.5
  6g   Magnus x Dark Mask (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 5 2.6 2. Patch Adams T and K O'Sullivan Jack Hill (5)
$26
61.0
  4g   Dane Shadow x Dorothy Dinosaur (Canny Lad )
 6 3.6 9. Septamore D K Weir Jordan Childs (4)
$3.75
57.0
  4g   Street Boss (USA) x Annidee (Danzero )
 7 4.1 7. Squeaky Squirrel Russell Osborne Ben Allen (1)
$12
58.0
  5g   Redente x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern (USA) )
 8 6.4 10. Oscar's My Mate Pa E V Musgrove Boris Thornton (2)
$6.50
56.5
  5g   Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (Hurricane Sky )
 9 18.4 1. Iconic M Sell C J Parish (6)
$67
61.5
  6g   Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill (USA) )
Race 9 - Apco Foundation (Bm64) - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:17.24.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   14. Another Bender Dwayne Reid Jordan Grob (8)
$31
55.5
  5m   Von Costa De Hero x Blue Royalty (Bluebird (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Eudoxia,
 Previous Start: 12 - Sandown-Lakeside 5/07/2017, Le Pine Funerals (Bm70), 1400m Details
 2 1.5 10. Honourable Tycoon M A Kavanagh J Winks (10)
$26
59.0
  5g   Written Tycoon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE) )
Lot 740; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Glenlogan Park Buyer - MARK KAVANAGH  $70,000
 3 2.3 3. Tanjier Steven Pateman Ben Thompson (9)
$9
60.5
  6g   Lonhro x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
Lot 547; 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer - Wyadup Valley Farm  $75,000
 4 3.0 9. Equietto D K Weir Jordan Childs (3)
$8
59.0
  4g   Equiano (FR) x Tintoretto (Commands )
 5 3.2 4. Fast Tycoon D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D W Stackhouse (6)
$3.75
60.0
  3g   Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
 6 3.5 19. Meadow Sprite M Ellerton and S Zahra Chris Symons (11)
$51
56.0
  4m   Artie Schiller (USA) x Tyrises (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 7 4.2 17. Indelible Lass C Maher Jack Hill (5)
$21
56.5
  3f   Pluck (USA) x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
 8 5.5 2. Miss Shrimpton Symon Wilde Melissa Julius (7)
$6
58.5
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Best Dress (King's Best (USA) )
 9 5.7 7. Kracken D K Weir Ben Allen (4)
$31
59.5
  4g   Danzero x Molly's Folly (Encosta De Lago )
 10 5.8 8. Volcan De Fuego (NZ) G A Thornton Ms S Thornton (1)
$31
57.5
  5g   Don Eduardo (NZ) x Centennial Star (NZ) (Centaine )
 11 6.5 1. Black Vanquish T J Hughes Jnr B Melham (13)
$12
60.5
  4g   Lonhro x Ponton Flyer (Flying Spur )
 12 7.3 5. Attack The Line Brent Stanley M J Dee (2)
$5
59.5
  4g   Wanted x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 13 8.8 18. Kaptan Apollo Dale Short Ms N Beriman (12)
$17
58.5
  4g   Kaphero x De Lovely Lady (Mossman )
Race 10 - Winter And Taylor (Bm64) - 1700m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:44.75.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   7. Rong Door Reggie M M Laurie B Melham (12)
$10
59.0
  4g   Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Senora Eduardo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 9 - Ballarat 29/06/2017, Hygain (Bm64), 1400m Details
 2 0.5 16. Rikibobby Peter Hardacre Ben Allen (7)
$9
57.5
  3g   Strategic x Madam Pandora (Reset )
Lot 129; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Buyer - Hardacre Training  $15,000
 3 2.0 17. Seul Spirit A H Parker M J Walker (3)
$6
57.0
  7g   Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 1. Not To Know Mitchell Freedman Jack Martin (14)
$26
59.0
  6g   Nothing To Lose (USA) x Last To Know (Knowledge )
 5 3.9 5. Decoupez C J Cassar Jarrod Fry (2)
$81
59.0
  8g   Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Ruby Dancer (Rubiton )
 6 4.0 6. Maxey Campo Symon Wilde A Mallyon (1)
$5
59.0
  3g   Star Witness x Summer Touch (Foreplay )
 7 4.1 3. Red Ticker D and B Hayes and T Dabernig M J Dee (4)
$8.50
60.0
  4g   Show A Heart x Regally Red (Court Of Jewels (NZ) )
 8 4.5 18. Indexes D E Coombes C J Parish (15)
$101
54.5
  7g   Exceed And Excel x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA) )
 9 5.3 4. Erector (NZ) R W Smerdon Ben Thompson (13)
$13
59.5
  5g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Gin Dartre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 10 5.4 10. Hifranc D K Weir Jack Hill (10)
$10
58.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x La Boisselle (Danehill (USA) )
 11 6.6 15. Hucknall R W Smerdon Ms K Yuill (9)
$81
57.5
  6g   Snippetson x Red To Riches (Red Ransom (USA) )
 12 7.4 14. Danza Kuduro (NZ) Ms J Baker Melissa Julius (6)
$31
55.5
  5m   Savabeel x Night Danza (Danzero )
 13 7.8 13. Super Rockstar Brent Stanley Jordan Turner (8)
$9
58.0
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Catchafallingstar (GB) (Montjeu (IRE) )
 14 8.8 2. Hammerstein (NZ) Brett Scott D W Stackhouse (5)
$11
60.0
  5g   Librettist (USA) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
 15 9.1 8. Stormin Norman (NZ) Brett Scott D Schmitt (11)
$81
59.0
  9g   Istidaad (USA) x Molly's Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA) )