FLEMINGTON Race Results Saturday, 12 August 2017

Race 1 - Vrc Member Raymond Ali (Bm70) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:24.26. Sectional Time: 0:35.18 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$120,000- 1st: $66,000- 2nd: $21,600- 3rd: $10,800
 1   8. Sheer Madness J P Salanitri Ethan Brown (4)
$8.50
54.5
 
  3g   Moshe x Olympiad (Flying Spur )
Lot 244; 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW Buyer - Salanitri Racing  $40,000
 Winning siblings: Cambage,
 Previous Start: 5 - Caulfield 29/07/2017, Join Vic. Breeders Vg Ingot, 1400m Details
 2 0.8 2. Confluence M Ellerton and S Zahra Damian Lane (6)
$6
59.0
  3c   Denman x Rambling River (Rubiton )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 7. Kedleston A J Vasil Brandon Stockdale (5)
$13
54.5
  3c   Easy Choice x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 356; 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $15,000
 4 1.3 4. Sky Punch (NZ) Lee and Anthony Freedman D Dunn (2)
$8.50
59.0
  3g   Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE) )
 5 1.8 1. Peruggia D K Weir Ben Allen (9)
$10
58.5
  3c   Strategic x On The Wall (Any Given Saturday (USA) )
 6 2.0 5. Mulk D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Oliver (7)
$5.50
58.5
  3g   Sepoy x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
 7 2.2 10. Revlis T and K O'Sullivan B Melham (8)
$21
57.0
  3c   Delago Deluxe x Already (More Than Ready (USA) )
 8 2.5 3. Nistaan Tony McEvoy L Currie (1)
$4.50
59.0
  3c   Nicconi x Fustaan (Ekraar (USA) )
 9 3.3 6. Regal Embrace D and B Hayes and T Dabernig M Zahra (3)
$7
58.0
  3c   Redoute's Choice x Love And Kisses (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Vrc Member Beverley Hogan Hcp - 2530m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:37.99. Sectional Time: 0:35.81 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$120,000- 1st: $66,000- 2nd: $21,600- 3rd: $10,800
 1   3. Master Zephyr (GB) D K Weir Ben Allen (5)
$3.50
53.5
  6g   Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Flemington 22/07/2017, George Watson Hcp, 2000m Details
 2 0.3 2. Kilimanjaro (IRE) Robert Hickmott Beau Mertens (1)
$3.75
57.0
  6g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 4.3 5. Crafty Cruiser B I Stanaway C J Parish (8)
$31
54.0
  10g   Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 2067; 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor - Waylon J Stud Buyer - BRYCE STANAWAY  $11,000
Lot 213; 2009 Inglis Melbourne March Thoroughbred Sale
Vendor - Ealing Park, Euroa Buyer - P Gray  $1,500
Lot 2067; 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor - Waylon J Stud Buyer - BRYCE STANAWAY  $11,000
Lot 114; 2009 Inglis December Thoroughbred Sale
Vendor - Ealing Park, Euroa Buyer - G Baker  $2,400
 4 7.3 4. Super Haze (IRE) Tony McEvoy L Currie (2)
$3.50
54.0
  6g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Silver Haze (GB) (Pivotal (GB) )
 5 12.8 6. Lautaro (NZ) Andrew Dale Regan Bayliss (3)
$12
54.0
  6g   Don Eduardo (NZ) x Carluke (Tierce )
 6 16.1 8. Tough Vintage D J Cannon Ms N Beriman (4)
$201
54.0
  8g   Tough Speed (USA) x Dazzling Vintage (Weasel Clause )
 7 18.1 9. Leica Pegasus D J Cannon Brandon Stockdale (9)
$201
54.0
  8g   Nothin' Leica Dane x Picamelo (Piccolo (GB) )
 8 18.2 1. Araldo Junior (GER) M D Moroney Patrick Moloney (6)
$6.50
58.0
  7g   Medicean (GB) x Alanda (GER) (Lando (GER) )
 9 20.2 7. Welcome Stryker D T Curran Ben Thompson (7)
$51
52.5
  5g   Stryker x Hello Hello (Prince Echo (IRE) )
Race 3 - Vrc Memb Graeme McMenamin Hcp - 1400m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:23.17. Sectional Time: 0:33.77 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $55,000- 2nd: $18,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   2. Sovereign Nation D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss (4)
$2.38
55.5
 
  5g   Encosta De Lago x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Lot 97; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Withdrawn    
 Winning siblings: Houston Benefactor, Mosscedes, Recoinage, Sovereign Debt, Sovereign Duke, Sovereign Eminence, Tell The World,
 Previous Start: 3 - Flemington 8/07/2017, Vrc-Crv Winter C'ship Final, 1600m Details
 2 4.3 1. Tally James Cummings Damian Lane (3)
$7.50
61.5
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 6.3 3. Tried And Tired J A McLean Jye McNeil (6)
$8.50
55.5
  8g   Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 314; 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Chatswood Stud, Seymour Buyer - N Phillips  $1,700
 4 7.2 5. Onerous M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn (7)
$3.50
54.0
  6g   Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque (IRE) )
 5 7.5 4. Fanatic (NZ) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Beau Mertens (2)
$11
54.0
  5m   Shocking x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA) )
 6 8.3 8. Skulduggery Shawn Mathrick Katelyn Mallyon (5)
$31
54.0
  5g   Krupt x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE) )
 7 8.4 9. The Implicator Brett Conlon S Baster (1)
$81
54.0
  5g   Star Witness x Arathea (Barathea (IRE) )
Race 4 - Vrc Memb William O'Grady-Bm84 - 1700m
Class: Benchmark 84. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:44.25. Sectional Time: 0:34.86 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $55,000- 2nd: $18,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   11. Jaminzah C J Waller S Baster (9)
$4
54.0
  4g   Master Of Design x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Lot 204; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Campolina, Sutherlands Creek Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $14,000
 Winning siblings: Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
 Previous Start: 1 - Flemington 5/08/2017, Jockey Celebration Day (Bm70), 1600m Details
 2 0.4 5. Portion Control D and B Hayes and T Dabernig C J Parish (6)
$3.75
58.0
  5g   Snitzel x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Lot 161; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Buyer - Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd  $170,000
 3 0.5 6. Duke Of Ellington (FR) C Maher Ethan Brown (4)
$13
54.5
  6g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Abime (USA) (Woodman (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 0.7 1. Lucky Paddy D K Weir Ben Allen (8)
$21
58.5
  6g   Churchill Downs x Philliann (Bellotto (USA) )
 5 1.7 4. Black Sheep (NZ) D K Weir Damian Lane (11)
$13
58.5
  7g   Savabeel x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga )
 6 2.5 3. Riyadh (NZ) P A Healey B Higgins (7)
$8.50
59.0
  8g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 3.5 8. Radical M M Laurie B Melham (10)
$26
56.0
  6g   Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule (USA) )
 8 3.8 7. Mr Gustavo (NZ) L and T Corstens Jordan Turner (3)
$21
55.5
  7g   Savabeel x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 9 4.0 9. Cosmic Lights P Morgan Regan Bayliss (1)
$6.50
55.5
  7g   Northern Meteor x Zeroza (Danzero )
 10 4.2 2. Shamkiyr (FR) D K Weir B Rawiller (5)
$15
60.0
  7g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x Shemaya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB) )
 11 6.2 12. Allelu Sylvia Thompson Brandon Stockdale (2)
$151
54.0
  7m   Testa Rossa x Lujacool (Mujahid (USA) )
Race 5 - Vrc Member Mark Young (Bm84) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 84. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:24.41. Sectional Time: 0:33.73 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $55,000- 2nd: $18,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   6. Swampland (NZ) Henry Dwyer Regan Bayliss (3)
$4.75
54.5
  4m   Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Lot 521; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Westbury Stud Buyer - Henry Dwyer Racing   $82,500
 Previous Start: 1 - Flemington 22/07/2017, Domain Plate, 1400m Details
 2 2.5 2. Samovare D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Oliver (8)
$2.25
56.5
  4m   Savabeel x Sambar (More Than Ready (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.8 3. Niminypiminy R and S Cameron Damian Lane (5)
$9
55.5
  7m   Primus x Dolphinora (Dolphin Street (FR) )
Not Offered
 4 5.6 8. Gold Fontein P Morgan Ben Thompson (4)
$21
52.5
  5m   Turffontein x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold (USA) )
 5 6.4 5. O'Rachael C J Waller B Melham (6)
$4
54.5
  4m   Northern Meteor x Guessed (Snippetson )
 6 8.4 7. Phoenix Park (NZ) G M Begg D Moor (1)
$41
54.0
  5m   Thorn Park x Steal (Red Ransom (USA) )
 7 8.5 1. All Clear D K Weir Ben Allen (7)
$101
59.5
  6m   Authorized (IRE) x The Legend (Danehill (USA) )
 8 10.3 4. Tavi Bay (NZ) Henry Dwyer Jake Bayliss (2)
$41
55.5
  5m   Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
Race 6 - Vrc Member Joan Watson (Bm70) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:23.74. Sectional Time: 0:35.38 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $33,000- 2nd: $10,800- 3rd: $5,400
 1   13. Wayanka C J Waller D Oliver (7)
$4.25
58.5
 
  4g   Encosta De Lago x Drop Anchor (At Talaq (USA) )
Lot 209; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld Buyer - Chris Waller Racing P/L  $120,000
Lot 209; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld Buyer - Chris Waller Racing P/L  $120,000
 Winning siblings: Asia Spirit, BEL MER, Breath, Found The One, KEN AROK, Super Swell,
 Previous Start: 4 - Flemington 5/08/2017, Jockey Celebration Day (Bm70), 1600m Details
 2 1.5 16. Mr Optimistic A W Noonan J Noonan (11)
$21
58.5
  5g   Domesday x Be Positive (Anabaa (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 11. Invictum Domina D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Ben Thompson (10)
$4.25
57.0
  4m   I Am Invincible x Simply Delightful (Foreplay )
Lot 401; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld Buyer - Darby Racing  $70,000
Lot 401; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld Buyer - Darby Racing  $70,000
 4 3.1 8. Sir Sagamore M Ellerton and S Zahra Taylor Marshall (3)
$15
57.5
  5g   Real Saga x Stepping Stones (GB) (Selkirk (USA) )
 5 3.3 7. I Boogi (NZ) R and S Cameron Damian Lane (8)
$5
59.5
  5g   Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ) )
 6 3.5 1. Lord Tennyson P A Chow Jordan Grob (13)
$31
58.5
  5g   Written Tycoon x Martina Star (Bletchencore )
 7 3.6 4. Sir Mask D Binaisse Ms S Thornton (2)
$51
57.5
  7g   Magnus x Dark Mask (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 8 4.9 9. Kilmacurragh (NZ) M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn (1)
$7
59.0
  5g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Floral Brook (Umatilla (NZ) )
 9 5.1 10. Romanesque (IRE) J A McLean B Rawiller (12)
$61
59.0
  5h   Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA) )
 10 5.2 2. Trendsetter (NZ) M D Moroney Brandon Stockdale (5)
$51
58.0
  7g   Keeper x Fashionabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 11 5.3 6. Four By Four G Eurell Zac Spain (9)
$81
58.0
  5g   Street Sense (USA) x Trick Of Light (GB) (Dansili (GB) )
 12 5.7 12. Shockaholic M M Laurie M J Dee (15)
$31
58.5
  5g   Shocking x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA) )
 13 6.0 3. Knowable S J Richards Chris Caserta (4)
$15
57.5
  4g   Hinchinbrook x Special Test (Octagonal (NZ) )
 14 8.0 14. Famelist G M Carson C Newitt (14)
$101
57.5
  7m   Purrealist x Enthrall (Flying Spur )
 15 23.0 15. Euston Road P F Ryan S Baster (6)
$41
57.0
  5m   Time Thief x Piccadilly (Royal Academy (USA) )
Race 7 - Aurie's Star Hcp
Group 3 - 1200m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:09.99. Sectional Time: 0:33.14 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$150,000- 1st: $90,000- 2nd: $27,000- 3rd: $13,500
 1   1. Hey Doc Tony McEvoy L Currie (8)
$5
59.0
  4g   Duporth x Heyington Honey (General Nediym )
Lot 686; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Buyer - McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd  $85,000
 Winning siblings: Heather Honey,
 Previous Start: 6 - Morphettville 20/05/2017, Darley Goodwood, 1200m Details
 2 0.1 7. Cannyescent D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Oliver (10)
$3.50
54.5
   5g   Canny Lad x Juicy (More Than Ready (USA) )
Lot 123; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young Buyer - Race Media  $6,000
 3 0.6 3. Grande Rosso D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss (9)
$12
56.5
  6g   Written Tycoon x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
Lot 446; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Redbank North, Harden, NSW Buyer - Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd  $220,000
 4 2.9 2. I Am A Star (NZ) S P Nichols D Dunn (7)
$5.50
58.0
  4m   I Am Invincible x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA) )
 5 6.9 6. Snitzson D and B Hayes and T Dabernig S Baster (5)
$16
54.0
  4h   Snitzel x Shock Pak (Blackfriars )
 6 7.0 5. Flippant P and P Snowden B Melham (6)
$6
54.5
  5m   Hinchinbrook x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
 7 8.3 9. Ruettiger (NZ) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Beau Mertens (1)
$26
54.0
  6g   Duporth x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 9.1 10. Manuel Tony McEvoy Ben Thompson (3)
$31
54.0
  4h   Commands x Girl Hussler (Hussonet (USA) )
 9 9.2 8. Yesterday's Songs M D Moroney Patrick Moloney (4)
$31
54.0
  7g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Sarah Vee (End Sweep (USA) )
 10 12.2 4. We've Got This G Eurell C Newitt (2)
$11
55.0
  6g   Hard Spun (USA) x Akiva (Keltrice )
Race 8 - Vrc Member Doris Theuma (Bm78) - 2000m
Class: Benchmark 78. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:03.22. Sectional Time: 0:34.47 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$120,000- 1st: $66,000- 2nd: $21,600- 3rd: $10,800
 1   16. Alward (IRE) C J Waller M J Walker (4)
$5.50
54.5
  5g   Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Sandown-Hillside 26/07/2017, Le Pine Funerals (Bm70), 1800m Details
 2 3.0 5. Electric Fusion Trudi Christie S Baster (2)
$51
58.0
  8g   Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
Lot 50; 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach Buyer - Malua Bloodstock  $180,000
 3 3.2 1. Crocodile Rock (IRE) Robert Hickmott B Melham (6)
$2.88
60.5
  6g   Galileo (IRE) x Aleagueoftheirown (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 4.0 9. Galaxy Raider G Eurell Ms N Beriman (9)
$4.50
57.0
  5g   Hard Spun (USA) x Galaxy Light (Way Of Light (USA) )
 5 4.8 10. Macrobius Jamie Edwards Ben Allen (8)
$61
55.5
  6g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Moorunda Lass (Montjeu (IRE) )
 6 5.0 2. Bling Dynasty P A Preusker Jordan Childs (11)
$13
58.5
  7g   Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (Weasel Clause )
 7 5.1 15. Manapine N A Blackiston D Dunn (5)
$31
55.0
  6g   Manhattan Rain x Anapine (Anabaa (USA) )
 8 6.1 13. Dollar For Dollar Tony McEvoy L Currie (7)
$8.50
56.0
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
 9 7.4 8. Annaman D K Weir Damian Lane (12)
$41
57.0
  6g   Mossman x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA) )
 10 7.6 3. Clairvaux M J Williams Ben Thompson (10)
$101
57.0
  7g   Choisir x Free Me (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 11 7.7 11. The Thug R and S Cameron Jack Martin (3)
$21
54.0
  7g   Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce (USA) )
 12 8.7 7. Northern Journey D R Brideoake Jordan Grob (1)
$101
54.5
  8g   Good Journey (USA) x Northern Rose (Mookta )
 13 11.7 12. Hardington (GB) Peter Gelagotis D Oliver (13)
$31
56.5
  5g   Fastnet Rock x La Cucina (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 14 11.8 14. Bajour (NZ) Sam Pritchard-Gordon Taylor Marshall (14)
$101
53.5
  7g   Volksraad (GB) x Chita Rivera (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA) )
Race 9 - Vrc Member Charles White-Bm90 - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 90. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:57.20. Sectional Time: 0:33.51 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $55,000- 2nd: $18,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   9. Sunday Escape Andrew Murray D Dunn (10)
$12
57.0
 
  7g   Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (Spartacus )
Lot 782; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Bucklee Farm, Greta West Buyer - A Murray  $80,000
 Winning siblings: BROKEN, Good Conduct, HAPPY EVERYBODY, Saintly Therese, Valuable Star, Weekend Escape,
 Previous Start: 5 - Caulfield 15/07/2017, Pfd Food Services Monash Stks, 1100m Details
 2 0.2 5. So Si Bon R E Laing M Zahra (14)
$15
58.0
  4h   So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro )
Lot 311; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer - R Laing  $250,000
 3 0.3 6. Play Master Peter Smith Jye McNeil (15)
$26
57.5
  9g   Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 0.5 8. Orujo Shawn Mathrick Ethan Brown (8)
$15
54.0
  6g   Exceed And Excel x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
 5 0.9 15. Search Squad (NZ) D C Harrison Jake Bayliss (5)
$101
54.0
  7g   Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri )
 6 1.3 11. Tribal Wisdom M D Moroney Patrick Moloney (6)
$6
54.0
  4g   Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (Redoute's Choice )
 7 2.1 7. Rocket Tommy Ms G Johnstone D Oliver (9)
$6.50
57.5
  6g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (Regal Shot )
 8 2.2 13. Gibbon Ms W Kelly Brandon Stockdale (2)
$21
54.0
  5g   Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 9 3.0 10. Runson L and T Corstens Ben Thompson (13)
$3.50
52.5
  5g   Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 10 3.3 16. Royalic D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss (11)
$21
54.0
  5g   Written Tycoon x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA) )
 11 3.8 3. Rough Justice M Ellerton and S Zahra Taylor Marshall (7)
$12
57.5
  6g   Wanted x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA) )
 12 4.8 4. Tudor D C Harrison Beau Mertens (4)
$81
58.5
  6g   Strategic x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
 13 5.0 1. Gun Case D K Weir Jordan Grob (3)
$17
58.5
  7g   War Pass (USA) x Brief Embrace (Irgun (USA) )
 14 5.1 12. Runsati Bryan Maher B Melham (1)
$81
54.5
  7g   Churchill Downs x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ) )
 15 6.4 2. General Truce A J Vasil A Mallyon (12)
$51
60.0
  10g   Brief Truce (USA) x General Resolve (General Nediym )