EAGLE FARM Race Results Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Race 1 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Mdn Plate - 2218m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:22.04. Sectional Time: 0:36.07 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   3. What's That T J Gollan R Fradd (3)
$1.73
57.5
  4g   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Haunting Rhythm (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Can't Forget, Just Watcher, Talk Pretty,
 Previous Start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 26/12/2016, X X X X Mdn Hcp, 1600m Details
 2 1.3 2. Torres Del Paine D W Dwane Ms L G Cheshire (5)
$26
57.5
  5g   Desert King (IRE) x Melia (Timber Country (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.6 6. Bronte Babe Ben Hull S Galloway (4)
$6
55.5
  5m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
Lot 42; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - World Wide Bloodstock  $17,500
 4 5.1 1. Canterbury King (NZ) Ms K Doughty Geoffrey Goold (6)
$15
57.5
  4g   Shinko King (IRE) x Canterbury Rocks (Kenny's Best Pal )
 5 7.6 4. Sir Rotheway L F Birchley G Colless (2)
$2.25
56.0
  3g   Rothesay x Eloise (Danewin )
 6 8.4 5. Achiltibuie B J Dais Tiffani Brooker (1)
$31
53.5
  4m   Captain Sonador x Monica's Glory (Honour And Glory (USA) )
Race 2 - Hamilton Hotel Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:11.70. Sectional Time: 0:34.75 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   3. Lady Lark Desleigh Forster R Fradd (2)
$5
57.0
  2f   Golden Archer x Vital (Lonhro )
Lot 383; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Psd $18000 Res $25000   
 2 2.3 4. Milly Muncher G R Schwenke Ms T Harrison (4)
$41
57.0
  2f   Al Samer x Xaaroon (Xaar (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 3.1 6. Soul Secrets David Vandyke James Orman (3)
$3.50
57.0
  2f   Sidereus x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 24; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Darby Racing/Vandyke Racing  $37,500
Lot 24; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Darby Racing/Vandyke Racing  $37,500
 4 4.4 5. Mishani Allure Chris Anderson L V Cassidy (1)
$2.11
57.0
  2f   Bradbury's Luck x Wild And Windswept (Honour And Glory (USA) )
 5 8.2 2. Cinzia S W Kendrick J Lloyd (5)
$5
57.0
  2f   Choisir x Donya Nene (Royal Academy (USA) )
 6 10.5 7. Taabinga K Hickmott Brooke Ainsworth (6)
$41
54.0
  2f   Fired x Smart Cookie (Wurabinda )
Race 3 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (C3) - 1200m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.64. Sectional Time: 0:34.47 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   2. Precipitate W P Nugent R Fradd (3)
$1.80
58.0
  4m   Masked Assassin x Pray For Reign (Fairy King (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Fantastic Reign, HUSSENREIGN, Reigning Lass,
 Previous Start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 26/12/2016, The Gorgeous Hcp (C2), 1200m Details
 2 0.3 6. Hidden Gold R L Tipper Ron Stewart (1)
$9
54.5
  5m   Hidden Dragon x Wayne's Gold (Golden Snake (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 3. All That Is B S Baldwin R Wiggins (4)
$5
56.5
  4m   Raheeb x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 4. Little Miss Rocker A J Edmonds J Lloyd (5)
$7
56.5
  6m   Keep The Faith x Brittany Miss (Mister C. (USA) )
 5 5.7 7. Reward For Riches Chris Munce Luke Tarrant (2)
$10
54.0
  3f   Captain Sonador x Shezza Riches (Stromberg Carlson )
 6 8.7 8. Casse Bleu Darryl White Michael Murphy (6)
$11
54.0
  4m   Snippetson x Crest Of The Wave (Lion Hunter )
Race 4 - Mount Franklin Mdn Hcp - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.59. Sectional Time: 0:35.07 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   3. Final Zero M J Lakey James Orman (11)
$3.50
57.5
 
  3f   Strategic x Zero Colour (Danzero )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Defenceman, Tints,
 Previous Start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 1/01/2017, Hot91.1 Mdn Plate, 1000m Details
 2 1.8 9. See Miracles Chris Anderson L V Cassidy (9)
$3.25
56.5
  3f   Falvelon x Cubism (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 173; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Buyer - Chris Anderson Racing  $28,000
 3 4.6 13. Princess Roulette L D Kelly R Plumb (8)
$51
55.0
  5m   Casino Prince x Capital Return (Euclase )
Lot 587; 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Vinery Stud Buyer - BERNIE O'SULLIVAN  $9,000
 4 5.9 6. Rock Garden Desleigh Forster Luke Tarrant (7)
$4.75
57.0
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 5 6.7 4. Miss Arabella T J Gollan R Fradd (3)
$10
57.0
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Pentacity (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 6 8.0 7. Creidne B Herne J Lloyd (10)
$16
56.5
  3f   Pluck (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ) )
 7 10.3 2. Heather's Grace Steven O'Dea P Hammersley (4)
$10
58.5
  4m   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Our Heather (NZ) (Centaine )
 8 10.4 11. Gruinard Bay B J Dais Tiffani Brooker (6)
$41
54.0
  5m   Casino Prince x Dancing Starlight (USA) (Atticus (USA) )
 9 14.2 12. Excruciate S P Ryan Anthony Allen (5)
$41
55.5
  3f   Choisir x Mountain (Sequalo )
 10 14.3 1. Courting Spirit P Duff Ms B Panya (2)
$12
55.5
  4m   Caught Courting (NZ) x Love To Win (General Nediym )
 11 14.6 5. Mumford L F Birchley Michael Murphy (1)
$12
54.0
  3f   Collate x Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA) )
Race 5 - Giddy Up Club Mdn Hcp - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:23.51. Sectional Time: 0:36.30 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   4. River Fire T J Gollan Alannah Fancourt (12)
$9
56.5
  3g   Shrapnel x Hot Show (Snitzel )
Lot 111; 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW Buyer - Jim Atkinson  $20,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 534 at the Inglis Classic Yearling Sale. View
 Previous Start: 3 - Ipswich 23/12/2016, Glenden Homes Mdn Plate, 1350m Details
 2 1.3 15. Son Of Justice K E Sempf Luke Tarrant (8)
$31
55.5
  3g   Court Command x Come To Thee (Lion Hunter )
Lot 2009; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Kevin Sempf  $5,000
 3 2.6 2. Mark My Word Bruce Hill M McGuren (1)
$2.50
59.0
  3r   Written Tycoon x Take Your Mark (Flying Spur )
Lot 58; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld Buyer - Bruce Hill  $13,000
 4 2.8 1. Crackacharge T J Gollan R Fradd (6)
$8.50
59.0
  3g   Charge Forward x Laissez Faire (Flying Spur )
 5 4.6 7. Takarakka R L Heathcote L V Cassidy (9)
$4
58.0
  3g   Show A Heart x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
 6 7.1 13. Kingaroy Chris Munce James Orman (3)
$61
56.5
  3g   Rothesay x Bethany (Al Hareb (USA) )
 7 7.2 9. Kirin's Lad D J Bougoure B Pengelly (5)
$21
57.5
  3g   Love Conquers All x Kirin Lady (Luskin Star )
 8 7.4 14. Irish Heart Chris Munce G Colless (7)
$31
55.5
  3c   Show A Heart x Coni Bay (Bianconi (USA) )
 9 10.9 11. Spur Me Purple L D Kelly Ms T Chambers (4)
$81
57.5
  3g   Jet Spur x Paint Beye Purple (Al Maher )
 10 12.7 10. Shoneck Affair R L Heathcote A E Denby (11)
$26
57.5
  3g   Mossman x Bonne Affaire (Redoute's Choice )
 11 16.0 12. Kingsmith Flyer Ms L Stratton R Wiggins (2)
$61
57.0
  3g   Solo Flyer x Brilliantes (Falvelon )
 12 16.5 5. Campo Serrano A J Edmonds J Lloyd (10)
$5
58.0
  3g   Hinchinbrook x Shorttrix (Magic Albert )
Race 6 - Relaxed Racing (Bm75) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 75. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:57.58. Sectional Time: 0:33.84 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   8. Sorority Sister G R Schwenke Ms R Williams (6)
$12
52.0
  5m   Tycoon Ruler x Miss Monash (General Monash (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Awesome Sight, Outback Babe,
 Previous Start: 3 - Doomben 2/01/2017, Gallopers Sports Club (Bm65), 1050m Details
 2 0.2 3. All Troops K M Schweida G Colless (1)
$7
56.5
  4g   All Bar One x Saluting (Ferocity )
Not Offered
 3 0.3 7. Seq The Star R G Lipp Ms T Harrison (4)
$10
54.5
  4m   Sequalo x Star Of Kristle (General Nediym )
Not Offered
 4 1.1 2. Exceed The Moon G W Moore L R Dittman (3)
$4
58.0
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA) )
 5 3.9 1. Apple Thief B and D Guy Brooke Ainsworth (5)
$10
56.5
  6g   Real Saga x Rejuvenate Lass (Shinko Forest (IRE) )
 6 4.0 4. Impulsive Spirit T Rogers Tiffani Brooker (2)
$12
54.5
  6g   God's Own x Esprit Magnifique (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 4.2 6. Media Maid Bruce Hill J Lloyd (8)
$9
54.5
  5m   Publishing x Kai Anna (Anglia )
 8 7.7 9. Rumeron Marcus Wilson Luke Tarrant (9)
$26
54.0
  5m   Murtajill x More Tisha (More Than Ready (USA) )
 9 8.7 5. La Dolce Vita Bradley Smith J P Morris (7)
$2.75
56.0
  4m   Ferocity x Zerotami (Tsuimai )
Race 7 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (C3) - 1200m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:11.00. Sectional Time: 0:35.02 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   7. Time To Torque Ms K Doughty Geoffrey Goold (6)
$21
57.5
  4g   Show A Heart x Eminence Grise (Sea Road )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Black Cash, MIXELL, My Black Swan,
 Previous Start: 7 - Eagle Farm 20/08/2016, Eaton Services Group Plate-C3, 1600m Details
 2 0.8 11. Rideonabigjetplane Bradley Smith Anthony Allen (4)
$13
56.0
  6g   Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (Lion Hunter )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 6. Real Ego R G Lipp Ms R Williams (8)
$3.25
54.5
  4g   Real Saga x Seconde (Sequalo )
Not Offered
 4 1.0 10. Hotel Coste Bruce Hill M McGuren (1)
$26
56.0
  4g   Husson (ARG) x Stage Success (Success Express (USA) )
 5 2.3 1. Courtza King T J Gollan R Fradd (3)
$3.75
59.0
  5g   Northern Meteor x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 6 2.5 2. Starocity A J Edmonds J Lloyd (11)
$7.50
59.0
  5g   Ferocity x Agnostic (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 7 3.0 9. Lieder Steven O'Dea P Hammersley (2)
$13
56.5
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (Anabaa (USA) )
 8 3.2 3. Cruise Power T J Gollan Alannah Fancourt (5)
$6.50
56.0
  4g   Beneteau x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 9 4.7 4. Happy Snitzel B J Lockwood B Pengelly (9)
$12
58.0
  5g   Snitzel x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA) )
 10 5.0 5. Mystical Renegade D T Kelly Matthew Palmer (12)
$21
57.5
  4g   Magic Albert x Ambers Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 11 6.5 13. Legal Counsel T J Gollan A E Denby (10)
$31
54.0
  5g   Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (Victory Note (USA) )
 12 10.5 14. Rich Pride Ms P Trindall Ms S Drake (7)
$151
54.0
  8g   Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag (USA) )
Race 8 - Sky Thoroughbred Central (C4) - 1500m
Class: Class 4. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:30.14. Sectional Time: 0:35.08 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   4. Cheval Le Vent Marcus Wilson R Wiggins (9)
$6
57.5
 
  4g   Nicconi x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
Lot 388; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - Superior Syndications  $2,750
 Previous Start: 2 - Gold Coast 31/12/2016, Sky Racing Hcp (C5), 1400m Details
 2 2.0 6. Haradify Alyssa Ross James Orman (5)
$12
56.5
  5g   Haradasun x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Lot 117; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd Buyer - GARRY ROSS  $14,000
 3 3.0 1. Cornrow P and W Hulbert B N Stewart (4)
$3.25
61.0
  5g   Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
Lot 22; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd  $170,000
 4 3.4 5. D'Harmony Steven O'Dea P Hammersley (2)
$21
56.5
  5g   Denman x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA) )
 5 3.6 7. Canongate B J Smith Anthony Allen (11)
$41
56.0
  5g   Publishing x Centenary Flight (NZ) (Centaine )
 6 4.1 9. Sahara Siren Alan L Jones Adam Sewell (3)
$12
52.0
  4m   Al Maher x Najar (Secret Savings (USA) )
 7 4.3 8. Really Reilly Steven O'Dea Tiffani Brooker (8)
$15
53.5
  5g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA) )
 8 4.7 10. She's Worthy S W Kendrick Luke Tarrant (7)
$7
54.0
  4m   Encosta De Lago x Who's Lucky (Flying Spur )
 9 6.0 3. Cashing Up B J Lockwood M Cahill (10)
$11
57.5
  4g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy (USA) )
 10 16.0 11. Biantic A J Edmonds J Lloyd (1)
$4.25
54.0
  5g   Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (Testa Rossa )
 11 17.8 12. Tampere D K Munce S Galloway (6)
$101
54.0
  7g   Kempinsky x Annotation (Hector Protector (USA) )