DOOMBEN Race Results Saturday, 12 August 2017

Race 1 - Help Enterprises Hcp - 2040m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:06.00. Sectional Time: 0:35.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $40,200- 2nd: $10,800- 3rd: $5,400
 1   3. Monteux J F Meagher M Cahill (2)
$2.88
54.0
 
  6h   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 659; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud Buyer - INGORDO BLOODSTOCK  $370,000
 Winning siblings: Cantonese, Chateau Margaux, Wokpool,
 Previous Start: 3 - Doomben 29/07/2017, D.A Ernst Hcp, 2000m Details
 2 0.2 1. Mr Epic A J Edmonds M McGillivray (1)
$2
57.5
  5g   Husson (ARG) x Salinger (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 264; 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Oakwood Farm Buyer - Psd $16,000 Res $20,000   
 3 3.0 2. Anton En Avant S B Lee J Byrne (5)
$10
55.0
  8g   Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Lot 212; 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Darley Buyer - VIN COX BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD  $7,000
 4 5.8 6. High Degree Rochelle Smith Joshua Oliver (3)
$13
54.0
  6m   Exceedingly Good x Dellwood Dancer (Nediym (IRE) )
 5 6.6 5. Viva Espana (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms R Ride (6)
$17
51.0
  7m   Dubawi (IRE) x Expressly (NZ) (Success Express (USA) )
 6 11.4 4. Budget Bender M Caltabiano J L Taylor (4)
$9
54.0
  8g   Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (Commands )
Race 2 - Elite Portables Plate (C3) - 2040m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:07.54. Sectional Time: 0:36.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $25,600- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $4,000
 1   5. Ingeegoodbe R L Heathcote Ron Stewart (6)
$6
59.0
 
  5g   Domesday x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
Lot 878; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic Buyer - Paul Willetts   $41,000
Lot 878; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic Buyer - Paul Willetts   $41,000
 Winning siblings: Lomasu,
 Previous Start: 1 - Doomben 29/07/2017, Nfia Plate (C3), 1600m Details
 2 0.8 13. Manndawi (FR) M J Dunn R Fradd (2)
$8
56.0
  8g   Dalakhani (IRE) x Mintly Fresh (USA) (Rubiano (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 10. Pinolino (NZ) L F Birchley Jag Guthmann-Chester (3)
$3.50
54.0
  5m   Pins x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.0 2. Brigadier (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms R Ride (4)
$21
56.0
  5g   Commands x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
 5 2.3 11. Queen Gorgo Mark C Webb M Cahill (1)
$21
57.0
  6m   Domesday x Queen Of Sparta (Spartacus )
 6 3.8 15. Asalwas Chris Munce M McGillivray (7)
$9
54.0
  4m   Sebring x Marheta (Al Maher )
 7 5.8 7. Tycoon Flutter (NZ) Jason Edwards B N Stewart (5)
$10
59.0
  5g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel )
 8 6.0 12. Big Thunder M G Nolan Adam Sewell (10)
$101
53.0
  4g   Choistar x Thick As Thieves (Kbenjar )
 9 7.3 3. Bronzegate (NZ) J G Symons and S Laxon Ms S Lacy (8)
$12
56.0
  5g   Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (King's Best (USA) )
 10 8.1 17. Prospecting Jason Noud James Orman (12)
$101
59.0
  8g   Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Gold Gold Gold (Monashee Mountain (USA) )
 11 9.4 4. Expat Envy M J Lakey Tiffani Brooker (11)
$13
57.5
  5g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Skill (Scenic (IRE) )
 12 13.7 1. Binary (NZ) K M Schweida J L Taylor (9)
$11
59.0
  6g   Starcraft (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - Caltex Bellbowrie Hcp (70) - 1050m
Class: Restricted 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:01.39. Sectional Time: 0:34.66 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $19,200- 2nd: $6,000- 3rd: $3,000
 1   11. Bonsho T J Sears M McGillivray (1)
$3
55.5
  4m   Hidden Dragon x Nepean Belle (Forest Glow (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Belem Grey,
 Previous Start: 6 - Doomben 22/07/2017, Carlton Draught Hcp (C6), 1050m Details
 2 1.0 8. Make Her Own Whey R L Heathcote James Orman (10)
$12
57.5
  5m   Testa Rossa x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 644; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Buyer - Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd  $20,000
 3 1.2 15. Jest Excel T J Gollan J Byrne (2)
$6.50
56.0
  4m   Exceed And Excel x China Jester (Rory's Jester )
Lot 10; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer - John Foote Bloodstock / Gollan Racing  $95,000
 4 1.3 7. Beaudacious K M Schweida D J Browne (9)
$4.50
57.5
  4m   Rothesay x Beaucoup (Choisir )
 5 1.5 10. Zouzoukakia K R Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (7)
$21
54.5
  6m   Top Echelon x Jawarra Elsie (Sequalo )
 6 1.7 5. One In One Out S L Watters Ms R Ride (5)
$41
55.0
  7m   Hidden Dragon x Covet Gold (Sequalo )
 7 1.9 3. Navua Mist K A Lees M Cahill (4)
$9
59.0
  5m   Exceed And Excel x Eight Eighty Eight (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA) )
 8 2.2 2. Madame Lily M J Dunn R Fradd (13)
$17
59.0
  5m   More Than Ready (USA) x Bollinger (Dehere (USA) )
 9 2.6 6. Red Handle T J Gollan Alannah Fancourt (8)
$21
56.5
  4m   Not A Single Doubt x Nessun Dorma (Belong To Me (USA) )
 10 3.9 17. Don't Play Around S B Laming Tiffani Brooker (3)
$31
54.0
  4m   Stratum x Play Just For Me (USA) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 11 4.3 12. Start Dreamin Paul Butterworth Adam Sewell (11)
$101
54.0
  7m   Stratum x Jest Dreamin' (Rory's Jester )
 12 6.3 14. Hi Sexy David Joice L V Cassidy (6)
$101
56.0
  6m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Spirited And Sexy (King Ivor )
 13 6.8 9. My Maisie Shane Green Anthony Allen (12)
$41
57.5
  6m   All Bar One x Out (Octagonal (NZ) )
Race 4 - Chris Munce Racing (Bm90) - 1050m
Class: Benchmark 90. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:00.77. Sectional Time: 0:34.28 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $40,200- 2nd: $8,100- 3rd: $8,100
 1   1. Stella Ombra K M Schweida Tiffani Brooker (1)
$2.25
58.0
 
  5g   Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: No Problem, Still As,
 Previous Start: 1 - Doomben 5/08/2017, Qld & Racing Integrity Co Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 8. Powerful Saga Ms H Page Luke Tarrant (4)
$13
54.0
  5g   Real Saga x Jessepic (General Nediym )
Lot 314; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Helen Page  $38,000
 2 1.3 7. Taillevent Bruce Hill B N Stewart (5)
$10
54.0
  5g   Haradasun x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
Not Offered
 4 1.8 2. Hard Stride T J Sears M McGillivray (2)
$8
57.5
  7g   Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA) )
 5 3.6 5. Hanwritten M J Dunn Ron Stewart (3)
$3.50
55.0
  7g   Written Tycoon x Ras El Hanout (Honours List (IRE) )
 6 4.9 6. Espiritu S B Lee J Byrne (7)
$26
54.0
  7m   Danasinga x Quipu (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 7 5.1 3. Rocky King Tom Bourke Ms S Lacy (6)
$26
56.0
  8g   Easy Rocking x Jazz Heaven (Celestial Bounty (IRE) )
 8 12.1 4. Lucky Meteor J D Shelton Adam Sewell (8)
$26
53.0
  7g   Northern Meteor x Arising (Marauding (NZ) )
Race 5 - McIntyre For Disabled (Bm75) - 1640m
Class: Benchmark 75. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:38.04. Sectional Time: 0:35.98 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $40,200- 2nd: $10,800- 3rd: $5,400
 1   11. Meet And Greet J F Meagher B N Stewart (10)
$4
56.0
  4g   Champions Gallery (GB) x She's Neat (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ) )
Lot 1780; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: Candice, Chapkin, Lascar, Mingalarba,
 Previous Start: 1 - Doomben 29/07/2017, Smirnoff Pride Hcp, 1600m Details
 2 0.3 15. Snapper S J Morrisey Anthony Allen (1)
$31
55.0
  5g   Shocking x Asshewaqua (Black Hawk (GB) )
Lot 2090; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor - Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW Buyer - John Morrisey  $16,000
Lot 2090; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor - Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW Buyer - John Morrisey  $16,000
 3 1.8 9. Know How J C Coyle M McGillivray (9)
$17
54.5
  7g   Desert King (IRE) x Sansapa (Bletchingly )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 10. Kubis R L Heathcote M Cahill (13)
$3.50
56.0
  4g   Love Conquers All x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 5 2.4 5. Bettabet Red Louise White Ms S Lacy (5)
$21
54.0
  7m   Casino Prince x Simoneashley (Nothin' Leica Dane )
 6 3.4 1. Hollywood Bound C J Waller L V Cassidy (6)
$26
60.0
  8g   Royal Academy (USA) x Sutton Rarju (Marju (IRE) )
 7 3.6 20. Seeking Asylum A J Edmonds R Fradd (3)
$21
54.0
  5m   Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB) )
 8 3.8 19. Sharpamal Ms H Page Luke Tarrant (2)
$5.50
54.0
  4g   Jet Spur x Tiptoe (Viscount )
 9 5.1 6. Cashing Up B J Lockwood Tiffani Brooker (12)
$26
55.5
  5g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy (USA) )
 10 6.4 7. Biantic L H Wheeler Ms T Harrison (11)
$61
56.5
  6g   Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (Testa Rossa )
 11 7.2 14. Winning Accord Bruce Hill J Byrne (4)
$41
55.5
  5g   Authorized (IRE) x M'indigo (Fastnet Rock )
 12 7.3 12. Really Reilly Steven O'Dea D J Browne (7)
$15
56.0
  6g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA) )
 13 9.1 17. Rogali D J Bougoure James Orman (14)
$51
54.5
  6g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Eisteddfod (Carnegie (IRE) )
 14 14.4 4. Sagamama Darren Bell Ron Stewart (8)
$21
58.0
  6g   Real Saga x Chu Chu Mama (Keltrice )
Race 6 - Pillow Talk Plate (C6) - 1350m
Class: Class 6. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:19.00. Sectional Time: 0:34.09 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $40,200- 2nd: $10,800- 3rd: $5,400
 1   12. Oink K M Schweida D J Browne (2)
$1.90
54.5
 
  4g   Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
Lot 344; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $80,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Doomben 29/07/2017, #bneraces Plate, 1200m Details
 2 1.5 8. Dee Nine Elle T J Gollan J Byrne (4)
$11
55.5
  5m   Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA) )
Lot 78; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW Buyer - Gollan Racing   $90,000
 3 3.5 3. One Inch Punch A J Edmonds M McGillivray (1)
$12
57.5
  7g   Teofilo (IRE) x Memorized (Zeditave )
Lot 704; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Bowness Stud Buyer - ANTHONY FREEDMAN  $70,000
 4 3.6 6. Drumbeat's Choice Tom Bourke Ms S Lacy (9)
$5.50
54.0
  5g   Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
 5 4.4 9. Cornrow P and W Hulbert B N Stewart (5)
$7.50
54.5
  6g   Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
 6 4.6 2. Lordag R L Heathcote James Orman (10)
$21
59.0
  7g   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 7 7.1 7. Bells Of War P A Youngberry M Cahill (3)
$101
55.5
  7m   War Pass (USA) x Bella Senora (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
 8 8.4 4. Beat Street S W Kendrick Luke Tarrant (7)
$26
57.5
  5g   Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 9 10.2 1. Brotherly Secret R L Heathcote Ron Stewart (8)
$51
59.0
  7g   Barely A Moment x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings (USA) )
 10 14.7 11. King Red S B Laming Jag Guthmann-Chester (6)
$81
53.0
  5g   Red Element x Queen Ofthe Screen (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Eureka Cambooya Stud (Rs0mw) - 1200m
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:09.80. Sectional Time: 0:34.66 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $40,200- 2nd: $10,800- 3rd: $5,400
 1   3. Tycoon Ace T J Sears N Tomizawa (10)
$17
56.0
  5g   Tycoon Ruler x Meg's Ace (Buck's Pride )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Zaha's Ace,
 Previous Start: 3 - Doomben 22/07/2017, Carlton Draught Hcp (C6), 1050m Details
 2 1.3 13. Lothario Steven O'Dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (12)
$21
53.0
  5g   Nicconi x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
Lot 55; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Proven Thoroughbreds   $55,000
 3 1.5 18. Dot Painting Chris Munce Ron Stewart (6)
$21
54.0
  4g   Sebring x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 227; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Moody Racing P/L  $250,000
 4 1.7 17. Siliqua B K Wakefield A Spinks (3)
$15
54.0
  6g   Sequalo x Silver Thongs (Canadian Silver (CAN) )
 5 1.9 11. Rhyme Nor Rhythm L J Hatch M Cahill (2)
$3.25
54.0
  5g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Festinate (Testa Rossa )
 6 2.1 2. Saipan Ben Currie M McGillivray (7)
$10
56.5
  5g   Saint Thomas x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) )
 7 4.4 10. Zip To The Moon M A Kropp Ms R Ride (8)
$41
51.5
  6g   Dusty Moon x Miss Buttercup (Rebelgaze )
 8 4.6 6. Reigning Thunder Darren Bell Tiffani Brooker (1)
$26
54.0
  5g   Natural Destiny x You'd Better (Falvelon )
 9 5.4 9. Jack Lancaster S W Kendrick Ms T Harrison (11)
$31
54.5
  5g   Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA) )
 10 5.6 20. Double Superlative K M Schweida Luke Tarrant (13)
$13
54.0
  4g   Turffontein x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA) )
 11 6.9 8. Always Sacred A J Edmonds R Fradd (5)
$7
54.5
  5g   I Am Invincible x Sacred Hill (NZ) (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 12 8.4 12. Jackpot (NZ) G R Duncan James Orman (4)
$15
54.0
  6g   Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (Catcher In The Rye (IRE) )
 13 10.7 7. Agapantha T J Gollan J Byrne (9)
$6
55.0
  6g   Clang x Timeo (Switch In Time (IRE) )
Race 8 - Vcv Brisbane Hcp - 1200m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:10.19. Sectional Time: 0:35.05 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $40,200- 2nd: $10,800- 3rd: $5,400
 1   16. Let's Party Marty David Vandyke Ms T Harrison (6)
$11
54.0
  3c   Duporth x Mollycat (Catbird )
Not Offered
 2 1.5 4. Snitz M J Dunn R Fradd (12)
$12
56.0
  3g   Snitzel x Tickle My (Perugino (USA) )
Lot 133; 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $75,000
Lot 61; 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor - Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic Buyer - Jim Kennedy  $140,000
 3 1.6 10. I Am Impinge (NZ) A J Edmonds M McGillivray (4)
$3
53.5
  3g   I Am Invincible x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
Lot 321; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ Buyer - Edmonds Racing P/L  $190,000
 4 2.4 9. Whypeeo A J Edmonds M Cahill (2)
$2.88
55.0
  3g   I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA) )
 5 4.7 2. Calligrapher L D Kelly Tiffani Brooker (9)
$31
56.0
  3g   Written Tycoon x Summery (Scenic (IRE) )
 6 4.9 5. Excelebrazione P and W Hulbert Ms R Ride (13)
$31
52.5
  3g   Excelebration (IRE) x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA) )
 7 5.1 6. Johnny Whitesox Chris Munce B N Stewart (11)
$17
55.5
  3g   Show A Heart x La Phillyharmonic (Carnegie (IRE) )
 8 5.3 14. Felino Bel B and D Guy James Orman (1)
$81
54.0
  3f   Bel Esprit x Purringa (Purrealist )
 9 7.1 8. Too Easy Bro Ms H Page Luke Tarrant (5)
$21
55.5
  3g   All Too Hard x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE) )
 10 7.3 13. Zinzi G Heinrich and B Rodgers Ron Stewart (3)
$101
54.0
  3f   Snitzel x Clean Sweep (NZ) (End Sweep (USA) )
 11 8.6 17. Proof Perfect P P Jenkins L V Cassidy (8)
$26
54.0
  3c   Star Witness x Ellamotion (Exceed And Excel )
 12 9.9 12. Perfect Rain S P Tregea Anthony Allen (10)
$31
54.0
  3f   Manhattan Rain x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
 13 10.1 7. Rock 'n' Summer T J Gollan J Byrne (7)
$17
55.5
  3c   Fastnet Rock x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA) )
Race 9 - Gollan Racing (Rs0mw) - 1200m
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:09.83. Sectional Time: 0:34.91 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $40,200- 2nd: $10,800- 3rd: $5,400
 1   19. Of The Day T J Gollan R Fradd (6)
$2.75
54.0
 
  4m   I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 497; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $210,000
 Winning siblings: Magic Street, Most Important, Mystic Medusa, On Toast,
 Previous Start: 4 - Doomben 29/07/2017, #bneraces Plate, 1200m Details
 2 0.1 9. Final Zero M J Lakey James Orman (10)
$8.50
54.0
  4m   Strategic x Zero Colour (Danzero )
Not Offered
 3 3.1 1. Star Of Night A J Edmonds M McGillivray (1)
$5
57.5
  5m   Wicked Style (USA) x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
Lot 237; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - David Kelly Racing  $36,000
 4 4.9 13. Jadedfox B J Lockwood L V Cassidy (8)
$13
54.0
  4m   Foxwedge x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA) )
 5 5.0 15. All That Is B S Baldwin Ms T Harrison (9)
$61
54.0
  5m   Raheeb x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB) )
 6 5.2 8. Capetown Hussey Steven O'Dea B N Stewart (7)
$15
54.5
  5m   Husson (ARG) x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 7 5.4 4. Magnus Cor Steven O'Dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (3)
$9
54.5
  5m   Show A Heart x Splendorous (Honours List (IRE) )
 8 5.5 5. Sorority Sister G R Schwenke Luke Tarrant (5)
$21
56.0
  6m   Tycoon Ruler x Miss Monash (General Monash (USA) )
 9 9.0 11. Bel Selene A J Edmonds M Cahill (2)
$17
54.0
  5m   Bel Esprit x Cleopatra's Girl (At Talaq (USA) )
 10 9.3 2. Destined For War W P Baker Ms S Lacy (4)
$11
55.5
  6m   Warhead x Le Cat (Catbird )
 11 10.1 16. Magic Diamond M J Dunn Ron Stewart (12)
$31
54.0
  5m   Not A Single Doubt x Jolie (Armidale )
 12 10.4 17. Temujin's Queen M A Kropp Ms R Ride (11)
$81
51.0
  6m   Tycoon Ruler x Moongambler (Victory Note (USA) )