CANBERRA Race Results Friday, 21 April 2017

Race 1 - Canprint Communications (Bm55) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:57.94. Sectional Time: 0:33.70 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,250- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,600- 3rd: $1,700
 1   4. Queenian Matthew Smith B El-Issa (6)
$5
60.5
 
  8g   Dubleo (USA) x Tango Music (Palace Music (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Akira Marie, Don't Go Quietly, Future Solution, SLOW WALTZ,
 Previous Start: 6 - Goulburn 10/04/2017, Goulburn Signs Hcp (C3), 1200m Details
 2 0.5 6. Malachi Crunch Natalie Jarvis Ms M Kinny (5)
$7
60.0
  4g   Dubleo (USA) x Supreme Minstrel (Supremo (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 9. Ribands Tash Burleigh A Banks (8)
$6.50
58.0
  5g   Raheeb x Gobble (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 4 1.3 8. Fraternater N J Osborne Carly Frater-Hill (1)
$3.25
56.5
  3f   Jet Spur x Carlie Rose (Keltrice )
 5 1.7 5. Sarona Downs A L McRae Jean Van Overmeire (4)
$17
58.5
  7g   Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Vin De France (Air De France (USA) )
 6 3.0 10. Frankenbeans Warren Ganderton J Penza (3)
$15
55.0
  8g   Exceed And Excel x Carnegie Hikari (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE) )
 7 3.6 7. Ainzali K Dryden and S Collings Rachel Hunt (7)
$11
57.0
  5m   Choisir x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 4.1 2. Hercule's Horse K P Weir S Guymer (9)
$31
60.5
  6g   Spinning World (USA) x Keaira (Shinko Forest (IRE) )
 9 5.8 3. Manatassee D J Rolfe M A Cahill (2)
$8
60.5
  6m   Bureaucracy (NZ) x Pretty Precocious (Select Prince )
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:22.54. Sectional Time: 0:35.58 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,250- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,600- 3rd: $1,700
 1   6. Tenorino G A Ryan J Ford (5)
$3.25
58.0
 
  4g   Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 375; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Buyer - G Ryan  $75,000
 Winning siblings: Classic Diva,
 Previous Start: 6 - Scone 21/03/2017, Press Statement @ Vinery (C3), 1300m Details
 2 0.8 7. Local Hero N J Olive B P Ward (6)
$7.50
57.0
  5g   Snippetson x Girl Of Fortune (Marechal )
Lot 278; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Buyer - Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000   
 3 1.6 2. Darts Away Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Simon Miller (2)
$3.75
59.0
  4g   Onemorenomore x Daloot (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 113; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Buyer - Joseph & Jones Racing  $52,000
 4 1.7 5. Kravchenko J C Coyle Ms J Taylor (7)
$5
58.0
  4g   Excites x Eight Of Diamonds (Lion Heart (USA) )
 5 2.8 9. Go Get 'em K P Weir J Penza (3)
$6.50
54.0
  6g   Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (Flying Spur )
 6 4.1 1. Zero To Ten J W Scobie B Vale (1)
$31
60.5
  7g   Danzero x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
 7 4.6 4. Jacakaizane Ms L Bundy P Scorse (4)
$7.50
54.5
  6g   Magic Albert x Gorgeous Dancer (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Race 3 - Brma Group Mdn Hcp - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:58.18. Sectional Time: 0:33.96 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,250- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,600- 3rd: $1,700
 1   5. Lord Denman N J Olive R Bensley (2)
$11
58.0
 
  3g   Denman x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Bring A Secret, Highland Secrets, Secret Meteor,
 Previous Start: 9 - Wagga 28/11/2016, Crust Pizza Mdn Hcp, 1300m Details
 2 0.1 2. Prince Jacko K Dryden and S Collings B P Ward (11)
$5
59.0
  4g   Denman x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 7. Grey Storm R Weston and J Nisbet Ms K Nisbet (3)
$7.50
57.0
  4m   Alert (ARG) x Spring Storm (Nuclear Freeze (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.1 14. Homebird Matthew Dale Ms J Taylor (14)
$9
54.5
  3f   Rothesay x Jade Cherie (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 5 2.0 13. Citizen's Arrest J C Coyle Ms T O'Hara (1)
$11
54.5
  3f   Time Thief x Siraiki (Singspiel (IRE) )
 6 2.1 1. Force Awakens N J Osborne Simon Miller (6)
$13
59.0
  4g   Danerich x Shesababe (Zeditave )
 7 2.2 8. Arosa C Heywood Nick Heywood (12)
$9
56.5
  3f   I Am Invincible x Srinigar (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 8 2.5 16. Gay Skier J F Borham S Guymer (7)
$11
54.5
  5m   Gonski x Gay Walk (Racer's Edge )
 9 3.3 3. Kinka Bay Ms G Englebrecht J Ford (5)
$3.50
58.5
  3g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
 10 3.7 10. Myloveforlara G P Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (4)
$13
54.5
  4m   Buriton (NZ) x Slamming Stanza (Yeats (USA) )
 11 4.6 4. Jindaberra G P Vella N Souquet (13)
$31
58.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Willendorf (Royal Academy (USA) )
 12 6.5 9. Knuckle Rock K Dryden and S Collings Jessie Philpot (10)
$51
53.5
  5m   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA) )
 13 7.5 6. Zariz No Other W A Mathie J Penza (9)
$67
58.0
  3g   Zariz x Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA) )
 14 7.9 12. Timewarden Ms M Harrison A Layt (8)
$31
55.5
  2g   Time Thief x She's Prissy (Untouchable )
Race 4 - Sky Racing Plate (C1) - 1600m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:37.30. Sectional Time: 0:36.01 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,250- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,600- 3rd: $1,700
 1   4. Travancore (NZ) Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (11)
$1.57
55.5
  3c   Savabeel x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR) )
Lot 187; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trelawney Stud Ltd Buyer - Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge  $190,000
 Winning siblings: Spieth, Thrill,
 Previous Start: 7 - Randwick 8/04/2017, Tcl South Pacific Classic, 1400m Details
 2 0.5 12. Make It Easy Jean Dubois J Victoire (8)
$9
55.0
  3g   Not A Single Doubt x Clevedon (Keltrice )
Lot 13; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Buyer - Woodpark Stud  $47,500
 3 0.7 1. Alfden Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Simon Miller (9)
$6
59.0
  4g   Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Bonne Famille (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 145; 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Buyer - Church Lane Thoroughbreds  $20,000
 4 2.8 6. Pastiche R T Waters Rachel Hunt (10)
$101
55.5
  4m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montmartre Madam (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 5 2.9 2. Favourite Uncle Kurt Goldman Ms K Nisbet (3)
$4.75
57.5
  3g   Uncle Mo (USA) x Love One (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 6 4.1 5. Now You See Ms B Joseph and P A Jones N Souquet (6)
$51
57.0
  4m   Magic Albert x She's Best (King's Best (USA) )
 7 4.9 8. Von Tilly With Luv P L Wiggins B El-Issa (4)
$67
57.0
  5m   Von Costa De Hero x Latest Love (Favorite Trick (USA) )
 8 8.2 7. Time In Motion G P Vella B P Ward (1)
$101
57.0
  5m   Time Thief x Vocal Dancer (Citidancer (IRE) )
 9 10.4 9. Midnight Jumper Fiona Schneiders Kristina Rayner (7)
$101
52.5
  5g   Sharkbite x Gay Mill (Kingston Mill (USA) )
 10 12.9 13. Vinnie N J Osborne Carly Frater-Hill (5)
$17
53.5
  3g   I Am Invincible x Ammoniqua (Youthful Legs (USA) )
 11 15.0 11. Foxway J C Coyle Ms J Taylor (2)
$101
55.0
  3g   Foxwedge x Miss Broadway (General Nediym )
Race 5 - Two Up @ Siren Bar Mdn Plate - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:17.89. Sectional Time: 0:35.01 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,250- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,600- 3rd: $1,700
 1   14. Midnight Soldier P and P Snowden Nick Heywood (7)
$7.50
56.0
 
  2g   Sepoy x Midnight Fantasy (Commands )
Lot 425; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Turangga Farm Scone NSW Buyer - Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing  $80,000
 Winning siblings: Xiong Fong,
 2 0.1 18. Imitation Game Matthew Dale J Ford (13)
$4.25
58.5
  3g   Moshe x Deciphered (Strategic )
Lot 58; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Buyer - M Dale  $23,000
 3 0.2 13. Pink Moscato P Courtney Jean Van Overmeire (5)
$5.50
54.5
  3f   Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Pink Cadillac (Kenmare (FR) )
Not Offered
 4 2.0 1. Bull Bailey K Dryden and S Collings M A Cahill (11)
$11
59.0
  4g   Haradasun x Virginia Breeze (Anabaa (USA) )
 5 3.7 16. Ethanicity W A Mathie R Bensley (6)
$17
59.0
  4g   Zariz x Summertown Girl (Keepers )
 6 4.2 11. Everly Girl Ms M Harrison Ms N Burrells (3)
$17
55.0
  3f   Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (Royal Academy (USA) )
 7 5.1 3. Classic Wind Richard Butler A Layt (8)
$9
58.5
  3g   Kaphero x Winning Betsy (Redoute's Choice )
 8 6.0 15. Dance Harder Son Ms L Bundy Shelley Walsh (10)
$15
59.0
  4g   Haradasun x Gorgeous Dancer (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 9 6.4 8. Rosover G G Kirkup B El-Issa (9)
$7
57.0
  4m   Over x Rosita's Gem (Zephyr Zip (NZ) )
 10 6.8 9. Bansuri N J Osborne B P Ward (12)
$41
56.5
  3f   Monaco Consul (NZ) x Ban The Recorder (Strategic )
 11 6.9 10. Confess And Avoid T J Wilson Carly Frater-Hill (2)
$21
55.0
  3f   Al Aseel x City Liffey (Citidancer (IRE) )
 12 8.0 4. Go One More Lauri Wray Ms T O'Hara (1)
$26
58.5
  3g   Ready's Image (USA) x Thakawa (USA) (Dayjur (USA) )
 13 11.0 5. Ronny Zacapa G G Kirkup N Souquet (4)
$51
58.5
  3g   Onemorenomore x Goodrum (USA) (Bernardini (USA) )
Race 6 - Casino Canberra (Bm65) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:36.38. Sectional Time: 0:35.50 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,250- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,600- 3rd: $1,700
 1   9. Torhonour S L O'Brien S Guymer (9)
$9
54.0
  7m   Honours List (IRE) x Torlina (Western Symphony (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: INADESERT, TORHYTHM,
 Previous Start: 2 - Canberra 18/03/2017, Holcim (Bm60), 1400m Details
 2 2.0 7. Tipta Tantivy W A Mathie Jean Van Overmeire (8)
$16
54.5
  6m   Zariz x Summertown Girl (Keepers )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 10. Siberian Rose P L Wiggins B El-Issa (6)
$51
54.0
  6m   Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Our Tang Dynasty (Unduplicated (CAN) )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 6. O'Reilly's Angel (NZ) Bryce Heys A Layt (5)
$9
56.5
  4m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Zamfir (NZ) (Gold Brose )
 5 2.7 5. Bondo K P Weir R Bensley (3)
$9
56.5
  6g   Zariz x Bold Shift (Night Shift (USA) )
 6 3.7 2. Circle Game Matthew Dale J Ford (10)
$2.75
58.0
  4m   Snitzel x Sunday Valentine (Sunday Silence (USA) )
 7 4.3 3. Welcome Art G T Hoy Ms E Webster-Hawes (2)
$9
57.5
  4g   Excellent Art (GB) x Miss Nightingale (Strategic )
 8 4.5 8. Yankee Foxtrot R Weston and J Nisbet Ms K Nisbet (4)
$11
55.0
  5g   All American x Cha Cha's Angel (End Sweep (USA) )
 9 4.6 12. Croix De Vie Ms B Joseph and P A Jones M A Cahill (11)
$13
54.0
  4g   Beneteau x Naeb (Red Ransom (USA) )
 10 4.7 1. Trying N F Gardner J Penza (1)
$5.50
58.5
  4g   Not A Single Doubt x Super Assassin (Galileo (IRE) )
 11 8.2 11. Silky Mover Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Ms J Taylor (7)
$51
54.0
  4m   Testa Rossa x Songs (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
Race 7 - John McGrath Auto Group (Bm64) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.28. Sectional Time: 0:34.81 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,250- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,600- 3rd: $1,700
 1   6. Wings Tash Burleigh Ms J Taylor (5)
$6.50
56.0
 
  6m   Street Boss (USA) x Enciamo (Encounter )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Strassa,
 Previous Start: 11 - Rosehill 28/09/2016, Gow Gates Insurance (Bm72), 1500m Details
 2 0.8 2. Crusader General K Dryden and S Collings Jessie Philpot (9)
$8.50
54.5
  7g   General Nediym x First Cru (Flying Spur )
Lot 517; 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd  $31,000
 3 1.0 3. No Luck Needed N E Layt A Layt (7)
$17
57.0
  5g   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Idriess (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 308; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young Buyer - N Layt  $20,000
 4 1.7 5. One Son Rob Potter M A Cahill (2)
$5
56.0
  5g   Best As Zariz x Sweet Nikki (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
 5 2.3 1. Imperious C Heywood Nick Heywood (11)
$41
59.5
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x Regal Cheer (Arena )
 6 2.4 7. Cod Rock K P Weir R Bensley (12)
$16
55.0
  5g   Alert (ARG) x Expensive (Majaahed (USA) )
 7 3.8 4. Cab Fair Bryce Heys J Ford (6)
$7
56.5
  4m   Duporth x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN) )
 8 5.2 12. Been Scene N J Osborne Carly Frater-Hill (4)
$31
52.5
  5m   Bianconi (USA) x Scenes (Scenic (IRE) )
 9 5.3 11. Penny Shares Todd Smart J Penza (10)
$5
54.5
  4m   Magic Albert x Investment Grade (High Yield (USA) )
 10 5.6 9. Yet Tobe Convinced S Spackman Simon Miller (1)
$41
55.0
  7m   Dane Shadow x Silky Oak (IRE) (Green Desert (USA) )
 11 9.1 8. Orange Time G P Vella Ms K Nisbet (8)
$5.50
55.0
  6m   Bon Hoffa x County Harvest (Charles County )
 12 17.1 10. Zaritzie G D Vella B P Ward (3)
$17
55.0
  8g   Zariz x Winkurra (Select Prince )
Race 8 - Elvin Group Hcp (C2) - 1200m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.26. Sectional Time: 0:34.53 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,250- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,600- 3rd: $1,700
 1   3. Hay Now Matthew Dale Nick Heywood (12)
$4.25
57.5
  4m   Bradbury's Luck x Dyneclipse (Dynaformer (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Riverina Rose, Scene Of The Crime, What About Now,
 Previous Start: 2 - Canberra 25/11/2016, Green Associates (Bm58), 1400m Details
 2 1.8 6. Walshie Matthew Smith B El-Issa (2)
$4.75
57.0
  3g   Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (General Nediym )
Lot 1546; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW Buyer - Good Time Racing  $15,000
 3 2.6 8. Vella Lonchick G D Vella J Ford (3)
$6
55.5
  4m   O'Lonhro x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur )
Lot 147; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ambergate Farm, Scone Buyer - G Vella  $5,500
 4 3.7 2. Thorn In My Side Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (4)
$12
56.5
  4g   Duporth x Jujitzel (Snitzel )
 5 4.0 12. Can She Kiss K Dryden and S Collings Rachel Hunt (9)
$6
52.5
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Ginger Meg (Canny Lad )
 6 4.1 5. Media Vita K Dryden and S Collings B P Ward (5)
$8.50
57.0
  4g   Denman x Notker (Strategic )
 7 4.3 9. Zuzzudio N F Gardner M A Cahill (7)
$10
55.5
  4m   Zizou x Canon Law (Commands )
 8 4.8 15. Kijitsu A D Bourke S Guymer (8)
$31
54.0
  4g   Magic Albert x Eve Angelene (Catbird )
 9 4.9 11. Inchcape Rock R Weston and J Nisbet Ms K Nisbet (6)
$21
54.5
  5g   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Crown Of Honour (Carry The Crown (CAN) )
 10 5.1 13. Myint N E Layt A Layt (1)
$21
54.0
  4m   Al Aseel x Sweet Submission (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
 11 5.3 10. Friskee One N J Osborne Carly Frater-Hill (10)
$31
53.0
  4m   Not A Single Doubt x Friskee (Royal Academy (USA) )
 12 8.5 14. Ay Oh Whey Oh Ms B Joseph and P A Jones J Penza (11)
$26
54.0
  4m   Reward For Effort x Walklikeanegyptian (Encosta De Lago )
 13 10.4 16. Kormaddie Mervyn Bennett Ms M Kinny (13)
$41
54.0
  5g   Bel Danoro x Korvaceous (Langfuhr (CAN) )