CAIRNS Race Results Saturday, 12 August 2017

Race 1 - Fgf Bitumen Hcp (C2) - 950m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:54.90. Sectional Time: 0:34.60 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   2. Stone Philospher (NZ) W N Pomfrett D A Evans (8)
$1.90
58.5
  5g   Battle Paint (USA) x Carlita Miss (Suave Dancer (USA) )
Lot 282; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Chequers Stud Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: Canyoukeepasecret, Newland Warrior,
 Previous Start: 1 - Townsville 15/07/2017, Townsville Cadets Kids Clb-C1, 1000m Details
 2 1.3 3. Mr Chaplin Alby Molino C Whiteley (5)
$4.75
58.0
  6g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA) )
Lot 205; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge Buyer - JASON PETCH  $67,500
Lot 205; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge Buyer - JASON PETCH  $67,500
 3 1.5 8. Craiglea Aldi A R Bailey Shohei Kaya (10)
$31
54.0
  5g   Longhorn x Janadi (Puissance (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 1.7 10. Pub Thug A G Malliff Ms C Jokic (11)
$21
54.0
  5h   Hotelier x Vacillator (Diatribe )
 5 1.8 12. Be Why Oh T P Rowe Ms A Thomson (1)
$61
52.0
  4g   Hotelier x Daydreamer (Chateau Istana (GB) )
 6 2.8 5. Magnitude Lad Dean Piccolo F Edwards (6)
$9
55.5
  4g   Exceedingly Good x Koorong Avenue (Fasliyev (USA) )
 7 3.0 9. Kap It Off Ronald Finch Ms B Thomson (9)
$26
54.0
  6m   Kaphero x Lacework (Alquoz (USA) )
 8 4.0 7. A L'ouest Samantha Molino S Wilson (7)
$12
54.0
  5g   Bohannon (NZ) x White Sound (Stravinsky (USA) )
 9 4.2 1. Triple Gold S Massingham Emily Cass (4)
$17
60.0
  6g   Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA) )
 10 5.0 6. Zazaar J J Ball W D'Avila (3)
$61
55.0
  5g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Sweet Venture (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 11 6.8 11. Craiglea Jazz T P Rowe J Lambie (2)
$31
54.0
  4m   Warhead x Craiglea Ice (Waterford Road )
Race 2 - New Volkswagen Golf Plate (C6) - 1250m
Class: Class 6. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:13.25. Sectional Time: 0:35.32 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   8. Septimo G W Dickson Justin P Stanley (4)
$4.50
56.0
  5g   Starspangledbanner x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: CIRCLE OF FAME, Circle Of Power, Positive Quest, Raise The Level, Royal Adventure, VELOCITY GAL, Young Huit,
 Previous Start: 1 - Townsville 29/07/2017, Mater Philips Cardiology (C6), 1000m Details
 2 0.3 10. Real Warrior Ms J Ryan R Thompson (3)
$2.75
54.0
  6m   Purrealist x High Esprit (Bel Esprit )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 2. Pinyarda O Chillemi A Coome (8)
$9
59.0
  6g   Pins x Royal Sonata (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 175; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Buyer - Ellerton Zahra Racing  $50,000
 4 0.6 6. Meteor Storm O Chillemi S Wilson (1)
$6.50
56.0
  6g   Northern Meteor x Elahi (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 5 1.4 1. Man Around Town T P Rowe N Callow (6)
$8.50
59.0
  6g   Raheeb x Kind Soul (Choisir )
 6 1.5 4. Craiglea Odyssey Cherrie Lindgren D Sparks (9)
$61
56.0
  4g   Citiwyse x Licence To Steal (Shovhog )
 7 1.7 9. Tuscan Falls S Massingham C Whiteley (2)
$13
54.5
  6g   Nicconi x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
 8 2.5 5. I'll Take The Jag (NZ) J P Caught G D Kliese (7)
$9
56.0
  6g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Nobentleyforme (Fastnet Rock )
 9 2.7 3. Around The Moon Ronald Finch Ms B Thomson (5)
$61
57.5
  5g   Conatus x My Halo Broke (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
Race 3 - Plaster Metal Cladding Hcp - 1250m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:14.74. Sectional Time: 0:36.10 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $3,000
 1   5. Rose Clip A R Bailey N Callow (3)
$3
57.5
 
  3f   Snippetson x Tessie Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Lot 360; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Dovedeen Pty Ltd  $18,000
 Winning siblings: Baracca, Narvick, Rose Of Tessie,
 Previous Start: 2 - Townsville 29/07/2017, Bank Of Queensland Hcp, 1300m Details
 2 0.2 8. Special Style Ms L Ashford Ms A Thomson (5)
$21
53.5
  3f   Wicked Style (USA) x Espenita (Flying Spur )
Lot 100; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Ken Tobler  $24,000
 2 0.2 7. Charlie Rocket J H Manzelmann Ms C Jokic (7)
$4.50
56.5
  3f   Ad Valorem (USA) x Charlie Cheese (Kinjite (NZ) )
Lot 280; 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld Buyer - withdrawn   
 4 2.0 1. Longing For William Kenning Ms B Thomson (9)
$4.50
59.0
  3f   Longhorn x Seideliner (Seidnazar )
 5 2.4 4. We'll Beat It Ben Williams G D Kliese (6)
$6
58.0
  3g   Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (Kenny's Best Pal )
 6 3.4 3. Elite Jet Ms L Ashford C Whiteley (8)
$11
58.0
  3c   Jet Spur x A Sweetee (Sequalo )
 7 3.5 2. Redwiska F J Wieland W D'Avila (4)
$13
58.5
  3g   Red Dazzler x Hirsute (Strategic )
 8 8.8 9. Wicked Mistress T P Rowe J Lambie (1)
$31
54.5
  3f   Wicked Style (USA) x Prancy Nancy (Lion Cavern (USA) )
 9 15.3 6. Liddell T P Rowe Shohei Kaya (2)
$101
57.0
  3g   Sidereus x Ailish (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Race 4 - Csf Industries (Bm60) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:36.07. Sectional Time: 0:37.82 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   4. We Just Love It Ms J Ryan R Thompson (6)
$2.50
59.0
  4g   Love Conquers All x Husniyah (Hennessy (USA) )
Lot 247; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlee, Wallabadah, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $17,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Townsville 27/07/2017, Hygain Townsville Guineas Hcp, 1609m Details
 2 1.3 2. Vaunting Samantha Molino Ms A Thomson (4)
$4.25
58.5
  5g   Fastnet Rock x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
Lot 452; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW Buyer - Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock   $260,000
 3 1.8 8. Awesome Sight J H Manzelmann C Whiteley (3)
$15
56.5
  8m   Outback Prince x Miss Monash (General Monash (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 6. Our Kapow S Massingham A Coome (8)
$16
58.5
  7g   Kaphero x Anna Dana (USA) (Chester House (USA) )
 5 3.4 5. Lil' Red Monkey Scott Cooper N Callow (7)
$15
58.5
  9g   All Bar One x Tayla's Gold (Telesto (NZ) )
 6 3.9 7. Global Guru L A Reys M Kai (5)
$12
58.0
  6g   Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (Galileo (IRE) )
 7 4.3 3. Standford T P Rowe Ms C Jokic (1)
$13
59.5
  7g   Break The Vault x Attacks (Arena )
 8 4.8 10. Clevfilly O Chillemi S Wilson (2)
$21
55.5
  5m   Denman x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA) )
 9 11.1 1. Turn Up The Volume T P Rowe G D Kliese (10)
$17
61.5
  5g   Ferocity x Jewel Of Roses (Carry The Crown (CAN) )
 10 13.1 9. Phantom Sox Peter Ryan G Watson (9)
$12
56.5
  6g   Dubai's Choice x Centrefaye (Centro (NZ) )
Race 5 - Australasian Sale Solutions-C1 - 1250m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:14.43. Sectional Time: 0:35.88 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   2. Snowy Moet S Massingham A Coome (10)
$5.50
58.5
 
  4g   Wanted x Snowtime (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 883; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW Buyer - McLachlan Racing  $40,000
 Winning siblings: Gizmo, Miss Whistler,
 Previous Start: 1 - Cairns 5/08/2017, Hoppens Carpets Mdn Plate, 1250m Details
 2 0.2 10. Mishani Redman Michael McLellan Ms B Thomson (8)
$12
55.0
  5g   Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
Lot 380; 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor - Egmont Park Stud Buyer - Psd $2,750 Res $6,000   
 3 0.4 12. Voltaic R J Miller Ms A Thomson (12)
$31
53.0
  4m   Captain Sonador x Electric Lass (Twining (USA) )
Lot 190; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Psd $16,000 Res $20,000   
 4 0.5 1. Decoded R Baker F Edwards (3)
$12
59.0
  5g   Time Thief x Deciphered (Strategic )
 5 1.0 7. One For The Ton R Fransen G Watson (11)
$5.50
56.5
  5m   Gonski x Centennial (NZ) (Centaine )
 6 1.1 6. Who's A Star T P Rowe G D Kliese (4)
$31
57.0
  5g   Star Witness x Who's There (Flying Spur )
 7 1.9 13. Monashee Lass Jeffrey Williams W D'Avila (6)
$51
54.0
  6m   Monashee Mountain (USA) x God's Lass (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
 8 2.4 3. Twice The Style Cherrie Lindgren D Sparks (7)
$101
58.0
  5g   Profile In Style (USA) x Polish Style (Snitzel )
 9 2.6 8. Lady Of Darkness T P Rowe J Lambie (5)
$11
56.0
  4m   So You Think (NZ) x Darkling (Encosta De Lago )
 10 2.9 4. Misc Alby Molino S Wilson (2)
$3.75
57.5
  4m   Starcraft (NZ) x Lieserl (Magic Albert )
 11 3.7 5. Nadeem Esprit T P Rowe Ms C Jokic (1)
$6
57.5
  5g   Nadeem x Jester Rose (Catbird )
 12 5.7 11. She's A Ringo Michael Lee R Thompson (9)
$17
55.0
  5m   Drumbeats x Anora Fair (Appleby Fair )
Race 6 - Oceana Walk Arcade Plate (C3) - 1400m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:23.15. Sectional Time: 0:36.82 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $12,800- 2nd: $4,000- 3rd: $2,000
 1   15. Devastating Rhythm J B Petersen D A Evans (7)
$21
59.0
  5g   Drumbeats x Stunning (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 111; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld Buyer - Psd $24,000 Res $25,000   
 Winning siblings: Not Close,
 Previous Start: 4 - Townsville 29/07/2017, Townsville Fashion Festival-C3, 1400m Details
 2 0.1 9. Space Time Ms J Ryan R Thompson (2)
$5.50
57.5
  5g   Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 33; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Little Hills Pastoral Co Buyer - Kennewell Racing P/L  $50,000
 3 0.6 5. Capitanear J Rowan Ms C Jokic (9)
$101
57.5
  5g   Captain Sonador x Spanish Sister (Mossman )
Not Offered
 4 0.7 12. Rylee's Saga A R Bailey N Callow (13)
$16
57.0
  5m   Real Saga x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA) )
 5 1.7 8. Olsson J E Barr W D'Avila (4)
$10
57.5
  6g   Magnus x Viva La Diva (Barathea (IRE) )
 6 1.9 3. Hitch 'em Up S Massingham C Whiteley (6)
$11
59.0
  5g   Hinchinbrook x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
 7 2.4 10. Fizzically Wicked T P Rowe J Lambie (1)
$81
57.0
  5m   Wicked Style (USA) x Fizzy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 8 2.8 4. Royal Supreme O Chillemi Justin P Stanley (14)
$15
59.0
  5g   Domesday x Antique Rose (Redoute's Choice )
 9 2.9 2. Flying One More O Chillemi P Cullen (12)
$21
59.0
  5g   Onemorenomore x Bel Mer (Bel Esprit )
 10 3.1 7. Jervois Night (NZ) Ms O Cairns Ashley Butler (8)
$2.25
57.5
  5g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Saucy (NZ) (Danasinga )
 11 5.9 11. Kaylee Alby Molino Ms A Thomson (3)
$21
54.0
  7m   Barely A Moment x Starlet Miss (Jeune (GB) )
 12 6.1 6. Good Catch (NZ) Andrew Cameron G D Kliese (5)
$21
57.5
  5g   Bachelor Duke (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE) )
 13 6.2 14. Campanula R J Miller S Wilson (11)
$41
55.5
  5m   Magic Albert x Cambridge (Redoute's Choice )
 14 6.6 1. Brave Bow E J Sewell A Coome (10)
$26
59.0
  5g   Red Arrow x Villa Albani (Mossman )
Race 7 - Babinda Electric Lightning Hcp - 950m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:54.84. Sectional Time: 0:34.25 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $16,000- 2nd: $5,000- 3rd: $2,500
 1   3. Isa Tala Darryl Johnston W D'Avila (8)
$13
56.0
  8m   Dance Hunter x Palpitations (Clang )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Varsovienna,
 Previous Start: 1 - Townsville 22/07/2017, Talbot Heatley Lightning Hcp, 1000m Details
 2 0.1 1. Sporting Page Ms O Cairns Justin P Stanley (9)
$12
60.5
  9g   Written Tycoon x Desert Strike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.2 12. Platinum Tycoon Michael Lee P Cullen (11)
$3.50
54.0
  4g   Written Tycoon x Platinum Ruby (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 6. Concluder O Chillemi S Wilson (3)
$2.75
54.5
  5g   Stratum x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 5 1.3 8. Fastcar O Chillemi Ms A Thomson (6)
$31
54.0
  7g   Sebring x Mammoth (Marscay )
 6 1.6 4. Maurizio S Massingham N Callow (2)
$13
56.0
  8g   Encosta De Lago x Fauchon (Strategic )
 7 1.7 10. Effigy Belle T P Rowe J Lambie (7)
$21
54.0
  6m   Ready's Image (USA) x Tenets (Canny Lad )
 8 1.8 2. One Bar None Bub Baker Ms B Thomson (1)
$10
58.5
  6g   All Bar One x Ultra Star (Catbird )
 9 2.0 11. Minnie Street T P Rowe Shohei Kaya (10)
$101
54.0
  5m   All Bar One x Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
 10 2.8 7. Wishful T P Rowe Ms C Jokic (5)
$81
54.0
  7m   Chateau Istana (GB) x Proven (Regal Classic (CAN) )
 11 4.3 5. Anzus Ms O Cairns R Thompson (4)
$10
54.5
  6g   War Pass (USA) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Race 8 - Red Beret Hotel Cairns Cup - 2100m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:08.19. Sectional Time: 0:37.04 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$75,000- 1st: $48,000- 2nd: $15,000- 3rd: $7,500
 1   2. Chivadahlii J E McConachy R Thompson (3)
$1.57
57.0
  6g   Nothin' Leica Dane x Polychrome (Masterclass (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Gina Ballerina,
 Previous Start: 1 - Townsville 29/07/2017, Mater Townsville Cup, 2000m Details
 2 1.0 1. Flying Light E J Sewell A Coome (4)
$5.50
60.0
  5g   Exceed And Excel x Fly Higher (Lonhro )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 4. Ranked (IRE) A R Bailey W D'Avila (10)
$10
54.0
  9g   Montjeu (IRE) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.3 3. Hot Saga F J Wieland G D Kliese (7)
$26
55.5
  7g   Real Saga x Hot Doulton (Flying Spur )
 5 5.6 5. Major Major O Chillemi S Wilson (2)
$26
54.0
  9g   Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 6 5.7 9. Aldren Cherrie Lindgren G Watson (1)
$101
54.0
  7g   Starcraft (NZ) x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 7 6.5 12. The Lynches J B Petersen Justin P Stanley (9)
$16
54.0
  6g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zaozip (Zephyr Zip (NZ) )
 8 6.6 7. Mukaddamah Son T P Rowe Shohei Kaya (8)
$81
54.0
  11g   Brief Truce (USA) x Our Mukaddamah (Mukaddamah (USA) )
 9 6.8 8. Great Pretender T P Rowe J Lambie (11)
$15
54.0
  6g   Oratorio (IRE) x Misty Woods (Forest Glow (USA) )
 10 7.3 10. Khadija Ms O Cairns Ms C Jokic (5)
$101
54.0
  7m   Quest For Fame (GB) x Whizgah (Jugah (USA) )
 11 7.5 11. Ramsden Street F J Wieland Ms A Thomson (12)
$101
54.0
  6g   Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 12 9.5 13. Pink Stiletto Gareth Horner N Yadi (6)
$151
54.0
  6m   Power Of Destiny x Pink Jeans (Filante (NZ) )