Breednet Results
Tuesday, May 21
Monday, May 20
Sunday, May 19
Saturday, May 18
Friday, May 17
BUNBURY - Sunday, May 3
1
9/4
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/4
This nick:
6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
9/2
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
3.2
13/8F
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
13/8F
4
3.7
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56)
11/1
5
5.4
40/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
6
6.2
20/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
20/1
7
7.7
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
11/2
8
7.9
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: P Hall (58)
100/1
9
9.6
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
20/1
1
4/5F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (57)
4/5F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1
13/2
T: K J Reeves
R: Victoria Corver (54)
13/2
3
2.3
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
3/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
4
3.2
15/2
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/2
5
4.5
80/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (59)
80/1
6
4.6
16/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
16/1
7
6.5
40/1
T: D S Barker
R: Madi Derrick (56)
40/1
8
6.8
100/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Fiona Bell (59)
100/1
9
9.3
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57)
100/1
10
10.2
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
1
7/4F
T: G L Carige
R: Madi Derrick (56)
7/4F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
8/1
3
3.6
7/4F
T: John Doyle
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
7/4F
4
5.2
80/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: B Parnham (59)
80/1
5
5.5
15/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
15/1
6
6.3
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
20/1
7
6.4
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57)
60/1
8
6.9
60/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (57)
60/1
9
7
9/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Damian Miller (58.5)
9/1
10
7.2
11/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
11/1
11
8.1
20/1
T: J P Johnston
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
12
24.2
40/1
T: J J Enright
R: Fiona Bell (59)
40/1
1
14/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (59)
14/1
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/2
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.3
8/15F
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
8/15F
4
2.9
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (57)
30/1
5
3.8
25/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
25/1
6
4
20/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (58.5)
20/1
7
4.1
20/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
20/1
8
5.5
20/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
20/1
9
5.8
40/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
40/1
10
7
100/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (57)
100/1
1
13/8F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
13/8F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: R W Matthews
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
3
1.7
11/4
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
11/4
4
2.3
15/2
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
15/2
5
2.6
5/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
5/1
6
4.4
30/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
30/1
7
4.8
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
100/1
8
6.4
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
25/1
9
6.8
12/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
12/1
10
7.1
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
1
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (57)
4/1
This nick:
5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
2
1.3
15/8F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/8F
3
2.6
11/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
11/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
2.7
5/1
T: G A Crispin
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
5/1
5
6.2
50/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
50/1
6
6.3
12/1
T: D R Couper
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
12/1
7
6.5
50/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
50/1
8
6.6
15/4
T: D M Luciani
R: Kate Southam (59.5)
15/4
9
12
9/1
T: D R Couper
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
9/1
10
14.1
100/1
T: J J Enright
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
100/1
11
15.1
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
1
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
5/2F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (56.5)
8/1
3
3.3
11/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (61)
11/1
4
3.4
14/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
14/1
5
3.9
25/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
25/1
6
4.1
8/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Kristo Sardelic (56)
8/1
7
4.6
11/4
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: W Pike (55.5)
11/4
8
4.8
150/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
150/1
9
6
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
12/1
10
6.1
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
25/1
11
6.2
11/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (60.5)
11/1
12
6.3
60/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (55.5)
60/1
13
6.8
100/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
100/1
14
9.1
100/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
100/1
15
11.9
100/1
T: S J Miller
R: Damian Miller (58.5)
100/1
16
14.4
150/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
150/1
1
7/2F
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (60.5)
7/2F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: I F Shield
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
13/2
3
0.4
8/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
8/1
4
1.2
7/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56)
7/2
5
2.1
7/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
7/2
6
2.4
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (60.5)
40/1
6
2.4
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
30/1
8
4.1
20/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
20/1
9
5.2
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
100/1
10
7.1
11/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (57)
11/1
11
7.4
13/2
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.