BALLINA Race Results Friday, 17 February 2017

Race 1 - X X X X Summer (Bm55) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:57.90. Sectional Time: 0:33.60 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   4. Destiva Ben Ahrens M Shimodaira (3)
$3.50
57.5
  6g   Natural Destiny x Send A Diva (Send A Sign )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Natural Sign, Piper Creek,
 Previous Start: 6 - Ipswich 14/10/2016, Weddings, Parties At Itc (C3), 1030m Details
 2 1.5 2. It's Vegas Baby M T Eggleston J Woodhouse (5)
$2.11
59.0
  4g   Beneteau x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA) )
Lot 748; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld Buyer - Brad Herne As Agent   $65,000
 3 2.8 3. Sound The Horn Ben Hull L P Rolls (4)
$15
61.0
  7g   Longhorn x Celestial Star (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.9 1. Beaufort Gyre Ms M Brosnan Carla Dougherty (2)
$10
58.0
  8g   Nadeem x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA) )
 5 4.4 9. Strombo L Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (7)
$61
55.5
  9g   Stromberg Carlson x Outback Opus (Western Symphony (USA) )
 6 5.5 7. Mathieson Lane A J Pilling M Paget (6)
$7
58.5
  7g   Natural Destiny x Ena's Pride (Lion Hunter )
 7 5.7 8. Dunrunin H R Dew R McMahon (8)
$31
55.5
  6g   Tycoon Ruler x Mata Biru (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 8 5.9 6. French Command H R Dew J Mallyon (9)
$21
58.5
  7g   Court Command x Larvaleur (Latarmiss (IRE) )
 9 6.4 5. Justasaga J P Wallace Corey Bayliss (1)
$8
57.0
  3g   Real Saga x Justifier (Catbird )
Race 2 - Paradise Fm Mdn Plate - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:58.10. Sectional Time: 0:34.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   7. Silent Statue J C Smerdon L P Rolls (7)
$5
59.0
 
  5g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA) )
Lot 768; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Kejen Park, Pakenham South Buyer - Ian Rimington Bloodstock  $20,000
Lot 768; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Kejen Park, Pakenham South Buyer - Ian Rimington Bloodstock  $20,000
 Winning siblings: Petite's Reward,
 2 0.3 12. Sky Classic T W McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (4)
$3
55.5
  4m   Onemorenomore x Speedy Cat (Catbird )
Lot 1850; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Cressfield, Scone, NSW Buyer - Peter & Jeanette Grennan  $9,000
Lot 1850; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Cressfield, Scone, NSW Buyer - Peter & Jeanette Grennan  $9,000
 3 2.1 10. Everest Ktwo M T Eggleston J Woodhouse (2)
$5
55.0
  6m   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Mountain (Sequalo )
Not Offered
 4 3.4 5. Muwajaha Ms M Brosnan Ms L G Cheshire (3)
$5.50
59.0
  4g   Lonhro x Moojeh (More Than Ready (USA) )
 5 3.8 14. Zenkali R G Howard Ms S Drake (9)
$41
57.0
  6m   Natural Destiny x The Ugly Sister (Atropine )
 6 4.0 13. Solar Storm W J Gavenlock R Spokes (5)
$8
57.0
  4m   Intergaze x Cyclone Babe (Hurricane Sky )
 7 6.4 1. Call The Captain Liam Munro Ms C Schmidt (6)
$17
59.0
  4g   Captain Sonador x Mary Can (Canny Lad )
 8 8.5 6. Ookinaki S B Lee Corey Bayliss (8)
$10
57.0
  4g   Real Saga x Cocktail Rose (Dane Supreme )
 9 10.9 2. Dragon Racer Angela Plumb R J Bishop (10)
$41
59.0
  4g   Golden Snake (USA) x Hindu Dancer (Citidancer (IRE) )
 10 11.7 4. Miktegic W K Sutton R Plumb (11)
$12
59.0
  5g   Strategic x Briko (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
 11 15.7 3. Little Native Leon Elliott J L Taylor (1)
$41
59.0
  7g   Minardi (USA) x Jade Millions (Zoffany (USA) )
Race 3 - Exafast Component Mdn Plate - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:57.10. Sectional Time: 0:34.00 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   5. Publishing Power Ben Currie Brooke Stower (1)
$1.40
57.0
  3g   Publishing x Power'n'water (Waterford Road )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Doomben 1/02/2017, The Graham Turner Mdn Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 3.3 13. Runway Ready M J Dunn M McGuren (3)
$8
55.0
  3f   Zoffany (IRE) x Dressed To Impress (Turtle Island (IRE) )
Lot 152; 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor - Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd Buyer - Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)  $4,000
 3 5.1 11. Murdaress D D Schmidt M Paget (2)
$31
55.0
  3f   Murtajill x Freshness (Galileo (IRE) )
Lot 951; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor - Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld Buyer - Shannon Manwarring  $16,000
Lot 951; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor - Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld Buyer - Shannon Manwarring  $16,000
 4 5.3 1. Be Five Unicorn P Cheers C P Franklin (4)
$31
57.0
  3g   Bon Hoffa x Aphrodisiac (Zoffany (USA) )
 5 6.6 9. Hear The Call Paul Nipperess Ms B Hodder (6)
$31
55.0
  3f   Alert (ARG) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB) )
 6 6.9 2. Blue Monte T W McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (10)
$31
55.5
  3g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Gay Aura (Gay Biscay )
 7 7.0 12. Nice To Dream J B Petersen J L Taylor (11)
$41
55.0
  3f   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Pililani (Octagonal (NZ) )
 8 10.6 6. Cushty Princess J P Wallace S Galloway (9)
$21
55.0
  3f   Dane Supreme x Oriental Peace (Snippets )
 9 12.5 14. Skye Valley M T Eggleston L P Rolls (5)
$4.50
55.0
  3f   Meld x Mystic Scene (Falvelon )
 10 12.7 15. Alastriona B Herne N Seymour (7)
$41
55.0
  3f   Pluck (USA) x Family Girl (Zeditave )
 11 26.1 4. Manassas Paul Robbins W D'Avila (8)
$41
57.0
  3g   Krupt x Centome (Belong To Me (USA) )
Race 4 - Harcourts Ballina Mdn Hcp - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:19.20. Sectional Time: 0:35.60 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   11. My Cousin Bob S J Phelps Corey Bayliss (14)
$6
53.5
  4g   Seidnazar x In Kalbar (Sanction )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Choisi L'un, Summer Of George,
 Previous Start: 3 - Murwillumbah 7/02/2017, Danny & Sharky's Mdn Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 0.8 13. Queen Cora S B Lee Daniel Griffin (4)
$3.50
55.5
  3f   Rothesay x Regal County (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
Lot 851; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Helen Page  $30,000
 3 5.1 10. Luv Our Stratum S B Lee R J Bishop (10)
$41
55.5
  3f   Stratum x Need Luv (General Nediym )
Lot 1647; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW Buyer - Psd $16000 Res $20000   
 4 5.3 12. One Piece T Fletcher S Galloway (5)
$9
55.5
  5m   Onemorenomore x Gladwell (Anabaa (USA) )
 5 5.8 14. True Stepper Angela Plumb R Plumb (1)
$3
55.5
  3g   Sequalo x Hayil's Love (Hayil (USA) )
 6 6.1 8. Legend Lass L J Clapham M Paget (13)
$26
55.5
  5m   Falvelon x Velyell (Encores (NZ) )
 7 7.7 7. Grand Dazzler R E Pilling Carla Dougherty (7)
$11
52.5
  4g   Red Dazzler x Just A Tick (Semipalatinsk (USA) )
 8 8.4 17. Milady Duchess Carolyn Halliday R Spokes (6)
$51
55.5
  5m   Minardi (USA) x Madame Halsey (Admiralty (USA) )
 9 9.9 16. Snappy P Cheers Ms B Hodder (2)
$51
55.5
  3g   Casino Prince x Wide Vision (Danehill (USA) )
 10 11.4 2. Skyreigns (NZ) S J Phelps M McGuren (3)
$9
57.0
  3f   Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga )
 11 13.1 5. Daisy's Luck M D Trihey R McMahon (8)
$41
55.5
  3f   Bradbury's Luck x Moringa's Serenade (Canadian Silver (CAN) )
 12 14.0 9. Lil' Drummer Girl D Chujo M Shimodaira (12)
$51
53.5
  3f   Drumbeats x Great Leap Forward (General Nediym )
 13 14.7 4. Dikraan P Cheers C P Franklin (11)
$81
56.0
  3g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x A Little Smugg (NZ) (Traditionally (USA) )
 14 18.5 1. Court Appeal H R Dew J Mallyon (9)
$67
58.0
  3g   Court Command x Aquatic Drive (Sea Road )
Race 5 - Collins Hume (Bm65) - 1250m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:15.10. Sectional Time: 0:35.10 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. Neurum Road R E Pilling Carla Dougherty (5)
$10
58.0
  8g   Red Dazzler x Kym's Conquest (Zeditave )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: MASTER HUGH,
 Previous Start: 1 - Coffs Harbour 8/01/2017, Komatsu (Bm60), 1600m Details
 2 0.2 5. Swindlers Miss P J Facoory J Woodhouse (8)
$7
56.5
  4m   Conatus x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.7 7. Tuliman W J Gavenlock R Spokes (1)
$8
57.5
  6g   Lion Heart (USA) x Talulla (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 0.8 11. Allena S Strazzieri Jag Guthmann-Chester (6)
$3.50
52.5
  3f   Zizou x Snipps Safari (Lion Hunter )
 5 2.1 3. November Grey Ms M Brosnan Ms L G Cheshire (2)
$31
59.0
  8g   Clang x September Grey (Lion Hunter )
 6 4.8 9. Round Mountain Gal Philip Kimmet S Galloway (9)
$9
56.5
  5m   Delzao x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 7 6.2 8. Strawberrychampane S J Bennett M Paget (4)
$13
57.0
  7m   Manner Hill x Vania (Fasliyev (USA) )
 8 6.3 4. Hi Sexy David Joice Corey Bayliss (3)
$3.50
56.5
  5m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Spirited And Sexy (King Ivor )
 9 10.0 6. Georgio Ms D Newham Matthew Palmer (7)
$11
57.5
  5g   Red Element x A Sweetee (Sequalo )
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm55) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Firm(2). Time: 0:57.54. Sectional Time: 0:34.30 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   14. Dashing Win L J Clapham R McMahon (5)
$21
54.0
 
  5m   Commands x Crackle Dash (Hennessy (USA) )
Lot 1485; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oakwood Farm Buyer - Psd $45,000 Res $50,000   
 Winning siblings: Fifth Chance, Here To Dash, Jenelle, Ruby Coast,
 Previous Start: 3 - Lismore 4/02/2017, Winning Post Function Ctre-C1, 1100m Details
 2 0.1 7. Shoreline A Parramore M Paget (1)
$26
59.5
  4m   I Am Invincible x Littoral (Commands )
Lot 353; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $54,000
 3 0.3 5. Unseemly L J Hatch B N Stewart (2)
$3.50
60.0
  4m   Publishing x Miss Luscious (Desert Style (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 0.4 2. Snuggle Pot Brenton Andrew Carla Dougherty (10)
$13
58.5
  4m   Denman x Dollar D'Amour (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 5 0.6 3. Capital City K Hickmott M Shimodaira (3)
$6
58.0
  4m   Wanted x Elleandee (Snippets )
 6 1.1 9. Maayiirr M J Dunn M McGuren (4)
$3.25
59.0
  4m   Murtajill x Sunninghill Lass (Reenact )
 7 1.6 1. Chophouse Tears B J Snelling Ms B Derbyshire (9)
$31
61.5
  5m   Denman x Raspberry Licorice (Danzero )
 8 3.0 4. Super Zulu L D Kelly Corey Bayliss (7)
$9
58.0
  5m   Ukok Warrior x Bella Odesa (Brocco (USA) )
 9 3.5 8. El Nino's Bambino F Adams Jag Guthmann-Chester (6)
$31
57.5
  4m   El Nino (USA) x Generally Charming (General Nediym )
 10 3.6 6. Magnetic Miss P J Facoory J Woodhouse (8)
$41
57.5
  8m   Stratum x Get The Hint (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 11 7.7 12. Spur Me Up Angela Plumb R Plumb (11)
$81
55.5
  6m   Flying Spur x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA) )
Race 7 - Domesday At Aquis Farm (C2) - 1400m
Class: Class 2. Track: Firm(2). Time: 1:25.20. Sectional Time: 0:35.90 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. Jetintoit Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (2)
$9
57.0
  5g   Jet Spur x Je Ne Sais Pas (Ne Coupez Pas (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Rock De France,
 Previous Start: 2 - Gold Coast 4/02/2017, Honeylight Hcp (C2), 1200m Details
 2 0.2 10. Spiral S B Lee Daniel Griffin (5)
$2.63
57.0
  4g   Lonhro x All Time High (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 2. King Red S B Laming R J Bishop (4)
$4.75
59.0
  4g   Red Element x Queen Ofthe Screen (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 4 2.7 5. Tempt Me Jeremy Everson M Paget (11)
$15
59.0
  5g   Bianconi (USA) x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 5 4.9 4. Sir Barb (NZ) T A Commerford C P Franklin (9)
$21
59.0
  5g   Pins x Baas (Anabaa (USA) )
 6 5.4 3. Ponzi A Parramore M Shimodaira (7)
$17
57.0
  4g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Herzigova (Favorite Trick (USA) )
 7 6.3 14. Trainer's Pocket M J Dunn M McGuren (3)
$4.50
55.0
  4m   Sequalo x Sale Eve (General Nediym )
 8 6.8 12. Bold Chloe W J Gavenlock R Spokes (6)
$41
55.0
  4m   Zariz x Princess Chloe (King Cugat (USA) )
 9 8.1 8. Applause A Star L J Hatch Jag Guthmann-Chester (10)
$17
55.5
  4m   Star Witness x Defrere's Venture (USA) (Defrere (USA) )
 10 9.3 13. Lingering Love Carolyn Halliday J L Taylor (12)
$41
55.0
  5m   Exceedingly Good x Bilinga Bay (Dubai Destination (USA) )
 11 10.9 9. Marvel P Cheers Ms B Hodder (8)
$41
57.0
  5g   Oratorio (IRE) x Peggy Fue (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 12 12.6 11. Quite Magical P J Facoory Corinne Miles (1)
$26
52.5
  3f   Magic Albert x Quite Astute (NZ) (Danske (NZ) )
Race 8 - Slipway Hotel Plate (C1) - 1600m
Class: Class 1. Track: Firm(2). Time: 1:38.00. Sectional Time: 0:36.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   10. Karen's Heart M J Dunn M McGuren (1)
$2.63
57.0
  4m   Show A Heart x Avilde (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Lot 174; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Buyer -    
 Winning siblings: JYLLAND, SEMINE,
 Previous Start: 4 - Gold Coast 4/02/2017, Musidora Hcp (C1), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 5. Infinite Reign (NZ) Ms M Brosnan M Paget (14)
$17
59.0
  4g   Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA) )
Lot 202; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Chatswood Stud, Seymour Buyer - Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds  $130,000
 3 0.2 14. Bronte Babe Ben Hull Matthew Palmer (12)
$26
54.5
  5m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
Lot 42; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - World Wide Bloodstock  $17,500
 4 0.9 6. Raheeba Las Vegas S B Lee Daniel Griffin (6)
$10
59.0
  4g   Raheeb x Hot Anchor (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 5 1.0 7. Navajo Prince Steve Field Ms L G Cheshire (7)
$15
57.5
  3g   Fired x Senorina Ginger (Esperero (USA) )
 6 1.1 11. Fusi Fox J W Perry R Plumb (9)
$9
56.5
  5g   Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Foxie Em (Foxhound (USA) )
 7 1.3 13. Madam Kate T A Commerford C P Franklin (13)
$8
55.5
  3f   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 8 2.5 8. Call Us Primi S B Lee Corey Bayliss (3)
$11
55.0
  6m   Primus x Reark (Ark Regal (NZ) )
 9 3.0 2. Costanza T Fletcher S Galloway (10)
$8
59.0
  4g   Charge Forward x Roses Valentine (Flying Spur )
 10 3.8 4. Gypsy Wild Ms K Loy B N Stewart (4)
$9
59.0
  4g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Cigano (Encosta De Lago )
 11 4.2 12. Torres Del Paine D W Dwane R Spokes (11)
$21
56.5
  5g   Desert King (IRE) x Melia (Timber Country (USA) )
 12 4.4 1. Anghiari (NZ) Brad Munro W D'Avila (8)
$21
59.0
  4g   Northern Meteor x Aqua Blessing (Secret Savings (USA) )
 13 5.1 9. Defrost Julie Hodder Ms B Hodder (5)
$61
57.0
  7m   Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Quick Kate (Appleby Fair )
 14 5.7 3. Dolphin Tale P Cheers V D Johnston (2)
$26
59.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Marlboro Hill (Barathea (IRE) )