There were plenty of two year-old barrier trials
all around the country in the past week so here are all the placegetters with
breeding and sales results.
NSW
Armidale - 30/05/2017
Heat 1
3 Jack's Dream - Stirling Osland (2g Dream Ballad x Java Jo)
Gilgandra - 03/06/2017
1 Bryan's Babe - R C Robb (2f I Am Invincible x Ay Dee Bee)
3 Oocumba - Brett Thompson (2f Hinchinbrook x Russian Caravan) Inglis
Australian Easter Session 2 $36,000
Grafton - 29/05/2017
2 Tale Of The Fox - Aiden Nunn (2c Casino Prince x Provokes) MM Tasmanian
$24,000
Randwick - 02/06/2017
Heat 5
1 Runaway - G Waterhouse & A Bott (2c Manhattan Rain x Catshaan) Inglis
Australian Easter $150,000
2 Fraudulent - A & E Cummings (2f Trusting x Roedean)
3 Guipure - Darren Beadman (2f Domesday x Lanquin)
Heat 6
1 Star Galaxy - P & P Snowden (2f Star Witness x Jackpot Queen) Inglis
Classic $70,000
2 The Sinnerman - L J Bridge (2g Denman x Wedlock)
3 Schubert - Darren Beadman (2c Lonhro x Ringstrasse)
Heat 7
1 Regal Cannon - G Waterhouse & A Bott (2g Bullet Train x Duchess Daisy)
Inglis Classic $42,000
2 Inquiry - Darren Beadman (2g Exceed And Excel x Screen)
3 Cosmic View - Peter Robl (2f Mossman x Starry Light) MM Gold Coast Book 2
$80,000
Heat 11
1 Te Amo - Peter Robl (2f Not A Single Doubt x Je T'aime) NZB Premier $220,000
2 Patrina - P & P Snowden (2f Pierro x That's How I Roll) Inglis Australian
Easter $340,000
3 Mahjong Rose - G Waterhouse & A Bott (2f Snitzel x Rose Of Montana) MM
Gold Coast $80,000
Heat 12
1 Funoon - Mark Newnham (2f Dream Ahead x Fatoon)
2 Dream Of Glory - G Waterhouse & A Bott (2f Oasis Dream x Maxi Dress)
Inglis Australian Easter Session 2 PI
3 Duvessa - Peter Robl (2f Street Cry x Sister Madly)
Heat 13
1 Hualalai - G Waterhouse & A Bott (2c Street Cry x Aloha) MM Gold Coast
$625,000
2 Commanding Witness - G Waterhouse & A Bott (2g Star Witness x Commaura)
Inglis Premier Ses 2 $20,000
3 Brave Song - P & P Snowden (2c Your Song x Brave Choice) Inglis Classic
$67,500
Taree - 02/06/2017
Heat 1
2 Awesome Pluck - Ms J Graham (2g Pluck x Shackelite) Inglis Classic $67,500
3 Victorem - Ms J Graham (2g I Am Invincible x Playful Miss)
Wagga - 02/06/2017
3 Working Together - P S Clancy (2f Bon Hoffa x Plan The Win)
Warwick Farm - 29/05/2017
Heat 7
1 Brook Magic - Joseph Pride (2f Hinchinbrook x Magita) Inglis Classic $40,000
2 Regimen - Darren Beadman (2f Sepoy x Disciplined)
3 Goldfinch - R S Englebrecht (2f Written Tycoon x Blevola Miss) Inglis Classic
$50,000
Heat 8
1 Ibanez - G Portelli (2f Choisir x Louis Leggs) MM Adelaide $45,000
2 Emotional - Darren Beadman (2f Commands x Glows)
3 Santa Anita - Joseph Pride (2f Smart Missile x Girls Jeuney) Inglis
Australian Easter $160,000
Heat 9
1 Doc Cairns - M C Conners (2g Olympus x Morosi)
2 Choice Harvest - Joseph Pride (2c Choisir x Polite) MM Gold Coast $100,000
3 Motaja - Joseph Pride (2c Pour Moi x Roxon) NZB Select PI
Heat 10
1 Straloch - Joseph Pride (2g Hinchinbrook x Savsenga)
2 Devil's Lair - C J Waller (2c Pierro x Vinavion)
3 Resonare - G Portelli (2c All Too Hard x Assertive Sound) MM Gold Coast
$90,000
QLD
Doomben - 30/05/2017
1 American Muscle - T J Gollan (2c All American x Komachi) MM Gold Coast March
$77,500
2 Francisca - Steven O'Dea (2f Lope De Vega x Ashanti Queen) MM National
$37,500
3 Never In Doubt - T J Gollan (2g Not A Single Doubt x Infinito) MM Gold Coast
$200,000
Heat 11
1 The Socialist - Steven O'Dea (2c Snitzel x Democrat) Inglis Premier $280,000
2 Alana's Party - A J Edmonds (2f Exceed And Excel x The Party Stand)
3 Timperley - B J Dais (2c Rothesay x Dawnie Dancer) Inglis Classic $40,000
Heat 12
1 Rothstock'n'bella - Chris Anderson (2g Rothesay x Bella Sirena)
2 Enterprise Moss - M J Lakey (2c Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss)
3 Setoka - Steven O'Dea (2f Sebring x Waitomo Toka) MM Gold Coast $65,000
Heat 13
1 Galtero - T J Gollan (2c Snitzel x Gopana) MM Gold Coast $180,000
2 Few Too Many - Ben Ahrens (2c Captain Sonador x Too Few)
3 Aiolos - D J Roberts (2c Charge Forward x Le Sillage)
Heat 14
1 Lady Lark - Desleigh Forster (2f Golden Archer x Vital) MM Gold Coast March
PI
2 Princess Snowy - Chris Anderson (2f Sequalo x Bonne Affaire) MM Gold Coast
March $28,000
3 Trommelschlagen - R L Heathcote (2g Drumbeats x Chenar)
TAS
Hobart Inside - 30/05/2017
Heat 3
1 Remigny - G S White (2f Your Song x Santenay) Inglis Premier $30,000
2 Lucille - Brendan McShane (2f Testa Rossa x Katique) MM Adelaide $18,000
Heat 4
1 Rubinic - Scott Brunton (2f Nicconi x Rubirose) MM Adelaide Book 2 $11,000
2 The Greatness - R T Carr (2c Swinging Bachelor x Go Ali Go)
3 Those Red Colours - Brendan McShane (2g Magnus x Rubilass) Inglis Premier Ses
2 $18,000
WA
Belmont Park - 29/05/2017
Heat 1
1 It's Got It All - J P Taylor (2g Your Song x Gladtobehome)
2 Bombardment - N D Parnham (2g War Chant x Catzeel) MM Perth $17,000
3 Ouqba Ted - Ms K Fleming (2g Ouqba x Exquisite Fashion)
Heat 2
1 Prized Nemesis - J P Taylor (2g Alfred Nobel x Hotspurs) MM Perth $42,500
2 Lady Le Jean - J T Warwick (2f Time Thief x Lake Alexandrina)
3 Route Eighty Eight - J T Warwick (2f Written Tycoon x Lady Frere) MM Adelaide
$70,000
3 Flagstick - N D Parnham (2f So Secret x Strategic Choice) MM Perth $14,000
Heat 3
1 Velvet Vixen - I S Glading (2f Foxwedge x Loyal Lauren) MM Perth $20,000
2 Lady Talent - J P Taylor (2f Skilled x Columberdine Girl) MM Perth PI
3 Our Bonnie Girl - Simon Miller (2f Smart Missile x Bezzera)
Heat 4
1 Thirsty Work - Rhys Radford (2g Maschino x Betty Bottletop)
2 All Square - Simon Miller (2f Oratorio x About Even) MM Perth $12,000
3 Caress Your Soul - Ben Pearce (2f Street Boss x Our Game Plan)
Heat 5
1 Invisible Pro - Simon Miller (2g Proart x Disappearing)
2 Trustee Bindz - S R Casey (2g Trusting x Belle Bizarre) MM Perth $47,500
3 Demeritorious - Ben Pearce (2g Demerit x Saturnalia)
Heat 6
1 Yindi - S R Bates (2g Demerit x Genana)
2 Nordic King - Ben Pearce (2g Magnus x Lenswood) MM Perth $47,500
3 Ascot Gold - S R Casey (2g Planet Five x Super Web)
Heat 7
1 Ouqba Jack - N D Parnham (2g Ouqba x Purple Miss)
2 Significant Streak - Meryl Hayley (2g Vital Equine x Special Sequence)
3 Upward Others - H S McLaren (2g He's A Decoy x Dalzero)
Heat 8
1 Cognac - P H Jordan (2g Henny Hughes x Scottish Storm) MM Perth $40,000
2 Can La - D M Luciani (2g Patronize x Falls County) MM Perth PI
3 Ramphele - Nick Cox (2f Reward For Effort x Milliwillimae) MM Perth $5,000
Heat 9
1 Roger The Dodger - Martin Allan (2g Rogano x Aquamaze)
2 Cool Intrigue - P H Jordan (2f Frost Giant x Enticing Smile)
3 Be That Poet - D M Luciani (2g Poet's Voice x Be That As It May) MM Perth
$36,000