Past Week's 2YO Trial Results
Breednet - Friday, 21 April 2017
There were plenty of two year-old barrier trials all around the country in the past week so here are all the placegetters with breeding and sales results.

NEW SOUTH WALES
Randwick - Tuesday April 18
Heat 6
LUCKY HADA - Michael Freedman (2c TESTA ROSSA x LUCKY MORNA) MM Gold Coast $100,000
KEMENTARI - John O'Shea (2c LONHRO x YAVANNA)
FALCON WAY - John Sargent (2g STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) x WONDERER) MM Gold Coast $180,000

Heat 7
SACHER TORTE - John O'Shea (2f LONHRO x VIENNESE)
SILK TOPPER - James Cummings (2c HELMET x TAMTHEEL) Inglis Scone $5,500
HIGHWAY - Steve Englebrecht (2f HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) x AMALFI CAT (NZ)) Inglis Premier $60,000

Heat 11
GRAND THEFT AUTO - James Cummings (2f SEBRING x CATCH A THIEF (NZ))
CHAIN OF FOOLS - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f MORE THAN READY (USA) x BURGEIS) MM Gold Coast $145,000
MELIBOEA - John P Thompson (2f SEBRING x CATACLOPSE) MM Gold Coast $120,000

Heat 12
I AM EXCITED - David Pfieffer (2f SNITZEL x LADY BECKWORTH)
CAPER - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f HINCHINBROOK x LA CAMILLE) Inglis Easter $50,000
NOBLE CREED - James Cummings (2f LONHRO x TROPICAL AFFAIR)

Heat 13
I AM LEXUS - Peter Robl (2c I AM INVINCIBLE x LADY LEXUS) Inglis Scone $50,000
PIRACY - John O'Shea (2g EXCEED AND EXCEL x PLAGIARIZE)
CONSERVATION - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2c CHOISIR x FOREST BEAUTY) Inglis Easter $160,000

Heat 14
ANGEL’S BOY - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2c SNITZEL x ANGEL GIRL) MM Gold Coast $280,000
WINDS OF CHANGE - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2c DREAM AHEAD (USA) x FAIZA) MM Gold Coast $65,000
HUALALAI - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2c STREET CRY (IRE) x ALOHA) MM Gold Coast $625,000

Warwick Farm - Friday April 21
Heat 10
MERAKI MISS - Bjorn Baker (2f I AM INVINCIBLE x ISADORA) MM Gold Coast $62,500
PINFIRE OPAL - John O'Shea (2f STREET CRY (IRE) x JUSTAGEM (NZ))
OLEKSANDRA - Bjorn Baker (2f ANIMAL KINGDOM (USA) x ALEXANDRA ROSE (SAF))

Heat 11
LUCY’S LEGACY - Gary Nickson (2f FOXWEDGE x GENIEMAC) Inglis Scone $11,000
DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) - Bjorn Baker (2f O'REILLY (NZ) x METROPOLITAN (NZ)) NZB Premier $140,000
ORGANZA - John O'Shea (2f STREET CRY (IRE) x MOUSSELINE)

Heat 12
IPSO FACTO - Mark Newnham (2c PIERRO x RED HAND (USA))
BARBEQUE - John O'Shea (2g HELMET x HEAT OF THE FIRE)
VIRIDINE - John O'Shea (2c POET'S VOICE (GB) x PATINA)

Heat 13
UPPER DELIGHT - Bjorn Baker (2g FASTNET ROCK x CRIMSON DAWN (GB)) MM Gold Coast $150,000
LEOGANG - John O'Shea (2g LONHRO x DOWNHILL RACER)
APACHE JUNCTION - Mark Newnham (2c HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) x MY LITTLE GIRL) Inglis Classic $30,000

QUEENSLAND
Deagon - Tuesday April 18
Heat 7
MEET MR TAYLOR - Kelly Schweida (2g TURFFONTEIN x VICTIM OF CHOICE)
SUPERNORMAL - John Meagher (2c COMMANDS x PETULANT MOMENTS)
STILL COOL - Robert Heathcote (2f LONHRO x STILL) MM Gold Coast $70,000

Heat 8
DON’T YOU KNOW HIM - Tony Gollan (2c I AM INVINCIBLE x GRETA'S YARN) MM Gold Coast $280,000
VON ROSEN - Robert Heathcote (2f LOVE CONQUERS ALL x BERGMAN) MM Gold Coast March $30,000
CRUZE - Barry Lockwood (2g PIERRO x ALESSANDRA) MM Gold Coast $50,000

Heat 9
BOOM BOY - Tony Gollan (2c SEQUALO x TEMPLE GIRL) MM Gold Coast $90,000
I’M SASSY - Kelly Schweida (2f SEQUALO x AVENEL) MM Gold Coast $34,000
PUNTA - Ian Livingstone (2g DELAGO DELUXE x MOUNT JULIET (NZ)) MM Gold Coast $10,000

Heat 10
WAS AGONA - Tony Gollan (2c MORE THAN READY (USA) x POTENTIAL PRINCESS) MM Gold Coast $220,000
MISHANI BULLITT - Chris Anderson (2c SHOW A HEART x SCARLET TANAGER) MM National $75,000
BOINGO - Ian Livingstone (2f HELMET x BEGUILE) MM Gold Coast $37,500

Heat 11
OURS TO KEEP - Chris Munce (2c SEIDNAZAR x PICABELLE) MM Gold Coast March $28,000
SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS - Barry Lockwood (2f TIME THIEF x BROOKTON FLASH) Inglis Scone $52,000
PORCINI - Steven O'dea (2c MORE THAN READY (USA) x TARTUFI (USA)) MM Gold Coast $160,000

WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Belmont - Tuesday April 18
Heat 1 (400m)
THE NICCONIAN - Neville Parnham (2g NICCONI x TWILIGHT SPY) MM Perth $37,500
NOBEL SUSPECT - Jim P Taylor (2g ALFRED NOBEL (IRE) x SHE BELONGS) MM Perth $30,000
LUCKY ROAR - Jim P Taylor (2f SO SECRET x RARING TO ROAR) MM Perth $25,000

Heat 2
ROGANELLA - Stan Bates (2g ROGANO x ZANELLA)
CLEO’S AFTERPARTY - Steve Wolfe (2g MAGIC ALBERT x CLEOPATRA'S PARTY) MM Perth $52,500
SECOND BEST - Steve Wolfe (2f DEMERIT x SILVER SUCCESS)

Heat 3
COME ON OVER - Neville Parnham (2f WAR CHANT (USA) x PLAYCIDIUM MINT) MM Perth $42,000
AKHERON - Simon A Miller (2c FASTNET ROCK x GAMBEI) Inglis Easter PI
SOPHIA’S SECRET - Daniel Morton (2f WRITTEN TYCOON x SOPHIA TOWN (NZ)) MM Perth $100,000

Heat 4
COLD AS COLD - Steve Wolfe (2g FROST GIANT (USA) x DIAMONDS N BLING (USA))
SHE’S VITAL - Fenella Martin (2f VITAL EQUINE (IRE) x LADY YASMIN)
WINE THIEF - Simon A Miller (2f DICK TURPIN (IRE) x LA CABERNET) MM Perth $28,000

Heat 5
FABERGINO - Tiarnna Robertson (2f MASCHINO x MISS RAZYANA)
RUBIA MISS - Simon A Miller (2f HINCHINBROOK x MORINDA) MM Gold Coast $100,000
MIZLECKI - Fred Kersley (2f LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) x MISS STREZELECKI) MM Perth PI

Follow Us