Past Week's 2YO Trial Results
Breednet - Friday, 3 March 2017
Here are all the past week’s two year-old trial placegetters with breeding and sales results, including wins by two highly touted youngsters coming off last start defeats as short priced favourites in Alizee and Menari.

NEW SOUTH WALES
Rosehill - Monday February 27
Heat 7
ALIZEE - John O'Shea (2f SEPOY x ESSAOUIRA)
VELLOR - John O'Shea - Tye (2f SEPOY x HOSANNAH)
PENDELOQUE - Gerald Ryan (2f SNITZEL x WHITE DIAMONDS) MM Gold Coast $110,000

Heat 8
ORDOS HONOR - Chris Waller (2f FASTNET ROCK x VALOURINA) Inglis Easter $600,000
WHISPERED SECRET - James Cummings (2f HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) x ZUTARA)
FARSIGHT - Gerald Ryan (2f ALL AMERICAN x AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN')

Heat 9
LA CHICA ROSA - Chris Waller (2f DENMAN x LA MAMMA ROSA) Mm Gold Coast $170,000
BELLA SUCCESS - Chris Waller (2f I AM INVINCIBLE x BRIDIE BELLE (NZ)) MM Gold Coast $210,000
SPEEDWAY - John O'Shea (2f STREET CRY (IRE) x GLISSADE)

Heat 10
BOYISH - Gerald Ryan (2c HINCHINBROOK x MORCEAU) Inglis Classic PI
ASSIMILATE - Peter & Paul Snowden (2c SEBRING x JESTER'S GIRL) Inglis Easter $420,000
THE MIGHTY FED - David Payne (2c ALL TOO HARD x SWISS ROSE (NZ)) Inglis Easter $310,000

Heat 11
ALL TOO HUIYING - Gary Moore (2c ALL TOO HARD x MADAME FLURRY) MM Adelaide $150,000
TERRITORIAL - Peter & Paul Snowden (2c REAL SAGA x TEN EIGHTY (NZ)) MM Gold Coast $90,000
DISSOLUTION - Gerald Ryan (2c SNITZEL x FAMILY BREAKUP) Inglis Easter $1,100,000

Heat 12
MENARI - Gerald Ryan (2c SNITZEL x ISURAVA)
KOOKABAA - Chris Waller (2c HINCHINBROOK x MAKEMEASUPERMODEL) Mm Gold Coast $185,000
AL MAH HAHA - Chris Waller (2c AL MAHER x STREET LASS) Inglis Classic $60,000

Wyong - Monday February 27
Heat 8
SHUMOOKH - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f DREAM AHEAD (USA) x SHAMEKHA)
SUNSILK GIRL - Paul Perry (2f SEBRING x DECOREE (GB)) Inglis Easter $210,000
DESTINY’S CHOICE - John P Thompson (2c SEPOY x GAI'S CHOICE) Mm National $18,000

Heat 9
SERENA BAY - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f SEBRING x CAIGUNA) Inglis Easter $200,000
LONGMU - Peter & Paul Snowden (2f SEBRING x HOONESS) MM Gold Coast $500,000
AALTO - John P Thompson (2f PIERRO x MISS MOONEY MOONEY) MM Gold Coast $340,000

Heat 10
LANKAN PHARAOH - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2c ALL TOO HARD x CHAKVETADZE) MM Gold Coast $240,000
MISS VICTA - Paul Perry (2f UNCLE MO (USA) x LITTLE 'N' CUTE) Inglis Classic $110,000
ROY’S COMMAND - Todd Howlett (2c COMMANDS x JUDICIAL QUEEN) Mm Gold Coast $90,000

Heat 11
CHINA GALE - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2c PIERRO x ROCHA) Inglis Easter $450,000
PELLEGRINA - John P Thompson (2f CONGRATS (USA) x PILGRIM)
BOCHY - Kris Lees (2g MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) x KANYINI)

Heat 12
OUR CROWN MISTRESS - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f STAR WITNESS x BARANGAROO) MM Gold Coast $200,000
MISS IMAGINATION - Paul Perry (2f FASTNET ROCK x MORE THAN REAL (USA)) Inglis Easter $580,000
FIFTH AFFAIR - Garry White (2f CASINO PRINCE x SHADOW MINISTER)

Heat 13
WANT TO BOLT - Matthew Smith (2c WANTED x ENCOSTERETTE)
SOLID ASSET - John P Thompson (2g WALKING OR DANCING (NZ) x CROOKED SMILE)
ONEMORE PRINCE - Rodney Ollerton (2c ONEMORENOMORE x SIRINDHORN) Inglis Scone $4,000

QUEENSLAND
Gold Coast - Tuesday February 28
Heat 1
NASHVILLE SKYLINE - Bryan & Daniel Guy (2f NOT A SINGLE DOUBT x JIVE (CAN)) MM National $60,000
MISS AMBER - Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers (2f SEPOY x AMBERS WALTZ) MM Gold Coast $160,000
BOOM BOOM EPIC - Toby Edmonds (2f SEBRING x ROSEKAY HEART)

Heat 7
WUDANG BLADE - Marcus Wilson (2g HIDDEN DRAGON x ELECTRIC LASS)
FRIENDS - Marcus Wilson (2f DENMAN x BISE) MM National $7,000
BOASTING - Kelly Doughty (2f BRADBURY'S LUCK x MOPPETT)

Deagon - Tuesday February 28
Heat 3
SHOGUN SUN - Kelly Schweida (2g WRITTEN TYCOON x LADY SOMERS) MM Gold Coast $80,000
SETOGA - Steven O'dea (2c YOUR SONG x SHOWER OF STEEL) MM Gold Coast March $65,000
LUCKY FEELING - Les Ross (2f RED ELEMENT x SMYTZER'S ART) Mm Gold Coast Book 3 $5,000

WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Belmont - Monday February 27
Heat 1 (400m)
ONE FINAL WERD - Chris Gangemi (2f SEBRING x MESSENGER MISS (USA))
MIXED GRILL - Fenella Martin (2g WIDDEN VALLEY x FOXY JOAN (NZ))
GET THE VIBE - Jim P Taylor (2f DEMERIT x ONCE A WEEK) MM Perth $30,000

Heat 2 (400m)
WRITTEN LAW - Chris Gangemi (2g WRITTEN TYCOON x DUAL ROCK) MM Perth $140,000
DYNAMITE DREAM - Jim P Taylor (2f DENMAN x PRESS THE BUTTON) Inglis Classic $36,000
QUIRKY GIRL - Trevor Andrews (2f OUQBA (GB) x STACKS ON)

Heat 4
ROCKING ROSE - Martin Allan (2f SLATER x ACAPULCO ROSE)
FINE SCENT - Simon A Miller (2f ALL TOO HARD x PATOU) MM Gold Coast $210,000
MONEY MAHER - Ben Pearce (2c AL MAHER x TREASURY NOTES) Inglis Premier $58,000

Heat 5
VERY ANGRY GAL - Simon A Miller (2f GINGERBREAD MAN x STREET SHOW)
WATTO’S FURY - Ben Pearce (2g SO SECRET x LIBERTY ISLE) MM Perth $20,000
ALTA SULL’AMORE - Brent Albuino (2f SEPOY x HI ON LOVE) Inglis Easter $100,000

Heat 6
WACKED OUT - Neville Parnham (2c SO SECRET x REAL HI) MM Perth $42,500
COGNAC - Paul Jordan (2c HENNY HUGHES (USA) x SCOTTISH STORM) MM Perth $40,000
COUNTESS NATASHA - Dion Luciani (2f CHARGE FORWARD x RIDDLING) MM Perth $65,000

Heat 7
AFLICA’S GIRL - Raymond Vincent (2f WAR CHANT (USA) x AFLICA)
EVERYTHING’S SWEET - Ben Pearce (2f NOT A SINGLE DOUBT x SWEET LORRAINE) MM Perth PI
PURE GEM - Daniel Morton (2g SEBRING x MADAME SHINKO (NZ)) MM Perth $120,000

Bunbury - Friday March 3
Heat 3
FAIR SONARI - Stephen Miller (2g TRADE FAIR (GB) x SONARI) MM Perth $24,000
REBELLIONAIRE - Darren Mcauliffe (2c STRATUM x REBEL SISTER)
REGENT STAR - G Durrant & J Miller (2g BLACKFRIARS x MABEL GRACE)

Heat 4
BOGGY CREEK PRINCE - Mark Bairstow (2c TOORAK TOFF x JOINT ASPIRATION (GB)) Inglis Premier $35,000
IBIZA - Darren Mcauliffe (2f UNIVERSAL RULER x EL COSTA MAR (NZ))
LIBBYRAE - Paul Roberts (2f HALA BEK (IRE) x OPIO MISS)
Follow Us